Licensed to Big Island High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2005 07:27 AM
                   BIIF Championships - 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005                   
                             Konawaena High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   16.56    * 16.34Q  1 
  2 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                  16.09    * 16.47Q  2 
  3 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  16.30    * 16.44Q  1 
  4 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                  17.36      17.24Q  2 
  5 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                18.02      17.75Q  2 
  6 Alika Reveira             12 Keaau                  18.99      18.22Q  1 
  7 Colin Butcher             11 Keaau                  18.90      18.81q  1 
  8 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                19.22      19.54q  2 
  9 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                19.78      19.64   2 
 10 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                  19.79      20.12   1 
 11 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                  20.71      20.18   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keanemana Silva           11 Kamehameha             11.55    * 11.34Q  1 
  2 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              11.41      11.48Q  3 
  2 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                11.28      11.48Q  4 
  4 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                11.58      11.69Q  2 
  5 Jonathan Souza            12 Waiakea                11.52      11.55q  1 
  6 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  11.75      11.61q  1 
  7 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                   11.63      11.63q  4 
  8 Jinho Tohara              12 Kealakehe              11.62      11.66q  3 
  9 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  11.72      11.73   3 
  9 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   11.51      11.73   2 
 11 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   11.63      11.80   4 
 12 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau                  11.81      11.81   1 
 13 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                    11.74      11.82   2 
 14 Christopher Pelayo        11 Keaau                  11.92      11.92   4 
 15 Anthony Owens             11 Waiakea                11.90      11.98   3 
 16 Eli Bowman                11 Honokaa                11.98      12.01   3 
 16 William Noa               12 Konawaena              11.84      12.01   2 
 18 Dillon Domingo            12 Honokaa                12.13      12.03   1 
 19 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                  11.94      12.05   4 
 20 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance               12.12      12.16   1 
 21 Reece Alnas               10 Kamehameha                        12.19   3 
 22 Marwin Palea              10 Konawaena              12.31      12.36   3 
 23 Alan Martin               11 Honokaa                12.03      12.39   2 
 24 Brady Tupou                9 Konawaena              12.26      12.47   2 
 25 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  12.35      12.57   4 
 26 Jacob Roxburgh            10 Kohala                 12.69      12.62   2 
 27 Brian Park                11 H P A                  12.55      12.65   3 
 28 Robin Aguiar-Hicks        11 Kamehameha             12.43      12.81   4 
 29 Donald Pua                12 Konawaena              12.73      12.87   1 
 30 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                   12.94      13.28   1 
 31 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha             13.58      13.45   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            11 Konawaena            4:18.53  * 4:28.02Q 
  2 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa              4:24.27  * 4:29.61Q 
  3 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             4:28.74    4:30.67Q 
  4 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                4:26.54    4:33.53Q 
  5 Stefano Barbis            11 Hilo                 4:20.15    4:32.51Q 
  6 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                4:27.28    4:34.49Q 
  7 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              4:30.42    4:35.06q 
  8 Joshua Rivera              9 Konawaena            4:47.18    4:35.11q 
  9 Michael Evans             12 Waiakea              4:39.70    4:39.01  
 10 Jon Sanchez               10 Keaau                4:47.91    4:44.76  
 11 Nicholas Barto            10 Konawaena            4:49.10    4:47.34  
 12 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A                4:49.54    4:47.45  
 13 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea              4:46.73    4:53.19  
 14 Paul Hartman              10 H P A                4:52.96    4:54.75  
 15 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                4:56.86    4:55.89  
 16 Jerry Lomongo             12 Keaau                4:57.74    4:55.94  
 17 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance             4:52.82    4:56.10  
 18 Nolan Wong                 9 Kamehameha           5:02.27    5:01.85  
 19 Jonathan Carvalho          9 Waiakea              5:15.72    5:08.47  
