Licensed to Big Island High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2005 10:38 AM
                          BIIF All Comers - 4/16/2005                          
                             Konawaena High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   16.27      16.20*  2   10  
  2 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                  16.64      16.27*  2    8  
  3 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  16.35      16.30*  2    6  
  4 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                             17.49   1    4  
  5 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                18.95      18.22   2    2  
  6 Colin Butcher             11 Keaau                  19.65      18.94   2    1  
  7 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                           20.55   1 
  8 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                  21.15      20.71   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                11.48      11.28*  8   10  
  2 Johnathon Souza           12 Waiakea                11.56      11.56   8    8  
  3 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              11.61      11.57   8    6  
  4 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   11.60      11.64   8    3  
  4 Jinho Tohara              12 Kealakehe              11.78      11.64   7    3  
  6 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   11.63      11.70   8    1  
  7 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                11.67      11.71   8 
  8 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  11.78      11.72   7 
  9 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                   12.15      11.82   6 
 10 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau                  11.81      11.88   7 
 11 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                    11.74      11.90   8 
 12 Christopher Pelayo        11 Keaau                  12.06      11.92   7 
 13 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  11.84      11.97   7 
 14 William Noa                  Konawaena              12.04      12.01   7 
 15 Gabe Tuata                10 Kealakehe              11.66      12.07   8 
 16 Anthony Owens             11 Waiakea                12.15      12.12   6 
 17 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                  12.10      12.15   7 
 18 Fesootai Papalii          11 Kealakehe              12.24      12.23   6 
 19 Dylan Rush                11 Konawaena                         12.31   1 
 20 Brady Tupou                9 Konawaena              12.38      12.34   5 
 21 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                12.38      12.40   6 
 22 Michael Martinez          10 Kealakehe              12.77      12.42   4 
 22 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance               12.54      12.42   5 
 24 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  12.36      12.43   6 
 25 Joe Chun                   9 H P A                  13.07      12.45   4 
 26 Marwin Palea              10 Konawaena              12.58      12.54   5 
 27 Maikai Papalii            10 Kealakehe              12.44      12.56   5 
 28 Brandon Alverado          11 Keaau                  12.20      12.60   6 
 28 Shawn Hind                11 H P A                             12.60   1 
 30 Mitchell Hainline          9 Kealakehe              12.63      12.65   5 
 31 Aaron Cockrell            11 Kealakehe              12.44      12.70   5 
 32 Brian Park                11 H P A                             12.73   2 
 33 Donald Pua                12 Konawaena              13.07      12.76   4 
 34 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa                12.60      12.79   5 
 35 Ryan Maltezo              11 Honokaa                12.64      12.81   5 
 36 Kali'i Kunimoto            9 Konawaena              13.18      12.85   4 
 37 Jermaine Vitales           9 Honokaa                12.17      13.02   6 
 38 Jung Woo Park              9 H P A                             13.22   1 
 39 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A                  13.61      13.27   3 
 39 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                   12.94      13.27   4 
 41 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa                13.42      13.45   3 
 42 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                13.59      13.56   3 
 43 Adam Dochin                  Honokaa                           13.67   1 
 44 Pono McDonald             10 Honokaa                14.11      13.77   3 
 45 Anton Matsuda             11 Waiakea                13.64      14.03   3 
 46 Jae Bum Park              10 H P A                  14.23      14.06   2 
 47 Horace Mok                 9 H P A                             14.12   1 
 48 Kawai Siliga               9 Kamehameha             14.22      14.41   2 
 49 Thorne Tayamen             9 Kamehameha             15.95      15.65   2 
 50 Kenui Hamada               9 Kamehameha             16.80      17.19   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            11 Konawaena            4:26.08    4:19.48*   10  
  2 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa              4:24.53    4:24.27*    8  
  3 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                4:30.81    4:28.15*    6  
  4 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              4:45.32    4:30.42     4  
