Licensed to Big Island High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2005 11:48 PM
                 BIIFJunior Varsity Championships - 4/30/2005                  
                              Kea'au High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    16.92      17.48   2   10  
  2 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  17.34      18.10   2    8  
  3 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    17.43      18.14   2    6  
  4 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                18.42      18.43   2    4  
  5 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    18.60      19.14   2    2  
  6 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  19.15      19.43   2    1  
  7 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                  19.86      20.02   1 
  8 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha                        21.02   1 
  9 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                   20.26      21.48   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   16.66      16.56    10  
  2 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  16.30      16.99     8  
  3 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                  17.36      17.81     6  
  4 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                20.24      19.22     4  
  5 Colin Butcher             11 Keaau                  18.90      19.41     2  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                13.66      13.92    10  
  2 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    13.78      14.44     8  
  3 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                    14.19      14.77     6  
  4 Miki Hunter               11 H P A                  14.54      14.91     4  
  5 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea                14.66      15.10     2  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                11.28      11.56   3   10  
  2 Jonathan Souza            12 Waiakea                11.52      11.68   3    8  
  3 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                11.58      11.73   3    6  
  4 Anthony Owens             11 Waiakea                11.90      11.93   3    4  
  5 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   11.63      12.01   3    2  
  6 Christopher Pelayo        11 Keaau                  11.92      12.04   2    1  
  7 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                11.84      12.08   3 
  8 Eli Bowman                11 Honokaa                11.98      12.34   2 
  9 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                             12.35   1 
 10 Fesootai Papalii          11 Kealakehe              12.17      12.47   2 
 11 Joseph Hanohano           12 Waiakea                12.30      12.61   2 
 12 Shawn Hind                11 H P A                  12.33      12.68   2 
 13 Brian Park                11 H P A                  12.55      12.95   2 
 14 Jessie Robbianas          11 Honokaa                12.69      13.30   1 
 15 Anton Matsuda             11 Waiakea                13.58      13.82   1 
 16 Jeffery Aurelio           12 Honokaa                           14.26   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                5:15.96    5:07.13    10  
  2 Anna French               11 Waiakea              5:15.43    5:17.40     8  
  3 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                5:16.83    5:25.18     6  
  4 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                 5:34.03    5:37.24     4  
  5 Rochelle Meyers           11 Kamehameha           6:12.83    6:06.16     2  
  6 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                6:18.89    6:13.52     1  
  7 Jennifer Ruggles          11 Keaau                6:31.95    6:13.83  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinton Kelley            11 Hilo                            4:41.88    10  
  2 Daniel Honda              11 H P A                4:43.68    4:42.47     8  
  3 Kevin Lester              11 Keaau                           4:53.08     6  
  4 Jerry Lomongo             12 Keaau                4:57.74    4:58.68     4  
  5 Michael Evans             12 Waiakea              4:39.70    5:03.35     2  
  6 Andrew Hess               11 H P A                5:03.35    5:06.55     1  
  7 Ralph Miller              12 Hilo                 5:16.96    5:31.86  
  8 Stewart Smith             12 H P A                5:38.74    5:43.84  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha  'A'                                     55.56      55.95    10  
  2 H P A  'A'                                          53.42      58.99     8  
     1) Emily Hart 11                   2) Sascha Larsen-Helbing 12       
     3) Chelsea Morriss 12              4) Lucy Pollard 11                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha  'A'                                     46.55      45.37   2   10  
  2 Waiakea  'A'                                        45.85      45.41   2    8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                      44.83      46.69   2    6  
  4 H P A  'B'                                          48.64      49.05   2 
 -- Hilo  'A'                                           44.76         DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                1:02.18    1:03.15    10  
  2 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            1:06.56    1:06.21     8  
  3 Heather Graf              12 Keaau                1:08.99    1:09.34     6  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  52.19      51.97    10  
  2 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   52.48      52.79     8  
  3 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha             54.95      53.67     6  
  4 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau                  57.05      53.86     4  
  5 Cody Tehero               12 Hilo                   54.30      54.80     2  
  6 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha           1:00.42    1:01.18     1  
 -- Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              51.83         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  48.28      49.39   2   10  
  2 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    50.54      49.54   2    8  
  3 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                52.33      51.17   2    6  