 20 Jace Saplan                9 Kamehameha           5:23.87    5:10.19  
 21 Nathan Quinlan            11 Honokaa              5:14.34    5:18.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                44.76    * 44.76q 
     1) Kekoa Chavez 12                 2) Keoki Cooper 12                
     3) Shawn Dearing 12                4) Elijah Medeiros 12             
  2 Kealakehe                                           44.83    * 44.83q 
     1) Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish 12      2) Matthew Orvis 11               
     3) Jinho Tohara 12                 4) Shaun Santiago 11              
  3 Kamehameha                                          45.37    * 45.37q 
     1) Reece Alnas 10                  2) Isaac DeGuzman 11              
     3) Ryan Hedrix 10                  4) Keanemana Silva 11             
  4 Waiakea                                             45.41    * 45.41q 
     1) Joseph Hanohano 12              2) Aka Kaleo 12                   
     3) Anthony Owens 11                4) Jonathan Souza 12              
  5 H P A                                               45.63    * 45.63q 
     1) Matthew Maze 12                 2) Andrew Queen 12                
     3) Garrison Queen 10               4) Collin Saxby 10                
  6 Honoka'a                                            45.96    * 45.96q 
     1) Victor Wusstig 11               2) Alan Martin 11                 
     3) Eli Bowman 11                   4) Brandon Fair 12                
  7 Kea'au                                              46.15    * 46.15q 
     1) Charleston Jones 12             2) Christopher Pelayo 11          
     3) Brandon Alvarado 11             4) Bronson Kaneao 10              
 -- Konawaena                                           46.28         DQ  
     1) William Noa 12                  2) Marwin Palea 10                
     3) Donald Pua 12                   4) Brady Tupou 9                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  51.30    * 50.12Q  1 
  2 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   50.46    * 52.58Q  3 
  3 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena              51.25      53.32Q  2 
  4 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              51.83    * 51.12Q  1 
  5 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   52.48    * 52.60Q  3 
  6 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau                  53.86      54.47Q  2 
  7 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                            * 52.21q  1 
  8 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha             53.67      53.71q  3 
  9 Cody Tehero               12 Hilo                   54.30      53.96   1 
 10 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                54.22      54.21   1 
 11 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                  58.26      54.97   2 
 12 Christopher Andrews        9 Kamehameha             58.67      56.19   1 
 13 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                55.70      56.54   2 
 14 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  58.17      57.52   3 
 15 Michael Coghlan           11 Kamehameha             57.21      58.16   3 
 16 Ryan Hedrix               10 Kamehameha                        58.69   2 
 17 Joe Chun                   9 H P A                1:00.04      59.02   3 
 18 Travis Figueira            9 Waiakea                           59.91   3 
 19 Jessie Robbianas          11 Honokaa              1:00.37      59.94   2 
 20 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau                1:00.20    1:00.34   3 
 21 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa                59.26    1:00.37   1 
 22 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala                 59.81    1:00.61   2 
 23 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance             1:00.63    1:00.81   1 
 -- Saba Young                12 Keaau                  51.97         DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   40.28    * 41.64Q  2 
  2 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                  41.44    * 42.68Q  1 
  3 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  42.16    * 41.96Q  2 
  4 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   40.91      45.46Q  1 
  5 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                  42.23      43.16Q  2 
  6 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                44.83      46.55Q  1 
  7 Jason Mahuna              11 Kamehameha             50.14      47.76q  1 
  8 Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                    50.44      48.20q  2 
  9 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                49.48      48.35   2 
 10 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                48.93      49.32   2 
 11 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                  50.01      49.83   1 
 12 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                  48.51      49.92   1 
 -- Alika Reveira             12 Keaau                  50.73         DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:07.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa              2:05.50  * 2:05.02Q  2 
  2 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa              2:05.97  * 2:06.92Q  1 
