BIIF Championships 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                 
Kamehameha Schools Kea'au                           
Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  16.04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                       
     Stadium:  16.01  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                       
06 StateQual:  17.84                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha               NT 
  4  Jenny Huilca                  FR Hilo                  22.23 
  5  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa               21.41 
  2  Kini Shuping                  FR H P A                 19.50 
  3  Brittney Kunihiro             SR Hilo                  19.48 
  4  Jacqueline Reed               JR Waiakea               19.09 
  5  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   19.20 
  6  Erica Lee                     FR H P A                 19.50 
  7  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa               19.98 
  8  Krystle Bala                  SR Honokaa               21.84 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Emily Hart                    SR H P A                 18.00 
  2  Grace Hedemann                JR Konawaena             17.02 
  3  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                   16.81 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   16.00 
  5  Alexandra Holshue             SO Kohala                16.49 
  6  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   16.92 
  7  Justina Wood                  SO H P A                 17.60 
  8  Tara Reed                     SR Waiakea               18.26 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                        
     Stadium:  16.01  2005        Kekoa Chavez                                 
06 StateQual:  16.64                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Eric Matsumura                SO Honokaa               20.41 
  4  Shannon Masada-Rodriguez      FR H P A                 20.00 
  5  Ikaika Kakazu                 SO Keaau                 20.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tyson Anderson                JR Keaau                 19.77 
  2  Wyatt Kaili-Leong             SR Kamehameha            19.62 
  3  Dane Santos                   SO Honokaa               18.96 
  4  Jason Mahuna                  SR Kamehameha            18.57 
  5  David Atiz                    SO Keaau                 18.70 
  6  Kameron Toriano               FR Hilo                  19.12 
  7  Andrew Hess                   SR H P A                 19.70 
  8  Colin Butcher                 SR Keaau                 19.82 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brian Verdejo                 JR Honokaa               18.45 
  2  Matthew Quitiquit             SR H P A                 17.00 
  3  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa               16.66 
  4  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha            16.60 
  5  Kane S Thomas                 JR Kau                   16.65 
  6  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha            16.84 
  7  Thomas Dela Cruz              FR Hilo                  17.93 
  8  Dayton Kim                    FR Hilo                  18.47 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
     Stadium:  12.51  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
06 StateQual:  13.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chelsea Abril                 FR Konawaena             14.07 
  2  Gabrielle Dyer                FR Kamehameha            14.55 
  3  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                 14.00 
  4  Chelsea J Gans                JR Kealakehe             13.44 
  5  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   13.56 
  6  Sarah Okubo                   FR Waiakea               14.03 
  7  Nicole Wung                   FR C L A                 14.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Caylin B Gans                 SO Kealakehe             14.93 
  2  Brenna Becker                 SO C L A                 14.37 
  3  Lexi Korobkin                 FR H P A                    NT 
  4  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa               13.32 
  5  Cheray Brzezowski             FR Kamehameha            13.61 
  6  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   14.02 
  7  Brittany Hughes               JR Waiakea               14.68 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lauren Hallacher              SR Waiakea               14.85 
  2  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                   14.13 
  3  Megan Saito                   SR Honokaa               13.82 
  4  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  13.21 
  5  Shanaya Joslin                JR C L A                 13.71 
  6  Heidi Hall                    FR Kamehameha            13.93 
  7  Emily Hart                    SR H P A                 14.60 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Amy Leyson                    SR Konawaena             14.73 
  2  Kamie Oda                     JR Waiakea               14.24 
  3  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   13.85 
  4  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa               12.93 
  5  Michelle Tagorda              SO Keaau                 13.86 
  6  Courtney Haskins              SO H P A                 14.50 
  7  Dancyne Kama                  SR Kamehameha            14.72 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
     Stadium:  12.51  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
06 StateQual:  13.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Shanaya Joslin                JR C L A                 13.82 
  2  Cheray Brzezowski             FR Kamehameha            13.54 
  3  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa               13.34 
  4  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa               13.10 
  5  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  13.23 
  6  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   13.35 
  7  Megan Saito                   SR Honokaa               13.66 
  8  Lexi Korobkin                 FR H P A                 13.88 
Alternates
  1  Heidi Hall                    FR Kamehameha            13.89 
  2  Chelsea Abril                 FR Konawaena             13.95 
Results - Prelims
 11  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                 13.98 
 12  Sarah Okubo                   FR Waiakea               13.99 
 13  Brenna Becker                 SO C L A                 14.05 
 14  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   14.06 
 15  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                   14.25 
 16  Kamie Oda                     JR Waiakea               14.28 
 17  Gabrielle Dyer                FR Kamehameha            14.31 
 18  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   14.31 
 19  Courtney Haskins              SO H P A                 14.37 
 20  Emily Hart                    SR H P A                 14.56 
 21  Amy Leyson                    SR Konawaena             14.63 
 22  Nicole Wung                   FR C L A                 14.67 
 23  Brittany Hughes               JR Waiakea               14.68 
 24  Dancyne Kama                  SR Kamehameha            14.74 
 25  Lauren Hallacher              SR Waiakea               14.92 
 26  Caylin B Gans                 SO Kealakehe             14.94 
 --  Chelsea J Gans                JR Kealakehe                FS 
 --  Michelle Tagorda              SO Keaau                    FS 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                      
     Stadium:  11.17  2006        Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a                     
06 StateQual:  11.44                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              NT 
  2  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea               12.35 
  3  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha            11.84 
  4  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau                 11.48 
  5  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A                 11.50 
  6  Bronson Kahaleua              FR Hilo                  11.90 
  7  Jacob Roxburgh                JR Kohala                12.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Keoni K Manantan              FR Kohala                14.18 
  2  Mitchell Gleed                JR H P A                 12.20 
  3  Anthony Owens                 SR Waiakea               11.71 
