Licensed to Big Island High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2005 07:27 AM
                   BIIF Championships - 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005                   
                             Konawaena High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    16.92    * 16.62Q  1 
  2 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  18.13    * 17.52Q  2 
  3 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  17.34    * 17.23Q  1 
  4 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    17.43    * 17.53Q  2 
  5 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena                       * 17.42Q  1 
  6 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  19.15      18.39Q  2 
  7 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                18.42    * 17.91q  1 
  8 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    18.60      19.15q  1 
  9 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                  19.86      19.26   2 
 10 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                19.87      20.08   1 
 11 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                   20.26      20.29   1 
 12 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha             21.02      20.37   1 
 13 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                20.74      20.42   2 
 14 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                20.87      20.70   2 
 -- Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    16.01         DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              12.44    * 12.55Q  3 
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  12.98    * 12.99Q  2 
  3 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                13.04    * 13.12Q  1 
  4 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    13.15    * 13.19Q  1 
  5 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena              13.47      13.29Q  3 
  6 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              13.26      13.33Q  2 
  7 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                13.66      13.42q  3 
  8 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    13.73      13.63q  2 
  9 Stevie Palacol            11 Kealakehe              13.79      13.97   1 
 10 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                13.89      14.06   1 
 11 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  13.90      14.10   2 
 12 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe              14.13      14.16   3 
 13 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                14.55      14.56   2 
 14 Miki Hunter               11 H P A                  14.54      14.59   1 
 15 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                14.37      14.61   1 
 16 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea                14.66      14.66   3 
 17 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  14.35      14.69   2 
 18 Jess Benson                9 Alliance               15.28      14.98   1 
 19 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                15.00      15.09   2 
 20 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A                  15.24      15.19   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 5:28.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                4:59.04  * 5:10.66Q 
  2 Anna French               11 Waiakea              5:15.43  * 5:14.51Q 
  3 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                5:16.83  * 5:13.98Q 
  4 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                5:07.13    5:28.62Q 
  5 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              5:26.39  * 5:16.25Q 
  6 Monika Frazier            11 Kamehameha           5:31.99    5:29.80Q 
  7 Erinn Walsh               10 Konawaena                     * 5:25.35q 
  8 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea              5:42.08    5:29.88q 
  9 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                 5:34.03    5:34.92  
 10 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                 5:43.33    5:50.76  
 11 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  5:48.87    5:52.10  
 12 Lauryl Sumner             11 Keaau                5:47.19    5:54.20  
 13 Riley Reardon              9 H P A                5:50.32    5:54.79  
 14 Rochelle Meyers           11 Kamehameha           6:06.16    5:59.01  
 15 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              6:08.85    6:02.65  
 16 Kelly Yoshida             10 Keaau                6:06.68    6:06.14  
 17 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                6:13.52    6:09.82  
 18 Jennifer Ruggles          11 Keaau                6:13.83    6:16.33  
 19 Melia Kalanui-Patton       9 Kohala               6:12.62    6:20.64  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                           51.80    * 51.80q 
     1) Carolyn Alip 11                 2) Chelsea J Gans 10              
     3) Stevie Palacol 11               4) Fran Weems 12                  
  2 Konawaena                                           53.11    * 53.11q 
     1) Caitlin Cowel 10                2) Sarah Foreman 12               
     3) Grace Hedemann 10               4) Amy Leyson 11                  
  3 Ka'u                                                53.30    * 53.30q 
     1) Larissa P Edwards 9             2) Kealani Gangwes 11             
     3) Joanne Saladino 11              4) Leann Villa 12                 
  4 H P A                                               53.42    * 53.42q 