  3 Patrick Stover            11 Konawaena            2:05.01    2:09.18Q  3 
  4 Robert Leeloy             12 Kealakehe            2:08.90  * 2:06.63Q  2 
  5 Ben Kamath                11 Hilo                 2:06.07    2:09.24Q  1 
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              2:10.10    2:11.31Q  3 
  7 Kristopher Pattison       11 Kealakehe            2:12.85    2:07.05q  2 
  8 Michael Schultz           10 Kealakehe            2:15.45    2:10.74q  1 
  9 Alexander Chai            10 Kamehameha           2:15.11    2:10.84   1 
 10 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                2:11.05    2:12.55   3 
 11 Jon Sanchez               10 Keaau                2:22.08    2:15.73   3 
 12 Colton Collins             9 Kamehameha           2:18.56    2:18.81   2 
 13 Andrew Hess               11 H P A                2:37.99    2:22.27   2 
 14 Minoaka Dias              11 Kamehameha           2:31.10    2:22.34   2 
 15 Bryan Silva                9 Keaau                2:24.34    2:22.40   1 
 16 Paul Hartman              10 H P A                2:20.91    2:22.55   3 
 17 Isaiah Arizumi            10 Waiakea              2:27.06    2:24.58   1 
 18 Michael Coghlan           11 Kamehameha                      2:27.43   2 
 19 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                2:24.32    2:29.16   2 
 20 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance             2:23.65    2:29.44   3 
 21 Stewart Smith             12 H P A                2:46.04    2:32.27   1 
 22 Richard Solomon           10 H P A                2:37.40    2:36.55   3 
 23 Rikio Kusano              11 Waiakea              2:44.37    2:40.16   1 
 24 Jonathan Carvalho          9 Waiakea              2:34.99    2:42.37   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Qual: * 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena              23.26    * 23.11Q  1 
  2 Keanemana Silva           11 Kamehameha             23.16    * 23.13Q  2 
  2 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   22.98    * 23.13Q  5 
  4 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              23.10    * 23.15Q  4 
  5 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                23.11    * 23.24Q  3 
  6 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  23.29    * 23.29q  2 
  7 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  23.28    * 23.42q  1 
  8 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   23.44    * 23.44q  3 
  9 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              23.75    * 23.53   4 
 10 Anthony Owens             11 Waiakea                24.05      23.90   5 
 11 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                24.16      24.14   4 
 11 William Noa               12 Konawaena              23.92      24.14   5 
 13 Jonathan Souza            12 Waiakea                24.22      24.17   2 
 14 Christopher Pelayo        11 Keaau                  24.55      24.19   1 
 15 Brandon Alvarado          11 Keaau                  24.61      24.20   2 
 16 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                  24.39      24.39   1 
 17 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   24.22      24.57   3 
 18 Reece Alnas               10 Kamehameha                        24.82   2 
 19 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance               25.14      24.83   4 
 20 Alan Martin               11 Honokaa                25.86      25.29   1 
 21 Marwin Palea              10 Konawaena              25.30      25.36   5 
 22 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa                25.73      25.53   1 
 23 Jacob Roxburgh            10 Kohala                 25.73      25.58   2 
 24 Shawn Hind                11 H P A                  25.62      25.74   3 
 25 Joe Chun                   9 H P A                  25.46      26.19   4 
 26 Donald Pua                12 Konawaena              26.03      26.48   3 
 27 Cullen Tanoue             11 Honokaa                26.00      26.65   2 
 28 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha             27.14      27.48   5 
 29 Anton Matsuda             11 Waiakea                27.25      27.60   5 
 30 Marcos Chavez             10 Hilo                   27.99      28.10   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                9:34.65  * 9:34.65Q 
  2 Stefano Barbis            11 Hilo                 9:35.70  * 9:35.70Q 
  3 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             9:56.95  * 9:56.95Q 
  4 Brinton Kelley            11 Hilo                 9:57.19  * 9:57.19Q 
  5 Michael Evans             12 Waiakea              9:58.50  * 9:58.50Q 
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa             10:24.19   10:24.19Q 
  7 Kevin Lester              11 Keaau               10:27.02   10:27.02q 
  8 Daniel Honda              11 H P A               10:28.40   10:28.40q 
  9 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A               10:35.20   10:35.20q 
 10 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea             10:43.82   10:43.82q 
 11 Andrew Hess               11 H P A               10:45.69   10:45.69q 
 12 Beau Baugues              10 Keaau               11:15.87   11:15.87q 
 13 Nathan Quinlan            11 Honokaa             11:42.60   11:42.60q 
 14 Daniel Leeloy              9 Kealakehe           11:51.20   11:51.20q 
