BIIF Relays 4/9/05
Kea'au High School
Girls Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:10.06  2004        KAU                                       
                         Karratti,Nicolaisen,Gangwes,Villa              
    School                                                        Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                                    1:11.20   
     1) Sarah Nicolaisen 10             2) Kealani Gangwes 11             
     3) Leann Villa 12                  4) Corinnalyn Estabilio 11        
  2 H P A  'A'                                                   1:18.44   
     1) Chelsea Morriss 12              2) Justina Wood 9                 
     3) Emily Hart 11                   4) Keiko Inagaki 11               
  3 H P A  'B'                                                   1:23.35   
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                                1:31.65   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.55  2004        HPA                                       
                         Gleed,Larsen-Helbing,Ogden,Morriss                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                        4:25.42    4:29.59   
     1) Chelsea Morriss 12              2) Sascha Larsen-Helbing 12       
     3) Ashley Ogden 11                 4) Lucy Pollard 11                
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                    4:37.30    4:32.21   
     1) Leona A Bender 12               2) Caylin Gans 9                  
     3) Malea Guerra 11                 4) Fran Weems 12                  
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                       4:35.41    4:34.42   
     1) Nina Hagemann 11                2) Michelle Tagorda 9             
     3) Jamila Epping 9                 4) Ashley Moorehouse 10           
  4 Kamehameha  'A'                                   4:45.59    4:46.41   
  5 Hilo  'A'                                         4:43.98    4:46.92   
  6 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:59.48   
  7 H P A  'B'                                                   5:11.52   
 -- Waiakea  'A'                                      4:44.19         DQ   
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.48  2004          HPA                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Kealakehe  'A'                                      53.46      52.49#  
     1) Fran Weems 12                   2) Stevie Palacol                 
     3) Chelsea J Gans 11               4) Sabrina Crane 11               
  2 Ka'u  'A'                                           53.30      54.52   
     1) Sarah Nicolaisen 10             2) Kealani Gangwes 11             
     3) Leann Villa 12                  4) Larissa P Edwards 9            
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                     56.22      55.56   
  4 H P A  'A'                                          55.51      55.92   
  5 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  55.96   
  6 Waiakea  'A'                                        56.20      56.87   
  7 Kea'au  'A'                                                    57.58   
     1) Annie Tangalia 11               2) Patty Van Cleave 12            
     3) Michelle Tagorda 9              4) Ashley Moorehouse 10           
  8 H P A  'B'                                                   1:00.43  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.67  2004         HPA                                         
    School                                                        Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   1:00.06  
     1) Miki Hunter 11                  2) Courtney Haskins 9             
     3) Katy Arnold 11                  4) Kelly Kutkowski 11             
  2 Waiakea  'A'                                                 1:00.22  
     1) Samantha Cabiyan 10             2) Kamie Oda 10                   
     3) Amanda Schuler 10               4) Nina Pastores 9                
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                                  1:11.95  
     1) Rosalie Justo 12                2) Reanna Badua 10                
     3) Angelica Tangalia 9             4) Helen Tak 12                   
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:15.17  2004        HPA                                      
    School                                                        Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                  11:13.51# 
     1) Lucy Pollard 11                 2) Tanya Lewis 11                 
     3) Keri Ogden 10                   4) Sascha Larsen-Helbing 12       
  2 Waiakea  'A'                                                11:18.77  
     1) Alyssa Hughes 10                2) Sara Dale 10                   
     3) Anna French 11                  4) Jacqueline Reed 10             
  3 Hilo  'A'                                                   11:22.49  
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.18  2004        HPA                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Morriss           12 H P A                             50.27  
  2 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                               50.54  
  3 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                               54.77  
  4 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                           55.16  
  5 Justina Wood               9 H P A                             55.37  
  6 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                               55.59  
  7 Emily Hart                11 H P A                             57.09 
  8 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                              59.33 
  9 Leann Villa               12 Kau                               59.43 
 10 Jenna Mangiboyat          10 Hilo                              59.67 
 11 Keiko Inagaki             11 H P A                           1:00.98 
 12 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                           1:03.67 
 13 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                           1:07.02 
 14 Gabriella Molina           9 H P A                           1:08.70 
 15 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                           1:10.15 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.23  2004        KONA                                      
    School                                                        Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   1:57.59   
     1) Chelsea Morriss 12              2) Justina Wood 9                 
     3) Keri Ogden 10                   4) Sascha Larsen-Helbing 12       
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                                1:58.00   
  3 Waiakea  'A'                                                 1:59.79   
  4 Hilo  'A'                                                    2:07.18   
  5 Ka'u  'A'                                                    2:08.40   
     1) Larissa P Edwards 9             2) Leann Villa 12                 
     3) Reyna Joy C Javar 10            4) Joanne Saladino 11             
  6 Kea'au  'A'                                                  2:08.81   
     1) Helen Tak 12                    2) Annie Tangalia 11              
     3) Patty Van Cleave 12             4) Michelle Tagorda 9             
  7 Alliance  'A'                                                2:11.57   
  8 H P A  'B'                                                   2:17.73   
 
