Licensed to Konawaena High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2008 11:37 AM
                       BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational                        
                    Konawaena HS Kealakekua, HI  - 5/3/2008                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  16.92  2006        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                        
  HHSAA Auto:  17.24                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  18.54                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amber Pocock                  SO Ka'u                  18.45 
  2  Alyssa Hoshide                FR St. Joseph            19.50 
  3  Brittaney Moorehead           FR Ka'u                  19.74 
  4  Alisha Gangwes                SO Ka'u                  19.98 
  5  Taylor Warner                 FR Hilo                  20.10 
  6  Schae-Ann Like                FR Kamehameha HI         20.20 
  7  Lana Queen                    FR Hawaii Prep           20.30 
  8  Kealy Witt                    SO Honokaa               21.20 
  9  Eun Sol Lee                   FR Hawaii Prep           21.37 
 10  Kaimiloa Yoshida              SO Kamehameha HI         21.38 
 11  Ashley Oliveira               FR Ka'u                  22.03 
 12  Hannah Furumo                 FR Waiakea               22.03 
 13  Hollie Lambert                SO Waiakea               22.23 
 14  Madeline Redo                 SO Kealakehe             22.75 
 15  Mahealani Ramos               FR Waiakea               22.79 
 16  Eunice Taylor                 FR Honokaa               22.85 
 17  Kimberly Kishimoto            FR Honokaa               23.18 
 18  Kazane Namikawa               FR Waiakea               23.26 
 19  Brooke Malama                 SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 20  Anuhea Wall                   FR Konawaena                NT 
 21  Kekelaokalani Bennett         SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  17.03  2007        Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                          
  HHSAA Auto:  16.24                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  16.54                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Edwards                 SO Ka'u                  15.34 
  2  Joey Oh                       SO Hawaii Prep           17.64 
  3  Cameron Calistro              SO Hilo                  17.64 
  4  Blake Ady                     SO Kealakehe             18.16 
  5  Sai Weiss                     SO Hilo                  18.24 
  6  Everett McKee                 FR Kamehameha HI         18.61 
  7  Steven Ja Combes              SO Kealakehe             19.26 
  8  Jerome Hiraoka                SO Kohala                20.41 
  9  Aaron-Wade Kamanu             SO Kamehameha HI         20.64 
 10  Mike Shin                     FR Hawaii Prep           22.62 
 11  Sam Tsai                      SO Hawaii Prep              NT 
 12  Francis Blas, III             SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13.08  2007        Corie Schattauer, Hilo                       
  HHSAA Auto:  13.34                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  13.84                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 SO Hawaii Prep           13.21 
  2  Bronte Kaneakua               SO Kamehameha HI         13.46 
  3  Anjelica Sanderson            FR Konawaena             13.46 
  4  Amber Pocock                  SO Ka'u                  13.61 
  5  Cecily Fujii                  FR Honokaa               13.67 
  6  Erika Cushnie                 SO Hawaii Prep           13.70 
  7  Natasha Ah Chong              SO Kamehameha HI         13.94 
  8  Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer        SO Kealakehe             13.94 
  9  Pamela Lynn                   FR Hawaii Prep           13.97 
 10  Ruby Tracey                   FR Konawaena             14.06 
 11  Lilinoe Heaukulani            SO Kamehameha HI         14.07 
 12  Danielle Stover               SO Konawaena             14.36 
 13  Josianne Cabalce              FR Hilo                  14.49 
 14  Logan Ayau                    SO Kealakehe             14.58 
 15  Lacee Drake                   SO Honokaa               14.62 
 16  Alyssa Hoshide                FR St. Joseph            14.67 
 17  Ashley Anderson               FR Konawaena             14.78 
 18  Leah Smith                    FR Hawaii Prep           14.84 
 19  Ajia Minor                    SO Konawaena             14.96 
 20  Mahie King                    SO Kealakehe             15.13 
 21  Taquila Sambrana              FR Keaau                 15.13 
 22  Mel Ulrich                    SO Parker School         15.25 
 23  Alisha Gangwes                SO Ka'u                  15.34 
 24  Janine Hey                    SO Parker School         15.35 
 25  Brittaney Moorehead           FR Ka'u                  15.38 
 26  Ashley Oliveira               FR Ka'u                  15.39 
 27  Abcde Flores                  FR Waiakea               15.39 
 28  Samantha Neubecker            FR Kealakehe             15.93 
 29  Maile Carigon                 SO Christian Libert         NT 
 30  Victoria Evans-Bautista       FR Kamehameha HI            NT 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11.72  2007        Bronson Kahaleua, Hilo                       
  HHSAA Auto:  11.34                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  11.54                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaimi Scott                   SO Waiakea               11.48 
  2  Kanakalele Silva              SO Kamehameha HI         11.59 
  3  Jacob Edwards                 SO Ka'u                  11.61 
  4  Reyn Clarke                   FR Kamehameha HI         11.95 
  5  Kainoa Crum                   SO Kamehameha HI         12.06 
  6  Vahn Ma                       SO Kealakehe             12.14 
  7  Keoni Colson                  SO Hawaii Prep           12.23 
  8  Bronson Kobayashi             SO Hawaii Prep           12.25 
  9  Steven Ja Combes              SO Kealakehe             12.26 
 10  Sai Weiss                     SO Hilo                  12.36 
 11  Landru Parker                 SO Keaau                 12.44 
 12  Clinton Holdbrook             SO Kealakehe             12.44 
 13  Mitchell Herras               SO Kamehameha HI         12.47 
 14  Isaiah Adams                  FR Hawaii Prep           12.50 
 15  Iikaika Keliihoomalu          SO Parker School         12.59 
