Licensed to Big Island High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2005 10:26 AM
                          BIIF All Comers - 4/2/2005                           
                           Kamehameha Schools Kea'au                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    16.33      16.42    10  
  2 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    17.85      17.75     8  
  3 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    17.31      17.83     6  
  4 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                18.76      18.59     4  
  5 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                    19.89      18.60     2  
  6 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  20.88      19.07     1  
  7 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                    21.71      20.96  
  8 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                19.87      21.43  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  16.48      16.35   2   10  
  2 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                             16.64   2    8  
  3 Guy Kishinami             12 Waiakea                19.44      18.95   2    6  
  4 Alex Riveira              12 Keaau                  20.93      18.99   1    4  
  5 Colin Butcher             11 Keaau                  20.68      19.65   2    2  
  6 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea                           20.65   2    1  
  7 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                             21.15   1 
  8 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                  20.80      21.24   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe                         12.51   5   10  
  2 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                13.29      13.11   5    8  
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    13.33      13.15   5    6  
  4 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  13.30      13.19   5    4  
  5 Chelsea J Gans            11 Kealakehe              13.28      13.41   5    2  
  6 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena                         13.47   5    1  
  7 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena                         13.56   1 
  8 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                14.10      13.77   5 
  9 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    14.18      13.86   4 
 10 Ashley Ogden              11 H P A                             13.87   2 
 11 Scarlet Costales          11 Kamehameha             14.30      13.96   4 
 12 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                13.89      14.03   5 
 13 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                   14.32      14.06   4 
 14 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe              14.59      14.13   4 
 15 Shanaya Joslin               Alliance                          14.22   1 
 16 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha                        14.55   2 
 17 Sabrina Crane             11 Kealakehe              14.93      14.61   3 
 18 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  14.85      14.62   3 
 19 Brittany Hughes           10 Waiakea                14.97      14.67   3 
 20 Jourdan A Ayau             9 Kealakehe              14.50      14.73   4 
 21 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea                14.66      14.74   4 
 22 Aulani M T Maikui            Laupahoehoe            14.74      14.90   3 
 23 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea                15.10      15.20   3 
 24 Emilee Lantis              9 Hilo                   15.91      15.30   1 
 25 Kristy Zazueta            11 Kealakehe              15.37      15.31   2 
 26 Tara Milhoan              10 Waiakea                15.66      15.46   2 
 27 Marisa Tamashiro           9 Waiakea                           15.71   1 
 28 Ashley R Slater            9 Kealakehe                         15.85   2 
 29 Julia Curtis              10 Waiakea                16.42      16.07   2 
 30 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                16.87      16.72   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                11.50      11.48   8   10  
  2 Johnathon Souza           12 Waiakea                11.88      11.56   8    8  
  3 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena                         11.59   1    6  
  4 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   11.67      11.60   8    4  
  5 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              11.68      11.61   8    2  
  6 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   12.11      11.63   7    1  
  7 Gabe Tuata                10 Kealakehe              11.99      11.66   7 
  8 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                12.18      11.67   7 
  9 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                               11.74   3 
  9 Cody Silsley              11 Konawaena              11.83      11.74   8 
 11 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  11.93      11.78   8 
 12 Bronson Kaneao            11 Keaau                  11.96      11.81   8 
 13 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                12.03      11.84   7 
 13 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                             11.84   3 
 15 Ryan Hedrix               10 Kamehameha                        11.97   3 
 16 Alan Martin               11 Honokaa                12.38      12.03   7 
 17 William Noa                  Konawaena              12.14      12.04   7 
