Licensed to Big Island High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2005 09:57 AM
                          BIIF All Comers - 4/16/2005                          
                             Konawaena High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    16.33      16.03*  2   10  
  2 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  17.34      17.42*  2    8  
  3 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    17.75      17.43*  2    6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    17.31      17.45*  2    4  
  5 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  19.07      18.13   2    2  
  6 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                18.59      18.42   2    1  
  7 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    18.60      19.01   2 
  8 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  19.73      19.15   1 
  9 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                             20.02   1 
 10 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                             20.07   3 
 11 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                              20.26   3 
 12 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                             22.60   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              12.51      12.44*  5   10  
  2 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                13.11      13.04*  5    8  
  3 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  13.19      13.13*  5    6  
  4 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe              13.28      13.49   5    4  
  5 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                13.77      13.66   5    2  
  6 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    13.86      13.75   5    1  
  7 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                13.89      13.98   5 
  8 Kozy Toriano              10 Kamehameha             14.18      14.00   4 
  9 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  14.19      14.05   4 
 10 Jourdan A Ayau             9 Kealakehe              14.50      14.29   4 
 11 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  14.62      14.30   4 
 12 Sabrina Crane             11 Kealakehe              14.61      14.32   4 
 13 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe              14.13      14.48   5 
 13 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  14.81      14.48   3 
 15 Amy Leyson                11 Konawaena              14.91      14.52   3 
 16 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                14.67      14.56   4 
 17 Miki Hunter               11 H P A                             14.68   1 
 17 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                14.70      14.68   4 
 19 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea                14.66      14.76   4 
 20 Aulani M T Maikui            Laupahoehoe            14.74      14.77   3 
 21 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                15.01      15.04   3 
 22 Marisa Tamashiro           9 Waiakea                15.71      15.45   3 
 23 Tara Milhoan              10 Waiakea                15.46      15.46   3 
 24 Ashley R Slater            9 Kealakehe              15.85      15.73   2 
 25 Julia Curtis              10 Waiakea                16.07      15.93   2 
 26 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                             16.05   1 
 27 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                16.72      16.09   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 5:28.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                5:07.02    4:59.04*   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                5:20.54    5:13.40*    8  
  3 Anna French               11 Waiakea              5:22.88    5:15.43*    6  
  4 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                5:24.32    5:16.83*    4  
  5 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                5:56.42    5:23.80*    2  
  6 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              5:37.56    5:26.39*    1  
  7 Lauryl Sumner             11 Keaau                5:54.78    5:47.19  
  8 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea              5:42.24    5:50.38  
  9 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  5:53.89    5:51.17  
 10 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              6:10.88    6:10.96  
 11 Rachel Watkins               Alliance             6:38.20    6:38.43  
 12 Jennifer Ruggles          11 Keaau                6:49.00    6:39.43  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                          55.51      53.42*  2   10  
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                       55.96      54.25*  2    8  
  3 Ka'u  'A'                                           53.30      54.31*  2    6  
  4 Waiakea  'A'                                        56.20      55.05   2    4  
  5 Kealakehe  'A'                                      52.49      58.45   2    2  
  6 H P A  'B'                                        1:00.43    1:01.32   1 
 -- Konawaena  'A'                                      53.11         DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 1:05.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              59.50      58.15*  4   10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                1:03.16    1:02.18*  4    8  
  3 Leona K Lyons             10 Kamehameha           1:06.70    1:04.80*  4    6  
  4 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena            1:05.62    1:04.88*  4    4  
  5 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                1:05.55    1:05.25   4    2  
  6 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 1:09.95    1:06.08   3    1  
  7 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            1:10.55    1:06.56   3 
  8 Asia Larkin                9 Hilo                 1:07.73    1:07.38   4 
  9 Sabrina Crane             11 Kealakehe            1:09.92    1:07.51   3 
 10 Malea Guerra              11 Kealakehe                       1:07.74   3 
 11 Jamila Epping              9 Keaau                1:06.64    1:08.70   4 
 12 Chelsea J Gans            10 Kealakehe            1:07.90    1:09.17   4 
 13 Rachel Watkins               Alliance                        1:15.53   1 
 14 Jess Benson                  Alliance             1:16.58    1:27.64   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 52.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    49.30      46.01*  2   10  