 15 Noa Bowman                10 Honokaa             12:32.47   12:32.47q 
 -- Rikio Kusano              11 Waiakea                              NT  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Hilo                                              3:28.48  * 3:28.48q 
     1) Kekoa Chavez 12                 2) Keoki Cooper 12                
     3) Shawn Dearing 12                4) Cody Tehero 12                 
  2 Honoka'a                                          3:38.80  * 3:38.80q 
     1) Brandon Fair 12                 2) Dillon Domingo 12              
     3) Eli Bowman 11                   4) Ben Zenk 12                    
  3 H P A                                             3:39.38    3:39.38q 
     1) Matthew Maze 12                 2) Andrew Queen 12                
     3) Matthew Quitiquit 11            4) Collin Saxby 10                
  4 Kealakehe                                         3:40.43    3:40.43q 
     1) Matthew Orvis 11                2) Robert Leeloy 12               
     3) Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish 12      4) Kristopher Pattison 11         
  5 Kamehameha                                        3:40.30    3:42.15q 
     1) Isaac DeGuzman 11               2) Ryan Hedrix 10                 
     3) Reece Alnas 10                  4) Keanemana Silva 11             
  6 Kea'au                                            3:42.94    3:42.94q 
     1) Charleston Jones 12             2) Nick Hagemann 9                
     3) Brandon Alvarado 11             4) Saba Young 12                  
  7 Waiakea                                           3:52.06    3:52.06q 
     1) Joseph Hanohano 12              2) Guy Kishinami 10               
     3) Cameron Nance 9                 4) David Oliver 9                 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
  State Qual: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                6-03.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Eli Bowman                11 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Napua Canda               12 Waiakea              5-10.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Dillon Domingo            12 Honokaa              5-10.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha           5-08.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha           5-10.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha           5-08.00    5-06.00q 
  9 John-Ben Hauanio           9 Kamehameha           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Bryan Silva                9 Keaau                4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Horace Mok                 9 H P A                4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                 5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Mello         12 Hilo                13-09.75 * 13-09.75q 
  2 Luong Ly                  10 Hilo                13-00.00 * 13-00.00q 
  3 Nick Shaeffer             11 Hilo                12-00.00 * 12-00.00q 
  4 Kyle Powers               10 Hilo                11-00.00 * 11-06.00q 
  4 Brandon Alvarado          11 Keaau               11-06.00 * 11-06.00q 
  6 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                9-06.00    9-06.00q 
  6 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                9-06.00    9-06.00q 
  8 Jordan Opdycke             9 H P A                9-00.00    9-00.00q 
  9 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A                7-06.00    7-06.00q 
 -- Bryant Mawhorter           9 H P A                                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Keanemana Silva           11 Kamehameha          20-10.00 * 20-11.25q 
  2 Reece Alnas               10 Kamehameha          20-07.50 * 20-09.75q 
  3 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          19-07.00   19-11.75q 
  3 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               20-06.25   19-11.75q 
  5 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           20-03.25   19-10.00q 
  6 Dillon Domingo            12 Honokaa             19-09.25   19-09.50q 
  7 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                 20-01.00   19-08.50q 
  8 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa             21-01.50   19-06.75q 
  9 Devin Marquez             10 Kohala              19-01.25   19-05.00  
 10 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau               20-01.25   19-00.50  
 11 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala              18-06.75   18-09.25  
 12 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha          19-01.25   18-08.75  
 13 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa             19-06.50   18-06.50  
 14 Curtis JK Alcoran         12 Kau                 17-04.75   18-03.00  
 15 Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                 17-07.75   17-03.50  
 16 Jung Woo Park              9 H P A               16-07.00   16-10.25  
 17 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa             17-00.50   16-07.50  
 18 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A               16-10.25   15-09.75  
 19 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                          15-07.50  
 20 Shawn Hind                11 H P A                          15-01.75  
 21 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A               15-04.75   14-05.50  