  5 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             4:37.37    4:32.34     2  
  6 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                4:36.56    4:33.47     1  
  7 Kristopher Pattison       10 Kealakehe            4:44.81    4:38.93  
  8 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea              4:59.05    4:46.73  
  9 Nicholas Barto            10 Konawaena            4:53.39    4:49.10  
 10 Jason Tsang               10 Waiakea              4:56.92    4:49.47  
 11 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A                           4:50.55  
 12 Choongnam Onoe             9 Kealakehe            5:09.13    4:52.97  
 13 Daniel Honda              11 H P A                4:43.68    4:53.90  
 14 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                5:03.90    4:56.86  
 15 Joshua Rivera              9 Konawaena                       4:57.75  
 16 Robert Leeloy             12 Kealakehe                       4:57.77  
 17 Jon Sanchez               10 Keaau                5:03.95    5:00.41  
 18 Paul Hartman              10 H P A                           5:04.59  
 19 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance                        5:05.11  
 20 Jonah Cazimero            11 Konawaena                       5:07.29  
 21 Nathan Quinlan            11 Honokaa              5:15.81    5:14.34  
 22 Andrew Hess               11 H P A                           5:16.63  
 23 Zander Pummill            10 Waiakea              5:25.81    5:27.36  
 24 Jordan Ishizu              9 Honokaa                         5:47.20  
 25 Stewart Smith             12 H P A                           5:47.39  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                           45.24      44.82*  2   10  
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                      46.09      45.66*  2    8  
  3 Waiakea  'A'                                        45.94      45.85*  2    6  
  4 H P A  'A'                                          46.21      46.20*  2    4  
  5 Konawaena  'A'                                      46.28      47.40   2    2  
  6 H P A  'B'                                          48.84      48.64   1 
  7 Kealakehe  'B'                                      49.38      49.48   1 
  8 Honoka'a  'B'                                       50.47      51.14   1 
  9 Honoka'a  'C'                                       51.79      52.82   1 
 -- Ka'u  'A'                                                         DQ   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   51.52      50.46*  6   10  
  2 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena              51.26      51.25*  6    8  
  3 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              53.89      51.83*  6    6  
  4 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  53.41      52.19*  6    4  
  5 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                             52.27*  3    2  
  6 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   53.29      52.48*  6    1  
  7 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                54.10      53.00*  6 
  8 Cody Tehero               12 Hilo                   55.44      55.07   6 
  9 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                59.74      55.89   5 
 10 Jason Tsang               10 Waiakea                           57.96   3 
 11 Michael Schultz           10 Kealakehe              59.65      58.13   5 
 12 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  58.17      58.83   6 
 13 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa              1:07.78      59.26   4 
 14 Adam Dochin                  Honokaa                           59.49   4 
 15 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau                1:04.40    1:00.20   5 
 16 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha                      1:00.42   3 
 17 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala                 59.81    1:00.44   5 
 18 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa              1:01.45    1:00.99   5 
 19 Marcos Chavez             10 Hilo                 1:04.21    1:01.98   5 
 20 Jason Mahuna              11 Kamehameha                      1:03.42   4 
 21 Pono McDonald             10 Honokaa              1:10.98    1:05.11   4 
 22 Noa Bowman                10 Honokaa              1:10.48    1:05.92   4 
 23 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                           1:06.21   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   41.47      40.91*  2   10  
  2 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                  42.32      41.44*  2    8  
  3 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                  44.23      42.82*  2    6  
  4 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  43.43      43.06   2    4  
  5 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea                46.80      45.37   2    2  
  6 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                  52.13      48.51   1    1  
  7 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                50.89      50.21   2 
  8 Edward Ombac              10 Waiakea                52.11      50.59   2 
  9 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                  51.41      50.91   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 2:07.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa              2:06.48    2:05.71*  4   10  
