BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational                        
Kamehameha Schools Kea'au, HI  - 5/2/2009                   
Results                                    
 
In the Frosh/Soph Heats:

@BIIF XC Champ Honoka'a SO Tialana Greenwell completes the distance triple 2:28.23/5:19.09/11:59.26
@Kea'au FR Jesse Huihui wins 4 golds: Meet record 11.36 100m, Meet Record 22.84 200m, 5-5 HJ and 39-7 TJ
 and takes the silver the LJ with his 19-7
@Kamehameha FR Kaenen "Aukai" Akau breaks the Meet Record in the boys LJ 20-2 for the gold, anchors his
 boys 400m relay 47.23 for the gold and runs an impressive 22.89 for the silver in the boys FR/SO 200m
@Kamehameha SO Everett "Maka" McKee earns 3 golds and a silver for his role on the Kamehameha boys 400m
 relay and by sweeping both boys FR/SO Hurdle events 16.78/43.57 and taking second in the FR/SO boys 100m 11.81
@Kea'au FR Randi Estrada earns her 2 golds with a Meet Record 61.76 400m and a 4-9 HJ
@Kamehameha SO Victoria Hiilani Evans-Bautista jumps double 16-1.50LJ/33-9 Meet Record TJ 
@Hawaii Prep FR Shane Brostek throws double 47-8 Meet Record SP/121-11 DT

In the open heats:

@Hawaii Prep JR Ku'uipo Nakoa earns the #1 rank in HI in the Girls LJ 17-09.25 and
 the #3 rank in HI in the Girls 400m 59.74
@Hilo SR Thomas Delacruz HI#2 110H 14.97/HI#2 300mH 40.05
@Ka'u JR Jacob Edwards HI#1 110H 14.85
@Kamehameha Sr Aubrey Lea Shaw hurdle double 16.44/49.05


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 15.25  4/27/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
 Meet Record: ! 16.92  2006        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.04                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 21.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     19.65*  2  10   
  2 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                     19.98*  2   8   
  3 Chelsea-Domi Ashimine     SO Hawaii Prep              20.10*  2   6   
  4 Kelsee TK Aganus          SO Kamehameha HI            20.75*  2   4   
  5 Keo-Pisey Kheng           SO Ka'u                     21.32   2   2   
  6 Hannah Furumo             SO Waiakea                  21.83   1   1   
  7 Zoe Spears-Takakuwa       SO Hawaii Prep              23.26   1 
 -- Cathryn Orton             SO Kealakehe                   FS   1 
 -- Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                        DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 15.25  4/27/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.04                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 21.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI            16.44A  1 
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              16.45A  1 
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI            17.15C  1 
  4 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              18.28*  1 
  5 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            18.41*  1 
  6 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI            18.55*  1 
  7 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                     19.33*  2 
  8 Brooke P Malama           JR Kamehameha HI           x19.58*  2 
  9 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         20.64*  2 
 10 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                     22.61   2 
 11 Melissa White             SO Hawaii Prep              23.07   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 15.17  4/4/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
 Meet Record: ! 15.39  5/3/2008    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.44                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 19.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            16.78*  10   
  2 Easten Tanimoto           FR Kamehameha HI            18.40*   8   
  3 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                    19.74    6   
  4 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                  19.98    4   
  5 Dylan KK Alip             FR Kamehameha HI            20.98    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 15.17  4/4/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.44                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 19.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     14.85# 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     14.97# 
  3 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            15.72A 
  4 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                    16.04A 
  5 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    16.23C 
  6 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     16.57* 
  7 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     17.14* 
  8 Aaron-Wade Kamanu         JR Kamehameha HI            19.09* 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 12.51  4/2/2005    Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
 Meet Record: ! 13.08  2007        Corie Schattauer, Hilo                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 12.94                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.24                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                  13.35*  3  10   
  2 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              13.49*  3   8   
  3 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            13.53*  3   6   
  4 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     13.61*  3   4   
  5 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         13.62*  3   2   
  6 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  13.67*  3   1   
  7 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    14.00*  1 
  8 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                14.01*  2 
  9 Ashley Anderson           SO Kealakehe                14.09*  2 
 10 McKenna Davidson          FR Kealakehe                14.36   3 
 11 Serena Ah Choy            SO Kamehameha HI            14.43   2 
 12 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea                  14.83   1 
 13 Talea Lischetzki          FR Kealakehe                15.04   2 
 14 Jade Sohriakoff           FR Hawaii Prep              15.05   2 
 15 Samantha Neubecker        SO Kealakehe               x15.16   2 
 16 Hannah Unger              FR Hawaii Prep              15.24   2 
 17 Sophia Boli               FR Kealakehe               x15.38   1 
 18 Nicole Chaffin            SO Kealakehe               x16.26   1 
 -- Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep                 FS   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 12.51  4/2/2005    Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 12.94                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.24                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                  13.76* 
  2 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            13.81* 
  3 Desiree Seid              JR Hawaii Prep              13.95* 
  4 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI            14.01* 
  5 Tamra Villanueva          JR Kamehameha HI            14.38  
  6 Logan Ayau                JR Kealakehe                14.49  
  7 Julia Marks               JR Kealakehe                14.67  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 11.15  5/6/2006    Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                   
 Meet Record: ! 11.70  5/3/2008    Kaimi Scott, Waiakea                        
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.44                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    11.36C  4  10   
  2 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            11.81*  4   8   
  3 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                11.92*  4   6   
  4 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                    12.02*  4   4   
  5 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                   12.04*  3   2   
  6 Seay'cen Aguiar           FR Waiakea                  12.05*  3   1   
  7 John Kalauli              FR Honokaa                  12.09*  4 
  8 Zack Tadio                SO Honokaa                  12.20*  4 
  9 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     12.22*  3 
 10 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert         12.24*  4 
 11 Kayden Haleakala          FR Hawaii Prep              12.30*  2 
 12 Tyson Pili                SO Waiakea                  12.32*  3 
 13 Keoni K Wong              FR Kamehameha HI            12.34*  3 
 14 Alika Kaopua              FR Ka'u                     12.55   2 
 15 Jacob Souza               SO Kealakehe                12.61   3 
 16 Zack Galdeira             FR Honokaa                  12.62   3 
 17 Cremson Derego            SO Honokaa                  12.65   3 
 18 Hayden Cross              FR Parker                   12.72   2 
 19 Josh Whitehead            SO Kealakehe                12.91   1 
 20 Jonathan Lomberg          FR Kealakehe                13.04   1 
 21 Ikaika Kaopua             SO Ka'u                     13.06   2 
 22 Torin Kubo                FR Hawaii Prep              13.17   2 
 23 Darwin Mizuba             FR Waiakea                  13.21   1 
 24 Avery Fujie               SO Waiakea                  13.29   1 
 25 Brandon Chun              FR Waiakea                 x13.34   2 
 26 Nolan Wines               SO Hilo                     13.72   2 
 27 Lance Mendes              FR Waiakea                 x13.87   1 
 -- Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI               FS   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 11.15  5/6/2006    Thato Ntithe, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.44                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     11.09#  4 
  2 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  11.26C  4 
  3 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     11.27C  4 
  4 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     11.28C  4 
  5 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    11.29C  4 
  6 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     11.40C  4 
  7 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            11.58*  4 
  8 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              11.88*  1 