 16  Brandon Bautista              SO Kohala                12.68 
 17  Royce Pasalo                  SO Kohala                12.70 
 18  Bryson McCormick              SO Hilo                  12.73 
 19  Dillon Steele                 SO Kealakehe             12.74 
 20  Malachi Kobayashi             FR Hawaii Prep           12.84 
 21  Todd Martin                   SO Honokaa               12.90 
 22  Dakota Walker                 FR Ka'u                  12.91 
 23  Stephen Zemke                 SO Keaau                 12.98 
 24  Cremson Derego                FR Honokaa               13.09 
 25  Daniel Gregg                  FR Parker School         13.11 
 26  Josh Robinson                 FR Honokaa               13.27 
 27  Tyson Pili                    FR Waiakea               13.30 
 28  Joseph Hing-Medeiros          FR Kealakehe             13.34 
 29  Michael Kuriyama              FR Parker School         13.37 
 30  Bryant Malepe                 SO Ka'u                  13.59 
 31  Nui Iopa                      SO Hilo                  13.60 
 32  Gary Murayama                 FR Waiakea               13.64 
 33  Erbin Brown                   SO Pahoa                 14.12 
 34  Josh Dipert                   SO Pahoa                 14.21 
 35  Austen Char                   FR Honokaa               14.31 
 36  Owen Cooper                   SO Waiakea                  NT 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5:23.43  2006        Jessica Norman, Kealakehe                  
  HHSAA Auto:  5:20.24                                                         
  HHSAA Cons:  5:31.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tialana Greenwell             FR Honokaa             5:13.76 
  2  Athena Oldfather              SO Honokaa             5:29.55 
  3  Kela Vargas                   FR Hawaii Prep         5:33.30 
  4  Abby Rimel                    FR Christian Libert    5:33.90 
  5  Chelsea Ballesteros           FR Keaau               5:54.00 
  6  Phoebe Hono                   FR Hawaii Prep         5:58.09 
  7  Mana Canon                    SO Hilo                6:00.37 
  8  Morgan Greene                 FR Hawaii Prep         6:04.01 
  9  Kealy Witt                    SO Honokaa             6:05.74 
 10  Rebekah Friel                 FR Kamehameha HI       6:06.90 
 11  Andi Ushijima                 FR Hilo                6:07.72 
 12  Kimberly Kishimoto            FR Honokaa             6:11.61 
 13  Kristen Mattos                FR Christian Libert    6:16.60 
 14  Mary Josephine Osorio         FR Kohala              6:18.07 
 15  Monica Crawford               FR Hawaii Prep         6:18.73 
 16  Cerya Cruz                    FR Kamehameha HI       6:19.60 
 17  Tiara Mills                   SO Keaau               6:28.00 
 18  Amanda Lei Lindsey            FR Kamehameha HI       6:29.40 
 19  Janelle Guerrero-Miguel       SO Keaau               6:55.00 
 20  Maggie Dereggo                FR St. Joseph          7:04.70 
 21  Christi Economy               SO Waiakea                  NT 
 22  Hannah Furumo                 FR Waiakea                  NT 
 23  Dominique Saks                SO Kealakehe                NT 
 24  Carissa Bell-Chase            SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 25  Kazane Namikawa               FR Waiakea                  NT 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:29.37  2007        Dylan Azzarella, Pahoa                     
  HHSAA Auto:  4:27.74                                                         
  HHSAA Cons:  4:32.74                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Brooks                 SO Keaau               4:21.56 
  2  Tyler Tsubota                 SO Hawaii Prep         4:30.66 
  3  Chris Mosch                   FR Honokaa             4:33.05 
  4  Shawn Andrada                 SO Keaau               4:41.20 
  5  Ethan Meikle                  SO Kohala              4:51.20 
  6  Justin Barnes                 SO Hilo                5:06.38 
  7  Stephen McAuliffe             FR Waiakea             5:08.00 
  8  William Rozier                SO Keaau               5:15.51 
  9  Wynston Wizinowich            SO Parker School       5:21.30 
 10  Daniel Gregg                  FR Parker School       5:21.76 
 11  Dakota Walker                 FR Ka'u                5:27.91 
 12  Kahikili Miranda              SO Hilo                5:30.91 
 13  Ryne Uemura                   FR Waiakea             5:36.00 
 14  Aaron Nishina                 SO Hawaii Prep         5:37.81 
 15  Chris Oh                      FR Hawaii Prep         5:38.98 
 16  Jonathon Hill                 SO Keaau               5:42.56 
 17  Erbin Brown                   SO Pahoa               5:43.35 
 18  Michael Kuriyama              FR Parker School       5:49.48 
 19  Enrico Macias-Zepeda          SO Hilo                5:50.82 
 20  Daniel Chang                  SO Hilo                5:53.06 
 21  Dwane Tegman                  SO Honokaa             5:59.53 
 22  Josh Dipert                   SO Pahoa               6:00.76 
 23  William Oh                    FR Hawaii Prep         6:14.33 
 24  Beau Lopez                    SO Honokaa             6:26.65 
 25  Adam Andrade                  FR Kamehameha HI            NT 
 26  Isaiah Ikeda                  SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  53.52  2007        Kamehameha                                   
  HHSAA Auto:  53.54                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  55.74                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Liberty  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Maile Carigon SO                2) Sierra Hagg FR                 
     3) Abby Rimel FR                   4) Gabby Feola FR                 
  2  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                            NT 
     1) Natasha Ah Chong SO             2) Lilinoe Heaukulani SO          
     3) Bronte Kaneakua SO              4) Victoria Evans-Bautista FR     
  3  Honoka'a  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Sheri Lo SO                     2) Ashley Potter SO               
     3) Joyce Vitales SO                4) Olympia Zampathas FR           
  4  Kealakehe  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Logan Ayau SO                   2) Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer SO      
     3) Mahie King SO                   4) Madeline Redo SO               
  5  Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                           NT 
     1) Mindy Campbell SO               2) Erika Cushnie SO               