  4  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A                 11.30 
  5  Salemale Lauvao               JR Keaau                 11.57 
  6  Colby Sato                    JR Konawaena             12.14 
  7  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau                 12.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jermaine Vitales              SO Honokaa               12.72 
  2  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea               12.19 
  3  Tim Weber                     SO C L A                 11.62 
  4  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa               11.17 
  5  Collin Saxby                  JR H P A                 11.60 
  6  Trey Petee                    SR Kealakehe             12.17 
  7  Rogelio Maltezo               SO Honokaa               12.70 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                      
     Stadium:  11.17  2006        Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a                     
06 StateQual:  11.44                                                           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha            11.66 
  2  Salemale Lauvao               JR Keaau                 11.62 
  3  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau                 11.56 
  4  Collin Saxby                  JR H P A                 11.26 
  5  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A                 11.29 
  6  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa               11.31 
  7  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A                 11.65 
  8  Tim Weber                     SO C L A                 11.74 
Alternates
  1  Anthony Owens                 SR Waiakea               11.87 
  2  Bronson Kahaleua              FR Hilo                  12.10 
Results - Prelims
 11  Colby Sato                    JR Konawaena             12.16 
 12  Mitchell Gleed                JR H P A                 12.23 
 13  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe           12.25 
 14  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea               12.30 
 15  Jacob Roxburgh                JR Kohala                12.60 
 16  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau                 12.84 
 17  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea               12.85 
 18  Rogelio Maltezo               SO Honokaa               13.09 
 19  Jermaine Vitales              SO Honokaa               13.33 
 20  Keoni K Manantan              FR Kohala                14.34 
 --  Trey Petee                    SR Kealakehe               DNS 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                  
     Stadium:  5:07.50  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual:  5:25.04                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lucy Pollard                  SR H P A               5:07.00 
  2  Monika Frazier                SR Kamehameha          5:16.51 
  3  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A               5:17.00 
  4  Noelani Vargas                FR H P A               5:19.00 
  5  Anna French                   SR Waiakea             5:19.99 
  6  Jessica A Norman              FR Kealakehe           5:23.43 
  7  Nina Hagemann                 SR Keaau               5:24.50 
  8  Kirsten Davis                 FR Kamehameha          5:27.58 
  9  Alicia Greenwell              SR Honokaa             5:31.88 
 10  Rachel Watkins                SO C L A               5:44.20 
 11  Katherine Hu                  SO C L A               6:03.88 
 12  Melia Kalanui-Patton          SO Kohala              6:04.50 
 13  Malia Olson                   FR C L A               6:56.11 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:13.88  2004        Joshua Enos, Kea`au HS                     
     Stadium:  4:17.33  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                  
06 StateQual:  4:30.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chris Greenwell               JR H P A               5:07.00 
  2  Daniel Okubo                  FR Waiakea             5:08.99 
  3  Mitchell Sambrano             SO Honokaa             5:09.80 
  4  Bryson Kobayashi              FR Waiakea             5:10.66 
  5  Daniel Skelton                SO Kohala              5:11.13 
  6  Justin Pang                   FR C L A               5:28.82 
  7  Kyle Douglas                  JR Kamehameha          5:29.63 
  8  Keola K Manantan              FR Kohala              5:29.88 
  9  Lance Akana                   FR Pahoa               5:52.00 
 10  Colton Collins                SO Kamehameha               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  John Sanchez                  JR Keaau               4:39.07 
  2  Josh Rimel                    FR C L A               4:53.51 
  3  Amor Love                     SO Hilo                4:54.21 
  4  Jerry Nourrie                 SO Honokaa             4:54.48 
  5  Spencer Thomas                JR Kamehameha          4:56.78 
  6  Bryan Silva                   JR Keaau               4:58.38 
  7  James Imai                    FR Waiakea             4:58.70 
  8  Simon Yamauchi-Lau            FR Kealakehe           4:59.90 
  9  Eli Hart                      FR H P A               5:02.00 
 10  Chris Garnett                 FR Pahoa               5:07.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Keoni Ucker                   JR C L A               4:16.10 
  2  Patrick Stover                SR Konawaena           4:16.16 
  3  Daniel Honda                  SR H P A               4:25.00 
  4  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa             4:27.58 
  5  Nick Barto                    JR Konawaena           4:29.10 
  6  Nick Hagemann                 SO Keaau               4:29.17 
  7  Preston Vierra                SO Honokaa             4:29.83 
  8  Emmanule Ortiz                SO Waiakea             4:31.99 
  9  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa               4:32.00 
 10  MacKenzie Crommett            JR H P A               4:37.00 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51.39  2005        Kealakehe HS, Kealakehe                      
     Stadium:  51.80  2005        Kealakehe, Kealakehe                         
06 StateQual:  55.04                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waiakea                                                55.43 
     1) Lauren Hallacher SR             2) Tara Reed SR                   
     3) Brittany Hughes JR              4) Kamie Oda JR                   
  2  H P A                                                  54.82 
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Kini Shuping FR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  
  3  Hilo                                                   53.67 
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Emilee Lantis SO               
     3) Kaitlyn Quist SO                4) Corie Schattauer FR            
  4  Honoka'a                                               52.56 
     1) Megan Saito SR                  2) Beverly Quiamas FR             
     3) Beverly Agag JR                 4) Jessica Brown SR               
  5  Ka'u                                                   53.37 
     1) Kealani Gangwes SR              2) Larissa P Edwards SO           
     3) Corinnalyn Estabilio SR         4) Kapua Lapera JR                
  6  Konawaena                                              54.20 
     1) Caitlin Cowel JR                2) Chelsea Mckenzie JR            
     3) Grace Hedemann JR               4) Chelsea Abril FR               
  7  Kamehameha                                             54.94 
     1) Cheray Brzezowski FR            2) Heidi Hall FR                  
     3) Dancyne Kama SR                 4) Precious Salazar JR            
  8  C L A                                                  55.66 
     1) Shanaya Joslin JR               2) Brandee Bothelho FR            
     3) Nicole Wung FR                  4) Brenna Becker SO               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  43.13  2000        Hilo HS, Hilo                                
     Stadium:  44.76  2005        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                             
06 StateQual:  46.24                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kealakehe                                              46.57 
     1) Trey Petee SR                   2) John J Murtha SO               
     3) Mitchell Hainline SO            4) Matthew Orvis SR               
  2  Konawaena                                              46.23 
     1) Colby Sato JR                   2) Marwin Palea JR                