  9 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              11.91*  3 
 10 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    11.94*  3 
 11 Anthony Magnione             Parker                   11.96*  1 
 12 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              12.06*  2 
 13 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  12.06*  1 
 14 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    12.07*  1 
 15 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep              12.08*  2 
 16 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                   12.29*  1 
 17 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                    12.30*  2 
 18 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep             x12.43*  3 
 19 Kawika Cazimero           JR Kamehameha HI            12.44*  1 
 20 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                12.46   1 
 21 Dalton Hayashi            JR Hilo                     12.66   2 
 22 Zack Shozuya              JR Hilo                    x12.77   1 
 23 Chad Miguel-Harris        SR Honokaa                  13.17   2 
 24 Josh Tobias               FR Parker                   13.25   2 
 25 Dylan KK Alip             FR Kamehameha HI            13.46   2 
 26 Nui Iopa                  JR Hilo                    x13.48   3 
 27 Jesse Hudson              SR Kohala                   15.28   2 
 -- Jelani Young              JR Keaau                       FS   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 5:01.77  5/6/2006    Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
 Meet Record: ! 5:13.68  5/3/2008    Tialana Greenwell, HONOKAA                
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 6:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                5:19.09C  10   
  2 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                  5:27.99C   8   
  3 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:30.11*   6   
  4 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa                5:34.14*   4   
  5 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                   5:35.47*   2   
  6 Traci Palaermo            SO Hilo                   5:38.85*   1   
  7 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                5:47.66* 
  8 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                 5:53.89* 
  9 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI          6:01.84* 
 10 Tsukasa Akai              FR Hawaii Prep            6:33.21  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 5:01.77  5/6/2006    Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 6:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            6:00.98* 
  2 Veronica Gonzales         SR Pahoa                  6:20.87  
  3 Jane Terry                JR Hilo                   7:08.17  
  4 Margaret Derego           JR Kamehameha HI          7:08.52  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 4:11.49  4/27/2007   Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
 Meet Record: ! 4:29.08  5/3/2008    Tyler Tsubota, Hawaii Prep                
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              4:28.43!  10   
  2 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa                4:28.69!   8   
  3 Johan Kaipers             FR Hilo                   4:34.61*   6   
  4 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                4:42.51*   4   
  5 Kevin Olsen               SO Keaau                  4:49.39    2   
  6 Jackson Halford           FR Waiakea                4:53.07    1   
  7 James Clubbs              SO Keaau                  5:10.46  
  8 Cameron Anderson          FR Waiakea                5:11.22  
  9 Wayne Pavao               SO Keaau                  5:12.78  
 10 Evan Matsuyama            SO Kealakehe              5:22.39  
 11 Kyle Kosaki               FR Waiakea                5:29.63  
 12 Caden Yamamoto               Waiakea                5:33.70  
 13 Ian Cristobal             SO Waiakea               x5:42.94  
 14 Tristan Yoshida              Waiakea               x5:50.57  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 4:11.49  4/27/2007   Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                4:24.25C 
  2 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                   4:24.34C 
  3 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  4:24.71C 
  4 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI          4:33.36* 
  5 Shannon White             JR Keaau                  4:39.44* 
  6 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SR Hawaii Prep            4:41.10* 
  7 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  4:41.36* 
  8 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                4:42.71* 
  9 James Imai                SR Waiakea                4:44.83* 
 10 Wynton Wizinowich            Parker                 4:46.74* 
 11 Josh Rimel                SR Christian Libert       4:50.17  
 12 Andrew Yoshimoto          JR Hilo                   4:50.53  
 13 Jeremy Grotenhuis         JR Christian Libert       4:51.09  
 14 Shawn Andrada             JR Keaau                  4:55.20  
 15 Joshua Hufford               Honokaa                4:56.92  
 16 Justin Barns              JR Hilo                   5:00.51  
 17 Reejay Martinez           SR Keaau                 x5:03.29  
 18 Kris John Ramos           JR Keaau                 x5:19.07  
 19 Aaron Nishina             JR Hawaii Prep            6:56.58  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 51.80  4/23/2005   Kealakehe                                   
                       Weems,Palacol,Gans,Alip                           
 Meet Record: ! 53.52  2007        Kamehameha                                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.74                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 54.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 58.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                             54.90C  10   
     1) Raycee Cooke FR                 2) Alyssa Hoshida SO              
     3) Shina Chung FR                  4) Natalie Orevillo FR            
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                       55.02*   8   
     1) Mackenzie Buckner SO            2) Pamela Lynn SO                 
     3) Jade Sohriakoff FR              4) Hannah Unger FR                
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                        55.39*   6   
     1) Kelsee TK Aganus SO             2) Serena Ah Choy SO              
     3) Victoria Hiilani Evans-Bautista 4) Tiana Lancaster-Jensen SO      
  4 Keaau High School  'A'                                55.48*   4   
     1) Randi Estrada FR                2) Taquila Sambrana SO            
     3) Azmera Hammouri FR              4) Zarina Fisher SO               
  5 Kealakehe  'A'                                        55.89*   2   
     1) Ashley Anderson SO              2) McKenna Davidson FR            
     3) Lyndsey Neubecker FR            4) Kaila Voss FR                  
  6 Waiakea  'A'                                          59.01    1   
     1) Kelsie Kobayashi FR             2) Alyssa Buyuan SO               
     3) Janna Urakami SO                4) Hannah Furumo SO               
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 51.80  4/23/2005   Kealakehe                                   
                       Weems, Palacol,Gans,Alip                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.74                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 54.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 58.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                       51.30# 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 44.44  3/14/2009   Hilo, Hilo                                  
 Meet Record: ! 46.44  5/3/2008    Kamehameha Schools Hawaii, Kamehameha HI    
                       F Blas, III, R Clarke, K Crum, K Silva            
  HHSAA Auto: A 45.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 45.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 47.44                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                        47.23*  10   
     1) Kaenen Akau FR                  2) Everett Makaike McKee SO       
     3) Easten Tanimoto FR              4) Keoni K Wong FR                
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                        47.99    8   
     1) Jacob Souza SO                  2) Keni Souza FR                  
     3) Kekoa Hu SO                     4) Luca Walter FR                 
  3 Keaau High School  'A'                                48.27    6   
     1) Cliff Eriksson FR               2) Damien Packer FR               
     3) Ikaika Brigoli SO               4) Nelson Enos FR                 
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                         48.27    4   
     1) Cremson Derego SO               2) Zack Galdeira FR               
     3) John Kalauli FR                 4) Joseph Ola FR                  
  5 Waiakea  'A'                                          49.54    2   
     1) Travis Winters FR               2) Tyson Pili SO                  
     3) Ryne Uemura SO                  4) Stephen McAuliffe SO           
  6 Hilo  'A'                                             49.62    1   
     1) Dylan Clay SO                   2) Tyde Kunishiro SO              
     3) Nolan Wines SO                  4) Christian Martinez FR          
  7 Waiakea  'B'                                         x51.58  
     1) Jackson Halford FR              2) Bryton Otani FR                
     3) Seay'cen Aguiar FR              4) Brandon Chun FR                
 -- Ka'u High School  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Mark Rita SO                    2) Alika Kaopua FR                
     3) Ikaika Kaopua SO                4) Dakota Walker SO               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 44.44  3/14/2009   Hilo, Hilo                                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 45.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 45.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 47.44                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaau High School  'A'                                43.89# 