     1) Sascha Larsen-Helbing 12        2) Chelsea Morriss 12             
     3) Keri Ogden 10                   4) Justina Wood 9                 
  5 Kamehameha                                          55.56    * 53.63q 
     1) Mahina Costales 11              2) Kanoe Lyons 10                 
     3) Precious Salazar 10             4) Kozy Toriano 10                
  6 Honoka'a                                            54.25    * 54.25q 
     1) Jessica Brown 11                2) Megan Saito 11                 
     3) Krystle Bala 10                 4) Emalina Kuriyama 10            
  7 Waiakea                                             55.05      55.05q 
     1) Lauren Hallacher 11             2) Brittany Hughes 10             
     3) Kamie Oda 10                    4) Jacqueline Reed 10             
  8 Hilo                                                56.60      56.60q 
     1) Kaitlyn Quist 9                 2) Asia Larkin 9                  
     3) Daysha Viernes 9                4) Melanie Dudley 10              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 1:05.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              58.15    * 59.13Q  3 
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                1:02.18  * 1:02.34Q  2 
  3 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                1:02.48  * 1:02.72Q  1 
  4 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena            1:04.88  * 1:02.78Q  3 
  5 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                1:04.06  * 1:03.18Q  1 
  6 Kanoe Lyons               10 Kamehameha           1:04.80  * 1:03.97Q  2 
  7 Jamilia Epping             9 Keaau                1:06.00  * 1:04.44q  3 
  8 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 1:06.08    1:05.33q  2 
  9 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            1:06.21    1:05.77   1 
 10 Malea Guerra              11 Kealakehe            1:07.74    1:06.12   3 
 11 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea              1:07.71    1:06.72   2 
 12 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                         1:06.79   3 
 13 Heather Graf              12 Keaau                1:08.99    1:07.88   3 
 14 Asia Larkin                9 Hilo                 1:07.38    1:08.23   1 
 15 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau                1:11.00    1:10.59   2 
 16 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea              1:11.87    1:11.97   1 
 17 Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                           1:14.41   3 
 18 Rachel Watkins             9 Alliance             1:15.11    1:14.60   2 
 19 Melia Kalanui-Patton       9 Kohala               1:13.49    1:20.63   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 52.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    46.01    * 47.19Q  3 
  2 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  48.28    * 48.44Q  2 
  3 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena              48.53    * 49.29Q  1 
  4 Caitlin Cowel             10 Konawaena              50.62    * 49.85Q  2 
  5 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    49.54    * 51.18Q  1 
  6 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    51.99    * 51.49Q  3 
  7 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  53.35    * 52.15q  2 
  8 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                51.17      52.61q  3 
  9 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                  54.09      53.91   1 
 10 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  55.93      54.56   2 
 11 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    54.77      55.52   1 
 12 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha           1:00.50      55.60   3 
 13 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                  55.90      55.62   3 
 14 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                55.16      56.89   2 
 15 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                57.02      56.94   1 
 16 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                   55.89      57.18   3 
 17 Melanie Dudley            10 Hilo                   58.46      57.85   1 
 18 Jenna Mangiboyat          10 Hilo                   58.93      59.78   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                2:27.24  * 2:29.07Q  3 
  2 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                2:29.14  * 2:30.92Q  2 
  3 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                2:29.93    2:35.60Q  1 
  4 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea              2:35.78  * 2:34.69Q  3 
  5 Monika Frazier            11 Kamehameha           2:34.66  * 2:35.16Q  2 
  6 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                2:34.01    2:36.49Q  1 
  7 Jennie Barto               9 Konawaena            2:39.09    2:37.25q  3 
  8 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            2:43.81    2:43.75q  2 
  9 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa              2:47.39    2:46.95   1 
 10 Rochelle Meyers           11 Kamehameha           2:52.96    2:49.02   2 
 11 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  2:49.21    2:49.04   1 
 12 Riley Reardon              9 H P A                2:54.01    2:49.62   3 
 13 Desiree Magallanes        11 Keaau                2:58.26    2:56.78   1 
 14 Rachel Watkins             9 Alliance             2:57.69    2:56.89   1 
 15 Lauryl Sumner             11 Keaau                           2:57.78   3 
 16 Alanna Bender              9 Kealakehe            2:59.77    3:00.23   2 
