BIIF      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER            3/19/2005
                      BIIF All Comers - 3/19/2005
                          Kea'au High School
                               Results


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicolaisen, Sarah            Kau High School                   16.33      10
  2 Gangwes, Kealani             Kau High School                   17.31       8
  3 Morriss, Chelsea             H P A                             17.34       6
  4 Villa, Leann                 Kau High School                   17.85       4
  5 Estabilio, Corinnalyn        Kau High School                   20.24       2
  6 Wood, Justina                H P A                             20.88       1
  7 Reed, Tara                   Waiakea High School               21.10   
  8 Van Cleave, Patty            Keaau High School                 21.18   
  9 Malepe, Sascha               Kau High School                   21.71   
 10 Kuriyama, Emalina            Honokaa High School               22.71   
 11 Reed, Jacqueline             Waiakea High School               22.82   
   
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Kekoa                Hilo High School                  16.30      10
  2 Maze, Matthew                H P A                             17.62       8
  3 Butcher, Colin               Keaau High School                 20.68       6
  4 Riveira, Alex                Keaau High School                 20.93       4
  5 Cox, Gordon                  Keaau High School                 22.68       2
   
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gans, Chelsea J              Kealakehe                         13.28      10
  2 Brown, Jessica               Honokaa High School               13.29       8
  3 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       H P A                             13.30       6
  4 Oda, Kamie                   Waiakea High School               13.89       4
  5 Palacol, Stevie              Kealakehe                         14.11       2
  6 Edwards, Larissa P           Kau High School                   14.18       0.50
  6 Toriano, Kozy                Kamehemeha                        14.18       0.50
  8 Moorehouse, Ashley           Keaau High School                 14.19   
  9 Costales, Scarlet            Kamehemeha                        14.30   
 10 Saladino, Joanne             Kau High School                   14.41   
 11 Ayau, Jourdan A              Kealakehe                         14.50   
 11 Larkin, Asia                 Hilo High School                  14.50   
 13 Kai-Glynn, Halia             Keaau High School                 14.60   
 14 Hallacher, Lauren            Waiakea High School               14.66   
 15 Kuriyama, Emalina            Honokaa High School               14.70   
 16 Maikui, Aulani M T           Laupahoehoe                       14.81   
 17 Haskins, Courtney            H P A                             14.84   
 18 Wood, Justina                H P A                             14.85   
 19 Reed, Tara                   Waiakea High School               14.86   
 20 Crane, Sabrina               Kealakehe                         14.93   
 21 Bala, Krystle                Honokaa High School               15.01   
 22 Huges, Brittany              Waiakea High School               15.03   
 23 Mihara, Kristine             Kamehemeha                        15.11   
 24 Duldalao, Molani             Honokaa High School               15.19   
 25 Salazar, Precious            Kamehemeha                        15.24   
 26 Zazueta, Kristy              Kealakehe                         15.37   
 27 Ortiz-Chavez, Katrina        Hilo High School                  15.66   
 27 Milhoan, Tara                Waiakea High School               15.66   
 29 Schuler, Amanda              Waiakea High School               15.68   
 30 Curtis, Julia                Waiakea High School               16.42   
 31 Pastores, Nina               Waiakea High School               16.87   
 32 Hodson, Precious             Kamehemeha                        17.64   
 33 Kitagawa, Jillian            H P A                             18.70   
   