  2 Patrick Stover            11 Konawaena                       2:05.79*  2    8  
  3 Ben Kamath                11 Hilo                 2:08.53    2:06.07*  4    6  
  4 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              2:15.40    2:10.10   4    4  
  5 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                2:11.70    2:10.81   4    2  
  6 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             2:11.83    2:10.88   4    1  
  7 Robert Leeloy             12 Kealakehe            2:08.90    2:13.12   4 
  8 Kristopher Pattison       10 Kealakehe            2:16.58    2:14.17   4 
  9 Alexander Chai            10 Kamehameha           2:21.48    2:15.11   3 
 10 Michael Schultz           10 Kealakehe                       2:16.30   1 
 11 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea                         2:17.51   1 
 12 Daniel Honda              11 H P A                2:21.01    2:19.59   3 
 13 MacKenzie Crommett        10 H P A                           2:21.23   1 
 14 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                2:16.62    2:24.01   4 
 15 Christopher Andrews        9 Kamehameha                      2:24.66   1 
 16 Choongnam Onoe             9 Kealakehe            2:21.12    2:25.83   3 
 17 Isaiah Arizumi            10 Waiakea              2:34.22    2:27.06   3 
 18 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                2:27.88    2:28.95   3 
 19 Paul Hartman              10 H P A                           2:29.95   1 
 20 Andrew Hess               11 H P A                           2:37.99   1 
 21 Jordan Ishizu              9 Honokaa                         2:39.17   2 
 22 Stewart Smith             12 H P A                           2:46.16   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena              23.56      23.26* 10   10  
  2 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                   23.56      23.44* 10    8  
  3 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  23.81      23.46* 10    6  
  4 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   23.68      23.47* 10    4  
  5 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe              23.87      23.48* 10    2  
  6 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   24.08      23.65  10    1  
  7 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              23.84      23.97  10 
  8 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   24.45      24.22   9 
  9 William Noa                  Konawaena              24.57      24.24   9 
 10 Johnathon Souza           12 Waiakea                24.22      24.33   9 
 11 Colby Sato                10 Konawaena              24.60      24.39   9 
 12 Christopher Pelayo        11 Keaau                  25.28      24.55   8 
 13 Brandon Alverado          11 Keaau                  25.67      24.74   7 
 14 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                  25.37      24.78   8 
 15 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                               24.99   3 
 16 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  25.30      25.04   8 
 17 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                25.33      25.09   8 
 18 Fesootai Papalii          11 Kealakehe              25.37      25.15   8 
 19 Dylan Rush                11 Konawaena                         25.20   1 
 20 Brady Tupou                9 Konawaena              25.42      25.38   8 
 21 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                  24.10      25.44   9 
 22 Joe Chun                   9 H P A                  27.26      25.53   5 
 23 Marwin Palea              10 Konawaena              25.40      25.54   8 
 24 Aaron Cockrell            11 Kealakehe              25.61      25.59   7 
 25 Kali'i Kunimoto            9 Konawaena              26.52      25.68   6 
 26 Maikai Papalii            10 Kealakehe              26.12      25.73   6 
 27 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance               25.90      25.79   7 
 28 Michael Martinez          10 Kealakehe              26.18      25.91   6 
 29 Robert Leeloy             12 Kealakehe                         25.95   4 
 30 Shawn Hind                11 H P A                             26.03   2 
 31 Cody Tehero               12 Hilo                   25.86      26.28   7 
 32 Ryan Maltezo              11 Honokaa                26.67      26.34   6 
 33 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa                26.14      26.52   6 
 34 Luong Ly                  10 Hilo                   25.80      26.58   7 
 35 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                   26.69      26.69   6 
 36 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                             26.90   2 
 37 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa                27.40      27.02   5 
 38 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha             27.48      27.14   5 
 39 Devan Ruiz                10 Kealakehe                         27.18   3 
 40 Jung Woo Park              9 H P A                             27.19   3 
 41 Adam Dochin                  Honokaa                           27.45   3 
 42 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A                  28.15      27.71   5 
 43 Jason Mahuna              11 Kamehameha                        27.85   4 
 44 Marcos Chavez             10 Hilo                   28.00      27.99   5 
 45 Jae Bum Park              10 H P A                             28.60   2 
 46 Anton Matsuda             11 Waiakea                28.26      28.73   4 
