BIIF Track and Field
Boys Frosh/Soph Honor Roll
Week 4 4/17/2010
 
Boys   100m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     11.22 F Huihui, Jesse             SO  Keaau                 4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  2     11.30 F Akau, Kaenen              SO  Kamehameha HI        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  3     11.71 F Schutte, Kawohi           SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4     11.5h F Ota, Talon                FR  Keaau                3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  5     11.94 F Namyo, Brock              SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6     12.00 F Martinez, Kristian        SO  Hilo                  4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  7     12.03 F Morikawa, Michael         FR  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8     11.8h F Kirk, Kyle                FR  Kealakehe            3/27/2010  BIIF Westside Season Opener
  9     12.08 F Winters, Travis           SO  Waiakea              4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
 10     12.13 F Chow, Johnny              FR  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys   200m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     22.96 F Huihui, Jesse             SO  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2     23.93 F Walter, Luca              SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  3     23.98 F Packer, Damien            SO  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4     24.08 F Kirk, Kyle                FR  Kealakehe             4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  5     24.27 F Namyo, Brock              SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6     24.31 F Martinez, Kristian        SO  Hilo                  4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  7     24.44 F Ota, Talon                FR  Keaau                 4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  8     24.64 F Winters, Travis           SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  9     24.70 F Chow, Johnny              FR  Keaau                 4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  9     24.70 F Garcia, Patrick           SO  Ka'u                  4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
 
Boys   400m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     52.05 F Walter, Luca              SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2     55.4h F Winters, Travis           SO  Waiakea              3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  3     56.5h F Ota, Talon                FR  Keaau                3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  4     56.93 F Whitehead, Josh           SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  5     57.02 F Lomberg, Jonathan         SO  Kealakehe            4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6     57.31 F Nagata, Gunner            SO  Konawaena            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7     57.5h F Rabara, Michael           FR  Konawaena            3/27/2010  BIIF Westside Season Opener
  8     58.01 F Tobias, Joshua            SO  Honoka'a              4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  9     58.02 F May, Jeremiah             FR  Konawaena             4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
 10     58.53 F Martinez, Kristian        SO  Hilo                 4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys   800m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   2:09.49 F Sepulveda, Juan           SO  Kealakehe             4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  2   2:09.66 F Walter, Luca              SO  Kealakehe             4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  3   2:10.22 F Halford, Jackson          SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4   2:19.12 F Meguro, Robby             SO  Waiakea               4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  5   2:19.69 F Magoon, Carson            SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6   2:22.10 F Rice, Keoni               FR  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7   2:22.87 F Gahan, Makaala            SO  Kamehameha HI         4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  8   2:26.48 F Yoda, Ruta                FR  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  9   2:26.83 F McAuliffe, Christopher    FR  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 10   2:26.85 F Rogerson, Michael         SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys   1500m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   4:30.92 F Moniz, Chayce             SO  Honoka'a             4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2   4:32.48 F Halford, Jackson          SO  Waiakea              4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  3   4:33.31 F Sepulveda, Juan           SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4   4:54.62 F Meguro, Robby             SO  Waiakea               4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  5   4:59.30 F Yoda, Ruta                FR  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6   5:00.65 F Tarnas, Jesse             SO  Parker School        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7   5:02.74 F Rogerson, Michael         SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8   5:05.0h F Langtree, Andrew          FR  St. Joseph           3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  9   5:05.52 F Dong, Andrew              SO  Makua Lani           4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 10   5:06.0h F Jesse, Tarnas             SO  Parker School        3/27/2010  BIIF Westside Season Opener
 
Boys   3000m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   9:50.09 F Halford, Jackson          SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2  10:20.04 F Kaipers, Johan            SO  Hilo                 4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  3  10:22.08 F Langtree, Andrew          FR  St. Joseph           4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4  10:29.93 F Grotenhuis, Jordan        FR  Christian Libert     4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  5  10:51.00 F Jesse, Tarnas             SO  Parker School         4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  6  11:03.33 F Meguro, Robby             SO  Waiakea              4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7  11:53.47 F Yoda, Ruta                FR  Hawaii Prep          4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8  12:00.88 F Rice, Keoni               FR  Waiakea              4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys   110m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     16.56 F Packer, Damien            SO  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2     17.57 F Tanimoto, Easten          SO  Kamehameha HI         4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  3     18.08 F Oakes, Dylan              FR  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4     18.47 F Alip, Dylan               SO  Kamehameha HI        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  5     18.99 F Miyakawa, Yasu            SO  Hawaii Prep          4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6     19.73 F Markovic, Stefan          SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7     19.76 F Marovic, Stefan           SO  Hawaii Prep           4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  8     20.29 F Anderson, Cameron         SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  9     21.25 F Kubo, Torin               SO  Hawaii Prep          4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
 10     25.49 F Ebeling, William          SO  Waiakea              4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys   300m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     43.99 F Oakes, Dylan              FR  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2     44.20 F Eriksson, Cliff           SO  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  3     44.8h F Packer, Damien            SO  Keaau                3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  4     45.88 F Rabara, Michael           FR  Konawaena            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  5     46.16 F Tanimoto, Easten          SO  Kamehameha HI        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6     46.44 F Markovic, Stefan          SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7     46.77 F Kim, Duke                 SO  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8     47.52 F Marovic, Stefan           SO  Hawaii Prep           4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  9     47.97 F Miyakawa, Yasu            SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 10     48.17 F Anderson, Cameron         SO  Waiakea               4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
 