  2 Hilo  'A'                                             44.12# 
  3 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                      x47.82  
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                          DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: #   59.17  4/23/2005   Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
 Meet Record: ! 1:02.85  2005        Keri Ogden, HPA                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 1:02.74                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 1:03.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 1:12.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  1:01.76A  2  10   
  2 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep            1:04.08*  2   8   
  3 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe              1:05.39*  2   6   
  4 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep            1:05.90*  2   4   
  5 Shina Chung               FR Hilo                   1:08.88*  2   2   
  6 Sierra Hagg               SO Christian Libert       1:10.43*  2   1   
  7 Tamaya Scott              FR Honokaa                1:11.41*  2 
  8 Natalie Orevillo          FR Hilo                   1:11.86*  1 
  9 Janae Kawagichi           FR Kealakehe              1:13.49   1 
 10 Katelynn Arambula         FR Pahoa                  1:29.50   1 
 -- Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep                 FS   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #   59.17  4/23/2005   Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
  HHSAA Auto: A 1:02.74                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 1:03.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 1:12.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              59.74A 
  2 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                1:04.27* 
  3 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  1:04.99* 
  4 Kathleen Van Cleave       SR Keaau                  1:08.08* 
  5 Claire Uyetake            JR Hilo                   1:11.21* 
  6 Rebecca Wong              SR Hawaii Prep            1:12.76  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 49.23  5/6/2006    Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                   
 Meet Record: ! 51.30  2005        Collin Saxby, HPA                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 53.64                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 58.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                54.51*  3  10   
  2 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                    55.77*  3   8   
  3 Tyde Kunishiro            SO Hilo                     56.09*  3   6   
  4 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert         56.17*  3   4   
  5 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea                  56.35*  1   2   
  6 Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                  56.86*  3   1   
  7 Stephen McAuliffe         SO Waiakea                  58.33   3 
  8 Dylan Clay                SO Hilo                     58.60   2 
  9 Chase Moniz               FR Honokaa                  58.91   3 
 10 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  59.26   3 
 11 Jackson Halford           FR Waiakea                  59.89   2 
 12 Rogelio Barroga           SO Keaau                  1:00.68   1 
 13 Ryne Uemura               SO Waiakea                1:01.52   1 
 14 Warner Shaw               FR Kamehameha HI          1:02.47   1 
 15 Bryton Otani              FR Waiakea               x1:03.52   2 
 16 Lance Mendes              FR Waiakea               x1:05.08   1 
 17 Keni Souza                FR Kealakehe              1:05.25   2 
 18 Brandon Chun              FR Waiakea               x1:06.32   2 
 19 Darwin Mizuba             FR Waiakea               x1:06.42   1 
 20 Seay'cen Aguiar           FR Waiakea               x1:08.63   2 
 21 Genier Cayabyab           FR Waiakea               x1:10.26   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 49.23  5/6/2006    Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 53.64                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 58.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI            52.10A  2 
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     52.29C  2 
  3 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  52.50C  2 
  4 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  53.16C  2 
  5 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                  53.26C  2 
  6 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    53.40C  1 
  7 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     53.80*  2 
  8 Jeremy Tsubota            SR Kealakehe                54.15*  2 
  9 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe                54.72*  1 
 10 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              54.92*  2 
 11 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              57.64*  1 
 12 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                59.47   1 
 13 Justin Crank              SR Kealakehe                59.79   1 
 14 David Caires              SR Honokaa                  59.88   1 
 15 Zack Lichty               SR Waiakea                1:04.13   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 46.50  4/23/2005   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
 Meet Record: ! 48.60  5/3/2008    Lindsey Dahl, Konawaena                     
  HHSAA Auto: A 49.44                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 52.34                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 59.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                    50.40C  2  10   
  2 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     51.38C  2   8   
  3 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   53.95*  2   6   
  4 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     57.28*  2   4   
  5 Chelsea-Domi Ashimine     SO Hawaii Prep              58.30*  2   2   
  6 Cathryn Orton             SO Kealakehe              1:00.38   1   1   
  7 Kelsee TK Aganus          SO Kamehameha HI          1:00.50   2 
  8 Taquila Sambrana          SO Keaau                  1:00.59   2 
  9 Keo-Pisey Kheng           SO Ka'u                   1:02.86   1 
 10 Hannah Furumo             SO Waiakea                1:04.46   1 
 11 Melissa White             SO Hawaii Prep            1:04.72   1 
 12 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                   1:06.38   1 
 -- Annie Sturges             SO Parker                     DNF   1 
 -- Nicole Chaffin            SO Kealakehe                   DQ   1  Did Not Attempt
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 46.50  4/23/2005   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 49.44                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 52.34                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 59.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI            49.05A  2 
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              49.61C  2 
  3 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  50.60C  2 
  4 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI            52.82*  2 
  5 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              54.62*  1 
  6 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                     54.99*  1 
  7 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI            55.02*  2 
  8 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            56.05*  2 
  9 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         59.46   1 
 10 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                     59.77   1 
 11 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                1:00.44   1 
 12 Joyce Dvorak              JR Waiakea                1:02.75   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 40.28  4/23/2005   Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                          
 Meet Record: ! 40.48  5/3/2008    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 42.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 47.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            43.57*  2  10   
  2 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                    46.68*  2   8   
  3 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                  48.31   2   6   
  4 Cliff Eriksson            FR Keaau                    49.71   1   4   
  5 Tyson Pili                SO Waiakea                  50.23   1   2   
  6 Dylan KK Alip             FR Kamehameha HI            51.38   1   1   
  7 Joseph Ola                FR Honokaa                  52.20   2 
  8 Torin Kubo                FR Hawaii Prep              52.46   2 
  9 Caden Yamamoto               Waiakea                  53.53   2 
 -- Easten Tanimoto           FR Kamehameha HI               FS   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 40.28  4/23/2005   Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 42.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 47.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     40.05# 
  2 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    41.60A 
  3 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     41.95A 
  4 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                    42.23C 
  5 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              43.86* 
  6 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     45.74* 
  7 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                46.39* 
  8 William Sims              SR Hawaii Prep              49.15  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 2:26.01  5/6/2006    Monika Frazier, Kamehameha                
 Meet Record: ! 2:31.03  2005        Keri Ogden, HPA                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 2:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                2:38.23*  10   
  2 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                 2:42.45*   8   
  3 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                2:42.77*   6   