  4 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                  55.37      54.09   2    4  
  5 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                   55.89      56.04   2    2  
  6 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  55.93      56.09   1    1  
  7 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                  55.90      56.61   2 
  8 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    56.07      56.74   1 
  9 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    54.77      56.89   2 
 10 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha                      1:00.50   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   40.91      41.08   2   10  
  2 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                  42.82      42.23   2    8  
  3 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  42.16      42.24   2    6  
  4 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                48.93      49.51   2    4  
  5 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                  50.91      50.01   2    2  
  6 Jason Mahuna              11 Kamehameha                        50.14   1    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                2:27.70    2:27.24    10  
  2 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                2:35.14    2:34.01     8  
  3 Monika Frazier            11 Kamehameha                      2:34.66     6  
  4 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            2:43.81    2:46.35     4  
  5 Rochelle Meyers           11 Kamehameha           2:52.96    3:00.42     2  
  6 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                3:02.93    3:19.93     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa              2:05.71    2:05.50    10  
  2 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                         2:05.97     8  
  3 Brinton Kelley            11 Hilo                            2:18.61     6  
  4 Jerry Lomongo             12 Keaau                2:26.46    2:27.66     4  
  5 Ralph Miller              12 Hilo                 2:29.57    2:28.51     2  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  26.46      27.02    10  
  2 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                28.55      28.93     8  
  3 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                29.31      29.29     6  
  4 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea                30.93      31.17     4  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              23.17      23.10   2   10  
  2 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                23.74      23.11   2    8  
  3 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  23.28      23.56   2    6  
  4 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              23.84      23.75   2    4  
  5 Anthony Owens             11 Waiakea                24.83      24.05   1    2  
  6 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                24.31      24.16   2    1  
  7 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                              24.20   1 
  8 Jonathan Souza            12 Waiakea                24.22      24.38   2 
  9 Brandon Alvarado          11 Keaau                  24.74      24.61   2 
 10 Christopher Pelayo        11 Keaau                  24.55      24.62   2 
 11 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   24.22      24.78   1 
 12 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha             26.26      25.38   1 
 13 Fesootai Papalii          11 Kealakehe              24.85      25.42   1 
 14 Jason Mahuna              11 Kamehameha             27.85      27.03   1 
 15 Anton Matsuda             11 Waiakea                27.25      27.63   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A               11:07.02   11:05.81    10  
  2 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A               12:00.58   11:45.57     8  
  3 Anna French               11 Waiakea             11:58.50   11:55.31     6  
  4 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                12:09.69   12:13.58     4  
  5 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea             12:05.90   12:37.59     2  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                9:34.65    9:35.67    10  
  2 Stefano Barbis            11 Hilo                 9:43.11    9:35.70     8  
  3 Kevin Lester              11 Keaau               10:34.40   10:27.02     6  
  4 Daniel Honda              11 H P A               10:58.06   10:28.40     4  
  5 Andrew Hess               11 H P A               10:45.69   10:46.63     2  
  6 Nathan Quinlan            11 Honokaa             11:42.60   12:15.78     1  
  7 Stewart Smith             12 H P A               12:32.00   12:32.85  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha  'A'                                   4:37.73    4:34.75    10  
  2 H P A  'A'                                        4:17.47    4:58.26     8  
     1) Katy Arnold 11                  2) Emily Hart 11                  
     3) Keiko Inagako 11                4) Tanya Lewis 11                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                         3:34.91    3:28.48   2   10  
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                     3:38.80    3:38.88   2    8  
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                   3:40.66    3:40.30   2    6  
  4 Kealakehe  'A'                                    3:40.43    3:49.79   2    4  
  5 H P A  'A'                                        3:39.38    3:58.8h   2    2  
     1) Andrew Hess 11                  2) Matthew Maze 12                
     3) Matthew Quitiquit 11            4) Emmett Weatherford 12          
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                4-06.00    4-08.00    10  
  2 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                4-04.00    4-04.00     8  
  3 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                3-08.00    4-00.00     5  
  3 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                4-02.00    4-00.00     5  