     3) Brady Tupo SO                   4) Kawai Noa SO                   
  3  Kea'au                                                 45.90 
     1) David Atiz SO                   2) Salemale Lauvao JR             
     3) Lawrence Stone SO               4) Bronson Kaneao JR              
  4  H P A                                                  43.68 
     1) Motsie Shuping JR               2) Collin Saxby JR                
     3) Mitchell Gleed JR               4) Thato Nthite JR                
  5  Honoka'a                                               45.60 
     1) Brian Verdejo JR                2) Dillon Domingo SR              
     3) Victor Wusstig SR               4) Ryan Maltezo SR                
  6  Kamehameha                                             45.91 
     1) Reece Alnas JR                  2) Kawika Asam JR                 
     3) Kolten Wong SO                  4) Keanemana Silva SR             
  7  Waiakea                                                46.51 
     1) Cameron Nance SO                2) David Oliver SO                
     3) Anthony Owens SR                4) Christian Shintani FR          
  8  Hilo                                                   47.63 
     1) Karl Ancheta FR                 2) Thomas Dela Cruz FR            
     3) Bronson Kahaleua FR             4) Luong Ly SR                    
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:    58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                      
     Stadium:    59.17  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                      
06 StateQual:  1:05.14                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kayla Stormont                FR Kamehameha               NT 
  4  Heidi Hall                    FR Kamehameha               NT 
  5  Rebekah Chmura                JR H P A                    NT 
  6  Halia Kai-Glynn               JR Keaau                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha               NT 
  3  Kathleen Van Cleave           FR Keaau               1:11.53 
  4  Ashley Chamalian              FR Makua Lani          1:09.69 
  5  Lexi Korobkin                 FR H P A               1:10.20 
  6  Mariella K Brooks             SR Kealakehe                NT 
  7  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha               NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Amanda Schuler                JR Waiakea             1:08.07 
  2  Reyna Joy C Javar             JR Kau                 1:07.86 
  3  Sarah Weiner                  FR Makua Lani          1:07.22 
  4  Sachi Hiatt                   FR H P A               1:06.80 
  5  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                 1:07.05 
  6  Emilee Lantis                 SO Hilo                1:07.82 
  7  Chelsea J Gans                JR Kealakehe           1:07.94 
  8  Alanna Bender                 SO Kealakehe           1:09.18 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Grace Hedemann                JR Konawaena           1:05.38 
  2  Katrina Chong                 SR Hilo                1:04.91 
  3  Kaitlyn Quist                 SO Hilo                1:03.81 
  4  Jamilia Epping                SO Keaau               1:03.57 
  5  Ashley Moorehouse             JR Keaau               1:03.80 
  6  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A               1:03.81 
  7  Alyssa Furumo                 JR Waiakea             1:05.16 
  8  Hannah Weiner                 JR Makua Lani          1:06.06 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                    
     Stadium:  49.75  2006        Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                    
06 StateQual:  53.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa                    NT 
  4  Justin Hurley                 SO Honokaa             1:06.60 
  5  Scott Hamilton                JR Kamehameha          1:06.74 
  6  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marcos Chavez                 SO Hilo                1:00.64 
  2  Rogelio Maltezo               SO Honokaa               58.80 
  3  Lucas Dipert                  SO Pahoa                 57.65 
  4  Karl Ancheta                  FR Hilo                  57.40 
  5  Trey Petee                    SR Kealakehe             57.47 
  6  Lawrence Stone                SO Keaau                 58.31 
  7  Trevor Takamine               FR Hilo                1:00.41 
  8  Ikaika Tomas                  SO Honokaa             1:01.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cameron Castillo              SO Kamehameha            56.37 
  2  Christopher Andrews           SO Kamehameha            56.19 
  3  Kili Wakana                   SR Hilo                  55.78 
  4  Mitchell Hainline             SO Kealakehe             54.09 
  5  David Oliver                  SO Waiakea               54.45 
  6  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau                 56.13 
  7  Nolan Wong                    SO Kamehameha            56.29 
  8  Todd K Yamakawa               FR Kealakehe             57.38 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Salemale Lauvao               JR Keaau                 53.81 
  2  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa               52.98 
  3  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A                 50.80 
  4  Collin Saxby                  JR H P A                 48.87 
  5  Matthew Orvis                 SR Kealakehe             49.96 
  6  CJ Cintas                     SR H P A                 52.30 
  7  Cameron Nance                 SO Waiakea               53.18 
  8  Mitchell Gleed                JR H P A                 53.90 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                       
     Stadium:  46.50  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                       
06 StateQual:  52.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Jenny Huilca                  FR Hilo                1:01.51 
  4  Lauren Hallacher              SR Waiakea             1:00.02 
  5  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa             1:00.53 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa               57.20 
  2  Krystle Bala                  SR Honokaa               56.80 
  3  Emily Hart                    SR H P A                 53.30 
  4  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   52.41 
  5  Tara Reed                     SR Waiakea               53.26 
  6  Jacqueline Reed               JR Waiakea               54.20 
  7  Brittney Kunihiro             SR Hilo                  57.17 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   51.56 
  2  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                   50.79 
  3  Caitlin Cowel                 JR Konawaena             49.69 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   47.11 
  5  Justina Wood                  SO H P A                 48.97 
  6  Alexandra Holshue             SO Kohala                50.35 
  7  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A                 51.40 
  8  Kini Shuping                  FR H P A                 52.20 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena HS                     
     Stadium:  40.28  2005        Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                           
06 StateQual:  43.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Colin Butcher                 SR Keaau                 53.49 
  3  Kameron Toriano               FR Hilo                  49.42 
  4  Dane Santos                   SO Honokaa               48.04 
  5  Pono Grace                    FR Kamehameha            48.53 
  6  Shannon Masada-Rodriguez      FR H P A                 52.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Matsumura                SO Honokaa               47.76 
  2  Ikaika Kakazu                 SO Keaau                 47.66 
  3  Dayton Kim                    FR Hilo                  46.55 
  4  Andrew Hess                   SR H P A                 46.10 
  5  Thomas Dela Cruz              FR Hilo                  46.25 
  6  Kane S Thomas                 JR Kau                   46.66 
  7  Tyson Anderson                JR Keaau                 47.67 
  8  Wyatt Kaili-Leong             SR Kamehameha            48.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jason Mahuna                  SR Kamehameha            45.26 
  2  Garrison Queen                JR H P A                 45.10 
  3  Daniel Royce                  FR Konawaena             44.08 
  4  Matthew Quitiquit             SR H P A                 41.30 
  5  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa               43.67 
