BIIF Championships 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005
Konawaena High School                             
Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    16.62      16.83*   10  
  2 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  17.23      16.85*    8  
  3 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena              17.42      16.89*    6  
  4 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    17.53      17.52*    4  
  5 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                17.91      17.68*    2  
  6 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  17.52      17.69*    1  
  7 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  18.39      18.20  
  8 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    19.15      19.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                  16.47      15.82*   10  
  2 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  16.44      16.22*    8  
  3 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                  17.24      17.52     6  
  4 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                17.75      17.78     4  
  5 Alika Reveira             12 Keaau                  18.22      18.17     2  
  6 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   16.34      18.64     1  
  7 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                19.54      19.06  
  8 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                19.64      19.23  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              12.55      12.54*   10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  12.99      13.05*    8  
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    13.19      13.20*    6  
  4 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                13.12      13.21*    4  
  5 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              13.33      13.45     2  
  6 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena              13.29      13.54     1  
  7 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                13.42      13.69  
  8 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    13.63      14.03  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                11.48      11.50    10  
  2 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   11.73      11.54     8  
  3 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              11.48      11.60     6  
  4 Jonathan Souza            12 Waiakea                11.55      11.63     4  
  5 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                11.69      11.69     2  
  6 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                   11.63      11.71     1  
  7 Jinho Tohara              12 Kealakehe              11.66      11.76  
  8 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  11.73      11.81  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 5:28.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                5:10.66    4:57.47*   10  
  2 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                5:28.62    5:06.69*    8  
  3 Anna French               11 Waiakea              5:14.51    5:10.12*    6  
  4 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              5:16.25    5:16.81*    4  
  5 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                5:13.98    5:17.04*    2  
  6 Erinn Walsh               10 Konawaena            5:25.35    5:31.19     1  
  7 Monika Frazier            11 Kamehameha           5:29.80    5:45.89  
 -- Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea              5:29.88        DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                4:34.49    4:23.07*   10  
  2 Patrick Stover            11 Konawaena            4:28.02    4:23.14*    8  
  3 Stefano Barbis            11 Hilo                 4:32.51    4:24.45*    6  
  4 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                4:33.53    4:24.87*    4  
  5 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             4:30.67    4:25.46*    2  
  6 Joshua Rivera              9 Konawaena            4:35.11    4:30.63     1  
  7 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              4:35.06    4:30.70  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                           51.80      51.39*   10  
  2 H P A                                               53.42      52.29*    8  
  3 Konawaena                                           53.11      52.35*    6  
  4 Ka'u                                                53.30      54.19*    4  
  5 Waiakea                                             55.05      54.87*    2  
  6 Kamehameha                                          53.63      55.46     1  
  7 Hilo                                                56.60      56.77  
 -- Honoka'a                                            54.25        DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                           44.83      44.48*   10  
  2 Hilo                                                44.76      44.66*    8  
  3 Honoka'a                                            45.96      45.09*    6  
  4 H P A                                               45.63      45.14*    4  
  5 Waiakea                                             45.41      45.28*    2  
  6 Kea'au                                              46.15      45.56*    1  
  7 Kamehameha                                          45.37      47.11  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 1:05.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              59.13      58.46*   10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                1:02.34    1:00.21*    8  
  3 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                1:02.72    1:00.87*    6  
  4 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena            1:02.78    1:01.14*    4  
  5 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                1:03.18    1:03.05*    2  
  6 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            1:05.77    1:05.02*    1  
  7 Jamilia Epping             9 Keaau                1:04.44    1:05.14* 
  8 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 1:05.33    1:07.75  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              51.12      49.73*   10  
  2 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  50.12      49.97*    8  
  3 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   52.58      50.51*    6  
  4 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena              53.32      50.81*    4  
  5 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                54.21      53.42     2  
  6 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha             53.71      53.44     1  
  7 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau                  54.47      54.09  
  8 Cody Tehero               12 Hilo                   53.96      55.39  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 52.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    47.19      46.18*   10  
  2 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  48.44      47.58*    8  
  3 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena              49.29      48.50*    6  
  4 Caitlin Cowel             10 Konawaena              49.85      49.66*    4  
  5 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  52.15      50.29*    2  
  6 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    51.49      51.57*    1  
  7 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                52.61      51.75* 
  8 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    51.18      52.16* 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   45.46      40.43*   10  
  2 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                  42.68      40.57*    8  