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Silva, Keanemana             Kamehemeha                        11.55      10
  2 Cooper, Keoki                Hilo High School                  11.67       8
  3 Tohara, Jinho                Kealakehe                         11.78       6
  4 Santiago, Shaun              Kealakehe                         11.81       4
  5 Souza, Jonathan              Waiakea High School               11.88       2
  6 Young, Saba                  Keaau High School                 11.93       1
  7 Tuata, Gabe                  Kealakehe                         11.99    
  8 Fair, Brandon                Honokaa High School               12.03   
  9 Pelayo, Christopher          Keaau High School                 12.06   
 10 Shimabukuro, Tibb            Hilo High School                  12.11   
 11 Owens, Anthony               Waiakea High School               12.15   
 12 Vitales, Jermaine            Honokaa High School               12.17  
 13 Kaleo, Aka                   Waiakea High School               12.18   
 14 Alverado, Brandon            Keaau High School                 12.20   
 15 Jones, Charleston            Keaau High School                 12.35   
 16 Martin, Alan                 Honokaa High School               12.38   
 17 DeGuzman, Isaac              Kamehemeha                        12.53   
 18 Nance, Cameron               Waiakea High School               12.54   
 19 Gleed, Mitchell              H P A                             12.59   
 20 Nobriga Brown, Kelii         Laupahoehoe                       12.66   
 21 Roxburgh, Jacob              Kohala High School                12.69   
 22 Garcia, Jarron L             Kau High School                   12.75   
 23 Hainline, Mitchell           Kealakehe                         12.80   
 24 Cockrell, Aaron              Kealakehe                         12.81  
 25 Verdejo, Brian               Honokaa High School               12.82   
 26 Aguiar-Hicks, Robin          Kamehemeha                        12.83   
 27 Marquez, Devin               Kohala High School                12.85   
 28 Martinez, Michael            Kealakehe                         12.88   
 29 Torrano, Michael             Honokaa High School               12.94   
 30 Martin, James                Kau High School                   12.97   
 31 Mongenyip, Shawn             Kealakehe                         13.03   
 32 Chun, Joe                    H P A                             13.07   
 32 Robbianas, Jessie            Honokaa High School               13.07   
 34 Peralto, Leon                Kamehemeha                        13.12   
 35 Bowman, Eli                  Honokaa High School               13.16   
 36 Saplan, Jace                 Kamehemeha                        13.18   
 37 Verdejo, Ariel               Honokaa High School               13.19   
 38 Ombac, Edward                Waiakea High School               13.29   
 39 Kishinami, Guy               Waiakea High School               13.32   
 40 Bala, John                   Kealakehe                         13.45   
 41 Hanohano, Sean               Waiakea High School               13.59   
 42 Park, Ji Su                  H P A                             13.61   
 43 Kaili-Leong, Wyatt           Kamehemeha                        13.68   
 43 Silva, Bronson               Kamehemeha                        13.68   
 45 Winthers, Taite              Hilo High School                  13.74   
 46 Mahaney, Houlton             H P A                             13.89   
 47 Torres, Skyler A             Kau High School                   13.96  
 48 Figueira, Travis             Waiakea High School               14.07   
 49 McDonald, Pono               Honokaa High School               14.11   
 50 Park, Jae Bum                H P A                             14.23   
 51 Siliga, Kawai                Kamehemeha                        14.30   
 52 Matsuda, Anton               Waiakea High School               14.39   
 53 Kaneao, Brandon              Keaau High School                 15.36   
 54 Tayamen, Thorne              Kamehemeha                        16.09   
 55 Hamada, Kenui                Kamehemeha                        16.80   
   
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollard, Lucy                H P A                           5:07.02   10
  2 French, Anna                 Waiakea High School             5:26.64    8
  3 Frazier, Monika              Kamehemeha                      5:32.62    6
  4 Hagemann, Nina               Keaau High School               5:32.79    4
  5 Williams, Malia              Hilo High School                5:34.03    2
  6 Dale, Sara                   Waiakea High School             5:40.99    1
  7 Chi, Sharon                  Waiakea High School             5:42.24
  8 Chitwood, Sarah              Hilo High School                5:43.33
  9 Javar, Reyna Joy C           Kau High School                 5:56.35
 10 Brzezowski, Mary             Kamehemeha                      5:58.65
 11 Sumner, Lauryl               Keaau High School               6:01.86
 12 Bender, Leona A              Kealakehe                       6:12.56
 13 Meyers, Rochelle             Kamehemeha                      6:13.24
 14 Huges, Alyssa                Waiakea High School             6:19.45
 15 Magallanes, Desiree          Keaau High School               6:23.27
 16 Bender, Alanna               Kealakehe                       6:29.01
 17 Nakagawa, Lynn               Waiakea High School             7:05.70
   