Boys    High Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   5-08.00 F Eggers, Ka'u              SO  Keaau                 4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  2   5-04.00 F Eriksson, Cliff           SO  Keaau                3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  3   5-02.00 F Tanimoto, Easten          SO  Kamehameha HI        3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  3   5-02.00 F Israel, Nearman           SO  Parker School         4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  5   5-00.00 F Ola, Joseph               SO  Keaau                3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  5   5-00.00 F Tyler, McCullough         FR  Parker School         4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  5   5-00.00 F Nearman, Israel           SO  Parker School        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8   4-10.00 F McCullough, Tyler         FR  Parker School        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8   4-10.00 F Yu, John                  SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8   4-10.00 F Yagi, Mech                SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys    Pole Vault
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  11-00.00 F Enos, Nelson              SO  Keaau                3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  2  10-06.00 F Haleakala, Kayden         SO  Hawaii Prep          4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2  10-06.00 F Eggers, Ka'u              SO  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4   9-06.00 F Pestano, Katon            FR  Hilo                  4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  4   9-06.00 F Ito, Nick                 SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6   9-00.00 F Matias, Greg              SO  Keaau                 4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  7   8-06.00 F Alip, Dylan               SO  Kamehameha HI         4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  8   8-00.00 F Al Naimat, Amnar          SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8   8-00.00 F Kerr, Richard             FR  Hilo                 4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8   8-00.00 F Whitehead, Josh           SO  Kealakehe            4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
 
Boys    Long Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  21-10.50 F Akau, Kaenen              SO  Kamehameha HI        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2  19-10.50 F Kaopua, Alika             SO  Ka'u                 3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  3  19-06.00 F Morikawa, Michael         FR  Waiakea               4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  4  19-02.50 F Chow, Johnny              FR  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  5  18-08.00 F Ota, Talon                FR  Keaau                4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6  18-01.75 F Carlos, Roger             SO  Keaau                4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7  18-01.25 F Nearman, Israel           SO  Parker School        4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8  17-07.50 F Nagata, Gunner            SO  Konawaena            4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8  17-07.50 F Aiu, Kamanaopono          SO  Kamehameha HI         4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
 10  17-06.75 F Enos, Nelson              SO  Keaau                 4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
 
Boys    Triple Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  40-09.00 F Packer, Damien            SO  Keaau                 4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  2  39-07.25 F Winters, Travis           SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  3  38-08.75 F Morikawa, Michael         FR  Waiakea              3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  4  38-01.25 F Eggers, Ka'u              SO  Keaau                4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  5  36-03.00 F Anderson, Cameron         SO  Waiakea               4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  6  33-10.50 F Vanterpool, Evan          SO  Ka'u                  4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  7  33-10.00 F Tobias, Joshua            SO  Honoka'a             3/27/2010  BIIF Westside Season Opener
  8  30-08.25 F Hammond, Taylor           FR  Kamehameha HI         4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
 
Boys    Shot Put
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  49-06.00 F Brostek, Shane            SO  Hawaii Prep           4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
  2  39-03.00 F Palama-Danielson, Maunak  SO  Waiakea               4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  3  36-04.25 F Atagi, Zack               SO  Hilo                 4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  4  35-00.50 F Ahulau, Patrick           SO  Waiakea              3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  5  33-10.00 F Kekaualua-Tuiana, Tauai   SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6  32-02.00 F Cheng, Edward             SO  Waiakea              4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7  32-01.50 F Boyd, Spikes              FR  Hilo                 3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
  8  31-07.25 F Tua'Au, Cody              FR  Hilo                  4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  9  28-11.00 F Nesting, David            SO  Honoka'a              4/3/2010  BIIF Westside Week 2
 10  28-03.75 F Bello, Austin             SO  Hilo                 3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener
 
Boys    Discus
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1 139-06.00 F Brostek, Shane            SO  Hawaii Prep          4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  2 120-10.50 F Atagi, Zack               SO  Hilo                 4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  3 106-01.00 F Palama-Danielson, Maunak  SO  Waiakea               4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  4 103-00.75 F Kekaualua-Tuiana, Tauai   SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  5 103-00.00 F Ahulau, Patrick           SO  Waiakea              4/17/2010  BIIF All Comers
  6 102-05.00 F Haili, Chansen            FR  Waiakea              4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  7  97-09.75 F Ian, Clarke               SO  Christian Libert     4/10/2010  BIIF All Comers
  8  96-02.00 F Tua'Au, Cody              FR  Hilo                  4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
  9  92-02.50 F Shaw, Warner John         SO  Kamehameha HI         4/3/2010  BIIF Eastside Week 2
 10  89-02.50 F Ebeling, William          SO  Waiakea              3/27/2010  BIIF Eastside Season Opener