  3 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  41.96      41.73*    6  
  4 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                  43.16      42.15*    4  
  5 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   41.64      43.05     2  
  6 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                46.55      45.93     1  
  7 Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                    48.20      47.35  
  8 Jason Mahuna              11 Kamehameha             47.76      47.59  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                2:30.92    2:24.56*   10  
  2 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                2:29.07    2:26.44*    8  
  3 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                2:36.49    2:30.90*    6  
  4 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                2:35.60    2:35.02*    4  
  5 Jennie Barto               9 Konawaena            2:37.25    2:35.35     2  
  6 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea              2:34.69    2:36.32     1  
  7 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            2:43.75    2:37.78  
  8 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa              2:46.95    2:50.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:07.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            11 Konawaena            2:09.18    1:59.91*   10  
  2 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa              2:05.02    2:01.06*    8  
  3 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa              2:06.92    2:02.02*    6  
  4 Ben Kamath                11 Hilo                 2:09.24    2:05.83*    4  
  5 Robert Leeloy             12 Kealakehe            2:06.63    2:06.77*    2  
  6 Kristopher Pattison       11 Kealakehe            2:07.05    2:07.28     1  
  7 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              2:11.31    2:10.67  
  8 Michael Schultz           10 Kealakehe            2:10.74    2:10.90  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              25.95      25.53*   10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  26.82      26.32*    8  
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    27.28      26.86*    6  
  4 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                26.51      26.87*    4  
  5 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena              27.28      27.70     2  
  6 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  28.64      28.10     1  
  7 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                28.25      28.60  
  8 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              28.60      29.23  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              23.15      22.90*   10  
  2 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                23.24      22.93*    8  
  3 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena              23.11      23.31*    6  
  4 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   23.13      23.34*    4  
  5 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  23.29      23.43*    2  
  6 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  23.42      23.62     1  
  7 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              23.53      23.68  
  8 Anthony Owens             11 Waiakea                23.90      23.92  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 12:15.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A               11:05.81   11:16.97*   10  
  2 Anna French               11 Waiakea             11:55.31   11:25.74*    8  
  3 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa             11:51.53   11:31.66*    6  
  4 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A               11:45.57   11:56.63*    4  
  5 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea             11:56.80   11:58.92*    2  
  6 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                12:09.69   12:02.42*    1  
  7 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea             12:05.90   12:11.82* 
  8 Erinn Walsh               10 Konawaena           11:50.73   12:34.81  
  9 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                12:47.18   13:04.92  
 10 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea                        13:42.94  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                9:34.65    9:40.23*   10  
  2 Stefano Barbis            11 Hilo                 9:35.70    9:42.96*    8  
  3 Brinton Kelley            11 Hilo                 9:57.19    9:44.57*    6  
  4 Michael Evans             12 Waiakea              9:58.50    9:44.64*    4  
  5 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             9:56.95    9:47.78*    2  
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa             10:24.19    9:58.39*    1  
  7 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A               10:35.20   10:10.73  
  8 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea             10:43.82   10:22.11  
  9 Kevin Lester              11 Keaau               10:27.02   10:28.04  
 10 Daniel Honda              11 H P A               10:28.40   10:50.79  
 11 Andrew Hess               11 H P A               10:45.69   10:57.21  
 12 Beau Baugues              10 Keaau               11:15.87   11:50.76  
 13 Daniel Leeloy              9 Kealakehe           11:51.20   12:07.59  
 14 Rikio Kusano              11 Waiakea                        12:08.04  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A                                             4:17.47    4:09.13*   10  
  2 Kealakehe                                         4:24.26    4:11.62*    8  
  3 Konawaena                                         4:18.90    4:19.48*    6  
  4 Kamehameha                                        4:22.00    4:19.97*    4  
  5 Waiakea                                           4:29.71    4:31.29*    2  
  6 Hilo                                              4:43.98    4:35.85     1  
 -- Kea'au                                            4:29.13         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilo                                              3:28.48    3:29.02*   10  
  2 H P A                                             3:39.38    3:32.81*    8  
  3 Kealakehe                                         3:40.43    3:33.00*    6  
  4 Honoka'a                                          3:38.80    3:36.60*    4  
  5 Waiakea                                           3:52.06    3:54.48     2  
 -- Kamehameha                                        3:42.15         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                4-00.00    4-10.00*   10  
  2 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa              4-00.00    4-08.00*    8  
  3 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                4-00.00    4-06.00     6  
  4 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                4-00.00    4-02.00     4  
  5 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe            4-00.00    4-02.00     2  
  6 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa              4-00.00    4-00.00 .333333
  6 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                4-00.00    4-00.00 .333333
  6 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                4-00.00    4-00.00 .333333
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                5-06.00    6-02.00*   10  
  2 Napua Canda               12 Waiakea              5-06.00    6-00.00*    8  
  3 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha           5-06.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Dillon Domingo            12 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-06.00     4  