  5 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha           4-04.00    3-10.00     2  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Napua Cabatu              12 Waiakea              5-08.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Dillon Domingo            12 Honokaa              5-10.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha           5-08.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha           5-04.00    5-08.00     4  
  5 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha           5-08.00    5-06.00     2  
  6 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-04.00     1  
  7 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Eli Bowman                11 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-02.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A                           6-06.00    10  
  2 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                6-00.00    5-06.00     8  
 -- Alisson Thompson          11 Hilo                 6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Mello         12 Hilo                13-09.75   13-06.00    10  
  2 Luong Ly                  10 Hilo                12-06.00   13-00.00     8  
  3 Nick Shaeffer             11 Hilo                10-06.00   12-00.00     6  
  4 Brandon Alvarado          11 Keaau               10-00.00   11-06.00     4  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 15-00.00   14-04.50    10  
  2 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 14-04.75   14-04.25     8  
  3 Leann Villa               12 Kau                 14-00.00   14-00.00     6  
  4 Aulani M T Maikui            Laupahoehoe         13-06.75   13-01.25     4  
  5 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha          13-01.25   12-00.50     2  
  6 Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                9-03.00    8-05.50     1  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa             18-10.75   21-01.50    10  
  2 Dillon Domingo            12 Honokaa             19-06.75   19-09.25     8  
  3 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa             18-00.00   19-06.50     6  
  4 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau               20-01.25   19-04.50     4  
  5 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          19-07.00   18-10.00     2  
  6 Alan Martin               11 Honokaa                        16-08.50     1  
  7 JR Lindsey                11 Honokaa                        16-02.50  
  8 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha          19-01.25   15-07.25  
  9 Michael Coghlan           11 Kamehameha                     15-07.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 31-04.00   33-07.00    10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A               30-11.50   31-04.25     8  
  3 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                 31-03.75   31-02.00     6  
  4 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 29-09.00   30-07.50     4  
  5 Aulani M T Maikui            Laupahoehoe         29-03.00   30-04.50     2  
  6 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A               29-09.75   29-09.00     1  
  7 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha          28-02.00   28-11.50  
  8 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A               28-11.00   27-11.25  
  9 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          27-08.00   26-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          38-03.00   39-03.50    10  
  2 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau               34-01.75   38-11.25     8  
  3 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha                     33-11.00     6  
  4 JR Lindsey                11 Honokaa                        32-06.00     4  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph          117-01     109-09    10  
  2 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                  111-11     106-07     8  
  3 Jaylynn K Pua             12 Kau                 63-02.50      71-00     6  
  4 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau                  61-09   62-11.50     4  
  5 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               63-06.50   60-11.50     2  
  6 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                  45-08      55-10     1  
  7 Katy Arnold               11 H P A               47-08.50      52-11  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A                 168-02     155-00    10  
  2 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                  148-06  149-05.50     8  
  3 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha            142-06     131-01     6  
  4 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea               121-08     117-06     4  
  5 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                09-06.50     114-09     2  
  6 Greg Smith                12 Keaau                 113-07  113-05.50     1  
  7 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe             123-05     113-04  
  8 Jeffery Aurelio           12 Honokaa               111-08     106-03  
  9 Jason Vierra              11 Waiakea               109-01      97-02  
 10 Bryson DeLima             11 Kamehameha             80-10      88-03  
 11 Dylan Shropshire          11 H P A                 107-08      88-00  
 12 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau               02-06.75   82-03.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                36-08.50   37-05.50    10  
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph        32-04.00   31-09.00     8  
  3 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau               21-01.50   23-07.00     6  
  4 Jaylynn K Pua             12 Kau                 22-00.50   23-02.50     4  
  5 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               21-04.75   21-03.50     2  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A               56-01.00   57-09.50    10  
  2 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe           44-11.00   46-11.25     8  
  3 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                46-04.00   46-06.00     6  
  4 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea             42-03.50   41-09.25     4  
  5 Greg Smith                12 Keaau               34-09.00   39-07.50     2  
  6 Jason Vierra              11 Waiakea             40-01.00   39-06.50     1  
  7 Bryson DeLima             11 Kamehameha          36-07.50   38-09.25  