     3) Ku'uipo Nakoa SO                4) Pamela Lynn FR                 
  6  Waiakea  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Alyssa Buyuan FR                2) Kaitlyn Chock SO               
     3) Abcde Flores FR                 4) Hollie Lambert SO              
  7  Konawaena  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Lindsey Dahl SO                 2) Anjelica Sanderson FR          
     3) Ruby Tracey FR                  4) Anuhea Wall FR                 
  8  Hilo  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) Josianne Cabalce FR             2) Mana Canon SO                  
     3) Christina Cauley SO             4) Alyssa Patao SO                
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.51  2007        Hilo HS                                      
                      Ancheta, Isa, Kahaleua, Kim                       
  HHSAA Auto:  45.24                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  45.94                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                            NT 
     1) Francis Blas, III SO            2) Reyn Clarke FR                 
     3) Kainoa Crum SO                  4) Kanakalele Silva SO            
  2  Christian Liberty  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Hasan Azzch SO                  2) Jeremy Grotenhuis SO           
     3) Richard Moyland SO              4) Justin Wada FR                 
  3  Honoka'a  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Todd Martin SO                  2) Josh Robinson FR               
     3) Cremson Derego FR               4) Chris Mosch FR                 
  4  Kealakehe  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Steven Ja Combes SO             2) Clinton Holdbrook SO           
     3) Vahn Ma SO                      4) Dillon Steele SO               
  5  Hilo  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) Sai Weiss SO                    2) Adisa Ahrens-Woodson SO        
     3) Bryson McCormick SO             4) Cameron Calistro SO            
  6  Waiakea  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Owen Cooper SO                  2) Forrest Gale FR                
     3) Kaimi Scott SO                  4) Mitchel Shintani SO            
  7  Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                           NT 
     1) Keoni Colson SO                 2) Zach Hopson SO                 
     3) Billy Kailimai SO               4) Bronson Kobayashi SO           
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:02.85  2005        Keri Ogden, HPA                            
  HHSAA Auto:  1:03.44                                                         
  HHSAA Cons:  1:07.14                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer        SO Kealakehe           1:03.44 
  2  Bronte Kaneakua               SO Kamehameha HI       1:03.59 
  3  Maile Carigon                 SO Christian Libert    1:04.80 
  4  Sierra Hagg                   FR Christian Libert    1:07.50 
  5  Cecily Fujii                  FR Honokaa             1:07.99 
  6  Mackenzie Buckner             FR Hawaii Prep         1:09.35 
  7  Gabby Feola                   FR Christian Libert    1:10.00 
  8  Athena Oldfather              SO Honokaa             1:10.60 
  9  Monica Decosta                SO Keaau               1:10.69 
 10  Tiana Lancaster-Jensen        FR Kamehameha HI       1:10.88 
 11  Eunice Taylor                 FR Honokaa             1:15.93 
 12  Rhianna Scanlon               SO Kealakehe           1:16.56 
 13  Kaitlyn Chock                 SO Waiakea                  NT 
 14  Logan Ayau                    SO Kealakehe                NT 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51.30  2005        Collin Saxby, HPA                            
  HHSAA Auto:  52.74                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  54.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaimi Scott                   SO Waiakea               52.59 
  2  Vahn Ma                       SO Kealakehe             54.46 
  3  Owen Cooper                   SO Waiakea               54.72 
  4  Dillon Steele                 SO Kealakehe             56.21 
  5  Isaiah Ikeda                  SO Kamehameha HI         56.42 
  6  Bryson McCormick              SO Hilo                  56.97 
  7  Billy Kailimai                SO Hawaii Prep           57.25 
  8  Clinton Holdbrook             SO Kealakehe             57.62 
  9  Josh Robinson                 FR Honokaa               58.20 
 10  Zach Hopson                   SO Hawaii Prep           58.44 
 11  Blake Ady                     SO Kealakehe             58.47 
 12  Landru Parker                 SO Keaau               1:00.38 
 13  Cremson Derego                FR Honokaa             1:01.51 
 14  John Fratinardo               SO Kamehameha HI       1:01.68 
 15  Tyler Tayamen                 FR Waiakea             1:04.01 
 16  Austen Char                   FR Honokaa             1:06.19 
 17  Josh Dipert                   SO Pahoa               1:07.85 
 18  Erbin Brown                   SO Pahoa               1:10.33 
 19  Mitchel Shintani              SO Waiakea                  NT 
 20  Bronson Kobayashi             SO Hawaii Prep              NT 
 21  Chris Mosch                   FR Honokaa                  NT 
 22  Javen Tauati                  FR Kamehameha HI            NT 
 23  Daniel Chun                   FR Kamehameha HI            NT 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.67  2006        Justina Wood, HPA                            
  HHSAA Auto:  50.14                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  55.14                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lindsey Dahl                  SO Konawaena             48.33 
  2  Anuhea Wall                   FR Konawaena             51.42 
  3  Amber Pocock                  SO Ka'u                  53.34 
  4  Lana Queen                    FR Hawaii Prep           54.35 
  5  Taylor Warner                 FR Hilo                  54.37 
  6  Alyssa Hoshide                FR St. Joseph            54.62 
  7  Kekelaokalani Bennett         SO Kamehameha HI         55.72 
  8  Danielle Stover               SO Konawaena             56.00 
  9  Madeline Redo                 SO Kealakehe             56.37 
 10  Chloe Frizelle                SO Keaau                 57.03 
 11  Ajia Minor                    SO Konawaena             57.45 
 12  Malio Kodis                   SO Waiakea               58.82 
 13  Eunice Taylor                 FR Honokaa               59.17 
