BIIF Track and Field Boys Honor Roll 2006
 
Boys   100m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     11.15 F Thato Nthite              JR  H P A                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  2     11.17 F Victor Wusstig            SR  HONOKAA              4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3     11.26 P Collin Saxby              JR  H P A                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  4     11.44 F Matthew Orvis             SR  KEALAKEHE            4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  5     11.48 F Bronson Kaneao            JR  KEAAU                4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  6     11.48 F Motsie Shuping            JR  H P A                4/22/2006  BIIF West
  7     11.57 F Salemale Lauvao           JR  KEAAU                4/21/2006  BIIF East
  8     11.62 F Tim Weber                 SO  C L A                4/21/2006  BIIF East
  9     11.65 F Keanemana Silva           SR  KAMEHAMEHA            5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
 10     11.70 F Anthony Owens             SR  WAIAKEA              4/21/2006  BIIF East
 
Boys   200m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     22.45 F Motsie Shuping            JR  H P A                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  2     22.56 F Thato Nthite              JR  H P A                4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3     22.59 F Matthew Orvis             SR  KEALAKEHE            3/18/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  4     22.75 F Collin Saxby              JR  H P A                4/22/2006  BIIF West
  5     23.23 F Bronson Kaneao            JR  KEAAU                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  5     23.23 F Victor Wusstig            SR  HONOKAA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  7     23.47 F Anthony Owens             SR  WAIAKEA              4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  8     23.87 F Cameron Nance             SO  WAIAKEA              4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  9     23.89 F Tim Weber                 SO  C L A                4/21/2006  BIIF East
 10     23.93 F Salemale Lauvao           JR  KEAAU                4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys   400m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     48.87 F Collin Saxby              JR  H P A                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  2     49.96 F Matthew Orvis             SR  KEALAKEHE            4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  3     50.74 F Motsie Shuping            JR  H P A                4/22/2006  BIIF West
  4     52.34 F Cj Cintas                 SR  H P A                4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  5     52.49 F Caleb Bauer               SO  MAKUA LANI           4/22/2006  BIIF West
  6     52.98 F Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR  HONOKAA              4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  7     53.18 F Cameron Nance             SO  WAIAKEA              4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  8     53.77 F Mitchell Gleed            JR  H P A                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  9     53.81 F Salemale Lauvao           JR  KEAAU                4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
 10     54.09 F Mitchell Hainline         SO  KEALAKEHE            4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers

Boys   800m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   1:59.64 F Patrick Stover            SR  KONAWAENA            3/18/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  2   2:03.33 F Keoni Ucker               JR  C L A                 4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3   2:06.17 F Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR  HONOKAA              4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  4   2:06.35 F Caleb Bauer               SO  MAKUA LANI           4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  5   2:07.08 F Michael Schultz           JR  KEALAKEHE            4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  6   2:07.15 F Preston Vierra            SO  HONOKAA              4/22/2006  BIIF West
  7   2:07.87 F Stefano Barbis            SR  HILO                  4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  8   2:08.26 F Daniel Honda              SR  H P A                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  9   2:11.02 F Alexander Chai            JR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/21/2006  BIIF East
 10   2:12.24 F John Sanchez              JR  KEAAU                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
 
Boys   1500m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   4:15.21 F Patrick Stover            SR  KONAWAENA             5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  2   4:16.10 F Keoni Ucker               JR  C L A                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  3   4:19.64 F Stefano Barbis            SR  HILO                 4/21/2006  BIIF East
  4   4:25.79 F Daniel Honda              SR  H P A                4/22/2006  BIIF West
  5   4:27.58 F Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR  HONOKAA              3/25/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  6   4:28.55 F Nick Hagemann             SO  KEAAU                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  7   4:29.10 F Nick Barto                JR  KONAWAENA            4/22/2006  BIIF West
  8   4:29.26 F Preston Vierra            SO  HONOKAA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  9   4:30.40 F Mark Turner               FR  HILO                 4/21/2006  BIIF East
 10   4:31.33 F Emmanule Ortiz            SO  WAIAKEA              4/21/2006  BIIF East