  8 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau               37-11.00   37-09.00  
  9 Dylan Shropshire          11 H P A               41-03.00   37-05.25  
 10 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha          42-08.50   36-04.50  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  18.13      18.61    10  
  2 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                  19.67      19.43     8  
  3 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                19.87      19.91     6  
  4 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                20.74      20.75     4  
  5 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                           21.39     2  
  6 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                    19.25      22.55     1  
  7 Gabriella Molina           9 H P A                             23.49  
 
Event 34  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                18.09      18.02    10  
  2 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                20.51      19.78     8  
  3 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                  20.80      19.79     6  
  4 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                             20.08     4  
  5 Beau Baugues              10 Keaau                             22.49     2  
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              13.26      13.80   3   10  
  2 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    13.73      14.17   3    8  
  3 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                13.89      14.26   3    6  
  4 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  13.90      14.40   3    4  
  5 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                   14.06      14.50   3    2  
  6 Jourdan A Ayau             9 Kealakehe              14.29      14.87   3    1  
  7 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  14.26      14.95   3 
  8 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                14.37      14.99   2 
  9 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                14.55      15.05   2 
 10 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                15.00      15.11   2 
 11 Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                  14.84      15.14   2 
 12 Jess Benson                9 Alliance               15.28      15.36   2 
 13 Emilee Lantis              9 Hilo                   15.30      15.67   2 
 14 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                               15.69   1 
 15 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                             15.84   1 
 16 Marisa Tamashiro           9 Waiakea                15.45      15.88   2 
 17 Ashley R Slater            9 Kealakehe              15.46      15.92   1 
 18 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                16.09      16.18   1 
 19 Caylin Gans                9 Kealakehe                         16.94   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  11.75      11.89   3   10  
  2 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau                  11.81      12.02   3    8  
  3 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                  11.94      12.18   3    6  
  4 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance               12.12      12.43   3    4  
  5 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                12.38      12.58   2    2  
  6 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  12.35      12.65   3    1  
  7 Joe Chun                   9 H P A                  12.19      12.70   3 
  8 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa                12.45      12.74   2 
  9 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                12.42      12.85   2 
  9 Maikai Papalii            10 Kealakehe              12.38      12.85   3 
 11 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa                12.78      12.98   2 
 12 Jacob Roxburgh            10 Kohala                 12.69      13.08   2 
 13 Michael Martinez          10 Kealakehe              12.38      13.11   2 
 14 Jermaine Vitales           9 Honokaa                12.17      13.22   3 
 15 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau                  13.03      13.34   2 
 16 Travis Figueira            9 Waiakea                14.07      13.53   1 
 17 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                   12.94      13.54   2 
 18 Shawn Mongenyip           10 Kealakehe              13.03      13.93   1 
 19 Ashton Kelii               9 Kamehameha             15.33      14.11   1 
 20 Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                               14.33   1 
 21 Kawai Siliga               9 Kamehameha             14.04      14.68   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 5:28.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              5:26.39    5:32.89    10  
  2 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  5:49.99    5:48.87     8  
  3 Riley Reardon                H P A                6:05.44    5:50.32     6  
  4 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                 5:43.33    6:02.28     4  
  5 Kelly Yoshida             10 Keaau                6:06.68    6:08.26     2  
  6 Melia Kalanui-Patton       9 Kohala               6:17.52    6:12.62     1  
  7 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              6:08.85    6:13.47  
 
Event 38  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                4:26.54    4:34.11    10  
  2 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             4:28.74    4:34.78     8  
  3 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              4:30.42    4:42.21     6  
  4 Jon Sanchez               10 Keaau                4:56.40    4:47.91     4  
  5 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A                4:49.54    4:52.64     2  
  6 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance             4:52.82    4:53.34     1  
  7 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea              4:46.73    4:53.39  
  8 Paul Hartman              10 H P A                4:52.96    4:54.54  
  9 Jason Tsang               10 Waiakea              4:49.47    4:55.92  
 10 Bryan Silva                9 Keaau                4:56.83    5:04.55  