 14  Hannah Furumo                 FR Waiakea               59.73 
 15  Taquila Sambrana              FR Keaau                 59.81 
 16  Hollie Lambert                SO Waiakea               59.93 
 17  Kealy Witt                    SO Honokaa             1:00.52 
 18  Alisha Gangwes                SO Ka'u                1:01.50 
 19  Kaimiloa Yoshida              SO Kamehameha HI       1:03.03 
 20  Kimberly Kishimoto            FR Honokaa             1:03.38 
 21  Brooke Malama                 SO Kamehameha HI       1:03.65 
 22  Brittaney Moorehead           FR Ka'u                1:04.22 
 23  Ashley Oliveira               FR Ka'u                1:05.80 
 24  Christi Economy               SO Waiakea             1:07.12 
 25  Tamra Villanueva              SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.49  2007        Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                          
  HHSAA Auto:  42.64                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  44.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Edwards                 SO Ka'u                  40.49 
  2  Cameron Calistro              SO Hilo                  43.15 
  3  Francis Blas, III             SO Kamehameha HI         44.39 
  4  Joey Oh                       SO Hawaii Prep           45.36 
  5  Everett McKee                 FR Kamehameha HI         45.60 
  6  Steven Ja Combes              SO Kealakehe             46.06 
  7  Sai Weiss                     SO Hilo                  46.23 
  8  Blake Ady                     SO Kealakehe             47.21 
  9  Stephen Zemke                 SO Keaau                 47.44 
 10  Richard Moyland               SO Christian Libert      50.23 
 11  Caden Yamamoto                FR Waiakea               51.73 
 12  Aaron-Wade Kamanu             SO Kamehameha HI         53.68 
 13  Isaac DeRego                  SO Kamehameha HI         56.71 
 14  Mike Shin                     FR Hawaii Prep           57.44 
 15  Ryne Uemura                   FR Waiakea                  NT 
 16  Malachi Kobayashi             FR Hawaii Prep              NT 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:31.03  2005        Keri Ogden, HPA                            
  HHSAA Auto:  2:31.24                                                         
  HHSAA Cons:  2:35.54                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaitlyn Chock                 SO Waiakea             2:28.18 
  2  Athena Oldfather              SO Honokaa             2:45.44 
  3  Alyssa Patao                  SO Hilo                2:47.62 
  4  Abby Rimel                    FR Christian Libert    2:48.20 
  5  Kaopuanani Sutton             SO Kamehameha HI       2:54.60 
  6  Rebekah Friel                 FR Kamehameha HI       2:55.50 
  7  Tialana Greenwell             FR Honokaa             2:56.53 
  8  Carissa Bell-Chase            SO Kamehameha HI       2:57.01 
  9  Kristen Mattos                FR Christian Libert    3:00.30 
 10  Ashley Potter                 SO Honokaa             3:04.76 
 11  Janelle Guerrero-Miguel       SO Keaau               3:06.00 
 12  Sheri Lo                      SO Honokaa             3:09.11 
 13  Kela Vargas                   FR Hawaii Prep              NT 
 14  Morgan Greene                 FR Hawaii Prep              NT 
 15  Dominique Saks                SO Kealakehe                NT 
 16  Amanda Lei Lindsey            FR Kamehameha HI            NT 
 17  Rhianna Scanlon               SO Kealakehe                NT 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:10.50  2007        Dylan Azzarella, Pahoa                     
  HHSAA Auto:  2:06.74                                                         
  HHSAA Cons:  2:09.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Brooks                 SO Keaau               2:05.83 
  2  Justin Wada                   FR Christian Libert    2:10.10 
  3  Austin Corotan                FR Hawaii Prep         2:15.65 
  4  Chris Mosch                   FR Honokaa             2:16.10 
  5  Jeremy Grotenhuis             SO Christian Libert    2:16.24 
  6  Ethan Meikle                  SO Kohala              2:22.20 
  7  Stephen McAuliffe             FR Waiakea             2:23.00 
  8  Hasan Azzch                   SO Christian Libert    2:28.40 
  9  Harrison Hapgood              FR Hawaii Prep         2:35.29 
 10  Rogelio Barroga               FR Keaau               2:35.98 
 11  Kris John Ramos               SO Keaau               2:36.36 
 12  Dakota Walker                 FR Ka'u                2:38.04 
 13  Dwane Tegman                  SO Honokaa             2:43.89 
 14  Kahikili Miranda              SO Hilo                2:46.66 
 15  William Wainwright            FR Hilo                2:47.17 
 16  Josh Dipert                   SO Pahoa               2:57.82 
 17  Makoa Richards                SO Honokaa             3:06.72 
 18  John Fratinardo               SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 19  Adam Andrade                  FR Kamehameha HI            NT 
 20  Caden Yamamoto                FR Waiakea                  NT 
 21  Isaiah Ikeda                  SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 22  Nathan Greene                 SO Hawaii Prep              NT 
 23  Forrest Gale                  FR Waiakea                  NT 
 24  Ryne Uemura                   FR Waiakea                  NT 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  26.74  2007        Beverly Quiamas, Honoka'a                    
  HHSAA Auto:  27.84                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  29.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anjelica Sanderson            FR Konawaena             27.65 
  2  Bronte Kaneakua               SO Kamehameha HI         27.70 
  3  Cecily Fujii                  FR Honokaa               28.27 
  4  Victoria Evans-Bautista       FR Kamehameha HI         28.64 
  5  Ruby Tracey                   FR Konawaena             29.01 
  6  Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer        SO Kealakehe             29.23 
  7  Anuhea Wall                   FR Konawaena             29.27 
  8  Pamela Lynn                   FR Hawaii Prep           29.60 
  9  Serena Ah Choy                FR Kamehameha HI         29.82 
 10  Sierra Hagg                   FR Christian Libert      29.97 
 11  Desi Seid                     SO Hawaii Prep           30.01 
 12  Lacee Drake                   SO Honokaa               30.22 
 13  Logan Ayau                    SO Kealakehe             30.56 
 14  Gabby Feola                   FR Christian Libert      30.67 