  6  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha            44.98 
  7  David Atiz                    SO Keaau                 45.11 
  8  Brian Verdejo                 JR Honokaa               45.61 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:24.56  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                    
     Stadium:  2:29.14  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                    
06 StateQual:  2:35.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Katherine Hu                  SO C L A               2:58.50 
  4  Alicia Greenwell              SR Honokaa             2:49.00 
  5  Alanna Bender                 SO Kealakehe           2:53.24 
  6  Malia Olson                   FR C L A               3:20.99 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Watkins                SO C L A               2:47.00 
  2  Sarah Weiner                  FR Makua Lani          2:44.39 
  3  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A               2:42.00 
  4  Mary Brzezowski               JR Kamehameha          2:39.96 
  5  Reyna Joy C Javar             JR Kau                 2:41.52 
  6  Hannah Weiner                 JR Makua Lani          2:43.29 
  7  Lauren Vieira                 SO Kamehameha          2:46.14 
  8  Sharon Chi                    SR Waiakea             2:48.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lucy Pollard                  SR H P A               2:35.00 
  2  Chelsea Mckenzie              JR Konawaena           2:33.65 
  3  Nina Hagemann                 SR Keaau               2:32.65 
  4  Monika Frazier                SR Kamehameha          2:30.23 
  5  Tereza Chylkova               FR Hilo                2:31.85 
  6  Noelani Vargas                FR H P A               2:33.00 
  7  Jennie Barto                  SO Konawaena           2:34.88 
  8  Jessica A Norman              FR Kealakehe           2:36.47 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:59.91  2005        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                  
     Stadium:  2:00.10  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                  
06 StateQual:  2:07.04                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Keola K Manantan              FR Kohala                   NT 
  4  Chris Garnett                 FR Pahoa               2:35.00 
  5  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lance Akana                   FR Pahoa               2:35.00 
  2  Mitchell Sambrano             SO Honokaa             2:34.81 
  3  Isaac Vigilla                 JR Kamehameha          2:32.21 
  4  Daniel Skelton                SO Kohala              2:29.65 
  5  Chris Greenwell               JR H P A               2:31.00 
  6  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau               2:34.17 
  7  Eli Hart                      FR H P A               2:35.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Isaiah Arizumi                JR Waiakea             2:25.99 
  2  Todd K Yamakawa               FR Kealakehe           2:25.95 
  3  Philipp Bauman                JR C L A               2:24.60 
  4  Jomar Matias                  SO Keaau               2:20.51 
  5  Ian Grotenhuis                SR C L A               2:21.94 
  6  Simon Yamauchi-Lau            FR Kealakehe           2:24.62 
  7  Josh Rimel                    FR C L A               2:25.98 
  8  Lucas Dipert                  SO Pahoa               2:29.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jerry Nourrie                 SO Honokaa             2:19.84 
  2  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa               2:18.00 
  3  MacKenzie Crommett            JR H P A               2:17.00 
  4  Nick Hagemann                 SO Keaau               2:15.07 
  5  Jason Tsang                   JR Waiakea             2:15.99 
  6  Colton Collins                SO Kamehameha          2:17.19 
  7  Daniel Okubo                  FR Waiakea             2:19.04 
  8  Amor Love                     SO Hilo                2:20.24 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Alexander Chai                JR Kamehameha          2:11.02 
  2  Preston Vierra                SO Honokaa             2:07.15 
  3  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa             2:06.17 
  4  Patrick Stover                SR Konawaena           1:59.64 
  5  Keoni Ucker                   JR C L A               2:03.33 
  6  Michael Schultz               JR Kealakehe           2:07.08 
  7  Daniel Honda                  SR H P A               2:08.00 
  8  John Sanchez                  JR Keaau               2:13.89 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
     Stadium:  26.04  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
06 StateQual:  27.64                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Chelsea Abril                 FR Konawaena                NT 
  4  Mariella K Brooks             SR Kealakehe             33.55 
  5  Dancyne Kama                  SR Kamehameha               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa               32.10 
  2  Alyssa Lassiter               SO Keaau                 31.27 
  3  Caylin B Gans                 SO Kealakehe             30.87 
  4  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                 30.50 
  5  Gabrielle Dyer                FR Kamehameha            30.60 
  6  Ashley Chamalian              FR Makua Lani            31.06 
  7  Kayla Stormont                FR Kamehameha            31.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Wung                   FR C L A                 30.31 
  2  Kamie Oda                     JR Waiakea               29.75 
  3  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   29.59 
  4  Brenna Becker                 SO C L A                 29.49 
  5  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                   29.53 
  6  Amanda Schuler                JR Waiakea               29.68 
  7  Tara Reed                     SR Waiakea               30.28 
  8  Amy Leyson                    SR Konawaena             30.41 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Alyssa Furumo                 JR Waiakea               29.33 
  2  Justina Wood                  SO H P A                 28.89 
  3  Michelle Tagorda              SO Keaau                 28.70 
  4  Megan Saito                   SR Honokaa               28.45 
  5  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   28.54 
  6  Chelsea J Gans                JR Kealakehe             28.87 
  7  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A                 28.90 
  8  Shanaya Joslin                JR C L A                 29.44 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Kaitlyn Quist                 SO Hilo                  28.31 
  2  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   27.88 
  3  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A                 27.46 
  4  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa               26.84 
  5  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  27.36 
  6  Jamilia Epping                SO Keaau                 27.82 
  7  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa               28.20 
  8  Ashley Moorehouse             JR Keaau                 28.31 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                      
     Stadium:  22.56  2006        Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                    
06 StateQual:  23.34                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ryan Samonte                  SR Honokaa                  NT 
  4  Rogelio Maltezo               SO Honokaa                  NT 
  5  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              NT 
  2  Karl Ancheta                  FR Hilo                  25.72 
  3  Ryan Maltezo                  SR Honokaa               25.22 
  4  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea               24.96 
  5  Dylan Rush                    SR Kau                   24.98 
  6  Cole Gravela                  SO Kamehameha            25.47 
  7  Trevor Takamine               FR Hilo                  26.43 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Trey Petee                    SR Kealakehe             24.63 
  2  Kawika Asam                   JR Kamehameha            24.34 
  3  Mitchell Hainline             SO Kealakehe             24.11 
  4  Tim Weber                     SO C L A                 23.89 
  5  Salemale Lauvao               JR Keaau                 23.93 
  6  David Oliver                  SO Waiakea               24.12 