 47 Pono McDonald             10 Honokaa                29.81      28.96   4 
 48 Kawai Siliga               9 Kamehameha             29.41      29.83   4 
 49 Thorne Tayamen             9 Kamehameha             32.99      32.44   4 
 50 Horace Mok                 9 H P A                             32.98   2 
 51 Kenui Hamada               9 Kamehameha                        35.28   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                9:43.45    9:34.65*   10  
  2 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance            10:13.42    9:56.95*    8  
  3 Brinton Kelley            11 Hilo                10:08.36    9:57.19*    6  
  4 Daniel Honda              11 H P A               10:58.06   10:59.32     4  
  5 Paul Hartman              10 H P A                          11:01.76     2  
  6 Andrew Hess               11 H P A                          11:23.92     1  
  7 David A McFadden          12 Kau                            11:34.28  
  8 Beau Baugues              10 Keaau               11:15.87   11:51.63  
  9 Daniel Leeloy              9 Kealakehe           11:51.20   11:53.88  
 10 Stewart Smith             12 H P A                          12:32.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Qual: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Honoka'a  'A'                                     3:51.02    3:38.80*  2   10  
  2 H P A  'A'                                        3:42.95    3:42.05   2    8  
  3 Waiakea  'A'                                      3:52.06    3:56.49   2    6  
  4 Kea'au  'A'                                       3:49.66    4:07.47   2    4  
  5 H P A  'B'                                        3:58.88    4:22.22   1 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo               Honokaa                         5-10.00*   10  
  2 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                6-03.00    5-10.00*    8  
  3 Napua Cabatu              12 Waiakea              5-08.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                  5-04.00    5-06.00     4  
  5 Eli Bowman                11 Honokaa              5-06.00    5-06.00     2  
  6 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                         5-06.00     1  
  7 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                4-10.00    5-04.00  
  8 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  8 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                5-00.00    5-02.00  
 10 JR Lindsey                11 Honokaa              5-00.00    4-10.00  
 10 Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                  5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe            5-02.00    4-08.00  
 12 Horace Mok                 9 H P A                4-08.00    4-08.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Mello         12 Hilo                13-06.00   13-06.00*   10  
  2 Luong Ly                  10 Hilo                11-00.00   11-06.00*    8  
  3 Brandon Alverado          11 Keaau                9-06.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Jose Quan                 10 H P A                9-06.00    9-00.00     4  
  5 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                9-00.00    9-00.00     2  
  6 Jordan Opdycke             9 H P A                           8-00.00     1  
 -- Bryant Mawhorter           9 H P A                                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           20-03.25   20-00.50*   10  
  2 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               20-06.25   19-03.75     8  
  3 Gabe Tuata                10 Kealakehe           19-05.50   19-01.25     6  
  4 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                 19-09.75   18-08.50     4  
  5 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa             18-10.75   18-06.50     2  
  6 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                 18-10.50   18-03.50     1  
  7 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala              17-09.00   17-11.00  
  8 Kane S Thomas              9 Kau                 17-08.75   17-04.00  
  9 Cullen Tanoue             11 Honokaa             16-11.25   16-10.00  
 10 David Oliver               9 Waiakea             16-06.00   16-09.75  
 11 Brian Park                11 H P A                          16-06.50  
 12 Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                 17-07.75   16-06.00  
 13 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea             17-01.50   16-05.75  
 14 Aaron Cockrell            11 Kealakehe                      16-02.50  
 15 Jung Woo Park              9 H P A               14-10.00   15-09.75  
 16 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau               15-09.50   15-03.75  
 17 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A               15-04.75   15-02.00  
 18 Breydan J Castillo        10 Kau                 15-08.25   14-10.75  
 19 Horace Mok                 9 H P A               14-03.50   14-07.75  
 20 Devan Ruiz                10 Kealakehe           13-11.00   14-06.25  
 21 Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                 14-04.25   13-11.50  
 22 Jae Bum Park              10 H P A               12-08.00   13-04.50  
 23 Zander Pummill            10 Waiakea             13-01.00   12-11.00  
 24 Bryant Mawhorter           9 H P A                          11-05.50  
 25 Alex Liu                   9 H P A               10-02.75   10-00.75  