Event 16  Girls Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:13.39  2004        HPA                                      
    School                                                        Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Waiakea  'A'                                                14:14.85  
     1) Anna French 11                  2) Sara Dale 10                   
     3) Brittany Hughes 10              4)                                
  2 H P A  'A'                                                  14:20.05  
     1) Tanya Lewis 11                  2) Justina Wood 9                 
     3) Elena Canepari 12               4) Lucy Pollard 11                
  3 Hilo  'A'                                                   14:53.99  
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                               14:56.06  
  5 Kamehameha  'A'                                             16:11.30  
  6 Kea'au  'A'                                                 16:20.83  
     1) Jennifer Ruggles 11             2) Ashley Moorehouse 10           
     3) Desiree Magallanes 11           4) Lauryl Sumner 11               
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.37  2004        KONA                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   4:40.90  
     1) Lucy Pollard 11                 2) Chelsea Morriss 12             
     3) Sascha Larsen-Helbing 12        4) Keri Ogden 10                  
  2 Kea'au  'A'                                                  4:47.81  
     1) Ashley Moorehouse 10            2) Annie Tangalia 11              
     3) Jamila Epping 9                 4) Nina Hagemann 11               
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                              4:52.68  
  4 Waiakea  'A'                                                 4:56.13  
  5 Hilo  'A'                                                    5:08.10  
  6 Ka'u  'A'                                                    5:10.84  
     1) Joanne Saladino 11              2) Corinnalyn Estabilio 11        
     3) Larissa P Edwards 9             4) Reyna Joy C Javar 10           
 