  7  Bronson Kahaleua              FR Hilo                  24.50 
  8  Mitchell Gleed                JR H P A                 24.90 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Anthony Owens                 SR Waiakea               23.47 
  2  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau                 23.23 
  3  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A                 22.60 
  4  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A                 22.50 
  5  Matthew Orvis                 SR Kealakehe             22.59 
  6  Collin Saxby                  JR H P A                 22.80 
  7  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa               23.26 
  8  Cameron Nance                 SO Waiakea               23.87 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
     Stadium:  11:06.06  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
06 StateQual:  12:05.24                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lucy Pollard                  SR H P A              10:58.00 
  2  Anna French                   SR Waiakea            11:27.99 
  3  Malia Williams                SR Hilo               11:47.49 
  4  Erinn Walsh                   JR Konawaena          11:52.66 
  5  Monika Frazier                SR Kamehameha         11:58.52 
  6  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A              12:00.00 
  7  Alicia Greenwell              SR Honokaa            12:01.95 
  8  Kirsten Davis                 FR Kamehameha         12:18.52 
  9  Sarah Chitwood                JR Hilo               12:31.96 
 10  Sharon Chi                    SR Waiakea            12:38.00 
 11  Sarah Weiner                  FR Makua Lani         12:43.77 
 12  Noelani Vargas                FR H P A              12:56.00 
 13  Jennifer Ruggles              SR Keaau              13:01.10 
 14  Megan Wery                    SO Kamehameha         13:08.02 
 15  Melia Kalanui-Patton          SO Kohala             13:21.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:38.46  2004        Roycen Dehmer, Waiakea                    
     Stadium:   9:27.25  2006        Stefano Barbis, Hilo HS                   
06 StateQual:  10:00.24                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spencer Thomas                JR Kamehameha         10:44.57 
  2  Gerry Walsh                   FR Konawaena          10:45.46 
  3  Jason Tsang                   JR Waiakea            10:48.99 
  4  Alexander Chai                JR Kamehameha         10:57.39 
  5  Eli Hart                      FR H P A              11:00.00 
  6  Mitchell Sambrano             SO Honokaa            11:17.45 
  7  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa              11:19.00 
  8  Chris Greenwell               JR H P A              11:20.00 
  9  Todd K Yamakawa               FR Kealakehe          11:25.36 
 10  Simon Yamauchi-Lau            FR Kealakehe          11:29.28 
 11  Leland Lopez                  FR Waiakea            11:39.70 
 12  Lance Akana                   FR Pahoa              12:44.00 
 13  Justin Pang                   FR C L A              12:51.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stefano Barbis                SR Hilo                9:27.25 
  2  Daniel Honda                  SR H P A               9:53.00 
  3  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa             9:53.29 
  4  Mark Turner                   FR Hilo                9:55.56 
  5  Christian Wells               FR C L A              10:14.31 
  6  Emmanule Ortiz                SO Waiakea            10:16.99 
  7  Kevin Lester                  SR Keaau              10:18.50 
  8  Mark Petner                   FR Kamehameha         10:22.95 
  9  Preston Vierra                SO Honokaa            10:23.44 
 10  Patrick Understeller          FR Keaau              10:31.95 
 11  MacKenzie Crommett            JR H P A              10:40.00 
 12  James Imai                    FR Waiakea            10:40.51 
 13  Daniel Leeloy                 SO Kealakehe          10:42.42 
 14  Jerry Nourrie                 SO Honokaa            10:44.53 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                   
     Stadium:  4:19.18  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual:  4:32.24                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Honoka'a                                             4:46.07 
     1) Krystle Bala SR                 2) Beverly Agag JR                
     3) Megan Saito SR                  4) Beverly Quiamas FR             
  2  Kamehameha                                           4:31.33 
     1) Mary Brzezowski JR              2) Monika Frazier SR              
     3) Heidi Hall FR                   4) Precious Salazar JR            
  3  H P A                                                4:27.68 
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Lucy Pollard SR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  
  4  Hilo                                                 4:21.12 
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Tereza Chylkova FR             
     3) Emilee Lantis SO                4) Kaitlyn Quist SO               
  5  Kea'au                                               4:26.73 
     1) Ashley Moorehouse JR            2) Jamilia Epping SO              
     3) Nina Hagemann SR                4) Michelle Tagorda SO            
  6  Konawaena                                            4:29.44 
     1) Grace Hedemann JR               2) Jennie Barto SO                
     3) Chelsea Mckenzie JR             4) Caitlin Cowel JR               
  7  Waiakea                                              4:32.09 
     1) Amanda Schuler JR               2) Alyssa Furumo JR               
     3) Brittany Hughes JR              4) Kamie Oda JR                   
  8  Kealakehe                                            4:46.37 
     1) Caylin B Gans SO                2) Jessica A Norman FR            
     3) Mariella K Brooks SR            4) Alanna Bender SO               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                           
     Stadium:  3:36.54  2006        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual:  3:39.24                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Honoka'a                                             3:56.23 
     1) Victor Wusstig SR               2) Dillon Domingo SR              
     3) Preston Vierra SO               4) Travis Larsen-Helbing JR       
  4  C L A                                                3:50.18 
     1) Tim Weber SO                    2) Ian Grotenhuis SR              
     3) Philipp Bauman JR               4) Keoni Ucker JR                 
  5  Kealakehe                                            3:52.26 
     1) Mitchell Hainline SO            2) Michael Schultz JR             
     3) Trey Petee SR                   4) Matthew Orvis SR               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Waiakea                                              3:44.31 
     1) Cameron Nance SO                2) Christian Shintani FR          
     3) David Oliver SO                 4) Anthony Owens SR               
  3  Kea'au                                               3:41.70 
     1) David Atiz SO                   2)                                
  4  H P A                                                3:30.87 
     1) CJ Cintas SR                    2) Matthew Quitiquit SR           
     3) Motsie Shuping JR               4) Collin Saxby JR                
  5  Konawaena                                            3:38.42 
     1) Marwin Palea JR                 2) Colby Sato JR                  
     3) Nick Barto JR                   4) Patrick Stover SR              
  6  Hilo                                                 3:42.90 
     1) Karl Ancheta FR                 2) Thomas Dela Cruz FR            
     3) Bronson Kahaleua FR             4) Luong Ly SR                    
  7  Kamehameha                                           3:47.67 
     1) Reece Alnas JR                  2) Scott Hamilton JR              
     3) Keanemana Silva SR              4) Nolan Wong SO                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-01  2002        Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS                      
     Stadium:   4-10  2005        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                      
06 StateQual:   4-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Megan Saito                   SR Honokaa                  NH 
  2  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A               4-00.00 
  3  Sachi Hiatt                   FR H P A               4-02.00 