 18 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha                        12.06   2 
 19 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                             12.10   2 
 20 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe              12.19      12.13   7 
 21 Colby Sato                10 Konawaena              12.52      12.18   6 
 22 Fesootai Papalii          11 Kealakehe              12.68      12.24   6 
 23 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe                         12.30   3 
 24 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  12.59      12.36   6 
 25 Joseph Hanohano           12 Waiakea                           12.37   2 
 26 Brady Tupou                9 Konawaena              12.47      12.38   6 
 26 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                           12.38   2 
 28 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                12.54      12.42   6 
 29 Robin Aguiar-Hicks        11 Kamehameha             12.73      12.43   6 
 30 Aaron Cockrell            11 Kealakehe              12.81      12.44   6 
 30 Maikai Papalii            10 Kealakehe              12.84      12.44   5 
 32 Michael Torrano           10 Honokaa                12.94      12.51   5 
 33 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance                          12.54   1 
 34 Marwin Palea              10 Konawaena              12.97      12.58   5 
 35 Joshua Stender            10 Honokaa                12.94      12.59   5 
 36 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa                12.82      12.60   5 
 37 Mitchell Hainline          9 Kealakehe              12.80      12.63   6 
 38 Ryan Maltezo              11 Honokaa                           12.64   2 
 39 Jermaine Vitales           9 Honokaa                12.17      12.69   7 
 40 Michael Martinez          10 Kealakehe              12.88      12.77   5 
 41 Jessie Robbianas          11 Honokaa                13.07      12.82   4 
 42 Taite Winthers             9 Hilo                   13.74      12.94   4 
 43 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau                             13.03   1 
 44 Donald Pua                12 Konawaena                         13.07   1 
 45 Shawn Mongenyip           10 Kealakehe              13.03      13.08   5 
 46 Ikaika Tomas              10 Honokaa                           13.29   1 
 47 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa                           13.42   1 
 48 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha             13.68      13.58   4 
 49 Devan Ruiz                10 Kealakehe                         13.61   3 
 50 Anton Matsuda             11 Waiakea                14.39      13.64   3 
 51 Skyler A Torres            9 Kau                    13.96      13.79   4 
 52 Kawai Siliga               9 Kamehameha             14.30      14.22   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              11 H P A                5:07.02    5:14.13    10  
  2 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                           5:20.54     8  
  3 Anna French               11 Waiakea              5:26.64    5:22.88     6  
  4 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                5:24.32    5:28.51     4  
  5 Monika Frazier            11 Kamehameha           5:32.62    5:31.99     2  
  6 Alicia Greenwell          10 Honokaa                         5:37.56     1  
  7 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea              5:40.99    5:39.63  
  8 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                 5:34.03    5:50.89  
  9 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                           5:56.42  
 10 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                 5:43.33    5:56.49  
 11 Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                  5:53.89    6:00.00  
 12 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            6:12.56    6:03.97  
 13 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              6:19.45    6:10.88  
 14 Melia Kalanui-Patton       9 Kohala                          6:17.52  
 15 Desiree Magallanes        11 Keaau                6:23.27    6:32.32  
 16 Rachel Watkins               Alliance                        6:38.20  
 17 Alanna Bender              9 Kealakehe            6:29.01    6:48.86  
 18 Jennifer Ruggles          11 Keaau                           6:49.00  
 19 Lynn Nakagawa             10 Waiakea              7:05.70    7:27.76  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Kamath                11 Hilo                 4:30.12    4:28.30    10  
  2 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                4:30.81    4:32.08     8  
  3 Michael Evans             12 Waiakea              4:39.70    4:41.67     6  
  4 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             4:37.37    4:41.81     4  
  5 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                4:36.56    4:42.92     2  
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              4:45.56    4:45.32     1  
  7 Kristopher Pattison       10 Kealakehe            4:44.81    4:46.16  
  8 Nicholas Barto            10 Konawaena            4:54.34    4:53.39  
  9 Jason Tsang               10 Waiakea                         4:56.92  
 10 Alexander Chai            10 Kamehameha                      4:57.28  
 11 Bryan Silva                9 Keaau                5:05.54    4:57.41  
 12 Daniel Honda              11 H P A                4:43.68    4:58.63  
 13 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea                         4:59.05  
 14 Colton Collins             9 Kamehameha           5:04.98    5:01.72  