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Emmett          H P A                           4:30.81   10
  2 Zenk, Ben                    Honokaa High School             4:32.94    8
  3 Kamath, Ben                  Hilo High School                4:34.14    6
  4 Evans, Michael               Waiakea High School             4:39.70    4
  5 Ucker, Keoni                 Alliance                        4:43.42    2
  6 Honda, Daniel                H P A                           4:43.68    1
  7 Larsen-Helbing, Travis       Honokaa High School             4:45.56
  8 Hagemann, Nick               Keaau High School               4:51.02
  9 Pattison, Kristopher         Kealakehe                       4:53.54
 10 Wong, Nolan                  Kamehemeha                      5:02.27
 11 Monson, Bryce                Kealakehe                       5:02.87
 12 Lomongo, Jerry               Keaau High School               5:05.54
 13 Collins, Colton              Kamehemeha                      5:08.10
 14 McFadden, David A            Kau High School                 5:13.17
 15 Kauwe, Ernest                Kamehemeha                      5:16.05
 16 Onoe, Choongnam              Kealakehe                       5:17.61
 17 Quinlan, Nathan              Honokaa High School             5:18.69
 18 Pummill, Zander              Waiakea High School             5:25.81
 19 Arizumi, Isaiah              Waiakea High School             5:30.38
 20 Leeloy, Daniel               Kealakehe                       5:31.64
 21 Kusano, Rikio                Waiakea High School             5:39.87
 22 Talaro, Shelton              Waiakea High School             6:07.90
   
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kau High School  'A'                                           53.51      10
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                                55.67       8
  3 Kamehameha High School  'A'                                    56.22       6
  4 Waiakea High School  'A'                                       57.14       4
  5 Kau High School  'B'                                           58.48   
  6 Hilo High School  'A'                                          58.60       2
  7 Kamehameha High School  'B'                                    59.04   
  8 Kealakehe High School  'B'                                     59.09       1
 -- Kealakehe High School  'A'                                        DQ      
     
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo High School  'A'                                          45.36      10
  2 Waiakea High School  'A'                                       46.21       8
  3 Keaau High School  'A'                                         46.71       6
  4 Kamehameha High School  'A'                                    47.17       4
  5 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                                49.02       2
  6 Honokaa High School  'A'                                       49.20       1
  7 Kealakehe High School  'A'                                     50.47   
  8 Honokaa High School  'B'                                       51.55   
  9 Honokaa High School  'C'                                       52.78   
 10 Kamehameha High School  'B'                                    54.65   
   
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weems, Francesca             Kealakehe                         59.50      10
  2 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       H P A                           1:03.16       8
  3 Lyons, Leona K               Kamehemeha                      1:08.09       6
  4 Epping, Jamila               Keaau High School               1:08.20       4
  5 Quist, Kaitlyn               Hilo High School                1:09.95       2
  6 Graf, Heather                Keaau High School               1:11.93       1
  7 Salazar, Precious            Kamehemeha                      1:12.48   
  8 Patton, Malia Kalanui        Kohala High School              1:13.49   
  9 Gronquist, Katherine         Kamehemeha                      1:15.83   
 10 Mahaulu, Angelica            Kamehemeha                      1:17.50   
 11 Hodson, Precious             Kamehemeha                      1:26.14   
   
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fair, Brandon                Honokaa High School               54.10      10
  2 Dearing, Shawn               Hilo High School                  54.60       8
  3 Nance, Cameron               Waiakea High School               54.89       6
  4 Leeloy, Robert               Kealakehe                         56.30       4
  5 Tehero, Cody                 Hilo High School                  56.49       2
  6 Coghlan, Michael             Kamehemeha                        57.21       1
  7 Torrano, Michael             Honokaa High School               59.06   
  8 Viernes, Brensen             Kohala High School                59.81   
  9 Smith, Kawai                 Kealakehe                       1:00.85   
 10 Robbianas, Jessie            Honokaa High School             1:01.15   
 11 Maltezo, Ryan                Honokaa High School             1:01.44   
 12 Verdejo, Brian               Honokaa High School             1:01.45   
 13 Andrews, Christopher         Kamehemeha                      1:01.56   
 14 Gleed, Mitchell              H P A                           1:02.02   
 15 Schultz, Michael             Kealakehe                       1:02.30   
 16 Chavez, Marcos               Hilo High School                1:04.21   
 17 Stone, Lawrence              Keaau High School               1:04.40   
 18 Thomas, Kane S               Kau High School                 1:04.65   
 19 Hauanio, John-Ben            Kamehemeha                      1:05.11   
 20 McDonald, Pono               Honokaa High School             1:10.98   
 21 Silva, Bronson               Kamehemeha                      1:12.17   
 22 Tayamen, Thorne              Kamehemeha                      1:15.52   
 23 Siliga, Kawai                Kamehemeha                      1:17.18   
 24 Hamada, Kenui                Kamehemeha                      1:21.27   
   