  4  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea             4-02.00 
  5  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A               4-04.00 
  6  Amanda Schuler                JR Waiakea             4-06.00 
  7  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa             4-06.00 
  8  Keala Hernandez               SR Kamehameha          4-06.00 
  9  Katrina Chong                 SR Hilo                4-06.00 
 10  Corinnalyn Estabilio          SR Kau                 4-06.00 
 11  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A               4-08.00 
 12  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha          4-10.00 
 13  Cassie Morigaki               FR Waiakea             4-10.00 
 14  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                 5-00.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-02  2005        Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                    
     Stadium:   6-02  2005        Matt Maze, Hawaii Prep                       
06 StateQual:   5-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau                    NH 
  2  Christian Shintani            FR Waiakea                  NH 
  3  Ikaika Tomas                  SO Honokaa                  NH 
  4  Cullen Tanoue                 SR Honokaa                  NH 
  5  Lawrence Stone                SO Keaau               4-08.00 
  6  Patrick Understeller          FR Keaau               4-08.00 
  7  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea             5-00.00 
  8  Kealoha Kramer                SO Kamehameha          5-02.00 
  9  Dane Santos                   SO Honokaa             5-04.00 
 10  Ikaika Kakazu                 SO Keaau               5-06.00 
 11  Devin Marquez                 JR Kohala              5-08.00 
 12  Brady Tupo                    SO Konawaena           5-08.00 
 13  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A               5-10.00 
 14  Leon Peralto                  SR Kamehameha          5-10.00 
 15  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha          5-10.00 
 16  Holden Ching                  SR H P A               5-10.00 
 17  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha          6-00.00 
 18  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa             6-03.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10-06  2002        Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS                      
     Stadium:  10-00  2006        Daysha Viernes, Hilo HS                      
06 StateQual:   8-06                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Courtney Haskins              SO H P A               5-06.00 
  2  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A               6-00.00 
  3  Rebekah Chmura                JR H P A               7-00.00 
  4  Victoria Shirkey              FR Hilo                7-00.00 
  5  Halia Kai-Glynn               JR Keaau               7-06.00 
  6  Jessie Harris                 FR Hilo                8-00.00 
  7  Daysha Viernes                SO Hilo               10-00.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS                
     Stadium:  13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS                
06 StateQual:     11-06                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryant Mawhorter              SO H P A               6-06.00 
  2  Brandon Kaneao                SO Keaau               7-00.00 
  3  Houlton Mahaney               SO H P A               7-06.00 
  4  David Day                     FR Keaau               8-06.00 
  5  Leon Peralto                  SR Kamehameha          9-00.00 
  6  Alexander McGuire             FR Keaau               9-06.00 
  7  Scott Hunter                  FR Hilo               10-00.00 
  8  David King                    FR Hilo               10-00.00 
  9  Jordan Opdycke                SO H P A              10-06.00 
 10  Jose Quan                     JR H P A              11-00.00 
 11  Daniel Datlof                 JR Hilo               11-06.00 
 12  Luong Ly                      SR Hilo               12-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                   
     Stadium:     15-10  2006        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                   
06 StateQual:     15-03                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Courtney Haskins              SO H P A                    ND 
  2  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A                    ND 
  3  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                    ND 
  4  Aulani M T Maikui             SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  5  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea            10-10.00 
  6  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa            12-01.00 
  7  Erica Lee                     FR H P A              12-10.00 
  8  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa            13-11.00 
  9  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                14-04.00 
 10  Joanne Saladino               SR Kau                14-08.00 
 11  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa            15-00.00 
 12  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha         15-00.25 
 13  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha         15-01.75 
 14  Cheray Brzezowski             FR Kamehameha         15-02.25 
 15  Keala Hernandez               SR Kamehameha         15-04.25 
 16  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                15-05.25 
 17  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa            15-10.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  22-00.75  2004        Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS                  
     Stadium:     22-00  2006        Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a                  
06 StateQual:     20-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2  Holden Ching                  SR H P A                    ND 
  3  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea            16-03.00 
  4  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau              16-05.00 
  5  Kawika Karratti               FR Kau                17-01.00 
  6  Shannon Cantan                JR Kau                17-04.00 
  7  Brensen Viernes               JR Kohala             18-08.25 
  8  Devin Marquez                 JR Kohala             19-02.50 
  9  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa            20-05.00 
 10  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha         21-06.25 
Flight 2  Prelims
  2  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  3  Brandon Kaneao                SO Keaau              16-02.00 
  4  Isaiah Arizumi                JR Waiakea            16-06.00 
  5  David Oliver                  SO Waiakea            17-01.00 
  6  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea            17-04.00 
  7  Kolten Wong                   SO Kamehameha         18-07.00 
  8  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau              19-06.75 
  9  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A              20-02.00 
 10  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha         21-10.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  2  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              ND 
  3  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau              16-00.00 
  4  Breydan J Castillo            JR Kau                16-06.50 
  5  Jermaine Vitales              SO Honokaa            16-08.50 
  6  Cullen Tanoue                 SR Honokaa            18-02.75 
  7  Jung Park                     SO H P A              18-03.00 
  8  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha         19-08.75 
  9  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A              19-10.00 
 10  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa            22-00.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  22-00.75  2004        Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS                  
     Stadium:     22-00  2006        Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a                  
06 StateQual:     20-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A              19-06.50 
  2  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea            19-06.50 
  3  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau              19-07.50 
  4  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa            19-11.00 
  5  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe        20-02.50 