 15 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                5:04.83    5:03.90  
 16 Johnathon Sanchez         10 Keaau                5:04.54    5:03.95  
 17 Choongnam Onoe             9 Kealakehe            5:18.69    5:09.13  
 18 Jerry Lomongo             12 Keaau                5:04.94    5:10.23  
 19 Nathan Quinlan            11 Honokaa              5:18.69    5:15.81  
 20 Minoaka Dias              11 Kamehameha                      5:18.78  
 21 Isaiah Arizumi            10 Waiakea              5:24.21    5:24.65  
 22 Jonathan Carvalho          9 Waiakea                         5:30.39  
 23 Rikio Kusano              11 Waiakea              5:35.64    5:44.03  
 24 Daniel Leeloy              9 Kealakehe            5:31.64    5:44.67  
 25 Shelton Talaro             9 Waiakea              6:07.90    6:18.69  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                           53.46      53.30   2   10  
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 53.46   2    8  
  3 H P A  'A'                                          55.67      55.51   2    6  
  4 Waiakea  'A'                                        56.57      56.20   2    4  
 -- Kamehameha  'A'                                     56.22         DQ   2 
 -- Konawaena  'A'                                      53.11         DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                           45.36      45.24   2   10  
  2 Waiakea  'A'                                        46.21      46.08   2    8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 46.09   1    6  
  4 H P A  'A'                                          49.02      46.21   2    4  
  5 Kea'au  'A'                                         46.71      46.27   2    2  
  6 Konawaena  'A'                                      46.28      46.33   2    1  
  7 Kamehameha  'A'                                     47.17      46.89   2 
  8 Honoka'a  'A'                                       49.20      48.56   2 
  9 Kealakehe  'B'                                                 49.38   1 
 10 Kealakehe  'C'                                                 49.95   1 
 11 Honoka'a  'B'                                       51.55      50.47   2 
 12 Kamehameha  'B'                                     54.65      50.65   1 
 13 Honoka'a  'C'                                       52.78      51.79   1 
 -- H P A  'B'                                                        DQ   1 
 -- Konawaena  'B'                                                    DQ   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              59.50    1:00.66   4   10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                1:03.16    1:05.04   4    8  
  3 Sarah Foreman             12 Konawaena                       1:05.62   4    6  
  4 Ashley Moorehouse         10 Keaau                1:05.55    1:05.91   4    4  
  5 Chelsea J Gans            11 Kealakehe                       1:07.90   4    2  
  6 Jamila Epping              9 Keaau                1:06.64    1:09.29   4    1  
  7 Sabrina Crane             11 Kealakehe                       1:09.92   1 
  8 Heather Graf              12 Keaau                1:10.40    1:12.24   3 
  9 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa              1:09.92    1:12.62   4 
 10 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau                1:11.74    1:13.20   3 
 11 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                             1:13.93   3 
 12 Annie Tangalia            11 Keaau                1:16.00    1:15.15   3 
 13 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea                         1:16.18   2 
 14 Jess Benson                  Alliance                        1:16.58   1 
 15 Melia Kalanui-Patton       9 Kohala               1:13.49    1:19.69   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                              51.52   5   10  
  2 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  53.75      53.41   5    8  
  3 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   53.29      53.89   5    6  
  4 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                54.10      54.19   5    4  
  5 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                54.89      55.68   5    2  
  6 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   57.87      58.06   5    1  
  7 Michael Torrano           10 Honokaa                59.06      58.28   4 
  8 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A                  58.17      59.29   5 
  9 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                           59.74   2 
 10 Reece Alnas               10 Kamehameha                        59.82   3 
 11 Michael Schultz           10 Kealakehe              59.65    1:02.84   4 
 12 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala                 59.81    1:03.52   4 
 13 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa                         1:04.04   2 
 14 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance             1:02.95    1:04.31   4 
 15 Marcos Chavez             10 Hilo                 1:04.21    1:05.26   4 
 16 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa                         1:07.78   2 
 17 Joshua Stender            10 Honokaa                         1:08.40   2 
 18 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A                           1:08.53   1 
 19 Noa Bowman                10 Honokaa                         1:10.48   3 
 20 Pono McDonald             10 Honokaa              1:10.98    1:14.12   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                    49.30      49.40   2   10  