 15  Ajia Minor                    SO Konawaena             30.70 
 16  Josianne Cabalce              FR Hilo                  30.73 
 17  Tiffany Epping                FR Keaau                 31.14 
 18  Taquila Sambrana              FR Keaau                 31.28 
 19  Monica Decosta                SO Keaau                 31.35 
 20  Mel Ulrich                    SO Parker School         31.45 
 21  Mahie King                    SO Kealakehe             31.69 
 22  Abcde Flores                  FR Waiakea               31.88 
 23  Alisha Gangwes                SO Ka'u                  32.80 
 24  Samantha Neubecker            FR Kealakehe             33.58 
 25  Alesandria Ravella-Olson      FR Keaau                 34.55 
 26  Christina Cauley              SO Hilo                  34.61 
 27  Eunice Taylor                 FR Honokaa               37.84 
 28  Maile Carigon                 SO Christian Libert         NT 
 29  Kalei Hodson                  FR Christian Libert         NT 
 30  Erika Cushnie                 SO Hawaii Prep              NT 
 31  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 SO Hawaii Prep              NT 
 32  Tamra Villanueva              SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 33  Alyssa Buyuan                 FR Waiakea                  NT 
 34  Ashley Anderson               FR Konawaena                NT 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23.48  2005        Collin Saxby, HPA                            
  HHSAA Auto:  23.24                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  24.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaimi Scott                   SO Waiakea               23.26 
  2  Jacob Edwards                 SO Ka'u                  23.67 
  3  Reyn Clarke                   FR Kamehameha HI         24.41 
  4  Owen Cooper                   SO Waiakea               24.68 
  5  Adisa Ahrens-Woodson          SO Hilo                  24.79 
  6  Mitchel Shintani              SO Waiakea               24.99 
  7  Keoni Colson                  SO Hawaii Prep           25.13 
  8  Billy Kailimai                SO Hawaii Prep           25.17 
  9  Clinton Holdbrook             SO Kealakehe             25.25 
 10  Vahn Ma                       SO Kealakehe             25.31 
 11  Zach Hopson                   SO Hawaii Prep           25.48 
 12  Landru Parker                 SO Keaau                 25.49 
 13  Steven Ja Combes              SO Kealakehe             25.51 
 14  Bronson Kobayashi             SO Hawaii Prep           25.72 
 15  Mitchell Herras               SO Kamehameha HI         25.89 
 16  Dillon Steele                 SO Kealakehe             26.14 
 17  Stephen Zemke                 SO Keaau                 26.41 
 18  Joseph Hing-Medeiros          FR Kealakehe             26.76 
 19  Todd Martin                   SO Honokaa               26.80 
 20  Josh Robinson                 FR Honokaa               26.95 
 21  Jonathan Hiraoka              SO Kohala                27.52 
 22  Nui Iopa                      SO Hilo                  28.04 
 23  Rick Micheals                 FR Hilo                  28.06 
 24  Gary Murayama                 FR Waiakea               28.15 
 25  Josh Dipert                   SO Pahoa                 29.47 
 26  Austen Char                   FR Honokaa               29.72 
 27  Erbin Brown                   SO Pahoa                 30.71 
 28  Bryant Malepe                 SO Ka'u                  31.20 
 29  Kelson Kawai                  SO Kohala                   NT 
 30  Cremson Derego                FR Honokaa                  NT 
 31  Arvin Campollo                SO Kohala                   NT 
 32  Kanakalele Silva              SO Kamehameha HI            NT 
 33  Javen Tauati                  FR Kamehameha HI            NT 
 34  Justin Truong                 SO Hawaii Prep              NT 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:56.80  2005        Sara Dale, Waiakea                        
  HHSAA Auto:  11:49.84                                                        
  HHSAA Cons:  12:16.84                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tialana Greenwell             FR Honokaa            11:06.24 
  2  Athena Oldfather              SO Honokaa            11:49.24 
  3  Sam Neal                      FR Hawaii Prep        13:04.41 
  4  Cerya Cruz                    FR Kamehameha HI      13:31.80 
  5  Mana Canon                    SO Hilo               13:39.32 
  6  Carissa Bell-Chase            SO Kamehameha HI      13:50.20 
  7  Malio Kodis                   SO Waiakea            13:55.47 
  8  Andi Ushijima                 FR Hilo               13:57.69 
  9  Maggie Dereggo                FR St. Joseph         14:02.37 
 10  Mary Josephine Osorio         FR Kohala             14:07.81 
 11  Kealy Witt                    SO Honokaa                  NT 
 12  Kimberly Kishimoto            FR Honokaa                  NT 
 13  Morgan Greene                 FR Hawaii Prep              NT 
 14  Dominique Saks                SO Kealakehe                NT 
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:39.41  2007        Mark Turner, Hilo                         
  HHSAA Auto:   9:50.84                                                        
  HHSAA Cons:  10:02.24                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Mosch                   FR Honokaa            10:01.90 
  2  Shawn Andrada                 SO Keaau              10:52.61 
  3  Justin Barnes                 SO Hilo               11:16.84 
  4  Logan Martin                  FR Hawaii Prep        12:00.51 
  5  William Wainwright            FR Hilo               12:16.36 
  6  Dakota Walker                 FR Ka'u               12:45.80 
  7  Aaron Nishina                 SO Hawaii Prep        13:10.41 
  8  Daniel Chang                  SO Hilo               13:14.90 
  9  Ian Cristobal                 FR Waiakea                  NT 
 10  Caden Yamamoto                FR Waiakea                  NT 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:34.02  2007        Kamehameha                                 
  HHSAA Auto:  4:25.04                                                         
  HHSAA Cons:  4:36.34                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Liberty  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Maile Carigon SO                2) Sierra Hagg FR                 
     3) Abby Rimel FR                   4) Gabby Feola FR                 
  2  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                            NT 