 11 Alexander Chai            10 Kamehameha           4:57.28    5:10.54  
 12 Cullen Dochin             10 Honokaa                         5:19.47  
 13 Jonathan Carvalho          9 Waiakea              5:15.72    5:21.18  
 14 Zander Pummill            10 Waiakea              5:25.81    5:29.99  
 15 Jordan Ishizu              9 Honokaa              5:31.58    5:32.67  
 16 Richard Solomon           10 H P A                5:50.70    5:32.82  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                                      56.63    10  
  2 Waiakea  'B'                                                   57.99  
  3 H P A  'A'                                                     58.09     8  
     1) Courtney Haskins 9              2) Riley Reardon                  
     3) Jasmine Wasan 9                 4) Justina Wood 9                 
  4 Kealakehe  'A'                                               1:01.57     6  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                     46.56    10  
     1) Joe Chun 9                      2) Mitchell Gleed 10              
     3) Garrison Queen 10               4) Collin Saxby 10                
  2 Waiakea  'A'                                                   49.13     8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 49.22     6  
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  49.74     4  
  5 Kea'au  'A'                                                    50.47     2  
     1) Gordon Cox 9                    2) Glenn Mansanas 10              
     3) Matt Miranda 9                  4) Bronson Kaneao 10              
  6 Kamehameha  'A'                                                52.65     1  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 1:05.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                1:02.48    1:02.85*  2   10  
  2 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                1:04.06    1:04.35*  2    8  
  3 Jamilia Epping             9 Keaau                1:06.64    1:06.00   2    6  
  4 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea              1:08.91    1:07.71   2    4  
  5 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 1:06.08    1:08.75   2    2  
  6 Asia Larkin                9 Hilo                 1:07.38    1:08.97   2    1  
  7 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau                1:11.74    1:11.0h   2 
  8 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea              1:12.97    1:11.87   1 
  9 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe            1:07.22    1:12.20   2 
 10 Alanna Bender              9 Kealakehe                       1:12.94   1 
 11 Riley Reardon                H P A                           1:14.06   1 
 12 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              1:16.82    1:14.46   1 
 13 Rachel Watkins             9 Alliance             1:15.53    1:15.11   1 
 14 Gabriella Molina           9 H P A                           1:16.32   1 
 15 Precious Hodson            9 Kamehameha           1:26.14    1:22.20   1 
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  51.36      51.30*  3   10  
  2 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                54.89      54.22   3    8  
  3 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance               56.58      55.68   3    6  
  4 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                55.89      55.70   3    4  
  5 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  58.17      58.46   3    2  
  6 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                              59.26   1    1  
  7 Adam Dochin                  Honokaa                59.49      59.39   2 
  8 Michael Schultz           10 Kealakehe              58.13      59.64   3 
  9 Joe Chun                   9 H P A                           1:00.04   1 
 10 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance             1:00.85    1:00.63   2 
 11 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa                59.26    1:00.65   3 
 12 Cullen Dochin             10 Honokaa                         1:00.92   1 
 13 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala                 59.81    1:01.22   2 
 14 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau                1:00.20    1:01.28   2 
 15 Marcos Chavez             10 Hilo                 1:01.98    1:01.85   2 
 16 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                           1:02.26   1 
 17 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A                1:08.53    1:05.55   1 
 18 Pono McDonald             10 Honokaa              1:05.11    1:06.17   2 
 
Event 43  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 52.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    52.76      51.99*   10  
  2 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  53.35      53.90     8  
  3 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                55.16      55.31     6  
  4 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                           57.02     4  
  5 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                1:03.67      58.91     2  
  6 Melanie Dudley            10 Hilo                   58.46      59.28     1  
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                45.37      44.83    10  
  2 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                             45.05     8  
  3 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                             48.67     6  
  4 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                50.59      49.48     4  
  5 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                  48.51      50.40     2  
  6 Thorne Tayamen             9 Kamehameha                      1:02.86     1  
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                2:29.14    2:31.03*  2   10  
  2 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea              2:35.78    2:40.21   2    8  
  3 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              2:47.32    2:45.06   2    6  
  4 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  2:51.06    2:49.21   2    4  
  5 Megan Wilkes              10 Honokaa              2:53.27    2:53.12   2    2  
  6 Kelly Yoshida             10 Keaau                3:02.00    2:56.25   1    1  
  7 Riley Reardon                H P A                2:54.01    2:56.82   2 