  2 Grace Hedemann            10 Konawaena              50.47      51.22   2    8  
  3 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                    52.76      52.21   2    6  
  4 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                54.35      54.75   2    4  
  5 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                  1:07.05      55.19   1    2  
  6 Justina Wood               9 H P A                  55.64      55.65   2    1  
  7 Jacqueline Reed           10 Waiakea                56.85      56.28   2 
  8 Brittney Kunihiro         11 Hilo                   57.60      57.07   1 
  9 Leann Villa               12 Kau                    56.53      57.47   2 
 10 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                  57.50      58.12   2 
 11 Jenna Mangiboyat          10 Hilo                   58.93      59.00   1 
 12 Sascha Malepe             10 Kau                  1:15.54    1:14.59   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                   44.74      41.89   2   10  
  2 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                             43.50   2    8  
  3 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                  43.77      43.55   2    6  
  4 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                             46.04   1    4  
  5 Guy Kishinami             12 Waiakea                46.91      46.80   2    2  
  6 Alex Riveira              12 Keaau                  50.73      50.92   2    1  
  7 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                  53.95      52.13   2 
  8 Michael Zemke             11 Keaau                  52.30      52.50   1 
  9 Dawson K Mata              9 Kau                             1:02.91   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                2:31.87    2:38.30    10  
  2 Anna French               11 Waiakea              2:49.04    2:38.68     8  
  3 Nina Hagemann             11 Keaau                2:42.65    2:42.25     6  
  4 Sara Dale                 10 Waiakea              2:39.07    2:43.42     4  
  5 Jennie Barto               9 Konawaena                       2:44.53     2  
  6 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                           2:48.23     1  
  7 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                 2:49.67    2:50.54  
  8 Malia Williams            11 Hilo                 2:54.62    2:51.00  
  9 Jamila Epping              9 Keaau                           2:51.05  
 10 Leona A Bender            12 Kealakehe            2:49.75    2:53.11  
 11 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                         2:54.99  
 12 Sarah Chitwood            10 Hilo                 2:59.25    2:58.72  
 13 Alyssa Hughes             10 Waiakea              2:58.12    3:02.73  
 14 Melia Kalanui-Patton       9 Kohala               2:58.45    3:09.80  
 15 Rachel Watkins               Alliance                        3:11.59  
 16 Lynn Nakagawa             10 Waiakea                         3:23.80  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa              2:07.55    2:06.48    10  
  2 Ben Kamath                11 Hilo                 2:08.53    2:10.07     8  
  3 Robert Leeloy             12 Kealakehe            2:08.90    2:11.17     6  
  4 Nick Shaeffer             11 Hilo                 2:13.15    2:11.98     4  
  5 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                2:11.70    2:12.94     2  
  6 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance             2:11.83    2:13.36     1  
  7 Kristopher Pattison       10 Kealakehe            2:16.58    2:16.85  
  8 Cody Tehero               12 Hilo                            2:17.13  
  9 Travis Larsen-Helbing     10 Honokaa              2:15.40    2:19.09  
 10 Daniel Honda              11 H P A                           2:21.01  
 11 Choongnam Onoe             9 Kealakehe            2:22.61    2:21.12  
 12 Nick Hagemann              9 Keaau                2:16.62    2:22.90  
 13 Jason Tsang               10 Waiakea              2:19.28    2:23.84  
 14 Michael Evans             12 Waiakea              2:26.41    2:25.84  
 15 Bryan Silva                9 Keaau                2:24.38    2:27.63  
 16 Nolan Wong                 9 Kamehameha           2:26.01    2:28.62  
 17 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance             2:23.65    2:28.80  
 18 Minoaka Dias              11 Kamehameha                      2:31.10  
 19 Jomar Matias               9 Keaau                2:27.88    2:32.50  
 20 Isaiah Arizumi            10 Waiakea              2:36.29    2:34.22  
 21 Joseph Hufford            12 Honokaa              2:47.10    2:40.63  
 22 Jonathan Carvalho          9 Waiakea                         2:44.26  
 23 Rikio Kusano              11 Waiakea              2:46.72    2:50.02  
 24 William Zenk               9 Honokaa                         2:56.29  
 25 Pono McDonald             10 Honokaa                         2:58.70  
 26 Shelton Talaro             9 Waiakea              2:54.57    3:01.76  
 27 John Winslow                 Waiakea              2:59.17    3:06.41  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                12 Kealakehe              26.26      25.8h   5   10  
  2 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                  27.42      27.0h   5    8  
  3 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa                27.72      27.1h   5    6  
  4 Megan Saito               11 Honokaa                29.12      28.9h   5    4  
  5 Caitlin Cowel             10 Konawaena                         28.99   2    2  
  6 Tara Reed                 11 Waiakea                30.17      29.31   4    0.5