  4 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa                2:43.61*   4   
  5 Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim   FR Kamehameha HI          2:44.11*   2   
  6 Abby Rimel                SO Christian Libert       2:46.76*   1   
  7 Shina Chung               FR Hilo                   2:49.69* 
  8 Kristen Mattos            SO Christian Libert       2:56.80* 
  9 Katelynn Arambula         FR Pahoa                  3:29.98  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 2:26.01  5/6/2006    Monika Frazier, Kamehameha                
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 2:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            2:27.69A 
  2 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            2:39.92* 
  3 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  2:47.45* 
  4 Claire Uyetake            JR Hilo                   2:49.35* 
  5 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            2:49.91* 
  6 Jeanine Hoy               FR Parker                 2:50.88* 
  7 Keala Martins-Keliihooma  SR Kamehameha HI          2:56.14* 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 2:00.10  4/15/2006   Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
 Meet Record: ! 2:10.50  2007        Dylan Azzarella, Pahoa                    
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                 2:13.28*  2  10   
  2 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa                2:13.42*  2   8   
  3 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              2:15.13*  2   6   
  4 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert       2:16.51   2   4   
  5 Stephen McAuliffe         SO Waiakea                2:17.43   2   2   
  6 Chase Moniz               FR Honokaa                2:18.77   2   1   
  7 Nelson Enos               FR Keaau                  2:22.49   2 
  8 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                2:23.72   2 
  9 Jackson Halford           FR Waiakea                2:24.54   1 
 10 Tyde Kunishiro            SO Hilo                   2:25.61   2 
 11 Josh Tobias               FR Parker                 2:26.31   1 
 12 Warner Shaw               FR Kamehameha HI          2:29.90   1 
 13 Evan Matsuyama            SO Kealakehe              2:30.91   1 
 14 Greg Matias               FR Keaau                  2:32.38   1 
 15 Ian Cristobal             SO Waiakea                2:40.07   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 2:00.10  4/15/2006   Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          2:04.64C 
  2 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            2:07.55* 
  3 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                2:08.78* 
  4 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:10.47* 
  5 Daniel Okubo              SR Waiakea                2:12.08* 
  6 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe              2:13.79* 
  7 Wilson Inman              SR Hawaii Prep            2:18.53  
  8 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SR Kealakehe              2:23.07  
  9 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                2:24.47  
 10 David Caires              SR Honokaa                2:24.82  
 11 Shannon White             JR Keaau                  2:26.28  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 26.04  4/2/2005    Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
 Meet Record: ! 26.74  2007        Beverly Quiamas, Honoka'a                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 26.84                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 27.64                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 29.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  27.48C  3  10   
  2 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              27.83*  3   8   
  3 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              27.87*  3   6   
  4 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         28.52*  3   4   
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            28.64*  3   2   
  6 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                28.95*  1   1   
  7 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    28.96*  1 
  8 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                  29.06*  3 
  9 Ashley Anderson           SO Kealakehe                29.79*  3 
 10 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea                  30.77   1 
 11 Tamaya Scott              FR Honokaa                  30.79   2 
 12 Janae Kawagichi           FR Kealakehe                31.24   2 
 13 Samantha Neubecker        SO Kealakehe                31.60   2 
 14 Sophia Boli               FR Kealakehe               x31.81   2 
 15 Hannah Unger              FR Hawaii Prep              32.02   2 
 16 Talea Lischetzki          FR Kealakehe               x32.91   2 
 17 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                     33.82   1 
 18 Nicole Chaffin            SO Kealakehe               x34.11   1 
 19 Keo-Pisey Kheng           SO Ka'u                     35.00   1 
 20 Katelynn Arambula         FR Pahoa                    39.55   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 26.04  4/2/2005    Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 26.84                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 27.64                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 29.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI            27.51C 
  2 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                  28.56* 
  3 Tamra Villanueva          JR Kamehameha HI            30.47  
  4 Julia Marks               JR Kealakehe                30.50  
  5 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   30.56  
  6 Logan Ayau                JR Kealakehe                31.32  
  7 Christi Economy           JR Waiakea                  33.26  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 22.56  4/15/2006   Thato Ntithe, Hawaii Prep                   
 Meet Record: ! 23.18  5/3/2008    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 23.54                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 25.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    22.84A  4  10   
  2 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI            22.89A  4   8   
  3 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            23.60*  4   6   
  4 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                24.22*  4   4   
  5 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                24.32*  1   2   
  6 Zack Galdeira             FR Honokaa                  24.37*  3   1   
  7 John Kalauli              FR Honokaa                  24.40*  4 
  8 Zack Tadio                SO Honokaa                  24.47*  4 
  9 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                    24.58*  4 
 10 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     24.74*  4 
 11 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  24.89*  3 
 12 Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                 x24.97*  3 
 13 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea                  24.98*  3 
 14 Kayden Haleakala          FR Hawaii Prep              25.08*  3 
 15 Keoni K Wong              FR Kamehameha HI            25.60   3 
 16 Alika Kaopua              FR Ka'u                     25.64   3 
 17 Tyson Pili                SO Waiakea                  25.69   2 
 18 Jacob Souza               SO Kealakehe                25.84   3 
 19 Seay'cen Aguiar           FR Waiakea                  25.99   2 
 20 Josh Whitehead            SO Kealakehe                26.23   2 
 21 Jonathan Lomberg          FR Kealakehe               x26.80   1 
 22 Torin Kubo                FR Hawaii Prep              27.06   2 
 23 Darwin Mizuba             FR Waiakea                  27.67   2 
 24 Genier Cayabyab           FR Waiakea                 x27.92   2 
 25 Nolan Wines               SO Hilo                     28.30   2 
 26 Avery Fujie               SO Waiakea                 x28.44   2 
 27 Lance Mendes              FR Waiakea                 x29.11   1 
 28 Keni Souza                FR Kealakehe               x30.68   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 22.56  4/15/2006   Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 23.54                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 25.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     22.53#  4 
  2 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  22.66A  4 
  3 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     22.74A  4 
  4 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     22.78A  4 
  5 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     22.88A  4 
  6 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    23.19C  4 
  7 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     23.27C  4 
  8 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  23.69*  1 
  9 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            23.74*  3 
 10 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI            23.75*  1 
 11 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                  23.94*  2 
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              24.00*  4 
 13 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              24.07*  2 
 14 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              24.18*  1 
 15 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                    x24.20*  2 
 16 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              24.34*  2 
 17 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  24.35*  1 
 18 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep             x24.39*  3 
 19 Kawika Cazimero           JR Kamehameha HI            24.40*  3 
 20 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    24.61*  1 
 21 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                24.97*  1 
 22 Karl Ancheta              SR Hilo                    x25.04*  1 
 23 Zachary Hopson            JR Hawaii Prep             x25.44   3 
 24 Peter Ciano               SO Parker                   25.49   1 