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicolaisen, Sarah            Kau High School                   49.30      10
  2 Morriss, Chelsea             H P A                             49.37       8
  3 Gangwes, Kealani             Kau High School                   52.76       6
  4 Reed, Tara                   Waiakea High School               54.35       4
  5 Wood, Justina                H P A                             55.64       2
  6 Reed, Jacqueline             Waiakea High School               57.51       1
  7 Kunihiro, Brittney           Hilo High School                  58.92    
  8 Mangiboyat, Jenna            Hilo High School                  58.93   
  9 Dudley, Melanie              Hilo High School                  59.10   
 10 Grothmann, Riana             Kohala High School                59.73   
 11 Villa, Leann                 Kau High School                 1:00.63   
 12 Van Cleave, Patty            Keaau High School               1:01.05   
 13 Estabilio, Corinnalyn        Kau High School                 1:07.05   
 14 Malepe, Sascha               Kau High School                 1:15.54   
 -- Haskins, Courtney            H P A                                DQ   
   
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Kekoa                Hilo High School                  41.69      10
  2 Maze, Matthew                H P A                             44.73       8
  3 Riveira, Alex                Keaau High School                 50.73       6
  4 Hanohano, Sean               Waiakea High School               51.76       4
  5 Ombac, Edward                Waiakea High School               52.81       2
  6 Zemke, Michael               Keaau High School                 52.82       1
   
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pollard, Lucy                H P A                           2:30.47      10
  2 Ogden, Keri                  H P A                           2:37.40       8
  3 Hagemann, Nina               Keaau High School               2:42.89       6
  4 Dale, Sara                   Waiakea High School             2:44.15       4
  5 Lyons, Leona K               Kamehemeha                      2:46.48       2
  6 Brzezowski, Mary             Kamehemeha                      2:50.65       1
  7 Meyers, Rochelle             Kamehemeha                      2:52.96   
  8 Williams, Malia              Hilo High School                2:54.62   
  9 Javar, Reyna Joy C           Kau High School                 2:54.96   
 10 Huges, Alyssa                Waiakea High School             2:58.12   
 11 Patton, Malia Kalanui        Kohala High School              2:58.45   
 12 Chitwood, Sarah              Hilo High School                2:59.25   
   
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zenk, Ben                    Honokaa High School             2:07.55      10
  2 Leeloy, Robert               Kealakehe                       2:08.90       8
  3 Weatherford, Emmett          H P A                           2:11.70       6
  4 Ucker, Keoni                 Alliance                        2:11.83       4
  5 Shaeffer, Nick               Hilo High School                2:13.15       2
  6 Larsen-Helbing, Travis       Honokaa High School             2:15.40       1
  7 Hagemann, Nick               Keaau High School               2:16.62   
  8 Pattison, Kristopher         Kealakehe                       2:18.84   
  9 Young, Saba                  Keaau High School               2:18.97   
 10 Collins, Colton              Kamehemeha                      2:19.73   
 11 Dearing, Shawn               Hilo High School                2:22.28   
 12 Onoe, Choongnam              Kealakehe                       2:22.61   
 13 Chai, Alexander              Kamehemeha                      2:22.97   
 14 Ucker, Nick                  Alliance                        2:23.65   
 15 Silva, Bryan                 Keaau High School               2:24.38   
 16 Wong, Nolan                  Kamehemeha                      2:26.01   
 17 Sanchez, Johnathon           Keaau High School               2:26.24   
 18 Matias, Jomar                Keaau High School               2:27.88   
 19 Quinlan, Nathan              Honokaa High School             2:36.92   
 -- Smith, Kawai                 Kealakehe                            DQ   
   