 -- Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A               16-10.25       FOUL  
 -- Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                14-04.50       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           40-00.50   39-08.50    10  
  2 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                 39-02.75   39-02.00     8  
  3 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                 38-08.00   38-06.25     6  
  4 Bronson Kaneao            10 Keaau               38-09.00   38-00.00     4  
  5 Gabe Tuata                10 Kealakehe           38-02.00   37-11.00     2  
  6 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea             37-00.25   37-01.25     1  
  7 Guy Kishinami             10 Waiakea             38-00.75   36-08.50  
  8 Cullen Tanoue             11 Honokaa             36-09.50   35-08.00  
  9 Jung Woo Park              9 H P A               35-09.25   34-03.50  
 10 Ji Su Park                 9 H P A                          32-08.00  
 11 Christopher Andrews        9 Kamehameha          31-03.75   32-07.50  
 12 Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                 32-09.50   27-07.00  
 -- Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                                FOUL  
 -- Brian Park                11 H P A               33-11.00       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A                 168-02     162-10*   10  
  2 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                  147-00     148-06*    8  
  3 Brandon Yurong            12 Konawaena           17-07.50     125-10     6  
  4 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe           15-10.75     123-05     4  
  5 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea               119-03     121-08     2  
  6 Glynn Mansanas            10 Keaau                 117-01     118-02     1  
  7 Jeffery Aurelio           12 Honokaa               111-08     106-05  
  8 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                  105-03     106-03  
  9 Dylan Shropshire          11 H P A                 107-08     102-02  
  9 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe              90-02     102-02  
 11 Craig Diaz                12 Konawaena             104-01     101-01  
 12 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                09-06.50     100-11  
 13 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau                 102-00      99-01  
 14 Justin Lomongo            11 Konawaena           96-03.50      94-10  
 15 Walter Pellen             11 Keaau                  95-08      91-11  
 16 Jonathan Albano           11 Keaau                  84-01      89-06  
 17 Jeoffrey Aurelio          12 Honokaa                85-06      89-03  
 18 Geoff Hughes              11 Kealakehe              87-03      88-10  
 19 Monty Kaho                 9 Hilo                   89-11      86-05  
 20 JR Lindsey                11 Honokaa                91-08      85-00  
 21 Matt Miranda               9 Keaau               84-07.50      81-04  
 22 Michael Pohina Jr          9 Kamehameha             82-01      79-03  
 23 Clifford Feliciano        10 Kamehameha          78-04.50      66-01  
 24 Kelii Lerma                9 Kamehameha             62-09      64-09  
 25 Greg Smith                12 Keaau                 113-07      63-10  
 26 Karl Boehm                10 H P A                             60-04  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Qual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A               54-06.50   55-00.00*   10  
  2 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                45-01.00   45-01.00     8  
  3 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe           43-08.50   44-11.00     6  
  4 Shane Hanohano            12 Waiakea             42-03.50   42-03.00     4  
  5 Dylan Shropshire          11 H P A               38-04.00   41-03.00     2  
  6 Daniel Silva-Sampaio      12 Keaau               37-00.00   37-11.00     1  
  7 Geoff Hughes              11 Kealakehe           35-02.50   36-08.00  
  8 Glynn Mansanas            10 Keaau               36-01.00   35-09.00  
  9 Greg Smith                12 Keaau               33-04.00   34-09.00  
 10 Jeffery Aurelio           12 Honokaa             33-05.50   34-01.00  
 11 Jeoffrey Aurelio          12 Honokaa             34-08.50   33-06.00  
 12 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe           32-03.00   33-01.00  
 13 John Quidang              10 Kohala              33-06.00   33-00.00  
 14 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                33-11.00   32-03.00  
 15 Walter Pellen             11 Keaau               30-11.00   30-08.00  
 16 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                32-07.00   30-03.00  
 17 Jonathan Albano           11 Keaau               30-10.50   29-05.00  
 18 Monty Kaho                 9 Hilo                29-06.00   29-00.00  
 19 Matt Miranda               9 Keaau               28-10.50   28-05.00  
 20 Karl Boehm                10 H P A                          21-08.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      110        2) HILO                      104   
    3) KEALAKEHE                   63        4) Honoka'a                   61   
    5) KONAWAENA                   44        6) Kea'au                     39   
    7) WAIAKEA                     37        8) Ka'u                       23   
    9) Alliance                    11