  2 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                  49.37      48.34*  2    8  
  3 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena              50.47      48.54*  2    6  
  4 Caitlin Cowel             10 Konawaena                         50.62*  1    4  
  5 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    50.54      51.07*  2    2  
  6 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                54.35      52.33   2    1  
  7 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    55.59      53.03   2 
  8 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  55.37      53.35   2 
  9 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                  57.50      55.37   1 
 10 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                   57.07      55.89   1 
 11 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A                1:00.98      55.90   1 
 12 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    56.53      56.07   1 
 13 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  57.09      56.87   1 
 14 Melanie Dudley            10 Hilo                   59.10      58.46   1 
 15 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    54.77      58.65   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                2:30.47    2:27.70*  3   10  
  2 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                2:48.23    2:35.19*  3    8  
  3 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                2:42.25    2:37.00   3    6  
  4 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea              2:39.07    2:38.83   3    4  
  5 Jennie Barto               9 Konawaena            2:44.53    2:39.89   3    2  
  6 Leona K Lyons             10 Kamehameha           2:46.48    2:41.28   3    1  
  7 Anna French               11 Waiakea              2:38.68    2:43.03   3 
  8 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            2:49.75    2:43.81   3 
  9 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa                         2:47.32   2 
 10 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa              2:54.99    2:47.39   2 
 11 Megan Wilkes              10 Honokaa                         2:53.27   2 
 12 Riley Reardon                H P A                           2:54.01   2 
 13 Desiree Magallanes        11 Keaau                           2:58.28   2 
 14 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                 2:58.72    3:02.08   2 
 15 Kelly Yoshida             10 Keaau                           3:02.60   1 
 16 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                           3:02.93   2 
 17 Alanna Bender              9 Kealakehe                       3:09.52   1 
 18 Rachel Watkins               Alliance             3:11.59    3:14.11   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              25.80      25.73*  6   10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  27.00      26.77*  6    8  
  3 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                             27.87   2    6  
  4 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                28.90      28.58   6    4  
  5 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                   30.08      28.73   5    2  
  6 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                  28.82      28.75   6    1  
  7 Kozy Toriano              10 Kamehameha             29.56      28.98   5 
  8 Sabrina Crane             11 Kealakehe                         29.31   1 
  9 Asia Larkin                9 Hilo                              29.67   1 
 10 Jourdan A Ayau             9 Kealakehe              30.88      29.99   5 
 11 Precious Salazar          10 Kamehameha                        30.04   1 
 12 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  31.64      30.06   4 
 13 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea                           30.52   2 
 14 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau                  31.81      30.54   3 
 15 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea                31.19      30.58   4 
 16 Emilee Lantis              9 Hilo                   30.94      30.67   5 
 17 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                   31.37      30.86   4 
 18 Emily Hart                11 H P A                  32.48      30.95   3 
 19 Whitney Uldricks           9 Kealakehe              32.51      31.48   3 
 20 Krystle Bala              10 Honokaa                31.14      31.52   4 
 21 Jess Benson                  Alliance                          31.63   1 
 22 Katrina Ortiz-Chavez       9 Hilo                   32.64      32.24   3 
 23 Halia Kai-Glynn           10 Keaau                  31.09      32.33   4 
 24 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                             32.62   2 
 25 Julia Curtis              10 Waiakea                33.15      32.77   3 
 26 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   33.12      33.11   3 
 27 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                35.43      33.40   2 
 28 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea                           33.41   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 12:15.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                          12:00.58*   10  
  2 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                12:11.00   12:09.69*    8  
  3 Erinn Walsh               10 Konawaena           13:19.83   12:10.75*    6  
  4 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea                        12:37.87     4  
  5 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                13:23.00   13:16.73     2  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                        4:25.42    4:17.47*  2   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                    4:28.17    4:18.90*  2    8  
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                       4:34.42    4:29.13*  2    6  
  4 Waiakea  'A'                                      4:44.19    4:29.71*  2    4  
  5 H P A  'B'                                                   4:54.36   1 
  6 Waiakea  'B'                                      4:57.97    4:54.63   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa              4-06.00    4-08.00*   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                4-10.00    4-06.00     8  