 25 Dalton Hayashi            JR Hilo                    x25.97   3 
 26 John Fratinardo           JR Kamehameha HI            26.23   3 
 27 Josh Tobias               FR Parker                   26.91   2 
 28 Zack Lichty               SR Waiakea                  27.49   2 
 29 Easten Tanimoto           FR Kamehameha HI           x27.51   2 
 30 Chad Harris                  Honokaa                  27.72   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 11:06.06  4/15/2006   Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
 Meet Record: ! 11:47.46  5/3/2008    Tialana Greenwell, HONOKAA               
  HHSAA Auto: A 11:49.84                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 12:16.84                                                       
BIIF Qualify: * 14:16.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa               11:59.26C  10   
  2 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                  12:03.52C   8   
  3 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa               12:32.46*   6   
  4 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                 12:39.90*   4   
  5 Traci Palaermo            SO Hilo                  13:27.40*   2   
  6 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI         14:25.16    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 11:06.06  4/15/2006   Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
  HHSAA Auto: A 11:49.84                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 12:16.84                                                       
BIIF Qualify: * 14:16.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeanine Hoy               FR Parker                13:43.07* 
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  9:27.25  4/15/2006   Stefano Barbis, Hilo                     
 Meet Record: !  9:39.41  2007        Mark Turner, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A  9:42.24                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 10:02.24                                                       
BIIF Qualify: * 10:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa               10:43.19*  10   
  2 Johan Kaipers             FR Hilo                  10:46.79*   8   
  3 Jesse Tarnas              FR Parker                11:22.63    6   
  4 James Clubbs              SO Keaau                 11:30.82    4   
  5 William Wainwright        SO Hilo                  11:37.05    2   
  6 Theodore JM DeRego        FR Kamehameha HI         12:17.45    1   
  7 Cameron Anderson          FR Waiakea               12:34.78  
 -- Dakota Walker             SO Ka'u                        DQ  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  9:27.25  4/15/2006   Stefano Barbis, Hilo                     
  HHSAA Auto: A  9:42.24                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 10:02.24                                                       
BIIF Qualify: * 10:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eli Hart                  SR Hawaii Prep            9:54.89C 
  2 Justin Pang               SR Christian Libert      10:16.34* 
  3 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI         10:20.14* 
  4 Russell Hapgood           JR Hawaii Prep           10:50.57* 
  5 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                  11:00.67  
  6 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea               11:12.00  
  7 Wilson Inman              SR Hawaii Prep           11:27.00  
  8 Maka'ala Gahan            FR Kamehameha HI         12:15.94  
  9 Daniel Okubo              SR Waiakea               12:23.21  
 10 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea               12:23.22  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 4:19.18  4/23/2005   Hawaii Prep                               
                         Ogden,Lewis,Pollard,Larsen-Helbing                
 Meet Record: ! 4:30.76  5/3/2008    Kamehameha Schools Hawaii, Kamehameha HI  
                         Ah Chong, Ah Choy, Kaneakua, Evans-Bautista       
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:21.44                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:36.34                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:58.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                     4:33.36C  10   
     1) Mackenzie Buckner SO            2) Sydney Budde FR                
     3) Kela Vargas SO                  4) Katie Case FR                  
  2 Hilo  'A'                                           4:39.87*   8   
     1) Bree Delacruz FR                2) Alyssa Hoshida SO              
     3) Natalie Orevillo FR             4) Shina Chung FR                 
  3 Christian Liberty  'A'                              4:48.22*   6   
     1) Sierra Hagg SO                  2) Abby Rimel SO                  
     3) Clarke Willis SO                4) Kristen Mattos SO              
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                      4:51.93*   4   
     1) Janae S Castillo SO             2) Victoria Hiilani Evans-Bautista
     3) Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim FR      4) Tiana Lancaster-Jensen SO      
  5 Kealakehe  'A'                                      4:52.93*   2   
     1) McKenna Davidson FR             2) Janae Kawagichi FR             
     3) Lyndsey Neubecker FR            4) Kaila Voss FR                  
  6 Waiakea  'A'                                        4:55.87*   1   
     1) Kelsie Kobayashi FR             2) Alyssa Buyuan SO               
     3) Janna Urakami SO                4) Hannah Furumo SO               
  7 Honoka'a  'A'                                       4:59.79  
     1) Cecily Fujii SO                 2) Tialana Greenwell SO           
     3) Lahela Peters-Case SO           4) Tamaya Scott FR                
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 4:19.18  4/23/2005   Hawaii Prep                               
                         Ogden,Lewis,Pollard,Larsen-Helbing                
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:21.44                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:36.24                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:58.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaau High School  'A'                              4:24.20C 
  2 Waiakea  'A'                                        4:44.64* 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 3:30.93  4/25/2008   Waikea                                    
                         Scott,Johnson,Nance,Cooper                        
 Meet Record: ! 3:44.31  2006        Waiakea                                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 3:34.64                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 3:43.24                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:05.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kealakehe  'A'                                      3:50.22*  10   
     1) Evan Matsuyama SO               2) Jacob Souza SO                 
     3) Kekoa Hu SO                     4) Keni Souza FR                  
  2 Hilo  'A'                                           3:51.14*   8   
     1) Dylan Clay SO                   2) Billy Ray SO                   
     3) Tyde Kunishiro SO               4) Rick Micheals SO               
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                      3:59.79*   6   
     1) Kaenen Akau FR                  2) Everett Makaike McKee SO       
     3) Easten Tanimoto FR              4) Keoni K Wong FR                
  4 Keaau High School  'A'                              4:02.66*   4   
     1) Rogelio Barroga SO              2) Nelson Enos FR                 
     3) Cliff Eriksson FR               4) Damien Packer FR               
  5 Waiakea  'A'                                        4:08.65    2   
     1) Travis Winters FR               2) Ryne Uemura SO                 
     3) Stephen McAuliffe SO            4) Caden Yamamoto                 
  6 Waiakea  'B'                                       x4:25.80  
     1) Jackson Halford FR              2) Tyson Pili SO                  
     3) Bryton Otani FR                 4) Brandon Chun FR                
 -- Honoka'a  'A'                                            DQ   Impeding 3rd Leg Str
     1) Keith Cockle SO                 2) Chase Moniz FR                 
     3) John Kalauli FR                 4) Joseph Ola FR                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 3:30.93  4/25/2008   Waiakea                                   
                         Scott,Johnson,Nance,Cooper                        
  HHSAA Auto: A 3:34.64                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 3:43.24                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:05.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaau High School  'A'                              3:39.51C 
  2 Hilo  'A'                                           4:12.57  
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 10-00  4/15/2006   Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
 Meet Record: !  9-06  2006        Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A  9-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  8-00                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shina Chung               FR Hilo                   7-09.00*  10   
  2 Sydney Budde              FR Hawaii Prep            7-09.00*   8   
  3 Taylor Esaki              FR Hawaii Prep            7-03.00*   6   
  4 Tatiana Marti             SO Hawaii Prep            7-03.00*   4   
  5 Natalie Orevillo          FR Hilo                   6-03.00*   2   
  6 Aretha Hiruma             FR Hawaii Prep            5-09.00    1   
 -- Janae S Castillo          SO Kamehameha HI               DQ  
 
Event 42  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 10-00  4/15/2006   Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A  9-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  8-00                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorena Shire                 Ku o Ka La             8-03.00C 
  2 Lyan K Apilado            SR Kamehameha HI          7-03.00* 
  3 Kalena K Gushiken         SR Kamehameha HI          6-03.00* 
  3 Carissa Bell-Chase        JR Honokaa                6-03.00* 