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weems, Francesca             Kealakehe                         26.26      10
  2 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       H P A                             27.42       8
  3 Brown, Jessica               Honokaa High School               27.72       6
  4 Gans, Chelsea J              Kealakehe                         28.95       4
  5 Moorehouse, Ashley           Keaau High School                 29.18       2
  6 Oda, Kamie                   Waiakea High School               29.29       1
  7 Edwards, Larissa P           Kau High School                   29.52   
  8 Toriano, Kozy                Kamehemeha                        29.65   
  9 Quist, Kaitlyn               Hilo High School                  30.08   
 10 Costales, Scarlet            Kamehemeha                        30.31   
 11 Ayau, Jourdan A              Kealakehe                         30.94   
 12 Huges, Brittany              Waiakea High School               31.07   
 13 Hallacher, Lauren            Waiakea High School               31.21   
 14 Duldalao, Molani             Honokaa High School               31.29   
 15 Kuriyama, Emalina            Honokaa High School               31.46   
 16 Reed, Tara                   Waiakea High School               31.48   
 17 Wood, Justina                H P A                             31.64   
 18 Mihara, Kristine             Kamehemeha                        31.72   
 19 Lantis, Emilee               Hilo High School                  31.77   
 20 Bala, Krystle                Honokaa High School               31.78   
 21 Viernes, Daysha              Hilo High School                  32.58   
 22 Ortiz-Chavez, Katrina        Hilo High School                  32.64   
 23 Uldricks, Whitney            Kealakehe                         32.87   
 24 Reed, Jacqueline             Waiakea High School               33.01   
 25 Schuler, Amanda              Waiakea High School               33.16   
 26 Mahaulu, Angelica            Kamehemeha                        33.50   
 27 Turner, Artilus              Kamehemeha                        33.51   
 28 Hodson, Precious             Kamehemeha                        38.37   
 29 Kitagawa, Jillian            H P A                             40.32   
   
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Silva, Keanemana             Kamehemeha                        24.16      10
  2 Shimabukuro, Tibb            Hilo High School                  24.72       8
  3 Jones, Charleston            Keaau High School                 24.76       6
  4 Tuata, Gabe                  Kealakehe                         24.80       4
  5 Fair, Brandon                Honokaa High School               24.81       2
  6 Owens, Anthony               Waiakea High School               24.83       1
  7 Souza, Jonathan              Waiakea High School               25.15   
  8 Pelayo, Christopher          Keaau High School                 25.28   
  9 Nance, Cameron               Waiakea High School               25.33   
 10 Alverado, Brandon            Keaau High School                 25.67   
 11 Luong, Ly                    Hilo High School                  25.80   
 12 Kaneao, Bronson              Keaau High School                 25.93   
 13 Kalai, Daniel                Kamehemeha                        26.26   
 14 Torrano, Michael             Honokaa High School               26.57   
 15 Verdejo, Brian               Honokaa High School               26.64   
 16 Tehero, Cody                 Hilo High School                  26.75   
 17 Aguiar-Hicks, Robin          Kamehemeha                        26.84   
 18 Cockrell, Aaron              Kealakehe                         26.87   
 19 Andrews, Christopher         Kamehemeha                        26.88   
 20 Saplan, Jace                 Kamehemeha                        26.93   
 21 Robbianas, Jessie            Honokaa High School               27.20   
 22 Chun, Joe                    H P A                             27.26   
 23 Stone, Lawrence              Keaau High School                 27.37   
 24 Bala, John                   Kealakehe                         27.38   
 25 Maltezo, Rogelio             Honokaa High School               27.40   
 26 Verdejo, Ariel               Honokaa High School               27.50   
 26 Winthers, Taite              Hilo High School                  27.50   
 28 Nobriga Brown, Kelii         Laupahoehoe                       27.59   
 29 Tanoue, Cullen               Honokaa High School               27.68   
 30 Vitales, Jermaine            Honokaa High School               27.98  
 31 Park, Ji Su                  H P A                             28.15   
 32 Hanohano, Sean               Waiakea High School               28.75   
 33 Chavez, Marcos               Hilo High School                  28.93   
 34 Bowman, Noa                  Honokaa High School               29.31   
 35 Silva, Bronson               Kamehemeha                        29.35   
 36 Mahaney, Houlton             H P A                             29.58   
 37 Matsuda, Anton               Waiakea High School               30.28   
 38 McDonald, Pono               Honokaa High School               30.57   
 39 Kaneao, Brandon              Keaau High School                 32.88   
 40 Tayamen, Thorne              Kamehemeha                        33.77   
   
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollard, Lucy                H P A                          11:16.43   10
  2 Frazier, Monika              Kamehemeha                     12:49.05    8
  3 Duldalao, Molani             Honokaa High School            13:12.63    6
   