  6 Larissa P Edwards          9 Kau                    29.35      29.4h   5    0.5
  8 Scarlet Costales          11 Kamehameha             30.31      29.50   4 
  9 Ashley Ogden              11 H P A                             30.14   1 
 10 Chelsea J Gans            11 Kealakehe              28.89      30.3h   5 
 11 Amy Leyson                11 Konawaena                         30.60   1 
 12 Jourdan A Ayau             9 Kealakehe              30.94      30.88   4 
 13 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea                31.44      31.19   3 
 14 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                   31.91      31.37   3 
 15 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe              31.14      31.83   4 
 16 Kristy Zazueta            11 Kealakehe                         32.57   1 
 17 Marisa Tamashiro           9 Waiakea                           33.02   2 
 18 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa                31.29      33.1h   4 
 19 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   33.12      33.16   3 
 20 Julia Curtis              10 Waiakea                33.15      34.17   3 
 21 Nina Pastores              9 Waiakea                35.56      35.43   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kekoa Chavez              12 Hilo                              23.56  10    9  
  1 Brian Ng                  12 Konawaena                         23.56   4    9  
  3 Shawn Dearing             12 Hilo                   23.95      23.68  10    6  
  4 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa                           23.74   5    4  
  5 Saba Young                12 Keaau                  23.82      23.81  10    2  
  6 Matthew Orvis             11 Kealakehe                         23.87   2    1  
  7 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                             24.10   4 
  8 Johnathon Souza           12 Waiakea                25.15      24.22   9 
  9 Shaun Santiago            11 Kealakehe              23.84      24.29  10 
 10 Aka Kaleo                 12 Waiakea                           24.31   3 
 11 Tibb Shimabukuro          12 Hilo                   24.45      24.51  10 
 11 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau                  24.76      24.51   9 
 13 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                24.81      24.62   9 
 14 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha                        24.72   4 
 15 James Handley             12 Keaau                             24.76   2 
 16 William Noa                  Konawaena              24.57      25.16  10 
 17 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                           25.33   3 
 18 Cameron Nance              9 Waiakea                25.33      25.35   9 
 19 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                             25.37   3 
 19 Fesootai Papalii          11 Kealakehe              25.44      25.37   8 
 21 Aaron Cockrell            11 Kealakehe              26.87      25.61   7 
 22 Joseph Hanohano           12 Waiakea                           25.72   1 
 23 Colby Sato                10 Konawaena              24.60      25.79   9 
 24 Marwin Palea              10 Konawaena              25.40      25.84   9 
 25 Alan Martin               11 Honokaa                           25.86   4 
 26 Mitchell Hainline          9 Kealakehe                         25.87   1 
 27 Tim Webber                 9 Alliance                          25.90   1 
 28 Matthew Quitiquit         11 H P A                             25.92   4 
 28 Brady Tupou                9 Konawaena              25.42      25.92   8 
 30 Maikai Papalii            10 Kealakehe                         26.12   1 
 31 Michael Martinez          10 Kealakehe                         26.18   5 
 32 Brian Verdejo             10 Honokaa                26.14      26.20   8 
 33 Michael Torrano           10 Honokaa                26.39      26.50   8 
 33 Donald Pua                12 Konawaena                         26.50   1 
 35 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha             26.40      26.51   8 
 36 Kali'i Kunimoto            9 Konawaena                         26.52   5 
 36 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa                           26.52   2 
 38 Ryan Maltezo              11 Honokaa                           26.67   3 
 39 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau                  27.37      27.15   7 
 40 Jessie Robbianas          11 Honokaa                27.20      27.16   7 
 41 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha                        27.48   5 
 42 John-Ben Hauanio           9 Kamehameha                        27.58   5 
 43 Joshua Stender            10 Honokaa                27.09      27.62   7 
 44 Robin Aguiar-Hicks        11 Kamehameha             26.76      27.67   8 
 45 Jermaine Vitales           9 Honokaa                27.98      27.72   7 
 46 Nick Ucker                 9 Alliance               28.50      28.14   6 
 47 Ikaika Tomas              10 Honokaa                           28.16   4 
 48 Rogelio Maltezo            9 Honokaa                27.40      28.21   7 
 49 Anton Matsuda             11 Waiakea                28.60      28.26   6 
 50 Marcos Chavez             10 Hilo                   28.00      28.68   6 
 51 Kawai Siliga               9 Kamehameha                        29.41   4 
 52 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A                  29.58      29.63   6 
 53 Noa Bowman                10 Honokaa                29.31      30.24   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharon Chi                11 Waiakea             12:19.00   12:05.90    10  