  5 Jessica PM Hodson         SR Kamehameha HI          5-09.00  
 
Event 43  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 13-09.75  4/23/2005   Christopher Mello, Hilo                  
 Meet Record: !    12-00  2007        Scott Hunter, Hilo                       
  HHSAA Auto: A    12-06                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    12-00                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *     9-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy Ray                 SO Hilo                  10-09.00*  10   
  2 Kayden Haleakala          FR Hawaii Prep            9-09.00*   8   
  3 Nelson Enos               FR Keaau                  7-09.00    5   
  3 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                  7-09.00    5   
 -- Rick Micheals             SO Hilo                        NH  
 -- Greg Matias               FR Keaau                       NH  
 
Event 44  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 13-09.75  4/23/2005   Christopher Mello, Hilo                  
  HHSAA Auto: A    12-06                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    12-00                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *     9-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Hunter              SR Hilo                  13-03.00A 
  2 David King                SR Hilo                  12-03.00C 
  3 Gene Yoshikawa            SR Hilo                  11-09.00* 
  4 Wong LI                   JR Hilo                  11-03.00* 
  5 Isaac M DeRego            JR Kamehameha HI         10-09.00* 
  6 Max  Pahio Shimamoto      JR Kamehameha HI        J10-09.00* 
  7 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep           10-03.00* 
  8 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                  9-09.00* 
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  5-02  2/23/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
 Meet Record: !  5-02  5/3/2008    Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A  4-10                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  4-08                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  4-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  4-09.00C  10   
  2 Serena Ah Choy            SO Kamehameha HI          4-07.00*   8   
  3 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep            4-07.00*   6   
  4 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe              4-05.00*   4   
  5 McKenna Davidson          FR Kealakehe              4-03.00    2   
  6 Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep            4-03.00    0.50
  6 Kelsi Nishina             SO Hawaii Prep            4-03.00    0.50
  8 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe              4-03.00  
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  5-02  2/23/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A  4-10                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  4-08                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  4-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                4-11.00A 
  1 Erika Cushnie             JR Hawaii Prep            4-11.00A 
  3 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI          4-09.00C 
  4 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                4-07.00* 
  5 Rebecca Wong              SR Hawaii Prep            4-05.00* 
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  6-02  4/23/2005   Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
 Meet Record: !  5-10  5/3/2008    Kelson Kawai, Kohala                        
  HHSAA Auto: A  6-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  5-10                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  5-05.00*  10   
  2 Keoni K Wong              FR Kamehameha HI          5-03.00    8   
  3 Alika Kaopua              FR Ka'u                  J5-03.00    6   
  4 Cremson Derego            SO Honokaa                5-01.00    4   
  5 Rogelio Barroga           SO Keaau                  4-11.00    2   
  6 Hunter Wilburn            SO Waiakea               J4-11.00    1   
  7 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                 J4-11.00  
  8 Cliff Eriksson            FR Keaau                 J4-11.00  
  9 Warner Shaw               FR Kamehameha HI          4-09.00  
 10 Easten Tanimoto           FR Kamehameha HI          4-07.00  
 10 MaCrae Johnston           SO Parker                 4-07.00  
 10 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe              4-07.00  
 -- Ikaika Kaopua             SO Ka'u                        NH  
 -- Caden Yamamoto               Waiakea                     NH  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  6-02  4/23/2005   Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A  6-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  5-10                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                  5-11.00C 
  2 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep            5-05.00* 
  2 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI          5-05.00* 
  4 Anthony Magnione             Parker                 5-03.00  
  4 Wilson Inman              SR Hawaii Prep            5-03.00  
  6 Reejay Martinez           SR Keaau                  5-01.00  
  6 John Fratinardo           JR Kamehameha HI          5-01.00  
  8 Travis Morriss            JR Parker                 4-11.00  
 -- James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                        NH  
 -- Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                      NH  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    16-09  4/27/2007   Cheray Brzezowski, Kamehameha            
 Meet Record: ! 16-02.75  5/3/2008    Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
  HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    13-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI         16-01.50A  10   
      16-01.50  15-07.50  15-03.50           
  2 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           15-00.25*   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-00.25           
  3 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             14-10.25*   6   
      13-04.25  14-10.25  14-03.25            
  4 Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep           14-06.00*   4   
      14-03.25  14-06  14-05.75            
  5 Serena Ah Choy            SO Kamehameha HI         13-06.25    2   
      13-06.25  FOUL  13-01            
  6 McKenna Davidson          FR Kealakehe             12-11.50    1   
      FOUL  12-11.50  12-01.50           
  7 Ashley Anderson           SO Kealakehe             11-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-11.75            
  8 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe             11-10.75  
      11-06  11-02.50  11-10.75            
  9 Talea Lischetzki          FR Kealakehe            x11-04.00  
      FOUL  11-04  FOUL            
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    16-09  4/27/2007   Cheray Brzezowski, Kamehameha            
  HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    13-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           17-09.25# 
      FOUL  17-00.50  17-09.25            
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           16-06.25A 
      15-10.25  15-11.75  16-06.25            
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI         15-10.25C 
      13-05.25  15-10.25  15-04            
  4 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         15-09.75C 
      15-09.75  15-09.50  15-02.25            
  5 Keala Martins-Keliihooma  SR Kamehameha HI         14-05.75* 
      14-05.75  FOUL  13-10.75            
  6 Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep           14-03.75* 
      FOUL  14-03.75  13-08.25            
  7 Carissa Bell-Chase        JR Honokaa               12-07.00  
      FOUL  12-07  FOUL            
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    22-08  3/23/2007   Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
 Meet Record: ! 20-00.50  5/3/2008    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-11.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    18-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI         20-02.00!  10   
      19-08  20-02  20-01.50           
  2 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 19-07.00*   8   
      19-07  19-06.25  19-05.75            
  3 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                19-02.00*   6   
      19-02  19-00.50  18-09.75            
  4 Keoni K Wong              FR Kamehameha HI         18-03.00    4   
      18-03  18-00.25  17-05.50            
  5 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea               18-02.25    2   
      18-02.25  17-09.50  17-02.75            
  6 Ikaika Kaopua             SO Ka'u                  18-00.50    1   
      18-00.50  16-11.50  17-03.75            
  7 Alika Kaopua              FR Ka'u                  17-09.00  
      17-09  16-08.25  17-06.75            
  8 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe             17-07.50  
      16-01.25  17-02  17-07.50            
  9 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe             17-06.00  
      17-06  15-11.50  17-03.50            
 10 Joseph Ola                FR Honokaa               16-11.75  
      16-11.75  15-06.50  FOUL            
 11 Zack Galdeira             FR Honokaa               16-11.50  
      16-02  16-11.50  16-06.75           
 12 Zack Tadio                SO Honokaa               16-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-06.50            
 13 Jacob Souza               SO Kealakehe             16-05.25  
      FOUL  15-02.50  16-05.25            
 14 Warner Shaw               FR Kamehameha HI         16-01.00  
      16-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Bryton Otani              FR Waiakea               15-03.75  
      14-09.75  15-03.75  14-05.25            
 16 Karl Sakai                SO Waiakea               15-03.00  
      14-03.25  FOUL  15-03            
 17 Ryne Uemura               SO Waiakea               14-11.25  
      14-11.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 MaCrae Johnston           SO Parker                13-09.50  