  8 Rachel Watkins             9 Alliance             3:05.73    2:57.69   1 
  9 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              2:56.50    2:59.75   2 
 10 Alanna Bender              9 Kealakehe            3:05.96    2:59.77   1 
 11 Gabriella Molina           9 H P A                           3:00.40   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:07.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                2:16.62    2:11.05   3   10  
  2 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              2:10.10    2:11.40   3    8  
  3 Michael Schultz           10 Kealakehe            2:16.30    2:15.45   3    6  
  4 Choongnam Onoe             9 Kealakehe            2:21.12    2:16.91   2    4  
  5 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea              2:17.51    2:17.78   3    2  
  6 Alexander Chai            10 Kamehameha           2:15.11    2:18.06   3    1  
  7 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A                2:21.23    2:21.62   2 
  8 Jason Tsang               10 Waiakea              2:19.28    2:21.67   3 
  9 Jon Sanchez               10 Keaau                2:22.65    2:22.08   2 
 10 Paul Hartman              10 H P A                2:20.91    2:23.24   2 
 11 Nolan Wong                 9 Kamehameha           2:21.74    2:23.52   2 
 12 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                2:26.09    2:24.32   2 
 13 Bryan Silva                9 Keaau                2:24.38    2:24.34   2 
 14 Colton Collins             9 Kamehameha           2:18.56    2:24.51   3 
 15 Isaiah Arizumi            10 Waiakea              2:27.06    2:33.12   1 
 16 Jonathan Carvalho          9 Waiakea              2:39.96    2:34.99   1 
 17 Jordan Ishizu              9 Honokaa              2:36.60    2:35.14   1 
 18 Richard Solomon           10 H P A                2:43.99    2:37.40   1 
 19 Zander Pummill            10 Waiakea              2:58.31    2:37.61   1 
 20 Pono McDonald             10 Honokaa              2:43.87    2:43.81   1 
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                  27.87      27.46*  3   10  
  2 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  28.13      28.36   3    8  
  3 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              28.89      28.62   3    6  
  4 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    29.31      29.03   3    4  
  5 Jamilia Epping             9 Keaau                  29.96      29.12   2    2  
  6 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                29.29      29.17   3    1  
  7 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                   28.73      29.25   3 
  8 Kozy Toriano              10 Kamehameha             28.98      29.28   3 
  9 Asia Larkin                9 Hilo                   29.67      29.30   2 
 10 Leona K Lyons             10 Kamehameha             29.28      29.36   3 
 11 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  29.58      29.48   2 
 12 Jourdan A Ayau             9 Kealakehe              29.80      30.08   2 
 13 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                29.67      30.26   2 
 14 Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                             30.39   1 
 15 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau                  30.54      30.53   2 
 16 Jess Benson                9 Alliance               31.28      30.83   1 
 17 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                30.78      31.02   2 
 18 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea                30.51      31.03   2 
 19 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                31.12      31.69   1 
 20 Marisa Tamashiro           9 Waiakea                33.02      32.27   1 
 21 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   32.73      32.63   1 
 22 Ashley R Slater            9 Kealakehe              32.19      32.69   1 
 23 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                33.40      33.66   1 
 24 Precious Hodson            9 Kamehameha             38.37      35.62   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  23.29      23.48*  3   10  
  2 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                  24.39      24.51   3    8  
  3 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                25.09      24.85   3    6  
  4 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau                  25.15      24.86   3    4  
  5 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                25.33      25.25   3    2  
  6 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance               25.14      25.32   3    1  
  7 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                  25.26      25.56   3 
  8 Jacob Roxburgh            10 Kohala                 26.03      25.73   2 
  9 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa                25.73      25.78   2 
 10 Joe Chun                   9 H P A                  25.46      25.83   3 
 11 Maikai Papalii            10 Kealakehe              25.65      25.88   2 
 12 Mitchell Hainline          9 Kealakehe              25.87      25.96   2 
 13 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                           26.16   1 
 14 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                   25.93      26.62   2 
 15 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau                             26.65   1 
 16 Adam Dochin                  Honokaa                26.51      26.84   2 
 17 Shawn Mongenyip           10 Kealakehe              26.77      27.23   1 
 18 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa                26.50      27.32   2 
 19 Michael Martinez          10 Kealakehe              25.89      27.38   2 
 20 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                28.20      28.08   1 
 21 Marcos Chavez             10 Hilo                   27.99      28.10   1 
 22 Kawai Siliga               9 Kamehameha             29.41      29.94   1 
 23 Brandon Kaneao             9 Keaau                  32.88      30.85   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 12:15.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea             11:59.40   11:56.80*   10  
  2 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                13:07.68   12:47.18     8  
 
Event 50  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             9:56.95   10:02.29    10  