  6  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa            21-00.25 
  7  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha         21-06.50 
  8  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha         21-10.50 
Alternates
  1  Holden Ching                  SR H P A              19-02.00 
  2  Devin Marquez                 JR Kohala             19-00.50 
Results - Prelims
 11  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A              18-01.50 
 12  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha         17-10.00 
 13  Brensen Viernes               JR Kohala             17-08.75 
 14  Shannon Cantan                JR Kau                17-06.75 
 15  Cullen Tanoue                 SR Honokaa            17-05.00 
 16  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe        17-01.25 
 17  Jung Park                     SO H P A              16-07.50 
 18  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau              16-05.25 
 18  Isaiah Arizumi                JR Waiakea            16-05.25 
 20  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea            16-03.00 
 21  Jermaine Vitales              SO Honokaa            16-02.00 
 22  Breydan J Castillo            JR Kau                15-09.75 
 23  Brandon Kaneao                SO Keaau              15-08.00 
 24  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau              14-06.50 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:     35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                    
     Stadium:  33-09.50  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual:     32-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                    ND 
  2  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa                  ND 
  3  Sharon Chi                    SR Waiakea                  ND 
  4  Aulani M T Maikui             SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  5  Cheray Brzezowski             FR Kamehameha               ND 
  6  Sarah Okubo                   FR Waiakea            28-03.00 
  7  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha         28-04.75 
  8  Joanne Saladino               SR Kau                29-05.50 
  9  Cassie Morigaki               FR Waiakea            30-05.00 
 10  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha         31-00.50 
 11  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa            31-04.00 
 12  Corinnalyn Estabilio          SR Kau                31-07.00 
 13  Keala Hernandez               SR Kamehameha         31-09.75 
 14  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                32-04.50 
 15  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                33-01.00 
 16  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa            33-03.75 
 17  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A              33-04.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:     45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                    
     Stadium:  41-01.75  2005        MC Wimbish, Kealakehe                     
06 StateQual:     40-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              ND 
  2  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  3  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea                  ND 
  4  Kealoha Kramer                SO Kamehameha               ND 
  5  Christian Shintani            FR Waiakea                  ND 
  6  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau              32-02.50 
  7  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea            33-00.00 
  8  Brandon Kaneao                SO Keaau              33-05.00 
  9  Shannon Cantan                JR Kau                33-09.75 
 10  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau              34-01.00 
 11  Leon Peralto                  SR Kamehameha         36-00.75 
 12  Jung Park                     SO H P A              36-01.00 
 13  Lawrence Stone                SO Keaau              36-05.50 
 14  Ji Su Park                    SO H P A              37-00.00 
 15  Matthew Quitiquit             SR H P A              37-02.00 
 16  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A              37-04.00 
 17  Brensen Viernes               JR Kohala             37-10.75 
 18  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau              39-04.00 
 19  Cullen Tanoue                 SR Honokaa            39-07.50 
 20  Devin Marquez                 JR Kohala             40-02.75 
 21  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha         40-06.75 
 22  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha         41-03.50 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:     123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium:  124-04.50  2005        Joni Green, St Joseph                    
06 StateQual:     100-00                                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha               ND 
  2  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea               55-08 
  3  Jazzy Wasan                   SO H P A                 55-09 
  4  Christy Konrad                JR H P A                 58-05 
  5  Coralie Busek                 JR Waiakea               60-00 
  6  Ashley Miho                   JR Waiakea               61-07 
  7  Paulina Hernandez             SO Keaau                 63-05 
  8  Angelica Tangalin             SO Keaau                 64-09 
  9  Alanna Bender                 SO Kealakehe          69-11.75 
 10  Brancy Juan                   SR Honokaa            72-10.50 
 11  Reitchel Boyd                 JR Keaau                 77-01 
 12  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  77-05 
 13  Mesepa Faavae                 SR Waiakea               77-05 
 14  Elizabeth Lonokapu            SR Kamehameha         82-10.50 
 15  Sherise Moniz                 SO Hilo               85-09.50 
 16  Chante Ching                  SR Kamehameha        107-08.50 
 17  Joni Green                    SR ST Joseph         124-04.50 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:     123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium:  124-04.50  2005        Joni Green, St Joseph                    
06 StateQual:     100-00                                                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  71-11 
  2  Elizabeth Lonokapu            SR Kamehameha         75-07.50 
  3  Mesepa Faavae                 SR Waiakea               75-10 
  4  Reitchel Boyd                 JR Keaau                 78-06 
  5  Sherise Moniz                 SO Hilo               81-00.75 
  6  Brancy Juan                   SR Honokaa            82-05.75 
  7  Chante Ching                  SR Kamehameha        115-08.50 
  8  Joni Green                    SR ST Joseph         119-03.25 
Alternates
  1  Paulina Hernandez             SO Keaau              62-03.25 
  2  Angelica Tangalin             SO Keaau                 58-00 
Results - Prelims
 11  Coralie Busek                 JR Waiakea               54-01 
 12  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha         50-10.75 
 13  Ashley Miho                   JR Waiakea               50-07 
 14  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea            44-06.50 
 15  Christy Konrad                JR H P A              44-04.50 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
     Stadium:     165-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
06 StateQual:     135-00                                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Weston McIntosh               JR Pahoa                    ND 
  2  Jordan Espejo                 SR Pahoa              85-04.75 
  3  Kawika Karratti               FR Kau                58-10.50 
  4  Shannon Ryser                 SO Kealakehe          62-06.50 
  5  Lionel Pirsig                 SO Hilo                  76-09 
  6  Alistar Muramoto              SR Waiakea               80-07 
  7  Elliot Kastner                FR H P A                 82-10 
  8  Kela Chong                    SO Honokaa               86-01 
  9  Jericho Sombrio                  Honokaa               87-06 
 10  Luke Knittle                     Konawaena          88-09.50 
 11  Jonathan Albano               SR Keaau                 88-11 
 12  Taylor Morris                 JR H P A                 89-01 
 13  Gene Maness                   SO H P A                 93-01 
 14  Jeoffrey Aurello              SR Honokaa               94-10 
 15  Robert Leslie                 FR Kamehameha            98-03 
 16  Kimo Colson                   SR H P A                 98-07 
 17  Michael Pohina Jr             SO Kamehameha        101-00.75 