      13-05  13-09.50  13-02.50            
 19 Genier Cayabyab           FR Waiakea              x13-02.75  
      FOUL  13-02.75  13-00.25            
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    22-08  3/23/2007   Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-11.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    18-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  21-02.50A 
      19-11.75  21-02.50  21-00.25            
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 21-00.25A 
      FOUL  FOUL  21-00.25            
  3 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe             18-04.00  
      17-11.75  18-04  17-03.50            
  4 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           18-01.75  
      18-01.75  16-10.75  17-09           
  5 Anthony Magnione             Parker                17-11.50  
      FOUL  17-11.50  FOUL            
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 36-10.25  3/14/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
 Meet Record: ! 31-08.75  2005        Keri Ogden, HPA                          
  HHSAA Auto: A    33-08                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    32-00                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    29-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI         33-09.00A  10   
      32-06.25  33-08.25  33-09           
  2 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep           31-11.25!   8   
      30-04.25  31-11.25  30-05.50            
  3 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             30-08.50*   6   
      28-08.25  30-08.50  29-07            
  4 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           29-10.00*   4   
      27-09.25  29-10  29-04.75            
  5 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea               29-07.25*   2   
      27-02.75  27-09.75  29-07.25            
  6 Serena Ah Choy            SO Kamehameha HI         28-01.50    1   
      27-01.50  FOUL  28-01.50            
  7 Talea Lischetzki          FR Kealakehe             27-09.75  
      25-07.50  27-09.75  26-06.75            
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 36-10.25  3/14/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
  HHSAA Auto: A    33-08                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    32-00                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    29-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           35-05.25A 
      33-10.75  34-02.50  35-05.25           
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           35-00.25A 
      35-00.25  FOUL  ND           
  3 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea               32-05.50C 
      31-04.25  32-02.75  32-05.50         
  4 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI         31-05.50* 
      30-10.50  31-05.50  FOUL           
  5 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         29-05.00* 
      27-06.75  28-11  29-05           
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    45-02  4/4/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
 Meet Record: !    42-11  5/3/2008    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    36-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 39-07.00*  10   
      39-07  38-09.50  38-04.25            
  2 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                 37-02.25*   8   
      37-02.25  36-02.50  36-03            
  3 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea               36-09.25*   6   
      34-03.25  36-04.25  36-09.25            
  4 Cameron Anderson          FR Waiakea               36-06.25*   4   
      36-02.75  36-06.25  36-04.50            
  5 Jacob Souza               SO Kealakehe             35-07.75    2   
      33-00  34-01  35-07.75            
  6 Easten Tanimoto           FR Kamehameha HI         34-07.00    1   
      34-04.75  34-07  31-10.75            
  7 Caden Yamamoto               Waiakea              J34-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-07            
  8 Ryne Uemura               SO Waiakea               34-02.00  
      33-11.75  34-02  FOUL            
  9 Jonathan Lomberg          FR Kealakehe             32-03.50  
      32-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Dylan KK Alip             FR Kamehameha HI         29-10.50  
      27-04.25  27-10.25  29-10.50            
 -- Josh Whitehead            SO Kealakehe                 FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    45-02  4/4/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    36-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 44-01.75A 
      FOUL  44-01.75  43-04.50           
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  44-01.00A 
      42-10.25  43-06  44-01            
  3 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                 38-06.75* 
      FOUL  38-00.50  38-06.75            
  4 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep           37-09.75* 
      FOUL  37-09.75  FOUL            
  5 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           36-07.50* 
      36-07.50  FOUL  36-03.25            
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 124-04.50  4/15/2006   Joni Green, St Joseph                   
 Meet Record: ! 108-11.75  5/3/2008    Kaopuanani Sutton, Kamehameha HI        
  HHSAA Auto: A    112-05                                                      
  HHSAA Cons: C     99-07                                                      
BIIF Qualify: *     65-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               92-10.50*  10   
      84-01.50  92-10.50  88-09           
  2 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                  92-09.25*   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  92-09.25         
  3 Lini Fangupo              SO Hilo                  83-00.50*   6   
      83-00.50  72-01  57-04.50          
  4 Janna Urakami             SO Waiakea                  74-06*   4   
      71-04.75  68-09.50  74-06           
  5 Sarah VanSwearingen       FR Pahoa                    71-10*   2   
      FOUL  71-10  61-05.50         
  6 Kaitlin Paleka-Kennedy    SO Kamehameha HI            69-00*   1   
      69-00  56-09.50  54-04.75         
  7 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                    66-02* 
      FOUL  57-01  66-02           
  8 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI         63-03.75  
      57-09.75  62-10.75  63-03.75           
  9 Tiffany Kerr              SO Hilo                     60-00  
      60-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa                  55-07  
      55-03.50  55-04.25  55-07          
 11 Brittney Imade            SO Waiakea               53-03.75  
      53-03.75  49-02  46-10.50           
 12 Alice Shepherd            FR Kealakehe                52-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  52-10           
 13 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      47-04.50  
      32-05.50  46-04  47-04.50           
 14 Nalani Mills              FR Keaau                 45-07.50  
      35-11.50  45-07.50  35-03           
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 124-04.50  4/15/2006   Joni Green, St Joseph                   
  HHSAA Auto: A    112-05                                                      
  HHSAA Cons: C     99-07                                                      
BIIF Qualify: *     65-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI         97-01.50* 
      85-01.50  97-01.50  80-05           
  2 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                   93-05* 
      93-05  89-10  FOUL           
  3 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                     88-04* 
      64-00.50  88-04  FOUL           
  4 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         88-01.50* 
      88-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Denarose Fukushima        SR Pahoa                    64-07  
      64-07  63-09.75  63-11           
  6 Christi Economy           JR Waiakea                  63-03  
      62-07  63-03  FOUL           
  7 Sherrilynn Lo                Honokaa               46-11.50  
      46-07  45-07.50  46-11.50          
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 165-01  4/2/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep           
 Meet Record: ! 135-04  2007        Semisi Tokolahi, Hilo                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 143-09                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C 134-10                                                         
BIIF Qualify: * 108-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep             121-11*  10   
      FOUL  112-02.75  121-11            
  2 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep             114-09*   8   
      114-03.50  114-09  FOUL            
  3 Cole Carpenter            SO Hilo                 106-08.50    6   
      86-10  78-11  106-08.50            
  4 Zack Atagi                FR Hilo                 102-09.50    4   
      FOUL  96-06.50  102-09.50            
  5 Gabby Padillo             SO Kealakehe                95-03    2   
      95-03  87-07.50  92-08.25            
  6 Kaheana Miyasaki          SO Hilo                  87-08.50    1   
      84-02  73-10  87-08.50            
  7 Ian Clark                 FR Christian Libert      85-02.50  
      83-09  FOUL  85-02.50            
  8 Taylor Benavente          FR Christian Libert      84-00.50  
      84-00.50  FOUL  80-09.50            
  9 Trenton Stonerock         SO Hilo                     81-09  
      81-09  64-02.50  FOUL            
 10 Avery Fujie               SO Waiakea                  79-05  
      74-06.50  76-03  79-05            
 11 Aaron Hudman              SO Kealakehe             77-11.50  
      76-00.50  FOUL  77-11.50            
 12 Akoakoanuimaikalani Pale  FR Kamehameha HI            77-01  
      77-01  FOUL  75-02.50            
 13 Herry Kiman               SO Waiakea               73-07.50  
      73-07.50  69-11.50  FOUL            
 14 Jayson Marotti            SO Hilo                    x71-05  
      71-05  60-03  64-01            
 15 Jeff Tanaka               FR Waiakea                  71-04  