Boys   3000m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   9:27.25 F Stefano Barbis            SR  HILO                 4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  2   9:40.61 F Keoni Ucker               JR  C L A                4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3   9:53.14 F Mark Turner               FR  HILO                  5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  4   9:53.18 F Daniel Honda              SR  H P A                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  5   9:53.29 F Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR  HONOKAA              4/21/2006  BIIF East
  6   9:57.20 F Daniel Honda              SR  H P A                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  7  10:03.74 F Christian Wells           FR  C L A                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  8  10:16.39 F Emmanule Ortiz            SO  WAIAKEA              4/21/2006  BIIF East
  9  10:18.50 F Kevin Lester              SR  KEAAU                4/21/2006  BIIF East
 10  10:20.51 F MacKenzie Crommett        JR  H P A                 5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
 
Boys   110m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     16.2h F Dillon Domingo            SR  HONOKAA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  2     16.60 F Daniel Kalai              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/21/2006  BIIF East
  3     16.65 F Kane S Thomas             JR  KAU                  4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  4     16.84 F Reece Alnas               JR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  5     17.00 F Matthew Quitiquit         SR  H P A                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  6     17.73 F Wyatt Kaili-Leong         SR  KAMEHAMEHA            5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  7     17.5h F Jason Mahuna              SR  KAMEHAMEHA            5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  8     17.93 F Thomas Dela Cruz          FR  HILO                 4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  9     18.45 F Brian Verdejo             JR  HONOKAA              4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
 10     18.47 F Dayton Kim                FR  HILO                 4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys   300m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     41.26 F Matthew Quitiquit         SR  H P A                4/22/2006  BIIF West
  2     43.02 F Dillon Domingo            SR  HONOKAA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  3     44.08 F Daniel Royce              FR  KONAWAENA            4/22/2006  BIIF West
  4     44.98 F Daniel Kalai              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  5     45.07 F Garrison Queen            JR  H P A                 4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  6     45.11 F David Atiz                SO  KEAAU                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  7     45.26 F Jason Mahuna              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  8     45.30 F Luong Ly                  SR  HILO                 4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  9     45.61 F Brian Verdejo             JR  HONOKAA              4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
 10     46.11 F Andrew Hess               SR  H P A                4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers

Boys    High Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   6-03.00 F Dillon Domingo            SR  HONOKAA              3/25/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  2   6-00.00 F Daniel Kalai              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           3/24/2006  BIIF East Kamehameha
  3   5-10.00 F Reece Alnas               JR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  3   5-10.00 F Leon Peralto              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  3   5-10.00 F Holden Ching              SR  H P A                4/22/2006  BIIF West
  3   5-10.00 F Thato Nthite              JR  H P A                3/18/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  7   5-08.00 F Brady Tupo                SO  KONAWAENA            3/25/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  7   5-08.00 F Devin Marquez             JR  KOHALA               3/25/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  9   5-06.00 F Collin Saxby              JR  H P A                3/18/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
  9   5-06.00 F Ikaika Kakazu             SO  KEAAU                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
 11   5-04.00 F Kealoha Kramer            SO  KAMEHAMEHA            5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
 11   5-04.00 F Nick Barto                JR  KONAWAENA            3/25/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
 11   5-04.00 F Dane Santo                SO  HONOKAA              3/18/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
 
Boys    Pole Vault
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  12-10.00 F Luong Ly                  SR  HILO                 4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  2  11-06.00 F Daniel Datlof             JR  HILO                 4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3  11-00.00 F Jose Quan                 JR  H P A                4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  4  10-06.00 F Jordan Opdycke            SO  H P A                4/22/2006  BIIF West
  5  10-00.00 F David King                FR  HILO                 4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  5  10-00.00 F Scott Hunter              FR  HILO                  4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  7   9-06.00 F Alexander McGuire         FR  KEAAU                4/21/2006  BIIF East
  7   9-00.00 F Leon Peralto              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  7   9-00.00 F Gene Yoshikawa            FR  HILO                 4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
 10   8-06.00 F David Day                 FR  KEAAU                4/21/2006  BIIF East
 