 17 Kelly Yoshida             10 Keaau                2:56.25    3:08.23   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              25.73    * 25.95Q  4 
  2 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                26.66    * 26.51Q  1 
  3 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  26.46    * 26.82Q  3 
  4 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    26.54    * 27.28Q  2 
  5 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena              27.29    * 27.28q  1 
  6 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                28.55      28.25q  3 
  7 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              28.62      28.60q  4 
  8 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  28.13      28.64q  2 
  9 Jamilia Epping             9 Keaau                  29.12      28.98   3 
 10 Asia Larkin                9 Hilo                   29.30      29.19   1 
 11 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    29.03      29.26   4 
 12 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                29.29      29.37   1 
 13 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                29.17      29.41   2 
 14 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                29.67      29.94   3 
 15 Heather Graf              12 Keaau                  30.51      30.45   4 
 16 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                30.78      30.61   3 
 17 Halia Kai-Glynn           10 Keaau                  31.09      30.74   1 
 18 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea                30.93      30.96   1 
 19 Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                  30.39      31.33   4 
 20 Jess Benson                9 Alliance               30.83      31.51   2 
 21 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                31.12      31.88   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 12:15.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A               11:05.81 * 11:05.81q 
  2 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A               11:45.57 * 11:45.57q 
  3 Erinn Walsh               10 Konawaena           11:50.73 * 11:50.73q 
  4 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa             11:51.53 * 11:51.53q 
  5 Anna French               11 Waiakea             11:55.31 * 11:55.31q 
  6 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea             11:56.80 * 11:56.80q 
  7 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea             12:05.90 * 12:05.90q 
  8 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                12:09.69 * 12:09.69q 
  9 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                12:47.18   12:47.18q 
 -- Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea                              NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 H P A                                             4:17.47  * 4:17.47q 
     1) Sascha Larsen-Helbing 12        2) Chelsea Morriss 12             
     3) Keri Ogden 10                   4) Lucy Pollard 11                
  2 Konawaena                                         4:18.90  * 4:18.90q 
     1) Caitlin Cowel 10                2) Sarah Foreman 12               
     3) Grace Hedemann 10               4) Amy Leyson 11                  
  3 Kamehameha                                        4:34.75  * 4:22.00q 
     1) Mahina Costales 11              2) Monika Frazier 11              
     3) Kanoe Lyons 10                  4) Kozy Toriano 10                
  4 Kealakehe                                         4:24.26  * 4:24.26q 
     1) Fran Weems 12                   2) Leona A Bender 12              
     3) Stevie Palacol 11               4) Malea Guerra 11                
  5 Kea'au                                            4:29.13  * 4:29.13q 
     1) Jamilia Epping 9                2) Nina Hagemann 11               
     3) Michelle Tagorda 9              4) Ashley Moorehouse 10           
  6 Waiakea                                           4:29.71  * 4:29.71q 
     1) Brittany Hughes 10              2) Jacqueline Reed 10             
     3) Kamie Oda 10                    4) Amanda Schuler 10              
  7 Hilo                                              4:43.98    4:43.98q 
     1) Kaitlyn Quist 9                 2) Asia Larkin 9                  
     3) Daysha Viernes 9                4) Melanie Dudley 10              
 -- Honoka'a                                                          NT  
     1) Jessica Brown 11                2) Megan Saito 11                 
     3) Molani Duldalao 9               4) Megan Wilkes 10                
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
  State Qual: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                4-04.00    4-00.00q 
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa              4-10.00    4-00.00q 
  1 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                4-02.00    4-00.00q 
  1 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                4-00.00    4-00.00q 
  1 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa              4-02.00    4-00.00q 
  1 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                4-08.00    4-00.00q 
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                4-10.00    4-00.00q 
  1 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe            4-00.00    4-00.00q 
 -- Megan Wilkes              10 Honokaa              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kaniu Hernandez           11 Kamehameha           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  State Qual: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Halia Kai-Glynn           10 Keaau                7-03.00    7-03.00q 
