BIIF All-Comers 4/23/05
Kamehameha Schools Kea'au
Girls Results
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  State Qual: * 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    16.03      16.01*    10  
  2 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    17.31      16.92*     8  
  3 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  17.34      17.60*     6  
  4 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    17.43      17.71*     4  
  5 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  18.13      18.78      2  
  6 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    18.60      19.23      1  
  7 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                    20.96      19.25    
  8 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  19.15      19.33    
  9 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                  20.07      19.67    
 10 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                  20.02      19.86    
 11 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                   20.26      20.29    
 11 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                19.87      20.29    
 13 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                22.71      20.74    
 14 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                           20.87    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  State Qual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  13.13      12.98*    10  
  2 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                13.04      13.05*     8  
  3 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              13.28      13.26      6  
  4 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                13.66      13.68      4  
  5 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    13.75      13.73      2  
  6 Leann Villa               12 Kau                               13.78      1  
  7 Stevie Palacol               Kealakehe              14.11      13.79    
  8 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  14.05      13.90    
  9 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe              14.13      14.17    
 10 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                    14.41      14.19    
 11 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  14.30      14.26    
 12 Sabrina Crane             11 Kealakehe              14.32      14.34    
 13 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  14.48      14.35    
 14 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                14.56      14.37    
 15 Miki Hunter               11 H P A                  14.68      14.54    
 16 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                14.68      14.55    
 17 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                15.01      15.00    
 18 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A                             15.24    
 19 Jess Benson                  Alliance                          15.28    
 20 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                             15.32    
 21 Ashley R Slater            9 Kealakehe              15.73      15.46    
 22 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                  16.05      15.55    
 23 Julia Curtis              10 Waiakea                15.93      15.61    
 24 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                16.09      16.24    
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 5:28.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                4:59.04    5:07.66*   10  
  2 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                5:23.80    5:15.96*    8  
  3 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                5:16.83    5:22.75*    6  
  4 Anna French               11 Waiakea              5:15.43    5:34.03     4  
  5 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea              5:42.24    5:42.08     2  
  6 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  5:51.17    5:49.99     1  
  7 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                 5:43.33    6:02.81  
  8 Riley Reardon                H P A                           6:05.44  
  9 Kelly Yoshida             10 Keaau                           6:06.68  
 10 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              6:10.88    6:08.85  
 11 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                           6:18.89  
 12 Jennifer Ruggles          11 Keaau                6:39.43    6:31.95  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
  State Qual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe  'A'                                      52.49      51.80*    10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                      53.11      53.40*     8  
  3 H P A  'A'                                          53.42      53.59*     6  
  4 Ka'u  'A'                                           53.30      54.51*     4  
  5 Honoka'a  'A'                                       54.25      54.59*     2  
  6 Hilo  'A'                                           58.60      56.60      1  
  7 Kealakehe  'B'                                      59.09      59.39    
 -- H P A  'B'                                        1:00.43         DQ    
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  State Qual: * 1:05.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              58.15      59.17*    10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                1:02.18    1:02.31*     8  
  3 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                1:03.85    1:02.48*     6  
  4 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                1:05.25    1:04.06*     4  
  5 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            1:06.56    1:07.21      2  
  6 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe            1:07.90    1:07.22      1  
  7 Asia Larkin                9 Hilo                 1:07.38    1:07.65    
  8 Stevie Palacol               Kealakehe                       1:07.96    
  9 Jamilia Epping             9 Keaau                1:06.64    1:08.06    
 10 Malea Guerra              11 Kealakehe            1:07.74    1:08.07    
 11 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                         1:08.91    
 12 Heather Graf              12 Keaau                1:10.40    1:08.99    
 13 Anna French               11 Waiakea                         1:09.12    
 14 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa              1:09.92    1:11.59    
 15 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha           1:15.13    1:12.46    
 16 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea              1:16.18    1:12.97    
 17 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea                         1:16.82    
 18 Rachel Watkins               Alliance             1:15.53    1:18.46    
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  State Qual: * 52.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    46.01      46.50*    10  
  2 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  48.34      48.28*     8  
  3 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena              48.54      48.53*     6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    50.54      50.70*     4  
  5 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    53.03      52.76      2  
  6 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  53.35      53.96      1  
  7 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                  55.37      55.52    
  8 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  56.87      55.93    
  9 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                55.16      57.79    
 10 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    54.77      57.86    
 11 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                  55.90      58.55    
 12 Riana Grothmann            9 Kohala                 59.73      59.57    
 13 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                         1:04.03    
 14 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                  1:14.59    1:13.11    
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                2:31.87    2:29.14*    10  
  2 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                2:35.19    2:29.93*     8  
  3 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                2:37.00    2:35.14*     6  
  4 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea              2:38.83    2:35.78      4  
  5 Jennie Barto               9 Konawaena            2:39.89    2:39.09      2  
  6 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            2:43.81    2:50.87      1  
  7 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  2:54.96    2:51.06    
  8 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              2:58.12    2:56.50    
  9 Riley Reardon                H P A                2:54.01    2:57.20    
 10 Desiree Magallanes        11 Keaau                2:58.28    2:58.26    
 11 Kelly Yoshida             10 Keaau                3:02.60    3:02.00    
 12 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                3:02.93    3:03.95    
 13 Rachel Watkins               Alliance             3:11.59    3:05.73    