 22 Brandon Kaneao             9 Keaau               13-07.50   14-00.25  
 -- Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                 14-04.25       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                 39-05.00 * 40-02.50q 
  2 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               40-05.00 * 40-00.00q 
  3 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           41-01.75   39-05.00q 
  4 Matthew Maze              12 H P A               38-09.75   39-03.00q 
  5 Reece Alnas               10 Kamehameha                     39-02.50q 
  6 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau               37-06.75   38-10.50q 
  7 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                 39-03.50   38-06.75q 
  8 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea             37-01.25   38-00.25q 
  9 Curtis JK Alcoran         12 Kau                            38-00.00  
 10 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          39-03.50   37-04.25  
 11 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea             38-00.75   36-09.00  
 12 Cullen Tanoue             11 Honokaa             37-00.00   36-02.50  
 13 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha          33-11.00   35-02.50  
 14 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa             35-02.00   34-08.00  
 15 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau               38-11.25   33-08.50  
 16 Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                 33-00.00   29-05.50  
 17 Jae Bum Park              10 H P A               29-07.00   26-06.00  
 -- Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A               33-10.75       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A                 168-02  172-11.50q 
  2 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                49-05.50   * 143-03q 
  3 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe             123-05  135-05.75q 
  4 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha            142-06  134-04.50q 
  5 Brandon Yurong            12 Konawaena             125-10  130-05.25q 
  6 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea               121-08  117-11.50q 
  7 Greg Smith                12 Keaau                 113-07  116-08.50q 
  8 Branden Pascual           10 Kamehameha            112-10  114-04.50q 
  9 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                  114-09  112-06.75  
 10 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau               02-06.75     111-06  
 11 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe             109-08     110-03  
 12 Likiak Jack                9 Waiakea             15-08.50  108-01.75  
 13 Junior Eseroma            11 Kamehameha          14-05.50     106-06  
 14 Jeffery Aurelio           12 Honokaa               111-08  106-04.50  
 15 Glenn Mansanas            10 Keaau                 118-02  102-07.25  
 16 Dylan Shropshire          11 H P A                 107-08  101-10.50  
 17 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                  120-06     101-07  
 18 Bryson DeLima             11 Kamehameha             88-03   99-00.75  
 19 Jeoffrey Aurelio          12 Honokaa                89-03   98-01.25  
 20 JR Lindsey                11 Honokaa                91-08   96-03.50  
 21 Justin Lomongo            11 Konawaena           96-03.50   94-03.75  
 22 Andrew Busek              10 Waiakea             07-03.75   92-09.50  
 23 Craig Diaz                12 Konawaena           09-00.50      88-04  
 24 Matt Miranda               9 Keaau                  86-08   77-05.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
  State Qual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A               57-09.50 * 53-05.00q 
  2 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                46-06.00   43-05.50q 
  3 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea             42-03.50   42-10.75q 
  4 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha          42-08.50   42-04.00q 
  5 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe           46-11.25   41-09.00q 
  6 Bryson DeLima             11 Kamehameha          38-09.25   40-03.00q 
  7 Junior Eseroma            11 Kamehameha          41-07.00   39-10.50q 
  8 Dylan Shropshire          11 H P A               41-03.00   39-09.00q 
  9 Greg Smith                12 Keaau               39-07.50   39-00.00  
 10 Glenn Mansanas            10 Keaau               37-06.50   37-10.00  
 11 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau               37-11.00   37-09.00  
 12 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe           38-02.00   37-07.50  
 13 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                33-11.00   36-06.00  
 14 Likiak Jack                9 Waiakea             38-06.50   36-05.00  
 15 Jeffery Aurelio           12 Honokaa             35-02.50   36-00.50  
 16 Andrew Busek              10 Waiakea             35-01.50   34-03.50  
 17 Jeoffrey Aurelio          12 Honokaa             36-10.00   33-06.75  
 18 John Quidang              10 Kohala              34-09.00   32-07.50  
 19 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                32-07.00   32-01.50  
 20 Jonathan Albano           11 Keaau               30-10.50   29-11.25  
 21 Karl Boehm                10 H P A               21-08.00   24-11.00