     1) Natasha Ah Chong SO             2) Serena Ah Choy FR              
     3) Bronte Kaneakua SO              4) Victoria Evans-Bautista FR     
  3  Honoka'a  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Eunice Taylor FR                2) Tialana Greenwell FR           
     3) Kealy Witt SO                   4) Lacee Drake SO                 
  4  Kealakehe  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Logan Ayau SO                   2) Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer SO      
     3) Dominique Saks SO               4) Rhianna Scanlon SO             
  5  Hilo  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) Josianne Cabalce FR             2) Mana Canon SO                  
     3) Christina Cauley SO             4) Alyssa Patao SO                
  6  Waiakea  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Alyssa Buyuan FR                2) Kaitlyn Chock SO               
     3) Abcde Flores FR                 4) Brittney Imade FR              
  7  Konawaena  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Ashley Anderson FR              2) Lindsey Dahl SO                
     3) Ajia Minor SO                   4) Danielle Stover SO             
  8  Keaau High School  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Chelsea Ballesteros FR          2) Monica Decosta SO              
     3) Chloe Frizelle SO               4) Taquila Sambrana FR            
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:44.31  2006        Waiakea                                    
  HHSAA Auto:  3:38.14                                                         
  HHSAA Cons:  3:43.24                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                            NT 
     1) Francis Blas, III SO            2) Reyn Clarke FR                 
     3) Isaiah Ikeda SO                 4) Javen Tauati FR                
  2  Christian Liberty  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Hasan Azzch SO                  2) Richard Moyland SO             
     3) Jeremy Grotenhuis SO            4) Justin Wada FR                 
  3  Honoka'a  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Todd Martin SO                  2) Josh Robinson FR               
     3) Cremson Derego FR               4) Chris Mosch FR                 
  4  Kealakehe  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Steven Ja Combes SO             2) Clinton Holdbrook SO           
     3) Vahn Ma SO                      4) Dillon Steele SO               
  5  Hilo  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) Sai Weiss SO                    2) Adisa Ahrens-Woodson SO        
     3) Bryson McCormick SO             4) Cameron Calistro SO            
  6  Waiakea  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Owen Cooper SO                  2) Stephen McAuliffe FR           
     3) Kaimi Scott SO                  4) Mitchel Shintani SO            
  7  Keaau High School  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Daniel Brooks SO                2) Rogelio Barroga FR             
     3) Landru Parker SO                4) Stephen Zemke SO               
  8  Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                           NT 
     1) Keoni Colson SO                 2) Billy Kailimai SO              
     3) Bronson Kobayashi SO            4) Tyler Tsubota SO               
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   9-06  2006        Daysha Viernes, Hilo                         
  HHSAA Auto:   8-06                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:   8-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 SO Hawaii Prep         7-06.00 
  2  Janae Castillo                FR Kamehameha HI       7-06.00 
  3  Christina Cauley              SO Hilo                7-06.00 
  4  Kalei Hodson                  FR Christian Libert    7-00.00 
  5  Carissa Bell-Chase            SO Kamehameha HI       6-00.00 
  6  Selena Osorio                 FR Hawaii Prep         5-06.00 
 
Event 43  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12-00  2007        Scott Hunter, Hilo                           
  HHSAA Auto:  12-00                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  11-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Moyland               SO Christian Libert   10-06.00 
  2  Justin Truong                 SO Hawaii Prep        10-06.00 
  3  William Ray                   FR St. Joseph         10-00.00 
  4  Bobby Stomski                 SO Hawaii Prep        10-00.00 
  5  Stephen Zemke                 SO Keaau               9-06.00 
  6  Isaac DeRego                  SO Kamehameha HI       9-03.00 
  7  Jeremy Grotenhuis             SO Christian Libert    9-00.00 
  8  Hasan Azzch                   SO Christian Libert    9-00.00 
  9  Clinton Holdbrook             SO Kealakehe           9-00.00 
 10  Vahn Ma                       SO Kealakehe           8-06.00 
 11  Rick Micheals                 FR Hilo                8-06.00 
 12  Will Passmore                 SO Christian Libert    8-00.00 
 13  William Rozier                SO Keaau               8-00.00 
 14  Joey Chavez                   SO Hawaii Prep         7-00.00 
 15  Jacob Salzberg                SO Hawaii Prep         7-00.00 
 16  Jonathon Hill                 SO Keaau               6-06.00 
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-02  2007        Erica Cushnie, HPA                           
  HHSAA Auto:   4-10                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:   4-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erika Cushnie                 SO Hawaii Prep         5-02.00 
  2  Mindy Campbell                SO Hawaii Prep         5-02.00 
  3  Lilinoe Heaukulani            SO Kamehameha HI       4-08.00 
  4  Anuhea Wall                   FR Konawaena           4-06.00 
  5  Natasha Ah Chong              SO Kamehameha HI       4-04.00 
  6  Kealy Witt                    SO Honokaa             4-04.00 
  7  Eunice Taylor                 FR Honokaa             4-04.00 
  8  Kara Erickson                 FR Hawaii Prep         4-04.00 
  9  Hollie Lambert                SO Waiakea             4-04.00 
 10  Chloe Frizelle                SO Keaau               4-04.00 
 11  Serena Ah Choy                FR Kamehameha HI       4-02.00 
 12  Kelsi Nishina                 FR Hawaii Prep         4-02.00 
 13  Kazane Namikawa               FR Waiakea             3-10.00 
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-10  2007        Kelson Kawai, Kohala                         