Boys    Long Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  22-05.25 F Reece Alnas               JR  KAMEHAMEHA            5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  2  22-00.00 F Dillon Domingo            SR  HONOKAA              4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3  21-10.00 F Keanemana Silva           SR  KAMEHAMEHA            4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  4  20-06.25 F Victor Wusstig            SR  HONOKAA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  5  20-05.00 F Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR  LAUPAHOEHOE          4/21/2006  BIIF East
  6  20-02.75 F Motsie Shuping            JR  H P A                 4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  7  19-10.50 F Thato Nthite              JR  H P A                 4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  8  19-08.75 F Daniel Kalai              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  8  19-08.75 F Kyle Buyuan               JR  WAIAKEA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
 10  19-08.25 F Kawai Noa                 SO  KONAWAENA            3/25/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
 
Boys    Triple Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  41-03.50 F Reece Alnas               JR  KAMEHAMEHA           3/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  2  40-06.50 F Daniel Kalai              SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3  40-02.75 F Devin Marquez             JR  KOHALA               4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  4  39-08.25 F Cullen Tanoue             SR  HONOKAA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  5  39-07.50 F Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR  LAUPAHOEHOE          4/21/2006  BIIF East
  6  39-04.00 F Bronson Kaneao            JR  KEAAU                 4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  7  37-10.75 F Brensen Viernes           JR  KOHALA               4/22/2006  BIIF West
  8  37-04.75 F Thato Nthite              JR  H P A                 4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  9  37-03.00 F Reif Tauati               SO  KAMEHAMEHA           4/21/2006  BIIF East
 10  37-02.75 F Matthew Quitiquit         SR  H P A                3/25/2006  BIIF West Konawaena
 
Boys    Shot Put
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  50-08.00 F Ian Dulan                 SR  KAMEHAMEHA            4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  2  48-05.00 F Kainoa Pea                SR  HILO                  4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers
  3  43-01.50 F Dylan Rush                SR  KAU                  4/21/2006  BIIF East
  4  43-00.00 F Aaron Azevedo             SR  WAIAKEA               5/5/2006  BIIF Championships 2006
  5  42-04.00 F Junior Eseroma            SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  6  42-03.00 F Glenn Mansanas            JR  KEAAU                4/21/2006  BIIF East
  7  41-05.00 F Kalani Aldrich            JR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
  8  40-11.25 F Andrew Busek              JR  WAIAKEA              4/21/2006  BIIF East
  9  40-06.00 F Jeffrey Aurello           SR  HONOKAA              4/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
 10  39-06.00 F Likiak Jack               SO  WAIAKEA               4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers

Boys    Discus
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1 158-10.50 F Ian Dulan                 SR  KAMEHAMEHA            4/8/2006  BIIF Relays
  2 147-05.25 F Kainoa Pea                SR  HILO                 4/29/2006  BIIF JV Championship
  3 131-07.00 F Keoni Kaopio              JR  HILO                 4/21/2006  BIIF East
  4 130-06.75 F Glenn Mansanas            JR  KEAAU                4/21/2006  BIIF East
  5 125-00.75 F Dylan Rush                SR  KAU                  3/18/2006  BIIF West
  6 124-10.00 F Junior Eseroma            SR  KAMEHAMEHA           4/21/2006  BIIF East
  7 123-05.00 F Likiak Jack               SO  WAIAKEA              4/21/2006  BIIF East
  8 113-09.25 F Jeffrey Aurello           SR  HONOKAA               4/8/2006  BIIF Relays
  9 112-11.50 F Andrew Busek              JR  WAIAKEA              3/15/2006  BIIF All Comers
 10 110-07.00 F Aaron Azevedo             SR  WAIAKEA               4/1/2006  BIIF All Comers