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbis, Stefano              Hilo High School                9:43.11   10
  2 Weatherford, Emmett          H P A                           9:47.63    8
  3 Kelley, Brinton              Hilo High School               10:30.34    6
  4 Lester, Kevin                Keaau High School              10:34.40    4
  5 Honda, Daniel                H P A                          10:58.06    2
  6 Kauwe, Ernest                Kamehemeha                     11:05.46    1
  7 Baugues, Beau                Keaau High School              11:15.87
  8 Leeloy, Daniel               Kealakehe                      12:28.00
  9 Andrada, Scott               Keaau High School              12:34.40
   
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals     Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                              4:25.42      10
  2 Keaau High School  'A'                                       4:39.94       8
  3 Kamehameha High School  'A'                                  4:45.59       6
  4 Hilo High School  'A'                                        4:54.23       4
  5 Kamehameha High School  'B'                                  4:56.32    
  6 Kau High School  'A'                                         4:59.13       2
  7 Hilo High School  'B'                                        5:05.47   
   
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo High School  'A'                                        3:43.28   1  10
  2 Keaau High School  'A'                                       3:49.66   1   8
  3 Honokaa High School  'A'                                     3:54.61   1   6
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                              3:58.10   2   4
  5 Kamehameha High School  'A'                                  4:01.23   2   2
  6 Kamehameha High School  'B'                                  4:02.55   1
  7 Kealakehe High School  'A'                                   4:04.54   1   1
  8 Keaau High School  'B'                                       4:09.82   1
  9 Kamehameha High School  'C'                                  4:13.17   2
   
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogden, Keri                  H P A                           4-10.00   10
  2 Van Cleave, Patty            Keaau High School               4-04.00    8
  3 Toriano, Kozy                Kamehemeha                      4-04.00    6
  4 Gronquist, Katherine         Kamehemeha                      4-00.00    4
  5 Salazar, Precious            Kamehemeha                      3-10.00    2
  6 Costales, Scarlet            Kamehemeha                      3-08.00    1
   
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maze, Matthew                H P A                           6-00.00   10
  2 Cabatu, Napua                Waiakea High School             5-08.00    8
  3 Kalai, Daniel                Kamehemeha                      5-06.00    6
  4 Cachero-Wimbish, Malcolm     Kealakehe                       5-02.00    4
  5 Datlof, Daniel               Hilo High School                5-00.00    2
  6 Coghlan, Michael             Kamehemeha                      4-10.00    1
   
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viernes, Daysha              Hilo High School                5-06.00   10
   
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mello, Christopher           Hilo High School               13-00.00   10
  2 Luong, Ly                    Hilo High School               11-00.00    7
  2 Powers, Kyle                 Hilo High School               11-00.00    7
  4 Shaeffer, Nick               Hilo High School               10-06.00    4
  5 Alverado, Brandon            Keaau High School               8-06.00    2
  6 Cox, Gordon                  Keaau High School               8-00.00    1
   
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicolaisen, Sarah            Kau High School                15-06.50   10
  2 Brown, Jessica               Honokaa High School            15-01.25    8
  3 Gangwes, Kealani             Kau High School                15-00.00    6
  4 Villa, Leann                 Kau High School                14-00.00    4
  5 Gronquist, Katherine         Kamehemeha                     13-08.25    2
  6 Toriano, Kozy                Kamehemeha                     13-06.50    1
  7 Saladino, Joanne             Kau High School                13-01.00
  7 Estabilio, Corinnalyn        Kau High School                13-01.00
  9 Maikui, Aulani M T           Laupahoehoe                    12-02.25
 10 Duldalao, Molani             Honokaa High School            12-01.75
 11 Turner, Artilus              Kamehemeha                     11-10.25
 12 Kitagawa, Jillian            H P A                           8-10.25
   