  5 Eli Bowman                11 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  5 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halia Kai-Glynn           10 Keaau                7-03.00    7-03.00    10  
  2 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                 7-00.00    7-00.00     8  
  3 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                           6-06.00     6  
  4 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A                6-06.00    6-06.00     4  
  5 Alisson Thompson          11 Hilo                 6-00.00    6-06.00     2  
  6 Heather Graf              12 Keaau                           6-00.00     1  
  7 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                6-00.00    5-06.00  
 -- Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luong Ly                  10 Hilo                13-00.00   12-06.00*    9  
  1 Nick Shaeffer             11 Hilo                12-00.00   12-06.00*    9  
  3 Christopher Mello         12 Hilo                13-09.75   12-06.00*    6  
  4 Kyle Powers               10 Hilo                11-06.00   11-06.00*    4  
  5 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                9-06.00   10-06.00     2  
  6 Jordan Opdycke             9 H P A                9-00.00    9-06.00     1  
  7 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A                7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Bryant Mawhorter           9 H P A                                NH  
 -- Jose Quan                 10 H P A                9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa             15-05.00   16-03.75*   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 15-08.00   15-08.00*    8  
  3 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 14-10.00   14-10.00     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                14-01.50   14-03.50     4  
  5 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           14-02.50   14-02.50     2  
  6 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 13-06.25   14-02.25     1  
  7 Aulani M T Maikui         11 Laupahoehoe         13-08.25   14-00.00  
  8 Heather Graf              12 Keaau               13-06.00   13-07.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           19-10.00   20-07.50*   10  
  2 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               19-11.75   19-11.75     8  
  3 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          19-11.75   19-11.75     6  
  4 Dillon Domingo            12 Honokaa             19-09.50   19-09.50     4  
  5 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa             19-06.75   19-08.00     2  
  6 Devin Marquez             10 Kohala              19-05.00   19-05.00     1  
  7 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala              18-09.25   19-04.00  
  8 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau               19-00.50   19-00.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A               33-01.25   33-01.25*   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 31-09.00   32-05.50*    8  
  3 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A               31-01.50   32-05.50*    6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 31-04.25   32-02.75*    4  
  5 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                 31-01.25   31-04.00*    2  
  6 Kaniu Hernandez           11 Kamehameha          28-11.50   31-03.00*    1  
  7 Aulani M T Maikui         11 Laupahoehoe         31-00.50   31-00.50* 
  8 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 30-05.00   30-05.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           39-05.00   41-04.75*   10  
  2 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau               38-10.50   40-02.50*    8  
  3 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               40-00.00   40-00.00*    6  
  4 Matthew Maze              12 H P A               39-03.00   39-03.00     4  
  5 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea             38-00.25   38-04.00     2  
  6 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          37-04.25   37-04.25     1  
  7 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha          35-02.50   37-00.00  
  8 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea             36-09.00   36-09.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph          116-03     119-00*   10  
  2 Chante Ching              11 Hilo               113-03.75  113-03.75*    8  
  3 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A               74-06.50   74-06.50     6  
  4 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea             67-04.50      73-11     4  
  5 Kristine Mihara           11 Kamehameha          60-01.75      67-10     2  
  6 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau                  63-10      67-10     1  
  7 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau               62-08.50      67-00  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A              172-11.50  172-11.50*   10  
  2 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                  143-03     155-09*    8  
  3 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha         134-04.50     136-04*    6  
  4 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe          135-05.75  135-05.75*    4  
  5 Brandon Yurong            12 Konawaena          130-05.25  130-05.25     2  
  6 Greg Smith                12 Keaau              116-08.50     129-10     1  
  7 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea            117-11.50     120-07  
  8 Branden Pascual           10 Kamehameha         114-04.50  114-04.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                36-06.00   36-10.00*   10  
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph        30-04.00   30-04.00     8  
  3 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A               26-07.50   26-07.50     6  
  4 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A               23-05.00   24-03.00     4  
  5 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau               19-08.25   22-10.00     2  
  6 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau               22-02.75   22-07.00     1  
  7 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               21-01.50   21-01.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A               53-05.00   59-00.00*   10  
  2 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe           41-09.00   46-00.00*    8  
  3 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                43-05.50   45-03.00     6  
  4 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea             42-10.75   42-10.75     4  
  5 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha          42-04.00   42-04.00     2  
  6 Bryson DeLima             11 Kamehameha          40-03.00   40-03.00     1  
  7 Junior Eseroma            11 Kamehameha          39-10.50   39-10.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      177.66     2) Ka'u                       70   
    3) KEALAKEHE                   55        4) KONAWAENA                  38   
    5) Honoka'a                    36.33     6) HILO                       34   
    7) Kea'au                      32        8) WAIAKEA                    27   
    9) SAINT JOSEPH'S              18       10) KAMEHAMEHA                  8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      119        2) HILO                      116   
    3) KEALAKEHE                   77        4) Honoka'a                   56   
    5) WAIAKEA                     35        6) Kea'au                     33   
    7) KONAWAENA                   31        8) KAMEHAMEHA                 23   
    9) Alliance                     4       10) KOHALA                      1