  2 Monika Frazier            11 Kamehameha          12:49.05   12:11.59     8  
  3 Erinn Walsh               10 Konawaena                      13:19.83     6  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett Weatherford        12 H P A                9:47.63    9:43.45    10  
  2 Stefano Barbis            11 Hilo                 9:43.11    9:44.47     8  
  3 Ben Zenk                  12 Honokaa                        10:07.20     6  
  4 Brinton Kelley            11 Hilo                10:19.20   10:08.36     4  
  5 Keoni Ucker               10 Alliance                       10:13.42     2  
  6 Kevin Lester              11 Keaau               10:34.40   10:47.50     1  
  7 Timothy Lichty            10 Waiakea                        11:01.41  
  8 Daniel Honda              11 H P A               10:58.06   11:02.79  
  9 Colton Collins             9 Kamehameha                     11:38.37  
 10 Nathan Quinlan            11 Honokaa             11:42.60   11:59.05  
 11 Beau Baugues              10 Keaau               11:15.87   12:15.30  
 12 Daniel Leeloy              9 Kealakehe           11:51.20   12:15.39  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                        4:25.42    4:28.0h   2   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                    4:28.17    4:29.0h   2    8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                    4:42.83    4:37.3h   2    6  
  4 Kea'au  'A'                                       4:35.41    4:42.5h   2    4  
  5 Waiakea  'A'                                      4:44.19    4:48.0h   2    2  
  6 Hilo  'A'                                         4:43.98    4:51.1h   2    1  
  7 Kamehameha  'A'                                   4:45.59    4:56.4h   1 
  8 Waiakea  'B'                                                 4:58.0h   1 
 -- Hilo  'B'                                         5:05.47         DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                         3:36.57    3:45.76   2   10  
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                    4:04.54    3:45.94   1    8  
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                       3:49.66    3:52.01   2    6  
  4 Waiakea  'A'                                      4:01.39    3:52.06   2    4  
  5 H P A  'A'                                        3:58.10    3:52.83   2    2  
  6 Kamehameha  'A'                                   4:01.23    3:54.22   2    1  
  7 Honoka'a  'A'                                     3:54.61    3:56.32   2 
  8 H P A  'B'                                                   3:58.88   1 
  9 Kealakehe  'B'                                               4:05.91   1 
 10 Kamehameha  'B'                                   4:02.55    4:12.29   2 
 11 Kea'au  'B'                                                  4:16.98   1 
 12 Kealakehe  'C'                                               4:36.00   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                10 H P A                4-10.00    4-08.00    10  
  2 Patty Van Cleave          12 Keaau                4-06.00    4-04.00     8  
  3 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                            4-02.00     5  
  3 Keala Hernandez           11 Kamehameha                      4-02.00     5  
  5 Tanya Lewis               11 H P A                           4-02.00     1.5
  5 Ashley Ogden              11 H P A                           4-02.00     1.5
  7 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena                       4-02.00  
  7 Anna French               11 Waiakea                         4-02.00  
  7 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                             4-02.00  
 10 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                             4-00.00  
 11 Leann Villa               12 Kau                             3-10.00  
 11 Lauren Hallacher          11 Waiakea              3-10.00    3-10.00  
 11 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                             3-10.00  
 14 Amanda Schuler            10 Waiakea              3-10.00    3-08.00  
 -- Katrina Ortiz-Chavez       9 Hilo                 3-08.00         NH  
 -- Emilee Lantis              9 Hilo                 3-06.00         NH  
 -- Reyna Joy C Javar         10 Kau                                  NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Maze              12 H P A                6-03.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Shannon Hardie            11 Konawaena            5-06.00    5-08.00     8  
  3 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha                      5-08.00     6  
  4 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha           5-06.00    5-06.00     4  
  5 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha           5-02.00    5-04.00     2  
  6 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                             5-04.00     1  
  7 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  8 Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                             5-00.00  
  8 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe            5-02.00    5-00.00  
  8 Garrison Queen            10 H P A                           5-00.00  
 11 Evan Rogers               11 Konawaena            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Collin Saxby              10 H P A                           4-10.00  
 13 Komakana Fernandez        10 Honokaa                         4-08.00  
 14 Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                             4-06.00  
 -- Christopher Andrews        9 Kamehameha           4-06.00         NH  