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Keanemana             Kamehemeha                     19-10.50   10
  2 Garcia, Jarron L             Kau High School                19-09.75    8
  3 Kaneao, Bronson              Keaau High School              19-07.25    6
  4 Cachero-Wimbish, Malcolm     Kealakehe                      19-07.00    4
  5 Jones, Charleston            Keaau High School              19-04.25    2
  6 Marquez, Devin               Kohala High School             19-01.25    1
  7 Young, Saba                  Keaau High School              18-05.25
  8 Peralto, Leon                Kamehemeha                     18-04.75
  9 Kalai, Daniel                Kamehemeha                     18-04.50
 10 Viernes, Brensen             Kohala High School             17-09.00
 11 Thomas, Kane S               Kau High School                17-08.75
 12 Kishinami, Guy               Waiakea High School            17-01.50
 12 Tohara, Jinho                Kealakehe                      17-01.50
 14 Tanoue, Cullen               Honokaa High School            16-11.25
 15 DeGuzman, Isaac              Kamehemeha                     16-10.50
 16 Gleed, Mitchell              H P A                          16-10.25
 17 Handley, James               Keaau High School              16-08.25
 18 Martin, James                Kau High School                16-07.50
 19 Collins, Colton              Kamehemeha                     15-10.00
 20 Stone, Lawrence              Keaau High School              15-09.50
 21 Arizumi, Isaiah              Waiakea High School            15-09.00
 22 Robbianas, Jessie            Honokaa High School            15-05.50
 23 Park, Ji Su                  H P A                          15-04.75
 24 Verdejo, Ariel               Honokaa High School            15-04.00
 25 Ombac, Edward                Waiakea High School            14-04.25
 26 Talaro, Shelton              Waiakea High School            14-02.25
 27 Chun, Joe                    H P A                          13-09.50
 28 Kaneao, Brandon              Keaau High School              12-11.00
 29 Mahaney, Houlton             H P A                          12-10.00
 30 Cantan, Shannon              Kau High School                12-09.25
 31 Torres, Skyler A             Kau High School                12-08.75
 32 Park, Jae Bum                H P A                          10-01.50
   
   Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicolaisen, Sarah            Kau High School                32-06.25   10
  2 Estabilio, Corinnalyn        Kau High School                30-04.50    8
  3 Ogden, Keri                  H P A                          30-02.50    6
  4 Gangwes, Kealani             Kau High School                29-10.00    4
  5 Saladino, Joanne             Kau High School                29-00.50    2
  6 Villa, Leann                 Kau High School                28-03.75
  7 Chi, Sharon                  Waiakea High School            28-03.25    1
  8 Maikui, Aulani M T           Laupahoehoe                    26-11.50
  9 Gronquist, Katherine         Kamehemeha                     25-10.75
 10 Turner, Artilus              Kamehemeha                     25-07.75
 11 Duldalao, Molani             Honokaa High School            24-10.75
   
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cachero-Wimbish, Malcolm     Kealakehe                      39-09.75   10
  2 Kalai, Daniel                Kamehemeha                     37-07.25    8
  3 Tanoue, Cullen               Honokaa High School            36-09.50    6
  4 Kaneao, Bronson              Keaau High School              36-05.75    4
  5 Garcia, Jarron L             Kau High School                36-00.50    2
  6 Kishinami, Guy               Waiakea High School            35-06.75    1
  7 Silva-Sampaio, Daniel        Keaau High School              33-04.75
   
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ching, Chante                Hilo High School                 111-11   10
  2 Green, Joni                  Saint Joseph                     106-01    8
  3 Oda, Kamie                   Waiakea High School               65-00    6
  4 Justo, Rosalie               Keaau High School                 61-03    4
  5 Miho, Ashley                 Waiakea High School               58-00    2
  6 Moniz, Sherise               Hilo High School                  56-04    1
  7 Tangalia, Angelica           Keaau High School                 54-03
  8 Badua, Reanna                Keaau High School                 35-03
   
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Te'o-Nesheim, Daniel         H P A                            168-02   10
  2 Medeiros, Elijah             Hilo High School                 145-10    8
  3 Dulan, Ian                   Kamehemeha                       128-11    6
  4 Eseroma, Junior              Kamehemeha                       111-02    4
  5 Montgomery, Bowan            Kealakehe                        110-00    2
  6 Jack, Likiak                 Waiakea High School              107-08    1
  7 Hanohano, Shane              Waiakea High School              107-02
  8 Mansanas, Glynn              Keaau High School                106-10
  9 Pascual, Branden             Kamehemeha                       106-00
 10 Kaopoi, Keoni                Hilo High School                 104-09
 11 Smith, Greg                  Keaau High School                103-00
 12 Datlof, Daniel               Hilo High School                 102-04
 13 Vierra, Jason                Waiakea High School              102-02
 14 Silva-Sampaio, Daniel        Keaau High School                102-00
 15 Aoelau, Valovalo             Hilo High School                  95-00
 16 Busek, Andrew                Waiakea High School               90-07
 17 Legay, Lev                   Kealakehe                         89-06
 18 Shropshire, Dylan            H P A                             89-01
 19 Kaho, Monty                  Hilo High School                  87-11
 20 Hughes, Geoff                Kealakehe                         87-03
 21 Albano, Jonathan             Keaau High School                 84-01
 22 Aurelio, Jeoffrey            Honokaa High School               82-03
 23 Pellen, Walter               Keaau High School                 82-02
 24 Zemke, Michael               Keaau High School                 81-05
 25 Miranda, Matt                Keaau High School                 80-08
 26 Pohina Jr, Michael           Kamehemeha                        76-02
 27 Harris, Kapalena             Kamehemeha                        69-11
 28 DeLima, Bryson               Kamehemeha                        66-03
 29 Harris, Kaimana              Kamehemeha                        59-06
 30 Mahoe, Ikaika                Kamehemeha                        56-04
   