 14 Alanna Bender              9 Kealakehe            3:09.52    3:05.96    
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  State Qual: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  26.77      26.46*    10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                               26.54*     8  
  3 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                27.10      26.66*     6  
  4 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  28.75      28.13      4  
  5 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  28.35      28.39      2  
  6 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                28.58      28.55      1  
  7 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                   28.73      29.01   
  8 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  30.06      29.58   
  9 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                31.07      29.67   
 10 Jourdan A Ayau             9 Kealakehe              29.99      29.80   
 11 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea                30.58      30.51   
 11 Heather Graf              12 Keaau                             30.51   
 13 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                31.46      30.78   
 14 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  30.95      31.10   
 15 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe              31.14      31.12   
 15 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                31.14      31.12   
 17 Jess Benson                  Alliance               31.63      31.28   
 18 Ashley R Slater            9 Kealakehe                         32.19   
 19 Julia Curtis              10 Waiakea                32.77      32.61   
 20 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   33.11      32.73   
 21 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                33.40      33.96   
 22 Rachel Watkins               Alliance                          34.25   
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 12:15.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A               11:16.43   11:07.02*   10  
  2 Erinn Walsh               10 Konawaena           12:10.75   11:50.73*    8  
  3 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa                        11:51.53*    6  
  4 Anna French               11 Waiakea             12:10.00   11:58.50*    4  
  5 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea             12:37.87   11:59.40*    2  
  6 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea             12:05.90   12:57.46     1  
  7 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                13:16.73   13:07.68  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                        4:17.47    4:19.18*   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                    4:18.90    4:19.74*    8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                    4:32.21    4:24.26*    6  
  4 Kea'au  'A'                                       4:29.13    4:30.71*    4  
  5 Kamehameha  'A'                                   4:45.59    4:37.73     2  
  6 Waiakea  'A'                                      4:29.71    4:45.13     1  
  7 Hilo  'A'                                         4:43.98    4:47.46   
  8 H P A  'B'                                        4:54.36    5:01.22   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa              4-08.00    4-10.00*   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                4-10.00    4-08.00*    8  
  3 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                4-06.00    4-06.00     6  
  4 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                  4-08.00    4-04.00     4  
  5 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha           4-04.00    4-04.00     2  
  6 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 4-04.00    4-02.00     1  
  7 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                4-02.00    4-00.00  
  7 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              3-10.00    4-00.00  
  9 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                4-04.00    3-10.00  
  9 Katrina Ortiz-Chavez       9 Hilo                 3-10.00    3-10.00  
  9 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe            4-00.00    3-10.00  
 12 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea              3-10.00    3-08.00  
 13 Emilee Lantis              9 Hilo                 3-08.00    3-06.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                 7-00.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Halia Kai-Glynn           10 Keaau                6-06.00    6-06.00     8  
  3 Alisson Thompson          11 Hilo                 6-00.00    5-06.00     6  
 -- Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                                NH  
 -- Moana Ferry               11 H P A                6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa             16-05.25   15-07.25*   10  
  2 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                14-05.50   14-04.25     8  
  3 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 14-04.75   14-04.25     6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 15-00.00   13-09.75     4  
  5 Heather Graf              12 Keaau               14-01.75   13-08.50     2  
  6 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           13-01.50   13-03.25     1  
  7 Kozy Toriano              10 Kamehameha          13-06.50   13-02.50  
  8 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena           12-11.50   12-11.50  
  9 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          12-02.25   12-07.50  
 10 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             12-06.00   12-05.75  
 11 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha          13-01.25   12-00.50  
 12 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                9-04.25   10-05.00  
 13 Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                9-02.50    9-03.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A               33-08.25   33-09.50*   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 32-06.25   31-07.50*    8  
  3 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 30-06.75   31-04.00*    6  
  4 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                 30-04.50   31-03.75*    4  
  5 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A               30-11.50   30-11.00     2  
  6 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                          29-09.75     1  
  7 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           28-05.25   29-01.00  
  8 Stevie Palacol               Kealakehe                      29-00.25  
  9 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A               27-09.00   28-11.00  
 10 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 29-09.00   28-08.50  
 11 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha          26-09.50   28-02.00  
 12 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          27-02.50   27-08.00  
 13 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena           27-04.50   26-09.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                  111-11  109-09.25*   10  
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph          117-01  104-10.50*    8  
  3 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau                  63-11      65-06     6  
  4 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               63-06.50   62-07.50     4  
  5 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau                  51-06      61-09     2  
  6 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   57-10      56-00     1  
  7 Janny Pak                    Honokaa                42-01      42-02  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                36-08.50   36-02.00*   10  
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph        32-04.00   30-11.50     8  
  3 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A               27-08.00   26-08.50     6  
  4 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau               21-08.00   21-08.50     4  
  5 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               19-07.50   21-04.75     2  
  6 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau               18-10.00   21-01.50     1  
  7 Riana Grothmann            9 Kohala              19-04.00   20-03.50  
  8 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea             18-06.00   19-09.50  
  9 Brooke Mokuahi            10 Keaau                          19-09.25  
 10 Tiffany Hancock           11 H P A                          18-10.00  
 11 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A               19-00.00   17-09.50  
 12 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                19-06.50   17-04.00  
 13 Janny Pak                    Honokaa             15-00.00   15-07.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      142        2) Ka'u                       87   
    3) Kea'au                      59        4) HILO                       47   
    4) Honoka'a                    47        6) KEALAKEHE                  37   
    7) KONAWAENA                   32        8) WAIAKEA                    18   
    9) SAINT JOSEPH'S              16       10) KAMEHAMEHA                  4