 -- John-Ben Hauanio           9 Kamehameha                           NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes             9 Hilo                 5-06.00    6-08.00    10  
 -- Alisson Thompson          11 Hilo                                 NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Mello         12 Hilo                13-06.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 Ly Luong                  10 Hilo                11-00.00   11-00.00     8  
  3 Kyle Powers               10 Hilo                11-00.00   10-06.00     6  
  4 Brandon Alverado          11 Keaau                9-00.00    9-06.00     4  
  5 Gordon Cox                 9 Keaau                8-00.00    9-00.00     2  
 -- Nick Shaeffer             11 Hilo                10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             11 Honokaa             15-01.25   15-07.50    10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 15-06.50   14-05.75     8  
  3 Sascha Larsen-Helbing     12 H P A                          14-05.25     6  
  4 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 13-04.50   14-04.75     4  
  5 Heather Graf              12 Keaau               12-11.00   14-01.75     2  
  6 Kaitlyn Quist              9 Hilo                14-05.50   14-00.00     1  
  7 Leann Villa               12 Kau                 14-00.00   13-09.50  
  8 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 15-00.00   13-09.25  
  9 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena                      12-11.50  
 10 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe           13-01.50   12-10.00  
 11 Annie Tangalia            11 Keaau               11-11.50   12-05.50  
 12 Aulani M T Maikui            Laupahoehoe         13-06.75   12-04.75  
 13 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          12-00.25   12-02.25  
 14 Michelle Tagorda           9 Keaau               11-02.00   12-01.75  
 15 Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             12-01.75   11-08.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bronson Kaneao            11 Keaau               19-09.00   20-06.25    10  
  2 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           19-08.00   20-03.25     8  
  3 Charleston Jones          12 Keaau               19-04.25   20-01.25     6  
  4 Shannon Hardie            11 Konawaena           18-04.50   19-07.00     4  
  5 Gabe Tuata                10 Kealakehe                      19-05.50     2  
  6 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          18-04.50   19-04.25     1  
  7 Leon Peralto              11 Kamehameha          18-04.75   19-01.25  
  8 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                 19-09.75   18-10.75  
  9 Victor Wusstig            11 Honokaa             18-10.75   18-10.00  
 10 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                            18-08.00  
 11 Keoki Cooper              12 Hilo                18-01.50   18-06.00  
 12 James Handley             12 Keaau               16-08.25   18-05.25  
 13 Saba Young                12 Keaau               18-05.25   18-01.25  
 14 Brandon Fair              12 Honokaa                        18-00.00  
 15 Devin Marquez             10 Kohala              19-01.25   17-07.75  
 15 Gerald S Saladino         12 Kau                            17-07.75  
 17 Brensen Viernes           10 Kohala              17-09.00   17-05.75  
 18 Guy Kishinami             12 Waiakea             17-01.50   17-00.75  
 19 Isaac DeGuzman            11 Kamehameha          16-10.50   16-11.75  
 20 Kane S Thomas              9 Kau                 17-08.75   16-11.50  
 21 Cullen Tanoue             11 Honokaa             16-11.25   16-09.25  
 22 Jericho Sanbrio           10 Honokaa                        16-06.25  
 22 Evan Rogers               11 Konawaena           17-06.75   16-06.25  
 24 Jessie Robbianas          11 Honokaa             16-05.25   16-05.25  
 25 Andrew Queen              12 H P A                          16-02.75  
 25 David Oliver               9 Waiakea                        16-02.75  
 27 James Martin              10 Kau                 16-07.50   16-02.50  
 28 Mitchell Gleed            10 H P A               16-10.25   16-01.75  
 29 Chris Motezo              11 Honokaa                        15-08.75  
 30 Lawrence Stone             9 Keaau               15-09.50   14-11.75  
 31 Sean Hanohano             12 Waiakea             15-01.25   14-05.25  
 32 Shannon Cantan            10 Kau                 12-09.25   14-04.25  
 32 Shelton Talaro             9 Waiakea             14-02.50   14-04.25  
 34 Skyler A Torres            9 Kau                 13-02.00   14-04.00  
 35 Komakana Fernandez        10 Honokaa                        14-01.00  
 36 Devan Ruiz                10 Kealakehe                      13-11.00  
 37 Houlton Mahaney            9 H P A               12-10.00   13-04.50  
 38 Brandon Kaneao             9 Keaau               13-07.50   12-08.00  
 -- Isaiah Arizumi            10 Waiakea             15-09.00       FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          10 Kau                 32-06.25   31-11.50    10  
  2 Kealani Gangwes           11 Kau                 30-05.50   30-06.75     8  
  3 Corinnalyn Estabilio      11 Kau                 30-04.50   29-09.25     6  
  4 Joanne Saladino           11 Kau                 29-00.50   29-09.00     4  
  5 Kim Nichols               10 Konawaena                      27-04.50     2  
  6 Artilus Turner            11 Kamehameha          26-06.00   26-07.75     1  
  7 Leann Villa               12 Kau                 28-06.25   26-05.00  
  8 Carolyn Alip              11 Kealakehe                      26-04.50  