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ching, Chante                Hilo High School               36-01.00   10
  2 Green, Joni                  Saint Joseph                   30-01.50    8
  3 Tangalia, Angelica           Keaau High School              19-08.00    6
  4 Moniz, Sherise               Hilo High School               19-06.50    4
  5 Miho, Ashley                 Waiakea High School            19-00.00    2
  6 Oda, Kamie                   Waiakea High School            18-04.50    1
   
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Te'o-Nesheim, Daniel         H P A                          50-06.50   10
  2 Montgomery, Bowan            Kealakehe                      43-05.50    8
  3 Medeiros, Elijah             Hilo High School               42-11.00    6
  4 Dulan, Ian                   Kamehemeha                     42-08.50    4
  5 Eseroma, Junior              Kamehemeha                     41-01.50    2
  6 Hanohano, Shane              Waiakea High School            40-03.50    1
  7 Silva-Sampaio, Daniel        Keaau High School              37-00.00
  8 Walker, Samuel               Kealakehe                      36-06.00
  9 Mansanas, Glynn              Keaau High School              35-08.00
 10 Vierra, Jason                Waiakea High School            35-04.50
 11 Shropshire, Dylan            H P A                          35-00.00
 12 Aurelio, Jeoffrey            Honokaa High School            34-01.50
 13 DeLima, Bryson               Kamehemeha                     34-00.50
 14 Busek, Andrew                Waiakea High School            33-04.00
 15 Pascual, Branden             Kamehemeha                     33-03.00
 16 Quidang, John                Kohala High School             33-02.00
 16 Hughes, Geoff                Kealakehe                      33-02.00
 18 Kaopoi, Keoni                Hilo High School               31-07.00
 19 Jack, Likiak                 Waiakea High School            30-08.00
 20 Harris, Kapalena             Kamehemeha                     30-06.00
 21 Harris, Kaimana              Kamehemeha                     29-11.00
 22 Albano, Jonathan             Keaau High School              29-09.00
 23 Legay, Lev                   Kealakehe                      29-08.50
 24 Aoelau, Valovalo             Hilo High School               29-06.00
 25 Mahoe, Ikaika                Kamehemeha                     29-00.50
 26 Pohina Jr, Michael           Kamehemeha                     28-11.50
 27 Miranda, Matt                Keaau High School              27-10.50
 28 Pellen, Walter               Keaau High School              27-03.50
 29 Kaho, Monty                  Hilo High School               26-04.00


========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) HAWAII PREPARATORY ACADEMY 111        2) KAU HIGH SCHOOL            96.50
    3) KAMEHAMEHA HIGH SCHOOL      51.50     4) HILO HIGH SCHOOL           45
    5) KEAAU HIGH SCHOOL           43        6) WAIAKEA HIGH SCHOOL        39
    7) KEALAKEHE HIGH SCHOOL       37        8) HONOKAA HIGH SCHOOL        28
    9) SAINT JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL   16       10) LAUPAHOEHOE HIGH SCHOOL     1
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) HILO HIGH SCHOOL           134        2) HAWAII PREPARATORY ACADEM  79
    3) KAMEHAMEHA HIGH SCHOOL      69        4) KEAAU HIGH SCHOOL          59
    5) KEALAKEHE HIGH SCHOOL       55        6) HONOKAA HIGH SCHOOL        44
    7) WAIAKEA HIGH SCHOOL         38        8) KAU HIGH SCHOOL            10
    9) Alliance Christian Academy   6       10) KOHALA HIGH SCHOOL          1