 18  Aaron Azevedo                 SR Waiakea              105-01 
 19  Levi Legay                    JR Kealakehe         107-09.50 
 20  Andrew Busek                  JR Waiakea              112-00 
 21  Jeffrey Aurello               SR Honokaa           113-09.25 
 22  Likiak Jack                   SO Waiakea              121-08 
 23  Junior Eseroma                SR Kamehameha           124-10 
 24  Dylan Rush                    SR Kau               125-00.75 
 25  Glenn Mansanas                JR Keaau             130-06.75 
 26  Keoni Kaopio                  JR Hilo                 131-07 
 27  Kainoa Pea                    SR Hilo              147-05.25 
 28  Ian Dulan                     SR Kamehameha        158-10.50 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
     Stadium:     165-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
06 StateQual:     135-00                                                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Junior Eseroma                SR Kamehameha         99-07.50 
  2  Kimo Colson                   SR H P A             104-07.50 
  3  Andrew Busek                  JR Waiakea              105-09 
  4  Likiak Jack                   SO Waiakea              110-04 
  5  Keoni Kaopio                  JR Hilo                 110-05 
  6  Kainoa Pea                    SR Hilo              127-08.75 
  7  Glenn Mansanas                JR Keaau             129-03.75 
  8  Ian Dulan                     SR Kamehameha        138-10.50 
Alternates
  1  Jonathan Albano               SR Keaau              91-11.50 
  2  Taylor Morris                 JR H P A              89-10.50 
Results - Prelims
 11  Michael Pohina Jr             SO Kamehameha         86-01.50 
 12  Jericho Sombrio                  Honokaa               84-04 
 13  Elliot Kastner                FR H P A              83-11.50 
 14  Jeffrey Aurello               SR Honokaa            83-04.50 
 15  Aaron Azevedo                 SR Waiakea               77-01 
 16  Luke Knittle                     Konawaena          75-08.25 
 17  Robert Leslie                 FR Kamehameha         73-09.25 
 18  Gene Maness                   SO H P A              73-00.25 
 19  Jordan Espejo                 SR Pahoa                 72-00 
 20  Alistar Muramoto              SR Waiakea            66-04.75 
 21  Kela Chong                    SO Honokaa            61-02.75 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:     38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                    
     Stadium:  36-09.50  2006        Chante Ching, Kamehameha                  
06 StateQual:     30-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha               ND 
  2  Paulina Hernandez             SO Keaau              18-03.25 
  3  Christy Konrad                JR H P A              19-00.00 
  5  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea            20-05.00 
  6  Ashley Miho                   JR Waiakea            20-10.00 
  7  Sherise Moniz                 SO Hilo               20-11.50 
  8  Angelica Tangalin             SO Keaau              21-07.25 
  9  Damita Rodriguez                 C L A              21-11.50 
 10  Coralie Busek                 JR Waiakea            22-00.00 
 11  Jazzy Wasan                   SO H P A              23-11.00 
 12  Reitchel Boyd                 JR Keaau              25-02.00 
 13  Jean Ouye                     FR C L A              25-08.00 
 14  Brandee Bothelho              FR C L A              26-08.50 
 15  Elizabeth Lonokapu            SR Kamehameha         26-11.00 
 16  Brancy Juan                   SR Honokaa            27-10.50 
 17  Mesepa Faavae                 SR Waiakea            29-01.75 
 18  Joni Green                    SR ST Joseph          33-02.00 
 19  Chante Ching                  SR Kamehameha         36-09.50 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:     38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                    
     Stadium:  36-09.50  2006        Chante Ching, Kamehameha                  
06 StateQual:     30-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandee Bothelho              FR C L A              23-10.00 
  2  Jean Ouye                     FR C L A              24-00.00 
  3  Coralie Busek                 JR Waiakea            24-04.50 
  4  Reitchel Boyd                 JR Keaau              24-07.00 
  5  Brancy Juan                   SR Honokaa            26-02.50 
  6  Mesepa Faavae                 SR Waiakea            30-01.00 
  7  Joni Green                    SR ST Joseph          30-07.00 
  8  Chante Ching                  SR Kamehameha         32-03.00 
Alternates
  1  Angelica Tangalin             SO Keaau              22-03.50 
  2  Damita Rodriguez                 C L A              22-01.00 
Results - Prelims
 11  Christy Konrad                JR H P A              21-04.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep             
     Stadium:  56-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep             
06 StateQual:  46-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Weston McIntosh               JR Pahoa                    ND 
  2  Jordan Espejo                 SR Pahoa              33-09.50 
  3  Shannon Ryser                 SO Kealakehe          23-00.50 
  4  Kenji Suzuki                  SO Waiakea            26-03.00 
  5  Zackery Balanay               SO C L A              27-04.50 
  6  Kela Chong                    SO Honokaa            29-09.25 
  7  Elliot Kastner                FR H P A              30-03.00 
  8  Michael Pohina Jr             SO Kamehameha         30-06.50 
  9  Kimo Colson                   SR H P A              31-11.00 
 10  Luke Knittle                     Konawaena          33-00.00 
 11  Jericho Sombrio                  Honokaa            33-06.75 
 12  Jonathan Albano               SR Keaau              34-03.00 
 13  Gene Maness                   SO H P A              34-04.00 
 14  Kawika Karratti               FR Kau                34-07.25 
 15  Jeoffrey Aurello              SR Honokaa            34-08.50 
 16  Levi Legay                    JR Kealakehe          37-06.50 
 17  Taylor Morris                 JR H P A              38-11.00 
 18  James Waltjen                 SR C L A              39-02.50 
 19  Likiak Jack                   SO Waiakea            39-06.00 
 20  Andrew Busek                  JR Waiakea            40-00.00 
 21  Jeffrey Aurello               SR Honokaa            40-06.00 
 22  Kalani Aldrich                JR Kamehameha         41-05.00 
 23  Glenn Mansanas                JR Keaau              42-03.00 
 24  Junior Eseroma                SR Kamehameha         42-04.00 
 25  Aaron Azevedo                 SR Waiakea            42-07.50 
 26  Dylan Rush                    SR Kau                43-01.50 
 27  Kainoa Pea                    SR Hilo               48-05.00 
 28  Ian Dulan                     SR Kamehameha         50-08.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep             
     Stadium:  56-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep             
06 StateQual:  46-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jeffrey Aurello               SR Honokaa            39-06.50 
  2  Glenn Mansanas                JR Keaau              39-11.00 
  3  Junior Eseroma                SR Kamehameha         40-01.00 
  4  Kalani Aldrich                JR Kamehameha         41-04.00 
  5  Aaron Azevedo                 SR Waiakea            43-00.00 
  6  Dylan Rush                    SR Kau                43-01.50 
  7  Kainoa Pea                    SR Hilo               44-01.00 
  8  Ian Dulan                     SR Kamehameha         48-02.50 
Alternates
  1  Taylor Morris                 JR H P A              37-08.00 
  2  Likiak Jack                   SO Waiakea            37-03.00 
Results - Prelims
 11  Andrew Busek                  JR Waiakea            36-10.00 
 12  Elliot Kastner                FR H P A              35-01.00 
 13  Gene Maness                   SO H P A              34-11.00 
 14  Jericho Sombrio                  Honokaa            34-07.50 
 15  Kimo Colson                   SR H P A              32-10.50 
 16  Kawika Karratti               FR Kau                32-07.00 
 17  Jordan Espejo                 SR Pahoa              32-05.00 
 18  Jonathan Albano               SR Keaau              32-01.50 
 19  Kela Chong                    SO Honokaa            32-00.00 
 20  Luke Knittle                     Konawaena          31-08.00 
 21  Michael Pohina Jr             SO Kamehameha         31-04.00 
 22  Zackery Balanay               SO C L A              27-07.00 
 23  Kenji Suzuki                  SO Waiakea            23-11.00