      71-04  63-03  62-10.50           
 16 Mark Wynn                 SO Christian Libert      69-07.50  
      FOUL  69-07.50  68-06.50            
 17 Tyler Kubojiri            SO Waiakea               68-04.50  
      68-04.50  66-10  67-03            
 18 Tony Wells                   Honokaa               67-05.50  
      FOUL  64-01  67-05.50            
 19 Eddie Yeichy              SO Hilo                    x57-06  
      57-01  54-08  57-06            
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 165-01  4/2/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep           
  HHSAA Auto: A 143-09                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C 134-10                                                         
BIIF Qualify: * 108-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep             143-08C 
      FOUL  139-09  143-08            
  2 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                129-06.50* 
      129-06.50  120-03.75  116-09            
  3 Bobby Leslie              SR Kamehameha HI           120-04* 
      118-08.50  120-04  FOUL            
  4 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI           116-05* 
      108-07.50  FOUL  116-05            
  5 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI           115-10* 
      115-10  FOUL  96-07.25            
  6 Sam Fry                   JR Waiakea                 102-06  
      102-06  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Chris Acob                SR Hilo                 101-05.25  
      FOUL  8-05  101-05.25            
  8 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                98-03.25  
      FOUL  98-03.25  90-09.75            
  9 Kody Agbayani             SR Kamehameha HI         94-05.50  
      94-05.50  88-05.50  FOUL            
 10 Jesse Hudson              SR Kohala                94-04.25  
      82-06  FOUL  94-04.25            
 11 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  91-05.25  
      FOUL  85-05.25  91-05.25            
 12 Darin Dennis              SR Ka'u                     88-07  
      79-11.50  88-07  87-03.25            
 13 Kimo Cavaco               JR Hilo                  87-04.50  
      FOUL  87-04.50  75-03.75            
 14 Kayson Okunami            SR Kamehameha HI           x82-05  
      FOUL  82-05  FOUL            
 15 Vincent Liu               SR Hilo                  55-10.50  
      FOUL  55-10.50  FOUL           
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 36-09.50  3/24/2006   Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
 Meet Record: !    34-06  2007        Julia Naumes, Kohala                     
  HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    23-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                  29-05.00*  10   
      28-11  28-01  29-05            
  2 Tiffany Kerr              SO Hilo                  28-02.00*   8   
      28-02  24-10  26-03           
  3 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               26-07.00*   6   
      26-03  26-07  25-07            
  4 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               26-06.00*   4   
      26-06  25-01.50  25-03            
  5 Kaitlin Paleka-Kennedy    SO Kamehameha HI         25-10.00*   2   
      25-10  23-08.50  24-09            
  6 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI         23-10.00*   1   
      22-07.50  23-10  23-03            
  7 Lini Fangupo              SO Hilo                  23-10.00* 
      22-11  23-10  22-03            
  8 Alice Shepherd            FR Kealakehe             21-11.00  
      21-11  20-05  21-01            
  9 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 21-10.00  
      21-04.50  21-10  20-03            
 10 Sarah VanSwearingen       FR Pahoa                 21-09.00  
      20-07  FOUL  21-09            
 11 Janna Urakami             SO Waiakea               21-07.50  
      20-09.50  21-07.50  21-03            
 12 Brittney Imade            SO Waiakea               19-10.00  
      19-07.50  19-10  19-00            
 13 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      17-03.00  
      17-03  17-00  15-07            
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 36-09.50  3/24/2006   Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    23-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         34-08.50A 
      34-08.50  34-04.50  34-07            
  2 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                33-09.00C 
      33-08  FOUL  33-09            
  3 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  31-11.00C 
      31-05  29-11.50  31-11            
  4 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI         31-09.00C 
      30-01  30-02  31-09            
  5 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI         30-01.00* 
      30-00  30-01  FOUL            
  6 Jennie-Lynn Ha’alilio     SR Ka'u                  25-11.00* 
      24-05  25-11  25-04.50            
  7 Shyann Kaopua             SR Ka'u                  25-06.00* 
      24-06.50  25-04  25-06            
  8 Denarose Fukushima        SR Pahoa                 20-10.00  
      19-10  20-10  20-03            
  9 Christi Economy           JR Waiakea               19-10.00  
      18-02.50  19-10  19-03.50            
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    56-01  4/23/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
 Meet Record: !    41-00  5/3/2008    Jacob Jordan, Kealakehe                  
  HHSAA Auto: A    48-01                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    37-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep           47-08.00C  10   
      43-11.50  47-05  47-08           
  2 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep           40-01.00*   8   
      39-02  40-01  39-08           
  3 Aaron Hudman              SO Kealakehe             36-00.00    6   
      34-07  36-00  35-01.50           
  4 Cole Carpenter            SO Hilo                  35-06.00    4   
      35-06  35-00.50  33-10           
  5 Zack Atagi                FR Hilo                  35-04.00    2   
      30-09  33-07  35-04           
  6 Gabby Padillo             SO Kealakehe             33-11.50    1   
      33-05  33-11.50  33-10           
  7 Akoakoanuimaikalani Pale  FR Kamehameha HI         31-08.00  
      31-08  31-01  31-00           
  8 Tony Wells                   Honokaa               30-10.00  
      28-09.50  FOUL  30-10           
  9 Trenton Stonerock         SO Hilo                  29-07.00  
      29-02  FOUL  29-07           
 10 Taylor Benavente          FR Christian Libert      28-08.50  
      25-03  28-08.50  FOUL            
 11 Kaheana Miyasaki          SO Hilo                  28-04.50  
      28-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Mark Rita                 SO Ka'u                  26-09.00  
      26-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Ian Clark                 FR Christian Libert      26-08.50  
      24-06  26-08.50  24-11           
 14 Tyler Kubojiri            SO Waiakea               26-02.50  
      24-02.50  26-02.50  25-00.50           
 15 Herry Kiman               SO Waiakea               26-02.00  
      24-09  23-06  26-02           
 16 Jeff Tanaka               FR Waiakea               25-09.00  
      25-00  23-10  25-09           
 17 Avery Fujie               SO Waiakea               25-05.00  
      25-05  24-04  24-01           
 18 Jayson Marotti            SO Hilo                 x24-09.00  
      23-11.50  24-09  FOUL           
 19 Eddie Yeichy              SO Hilo                 x23-11.00  
      23-11  23-01  23-09           
 20 Mark Wynn                 SO Christian Libert      23-10.00  
      23-10  FOUL  21-11           
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    56-01  4/23/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
  HHSAA Auto: A    48-01                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    37-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep           46-07.00C 
      44-09  44-03  46-07           
  2 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                 42-11.00* 
      42-00.50  42-10  42-11           
  3 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                38-06.50* 
      36-07  36-11  38-06.50           
  4 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI         37-09.50* 
      37-03  37-09.50  37-02           
  5 Kody Agbayani             SR Kamehameha HI         37-08.00* 
      35-05  35-09  37-08           
  6 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  36-00.00  
      34-04  36-00  34-02           
  7 Kayson Okunami            SR Kamehameha HI         34-11.00  
      31-05  34-11  34-10          
  8 Aaron-Wade Kamanu         JR Kamehameha HI         32-06.00  
      FOUL  32-06  32-02          
  9 Sam Fry                   JR Waiakea               32-02.00  
      31-05.50  31-10  32-02           
 10 Jesse Hudson              SR Kohala                31-09.50  
      31-07  31-09.50  26-10           
 11 Kimo Cavaco               JR Hilo                  31-05.50  
      28-11  31-05.50  30-07           
 12 Chris Acob                SR Hilo                  30-02.00  
      29-10.50  28-06  30-02           
 13 Vincent Liu               SR Hilo                  26-08.50  
      26-08  21-08  26-08.50           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hawaii Preparatory Academy 116        2) Hilo                      103   
    3) Honoka'a                    69        4) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  60   
    5) Keaau High School           46        6) Waiakea                    31   
    6) Kealakehe                   31        8) Christian Liberty          14   
    8) Kohala High School          14       10) Ka'u High School           10   
   11) Pahoa                        2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Keaau High School          114        2) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  93   
    3) Kealakehe                   67        4) Hilo                       58   
    5) Honoka'a                    51        6) Hawaii Preparatory Academ  44   
    7) Waiakea                     25        8) Parker                     24   
    9) Christian Liberty            8       10) Ka'u High School            7