  2 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa                        10:24.19     8  
  3 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A               10:54.52   10:35.2h     6  
  4 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea             10:51.61   10:43.82     4  
  5 Paul Hartman              10 H P A               10:54.65   10:52.61     2  
  6 Ernest Kauwe               9 Kamehameha          11:05.46   11:29.48     1  
  7 Beau Baugues              10 Keaau               11:15.87   11:58.34  
  8 Noa Bowman                10 Honokaa                        12:32.47  
  9 Zander Pummill            10 Waiakea             12:52.12   12:39.04  
 10 Richard Solomon           10 H P A                          13:18.14  
 
Event 51  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kea'au  'A'                                                  4:38.70    10  
     1) Jamilia Epping 9                2) Kelly Yoshida 10               
     3) Ashley Moorehouse 10            4) Michelle Tagorda 9             
  2 Hilo  'A'                                                    4:40.29     8  
  3 Waiakea  'A'                                                 4:42.71     6  
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:46.90     4  
  5 H P A  'A'                                                   4:50.81     2  
     1) Courtney Haskins 9              2) Gabriella Molina 9             
     3) Riley Reardon                   4) Justina Wood 9                 
  6 Kealakehe  'A'                                               5:00.19     1  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   3:47.30    10  
     1) Joe Chun 9                      2) Mitchell Gleed 10              
     3) Garrison Queen 10               4) Collin Saxby 10                
  2 Waiakea  'A'                                                 3:50.46     8  
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                              4:02.09     6  
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:02.61     4  
  5 Kea'au  'A'                                                  4:09.47     2  
     1) Jon Sanchez 10                  2) Lawrence Stone 9               
     3) Bryan Silva 9                   4) Jomar Matias 9                 
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                4-10.00    4-08.00*   10  
  2 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              4-00.00    4-00.00     7  
  2 Gabriella Molina           9 H P A                           4-00.00     7  
  4 Megan Wilkes              10 Honokaa              4-00.00    3-10.00     4  
 
Event 54  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                5-04.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                5-02.00    5-04.00     8  
  3 John-Ben Hauanio           9 Kamehameha           4-10.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Bryan Silva                9 Keaau                4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea                         4-08.00     1.5
  5 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                           4-08.00     1.5
  7 Horace Mok                 9 H P A                4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Shawn Mongenyip           10 Kealakehe                       4-08.00  
  9 Christopher Andrews        9 Kamehameha           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Devan Ruiz                10 Kealakehe                       4-06.00  
 11 Thorne Tayamen             9 Kamehameha                      4-04.00  
 -- Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                  4-06.00         NH  
 -- Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                              NH  
 -- Zander Pummill            10 Waiakea                              NH  
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halia Kai-Glynn           10 Keaau                6-06.00    7-03.00    10  
  2 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                 7-00.00    7-00.00     8  
  3 Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                           5-06.00     6  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                9-06.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                9-00.00    9-06.00     8  
  3 Jordan Opdycke             9 H P A                8-00.00    9-00.00     6  
  4 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A                7-06.00    7-06.00     4  
 -- Bryant Mawhorter           9 H P A                                NH  
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                          15-02.50    10  
  2 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                14-05.50   14-07.50     8  
  3 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             12-06.00   13-02.50     6  
  4 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau               12-01.75   13-00.25     4  
  5 Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                          12-05.50     2  
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             10 Kohala              19-01.25   18-07.00    10  
  2 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala              18-06.75   18-04.00     8  
  3 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                        17-10.25     6  
  4 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               20-06.25   17-04.25     4  
  5 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                        17-02.50     2  
  6 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa             17-00.00   17-00.50     1  
  7 Kane S Thomas              9 Kau                 17-08.75   16-08.75  
  8 Jung Woo Park              9 H P A               16-05.00   16-07.00  
  9 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A               16-10.25   16-04.25  
 10 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                16-00.00   15-08.25  
 11 Isaiah Arizumi            10 Waiakea                        15-08.00  
 12 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau               15-09.50   15-00.50  
 13 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A               15-04.75   14-07.50  
 14 Horace Mok                 9 H P A               15-04.50   14-00.50  
 15 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                          13-06.50  