  2 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                 7-00.00    7-00.00q 
  3 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A                6-06.00    6-06.00q 
  4 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                6-00.00    6-00.00q 
  4 Alisson Thompson          11 Hilo                 6-00.00    6-00.00q 
  6 Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                5-06.00    5-06.00q 
 -- Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                                NH  
 -- Heather Graf              12 Keaau                                NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 15-06.50 * 15-08.00q 
  2 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa             16-05.25 * 15-05.00q 
  3 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 15-00.00   14-10.00q 
  4 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           13-03.25   14-02.50q 
  5 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                14-07.50   14-01.50q 
  6 Aulani M T Maikui         11 Laupahoehoe         13-06.75   13-08.25q 
  7 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 14-04.75   13-06.25q 
  8 Heather Graf              12 Keaau               14-01.75   13-06.00q 
  9 Leann Villa               12 Kau                 14-00.00   13-04.00  
 10 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena           12-11.50   12-03.50  
 11 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau               13-00.25   11-11.00  
 12 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             13-02.50   11-10.25  
 13 Justina Wood               9 H P A                          11-09.50  
 14 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          12-07.50   11-09.25  
 15 Miki Hunter               11 H P A               11-09.25   11-07.50  
 16 Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                9-03.00    9-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A               33-09.50 * 33-01.25q 
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 32-06.25 * 31-09.00q 
  3 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 33-07.00 * 31-04.25q 
  4 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A               31-04.25 * 31-01.50q 
  5 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                 31-03.75 * 31-01.25q 
  6 Aulani M T Maikui         11 Laupahoehoe         30-04.50 * 31-00.50q 
  7 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 30-07.50   30-05.00q 
  8 Kaniu Hernandez           11 Kamehameha          28-11.50   28-11.50q 
  9 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A               29-09.75   28-10.25  
 10 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           29-01.00   28-04.50  
 11 Stevie Palacol            11 Kealakehe           29-00.25   28-03.00  
 12 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             27-02.50   27-09.00  
 13 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          27-08.00   27-07.50  
 14 Precious Salazar          10 Kamehameha          29-03.25   27-07.25  
 15 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena           27-04.50   27-05.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph          117-01   * 116-03q 
  2 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                  111-11  113-03.75q 
  3 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                  65-06   74-06.50q 
  4 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea             72-08.50   67-04.50q 
  5 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A                          65-04.25q 
  6 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau                  65-06      63-10q 
  7 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau               62-11.50   62-08.50q 
  8 Kristine Mihara           11 Kamehameha                     60-01.75q 
  9 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               63-06.50      57-06  
 10 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   59-08      57-05  
 11 Ashley Miho               10 Waiakea             61-00.50   56-02.50  
 12 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                  55-10      49-06  
 13 Reanna Badua              10 Keaau                  45-11      48-00  
 14 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                 35-04.50   40-05.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                37-05.50 * 36-06.00q 
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph        32-04.00   30-04.00q 
  3 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A               27-08.00   26-07.50q 
  4 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A               18-10.00   23-05.00q 
  5 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau               23-07.00   22-02.75q 
  6 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               21-04.75   21-01.50q 
  7 Angela Hernandez          10 Waiakea             16-02.00   20-05.75q 
  8 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau               21-08.50   19-08.25q 
  9 Ashley Miho               10 Waiakea             20-01.25   19-00.50  
 10 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A               19-00.00   18-08.50  
 11 Katy Arnold               11 H P A               16-02.00   18-05.00  
 12 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                19-06.50   16-11.25  
 13 Riana Grothmann            9 Kohala              20-03.50   16-11.00  
 14 Samantha Cabiyan          10 Waiakea             20-05.00   16-10.00  
 15 Reanna Badua              10 Keaau               16-08.00   15-00.50