Event 20  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-09  2004        Jessica Brown, HONOKAA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa             15-07.50   14-05.25  
  2 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                14-05.50   14-04.75  
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 15-06.50   14-02.75  
  4 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                        13-09.00  
  5 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 15-00.00   13-05.50  
  6 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha                     13-01.25  
  7 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea                        13-00.50  
  8 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                        12-08.50  
  9 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 14-04.75   12-06.00  
  9 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             12-01.75   12-06.00  
 11 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                        12-05.50  
 12 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          12-02.25   12-02.25  
 13 Leann Villa               12 Kau                 14-00.00   12-01.75  
 14 Miki Hunter               11 H P A                          11-09.25  
 15 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau               12-01.75   11-06.25  
 16 Annie Tangalia            11 Keaau               12-05.50   11-03.75  
 17 Kehau Souza               11 Kamehameha                     10-09.75  
 18 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                          10-09.25  
 19 Keiko Inagaki             11 H P A                          10-04.50  
 20 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                           9-05.25  
 21 Elena Canepari            12 H P A                           9-03.25  
 22 Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                8-10.25    8-03.50  
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 31-00.50  2004        Jessica Brown, HONOKAA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A               31-04.75   32-00.50# 
  2 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 30-06.75   30-03.50  
  3 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                          30-03.00  
  4 Precious Salazar          10 Kamehameha                     28-07.50  
  5 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 29-09.00   28-06.25  
  6 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea             28-03.25   28-05.00  
  7 Leann Villa               12 Kau                 28-06.25   28-03.00  
  8 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                 30-04.50   28-02.00  
  9 Kozy Toriano              10 Kamehameha                     27-04.50  
 10 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          26-07.75   27-02.50  
 11 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha                     26-09.50  
 12 Keiko Inagaki             11 H P A                          25-11.50  
 13 Scarlet Costales          11 Kamehameha                     25-08.00  
 -- Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                            FOUL  
 -- Kehau Souza               11 Kamehameha                         FOUL  
 -- Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                            FOUL  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4-06  2004        Keri Ogden, HPA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                         4-06.00# 
  2 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                           4-04.00  
  2 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                4-10.00    4-04.00  
  4 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                  4-08.00    4-04.00  
  5 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha           4-02.00    4-04.00  
  6 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                4-02.00    4-02.00  
  6 Precious Salazar          10 Kamehameha           3-10.00    4-02.00  
  8 Kozy Toriano              10 Kamehameha           4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 4-02.00    4-02.00  
  8 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                         4-02.00  
 11 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea              3-10.00    4-00.00  
 11 Megan Wilkes              10 Honokaa                         4-00.00  
 11 Anna French               11 Waiakea              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 14 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea              3-10.00    3-10.00  
 14 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                         3-10.00  
 14 Emalina Kuriyama          10 Honokaa                         3-10.00  
 14 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                  4-02.00    3-10.00  
 14 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                  4-00.00    3-10.00  
 19 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                         3-08.00  
 20 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa                         3-06.00  
 -- Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  2004        Katrien Pickles, HILO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                 6-08.00    7-00.00# 
  2 Alisson Thompson          11 Hilo                            5-06.00  
  3 Moana Ferry               11 H P A                           5-06.00  
 -- Courtney Haskins           9 H P A                                NH  
 -- Jillian Kitagawa          11 H P A                                NH  
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 117-04  2004        Keisha Siliga, HILO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph          117-01  107-02.50  
  2 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                  111-11  104-10.50  
  3 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                65-00   72-08.50  
  4 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau                  61-03   63-06.50  
  5 Jaylynn K Pua             12 Kau                            63-02.50  
  6 Ashley Miho               10 Waiakea                58-00   61-00.50  
  7 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau                  54-03      56-04  
  8 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   57-10   51-06.50  
  9 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau                  50-01      51-06  
 10 Katy Arnold               11 H P A                          47-08.50  
 11 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                             45-08  
 12 Angela Hernandez          10 Waiakea                        37-09.50  
 13 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                            35-04.50  
 14 Miki Hunter               11 H P A                          30-02.50  
 -- Samantha Cabiyan          10 Waiakea                              ND  
 -- Reanna Badua              10 Keaau                  45-11         ND  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-05  2004        Krystal Moore, HILO                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                36-05.50   36-08.50# 
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph        30-01.50   31-08.00  
  3 Jasmine Wasan              9 H P A                          22-05.50  
  4 Jaylynn K Pua             12 Kau                            22-00.50  
  5 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau               19-10.50   21-08.00  
  6 Miki Hunter               11 H P A                          21-06.00  
  7 Sabrina Crane             11 Kealakehe                      20-09.75  
  8 Gina Knoblauch               Kealakehe                      20-06.50  
  9 Ashley Miho               10 Waiakea             19-00.00   20-01.25  
 10 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               18-09.50   19-07.50  
 11 Chelsea J Gans            11 Kealakehe                      19-07.25  
 12 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                            19-03.00  
 13 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                            18-04.00  
 14 Kelly Kutkowski           11 H P A                          18-03.00  
 15 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                19-06.50   18-00.50  
 16 Samantha Cabiyan          10 Waiakea             20-05.00   17-09.50  
 17 Reanna Badua              10 Keaau               16-00.00   16-08.00  
 18 Angela Hernandez          10 Waiakea                        16-02.00  

==========================================================================

BIIF Relays 4/9/05
Kea'au High School
Girls Team Scores

First Place: 
118 Points Hawaii Preparatory Academy

Second Place:
 59 Points Ka'u High School 

==========================================================================