 16 Alex Liu                   9 H P A                          11-07.25  
 -- Brandon Kaneao             9 Keaau               13-07.50       FOUL  
 -- Shawn Mongenyip           10 Kealakehe                          FOUL  
 -- Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                 14-04.25       FOUL  
 -- Devan Ruiz                10 Kealakehe                          FOUL  
 
Event 59  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A               33-09.50   31-08.75*   10  
  2 Precious Salazar          10 Kamehameha          28-07.50   29-03.25     8  
  3 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                        27-02.50     6  
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               40-05.00   40-00.50*   10  
  2 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea             38-00.00   36-03.50     8  
  3 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                        35-06.00     6  
  4 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa                        35-02.00     4  
  5 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A               33-05.50   33-10.75     2  
  6 Jung Woo Park              9 H P A               35-09.25   33-08.00     1  
  7 Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                 33-00.00   32-03.25  
  8 Jae Bum Park              10 H P A               14-03.25   29-07.00  
  9 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                          28-09.00  
 10 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A               32-08.00   28-08.75  
 
Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                        68-11.50    10  
  2 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau                  65-06   61-05.50     8  
  3 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   57-10      59-08     6  
  4 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                  65-06      57-11     4  
  5 Janny Pak                    Honokaa                42-02   46-03.50     2  
  6 Reanna Badua              10 Keaau                  45-11      38-03     1  
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                  106-03     120-06    10  
  2 Likiak Jack                9 Waiakea               108-01  115-08.50     8  
  3 Keoni Kaopio              10 Hilo                  110-11     114-02     6  
  4 Branden Pascual           10 Kamehameha            110-01     112-10     4  
  5 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe             102-02     109-08     2  
  6 Glenn Mansanas            10 Keaau                 118-02     108-00     1  
  7 Andrew Busek              10 Waiakea             07-03.75   97-09.50  
  8 Clifford Feliciano        10 Kamehameha          78-04.50   86-00.25  
  9 Matt Miranda               9 Keaau                  86-08   83-01.50  
 10 Michael Pohina Jr          9 Kamehameha             82-01   82-01.50  
 11 Kelii Lerma                9 Kamehameha             64-09   68-10.50  
 12 Jordan Opdycke             9 H P A                             67-09  
 13 Karl Boehm                10 H P A                  60-04      63-02  
 14 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A                             40-05  
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A               27-08.00   24-01.50    10  
  2 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau               21-08.50   21-05.00     8  
  3 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                        19-10.00     6  
  4 Ashley Miho               10 Waiakea                        19-09.00     4  
  5 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                19-06.50   19-05.50     2  
  6 Riana Grothmann            9 Kohala              20-03.50   17-11.50     1  
  7 Janny Pak                    Honokaa             15-07.25   16-01.00  
  8 Reanna Badua              10 Keaau               16-08.00   15-10.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe           36-09.00   38-02.00    10  
  2 Glenn Mansanas            10 Keaau               36-01.00   37-06.50     8  
  3 Likiak Jack                9 Waiakea             38-06.50   36-02.00     6  
  4 Andrew Busek              10 Waiakea             34-08.00   35-01.50     4  
  5 John Quidang              10 Kohala              33-06.00   34-09.00     2  
  6 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                33-11.00   33-08.75     1  
  7 Keoni Kaopio              10 Hilo                35-04.00   32-04.50  
  8 Michael Pohina Jr          9 Kamehameha          28-11.50   30-01.25  
  9 Matt Miranda               9 Keaau               28-10.50   26-05.50  
 10 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A                          26-05.00  
 11 Clifford Feliciano        10 Kamehameha          23-05.00   26-04.50  
 12 Kelii Lerma                9 Kamehameha          24-10.00   24-07.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      147        2) Ka'u                       94   
    3) Kea'au                      48        4) WAIAKEA                    38   
    5) KAMEHAMEHA                  34        6) HILO                       28   
    7) SAINT JOSEPH'S              18        7) Honoka'a                   18   
    9) KEALAKEHE                   12       10) LAUPAHOEHOE                 6   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      133        2) Kea'au                     72   
    3) WAIAKEA                     67        4) HILO                       60   
    5) Honoka'a                    57        6) Ka'u                       35   
    7) KEALAKEHE                   24        8) KAMEHAMEHA                  8   
    9) KOHALA                       2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILO                       108        2) Honoka'a                   83   
    3) H P A                       75        4) Kea'au                     64   
    5) KAMEHAMEHA                  60        6) WAIAKEA                    58   
    7) KEALAKEHE                   32                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      137.50     2) WAIAKEA                   117.50
    3) Kea'au                      85        4) Honoka'a                   35   
    5) Alliance                    30        6) KEALAKEHE                  28   
    7) KOHALA                      20        7) KAMEHAMEHA                 20   
    9) HILO                        18