  HHSAA Auto:   6-00                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:   5-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adisa Ahrens-Woodson          SO Hilo                6-02.00 
  2  Kelson Kawai                  SO Kohala              5-10.00 
  3  Brandon Bautista              SO Kohala              5-08.00 
  4  George Twigg-Smith            FR Hawaii Prep         5-08.00 
  5  Kainoa Crum                   SO Kamehameha HI       5-06.00 
  6  Manta Dircks                  SO Kamehameha HI       5-06.00 
  7  Ethan Meikle                  SO Kohala              5-06.00 
  8  John Fratinardo               SO Kamehameha HI       5-02.00 
  9  Cremson Derego                FR Honokaa             5-00.00 
 10  Kyle Katase                   FR Hawaii Prep         5-00.00 
 11  Jonathan Hiraoka              SO Kohala              5-00.00 
 12  Justin Truong                 SO Hawaii Prep              NH 
 13  Iosefa Trainer                FR Kamehameha HI            NH 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-02.50  2005        Keri Ogden, HPA                           
  HHSAA Auto:  15-09.50                                                        
  HHSAA Cons:  15-02.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 SO Hawaii Prep        15-09.75 
  2  Natasha Ah Chong              SO Kamehameha HI      15-09.25 
  3  Mindy Campbell                SO Hawaii Prep        15-04.00 
  4  Victoria Evans-Bautista       FR Kamehameha HI      14-08.25 
  5  Amber Pocock                  SO Ka'u               14-05.00 
  6  Pamela Lynn                   FR Hawaii Prep        14-01.50 
  7  Josianne Cabalce              FR Hilo               13-10.25 
  8  Sara Drennan                  FR Hawaii Prep        13-08.50 
  9  Danielle Stover               SO Konawaena          13-07.75 
 10  Hollie Lambert                SO Waiakea            13-02.00 
 11  Taquila Sambrana              FR Keaau              12-11.75 
 12  Brittaney Moorehead           FR Ka'u               12-05.50 
 13  Ashley Oliveira               FR Ka'u               12-03.25 
 14  Keo-Pisey Kheng               FR Ka'u               11-06.75 
 15  Logan Ayau                    SO Kealakehe                ND 
 16  Abcde Flores                  FR Waiakea                  ND 
 17  Kazane Namikawa               FR Waiakea                  ND 
 18  Serena Ah Choy                FR Kamehameha HI            ND 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-05.25  2007        Mtume Msikizi-Jackson, Kea'au             
  HHSAA Auto:  20-11.25                                                        
  HHSAA Cons:  20-04.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Edwards                 SO Ka'u               20-04.25 
  2  Manta Dircks                  SO Kamehameha HI      19-11.50 
  3  Brandon Bautista              SO Kohala             19-04.50 
  4  Kainoa Crum                   SO Kamehameha HI      19-04.50 
  5  Kelson Kawai                  SO Kohala             18-11.00 
  6  Justin Wada                   FR Christian Libert   18-08.00 
  7  Mitchel Shintani              SO Waiakea            18-01.25 
  8  Cameron Calistro              SO Hilo               18-01.00 
  9  Isaiah Ikeda                  SO Kamehameha HI      18-01.00 
 10  George Twigg-Smith            FR Hawaii Prep        17-07.25 
 11  Daniel Brooks                 SO Keaau              17-06.75 
 12  Isaiah Adams                  FR Hawaii Prep        17-06.00 
 13  Josh Robinson                 FR Honokaa            17-02.25 
 14  Jerome Hiraoka                SO Kohala             16-11.00 
 15  Kyle Katase                   FR Hawaii Prep        16-09.75 
 16  Royce Pasalo                  SO Kohala             16-08.75 
 17  Landru Parker                 SO Keaau              16-06.50 
 18  Jonathan Hiraoka              SO Kohala             16-00.00 
 19  Justin Truong                 SO Hawaii Prep        15-06.25 
 20  Dakota Walker                 FR Ka'u               15-05.00 
 21  Hasan Azzch                   SO Christian Libert   15-00.00 
 22  Bryant Malepe                 SO Ka'u               14-03.00 
 23  Arvin Campollo                SO Kohala             13-00.50 
 24  Austen Char                   FR Honokaa            12-04.00 
 25  Daniel Chun                   FR Kamehameha HI            ND 
 26  Kaimi Scott                   SO Waiakea                  ND 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  31-08.75  2005        Keri Ogden, HPA                           
  HHSAA Auto:     32-11                                                        
  HHSAA Cons:  31-09.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria Evans-Bautista       FR Kamehameha HI      31-03.00 
  2  Amber Pocock                  SO Ka'u               30-01.50 
  3  Mindy Campbell                SO Hawaii Prep        29-10.50 
  4  Mackenzie Buckner             FR Hawaii Prep        28-06.50 
  5  Lana Queen                    FR Hawaii Prep        27-11.50 
  6  Natasha Ah Chong              SO Kamehameha HI      27-10.75 
  7  Schae-Ann Like                FR Kamehameha HI      27-08.00 
  8  Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer        SO Kealakehe                ND 
  9  Brittaney Moorehead           FR Ka'u                     ND 
 10  Ashley Oliveira               FR Ka'u                     ND 
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  40-08.25  2007        Mtume Msikizi-Jackson, Kea'au             
  HHSAA Auto:  41-05.25                                                        
  HHSAA Cons:  40-06.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Edwards                 SO Ka'u               43-09.50 
  2  Manta Dircks                  SO Kamehameha HI      40-06.25 
  3  Kelson Kawai                  SO Kohala             40-03.50 
  4  Royce Pasalo                  SO Kohala             39-01.75 
  5  Mitchel Shintani              SO Waiakea            39-01.25 
  6  George Twigg-Smith            FR Hawaii Prep        36-10.00 
  7  Daniel Brooks                 SO Keaau              36-08.75 
  8  Jerome Hiraoka                SO Kohala             36-02.00 
  9  Landru Parker                 SO Keaau              35-04.25 
 10  Kyle Katase                   FR Hawaii Prep        33-09.25 
 11  Adam Andrade                  FR Kamehameha HI      30-07.50 
 12  Austen Char                   FR Honokaa            25-08.50 
 13  Daniel Chun                   FR Kamehameha HI            ND 
 14  Kainoa Crum                   SO Kamehameha HI            ND 