  3 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                4-06.00    4-06.00     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 4-02.00    4-04.00     4  
  5 Precious Salazar          10 Kamehameha           4-02.00    4-02.00     2  
  6 Kozy Toriano              10 Kamehameha           4-04.00    4-02.00     0.5
  6 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                  4-08.00    4-02.00     0.5
  7 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena            4-02.00    4-02.00  
  7 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                4-04.00    4-02.00  
 10 Anna French               11 Waiakea              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 10 Megan Wilkes              10 Honokaa              4-00.00    4-00.00  
 10 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea              3-10.00    4-00.00  
 10 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe                       4-00.00  
 14 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa              3-06.00    3-10.00  
 14 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea              4-00.00    3-10.00  
 14 Katrina Ortiz-Chavez       9 Hilo                 3-08.00    3-10.00  
 14 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea              3-10.00    3-10.00  
 18 Emilee Lantis              9 Hilo                 3-06.00    3-08.00  
 18 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                           3-08.00  
 -- Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                4-02.00         NH  
 -- Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa              3-08.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halia Kai-Glynn           10 Keaau                6-00.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                 7-00.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                5-06.00    6-00.00     5  
  3 Alisson Thompson          11 Hilo                 5-06.00    6-00.00     5  
 -- Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                                NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa             15-07.50   16-05.25*   10  
  2 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                14-05.50   14-03.50     8  
  3 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 14-04.75   13-10.25     6  
  4 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea             13-00.50   13-07.00     4  
  5 Aulani M T Maikui            Laupahoehoe         13-06.75   13-06.75     2  
  6 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea             13-09.00   13-02.00     1  
  7 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena           12-11.50   12-11.50  
  8 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 15-00.00   12-05.00  
  9 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           13-01.50   12-04.75  
 10 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau               12-01.75   11-09.00  
 11 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             12-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                9-03.25    9-04.25  
 13 Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                8-10.25    9-02.50  
 -- Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea             12-08.50       FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A               32-00.50   33-08.25*   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 32-06.25   31-07.00*    8  
  3 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A               30-03.00   30-11.50     6  
  4 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                 30-04.50   29-10.25     4  
  5 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 29-09.00   29-07.00     2  
  6 Aulani M T Maikui            Laupahoehoe         29-00.00   29-03.00     1  
  7 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           26-04.50   28-05.25  
  8 Precious Salazar          10 Kamehameha          28-07.50   28-01.50  
  9 Keiko Inagako             11 H P A               25-11.50   27-09.00  
 10 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena           27-04.50   26-07.25  
 11 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                        26-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph          117-01     109-08*   10  
  2 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                  111-11      99-11     8  
  3 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea             72-08.50      68-07     6  
  4 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                             65-06     4  
  5 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau                  56-04      63-11     2  
  6 Ashley Miho               10 Waiakea             61-00.50      55-01     1  
  7 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   57-10      54-01  
  8 Gina Knoblauch               Kealakehe                         53-10  
  9 Janny Pak                    Honokaa                           42-01  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                36-08.50   35-10.00*   10  
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph        31-08.00   32-04.00*    8  
  3 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A               22-05.50   27-08.00     6  
  4 Lydia Olione                 Kealakehe                      24-05.00     4  
  5 Gina Knoblauch               Kealakehe           20-06.50   19-05.00     2  
  6 Riana Grothmann            9 Kohala                         19-04.00     1  
  7 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A               18-03.00   19-00.00  
  8 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                19-06.50   17-06.00  
  9 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau               21-08.00   17-03.00  
 10 Ashley Miho               10 Waiakea             20-01.25   16-05.00  
 11 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                          16-02.00  
 12 Janny Pak                    Honokaa                        15-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      153        2) Ka'u                       59.50
    3) HILO                        56        4) Honoka'a                   43   
    5) KEALAKEHE                   42        6) Kea'au                     37   
    7) WAIAKEA                     36        8) KONAWAENA                  30   
    9) SAINT JOSEPH'S              18       10) KAMEHAMEHA                  9.50
   11) LAUPAHOEHOE                  3       12) KOHALA                      1