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  103-00  2007        Julia Naumes, Kohala                        
  HHSAA Auto:  105-08                                                          
  HHSAA Cons:   99-02                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaopuanani Sutton             SO Kamehameha HI     103-00.50 
  2  Alyssa Buyuan                 FR Waiakea            91-07.50 
  3  Brianna Vargas-Hafoka         SO Kamehameha HI      75-04.50 
  4  Jaymee Mansanas               SO Kamehameha HI      70-05.25 
  5  Desi Seid                     SO Hawaii Prep        65-01.25 
  6  Christi Economy               SO Waiakea               63-05 
  7  Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy      FR Kamehameha HI      62-01.25 
  8  Mahealani Ramos               FR Waiakea               62-00 
  9  Siuelo Enos                   SO Pahoa              61-01.50 
 10  Ashley Potter                 SO Honokaa            57-08.50 
 11  Brittney Imade                FR Waiakea               55-10 
 12  Nessa DeLima                  FR Christian Libert   52-10.25 
 13  Sheri Lo                      SO Honokaa            52-09.50 
 14  Olympia Zampathas             FR Honokaa               49-01 
 15  Joyce Vitales                 SO Honokaa            46-01.50 
 16  Selena Osorio                 FR Hawaii Prep              ND 
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  135-04  2007        Semisi Tokolahi, Hilo                       
  HHSAA Auto:  141-10                                                          
  HHSAA Cons:  134-05                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Kekuewa                 SO Kamehameha HI     122-02.50 
  2  Jacob Jordan                  SO Kealakehe            117-02 
  3  Dathan Toribio                SO Keaau             113-08.50 
  4  Derek Krygier                 SO Pahoa             101-02.25 
  5  Keahi Benn                    SO Pahoa             100-00.50 
  6  Kawika Scott                  SO Konawaena             99-02 
  7  Royce Pasalo                  SO Kohala                97-02 
  8  Onipa'a Stevens               FR Hawaii Prep        96-08.25 
  9  Hawk Hanoa                    FR Kamehameha HI         96-08 
 10  Gabby Padillio                FR Kealakehe          95-10.75 
 11  Noah Recaido                  SO Honokaa               93-06 
 12  Braxton Sherlock              SO Hilo               91-07.75 
 13  Zac Shozuya                   SO Hilo               90-08.50 
 14  Nixon Jack                    FR Waiakea            89-05.50 
 15  Kyle Tirrell                  SO Hilo                  84-01 
 16  Keagan Lee                    FR Hilo                  83-09 
 17  Makoa Richards                SO Honokaa            67-06.50 
 18  Aukai Tegman                  SO Honokaa               64-00 
 19  Iosefa Trainer                FR Kamehameha HI         61-08 
 20  Dwane Tegman                  SO Honokaa            60-07.50 
 21  Trenton Stonerock             FR St. Joseph            59-05 
 22  Raymond Kingery               FR Ka'u                  44-02 
 23  Kekoa Kalahiki                SO Kamehameha HI      42-03.50 
 24  Bobby Stomski                 SO Hawaii Prep              ND 
 25  Blake McCormick               SO Konawaena                ND 
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  34-06  2007        Julia Naumes, Kohala                         
  HHSAA Auto:  32-05                                                           
  HHSAA Cons:  30-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaopuanani Sutton             SO Kamehameha HI      29-06.75 
  2  Brianna Vargas-Hafoka         SO Kamehameha HI      28-04.75 
  3  Siuelo Enos                   SO Pahoa              26-04.50 
  4  Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy      FR Kamehameha HI      24-06.25 
  5  Jaymee Mansanas               SO Kamehameha HI      23-10.00 
  6  Desi Seid                     SO Hawaii Prep        22-03.00 
  7  Sheri Lo                      SO Honokaa            20-09.50 
  8  Mahealani Ramos               FR Waiakea            20-07.50 
  9  Alyssa Buyuan                 FR Waiakea            20-02.50 
 10  Christi Economy               SO Waiakea            19-11.00 
 11  Brittney Imade                FR Waiakea            19-02.00 
 12  Ashley Potter                 SO Honokaa            18-10.50 
 13  Nessa DeLima                  FR Christian Libert   18-07.00 
 14  Joyce Vitales                 SO Honokaa            18-00.00 
 15  Olympia Zampathas             FR Honokaa            17-06.50 
 16  Selena Osorio                 FR Hawaii Prep              ND 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:     38-02  2005        Levi Legay, Kealakehe                     
  HHSAA Auto:  46-03.50                                                        
  HHSAA Cons:  43-09.25                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Jordan                  SO Kealakehe          42-02.75 
  2  Dathan Toribio                SO Keaau              41-04.00 
  3  David Kekuewa                 SO Kamehameha HI      40-05.00 
  4  Onipa'a Stevens               FR Hawaii Prep        35-07.00 
  5  Hawk Hanoa                    FR Kamehameha HI      33-04.50 
  6  Noah Recaido                  SO Honokaa            33-01.00 
  7  Michael Molnar                SO Christian Libert   33-01.00 
  8  Zac Shozuya                   SO Hilo               31-11.00 
  9  Derek Krygier                 SO Pahoa              31-08.50 
 10  Josh Dipert                   SO Pahoa              31-06.00 
 11  Nixon Jack                    FR Waiakea            30-08.25 
 12  Gabby Padillio                FR Kealakehe          30-04.25 
 13  Keahi Benn                    SO Pahoa              30-03.50 
 14  Kyle Tirrell                  SO Hilo               29-02.50 
 15  Keagan Lee                    FR Hilo               27-05.50 
 16  Raymond Kingery               FR Ka'u               26-08.50 
 17  Braxton Sherlock              SO Hilo               26-06.00 
 18  Makoa Richards                SO Honokaa            26-04.50 
 19  Aukai Tegman                  SO Honokaa            25-11.75 
 20  Iosefa Trainer                FR Kamehameha HI      25-07.25 
 21  Dwane Tegman                  SO Honokaa            25-05.50 
 22  Kekoa Kalahiki                SO Kamehameha HI      25-00.00 
 23  Trenton Stonerock             FR St. Joseph         24-05.00 
 24  Blake McCormick               SO Konawaena                ND 
 25  Bobby Stomski                 SO Hawaii Prep              ND 
 26  Kawika Scott                  SO Konawaena                ND