 -- Keri Ogden                10 H P A               31-04.75       FOUL  
 -- Molani Duldalao            9 Honokaa             24-10.75       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Cachero-Wimbish   12 Kealakehe           39-09.75   40-00.50    10  
  2 Lancelot K Ako            12 Kau                            39-02.75     8  
  3 Bronson Kaneao            11 Keaau               37-07.25   38-09.00     6  
  4 Daniel Kalai              11 Kamehameha          37-07.25   38-03.00     4  
  5 Gabe Tuata                10 Kealakehe                      38-02.00     2  
  6 Guy Kishinami             12 Waiakea             36-10.25   38-00.75     1  
  7 Jarron L Garcia           12 Kau                 36-00.50   37-06.50  
  8 Cullen Tanoue             11 Honokaa             36-09.50   36-09.25  
  9 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         11 Kamehameha                     33-03.25  
 -- David Oliver               9 Waiakea                            FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                  111-11  110-05.50    10  
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph          106-01     107-01     8  
  3 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau                  61-03      60-06     6  
  4 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea                65-00   57-02.75     4  
  5 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau                             50-01     2  
  6 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                   57-10   48-03.50     1  
  7 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau                  54-03      47-04  
  8 Reanna Badua              10 Keaau                  35-03      45-11  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A                 168-02     165-01    10  
  2 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                  145-10  141-09.50     8  
  3 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha            128-11     136-06     6  
  4 Brandon Yurong            12 Konawaena                     117-07.50     4  
  5 Glynn Mansanas            10 Keaau                 106-10     117-01     2  
  6 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe             110-00  115-10.75     1  
  7 Palea Kailili             11 Konawaena              92-04     112-06  
  8 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                  104-02  109-06.50  
  9 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                   95-00     105-03  
 10 Craig Diaz                12 Konawaena                        104-01  
 11 Likiak Jack                9 Waiakea               107-08  103-09.50  
 12 Keoni Kaopio              10 Hilo                  110-11     103-09  
 13 Branden Pascual           10 Kamehameha            110-01  102-03.75  
 14 Junior Eseroma            11 Kamehameha            111-02      99-00  
 15 Justin Lomongo            11 Konawaena              90-03   96-03.50  
 16 Andrew Busek              10 Waiakea                98-08      95-05  
 17 Walter Pellen             11 Keaau                  82-02      95-02  
 18 Jeffery Aurelio           12 Honokaa               103-03   92-09.50  
 19 Shayne Lauro              11 Kamehameha                        90-07  
 20 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe              89-06      90-02  
 21 Matt Miranda               9 Keaau                  82-06   84-07.50  
 22 Michael Pohina Jr          9 Kamehameha             79-00      82-01  
 23 Monty Kaho                 9 Hilo                   89-11   80-05.50  
 24 Clifford Feliciano        10 Kamehameha             77-04   78-04.50  
 25 Geoff Hughes              11 Kealakehe              87-03   77-11.50  
 26 Jonathan Albano           11 Keaau                  84-01   77-09.50  
 27 Jeoffrey Aurelio          12 Honokaa                82-03      74-03  
 28 Justin Moke               11 Kamehameha                     71-04.50  
 29 John Quidang              10 Kohala                 75-08      69-11  
 30 Kelii Lerma                9 Kamehameha             60-04      62-09  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              11 Hilo                36-05.00   36-05.50    10  
  2 Joni Green                11 Saint Joseph        30-01.50   29-10.00     8  
  3 Angelica Tangalia          9 Keaau               19-08.00   19-10.50     6  
  4 Helen Tak                 12 Keaau                          18-10.00     4  
  5 Rosalie Justo             12 Keaau               18-07.00   18-09.50     2  
  6 Sherise Moniz              9 Hilo                19-06.50   18-04.00     1  
  7 Kamie Oda                 10 Waiakea             18-06.00   17-04.50  
  8 Reanna Badua              10 Keaau               15-01.00   16-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       12 H P A               54-04.00   51-01.00    10  
  2 Bowan Montgomery          12 Kealakehe           43-05.50   43-07.50     8  
  3 Ian Dulan                 11 Kamehameha          42-08.50   42-08.50     6  
  4 Elijah Medeiros           12 Hilo                42-11.00   40-09.00     4  
  5 Junior Eseroma            11 Kamehameha          41-07.00   40-03.00     2  
  6 Bryson DeLima             11 Kamehameha          34-00.50   36-06.00     1  
  7 Glynn Mansanas            10 Keaau               35-08.00   36-01.00  
  8 Keoni Kaopio              10 Hilo                34-00.00   35-04.00  
  9 Likiak Jack                9 Waiakea             30-08.00   33-09.00  
 10 Geoff Hughes              11 Kealakehe           33-02.00   33-06.00  
 10 John Quidang              10 Kohala              33-02.00   33-06.00  
 12 Valovalo Aoelua           10 Hilo                33-11.00   33-03.50  
 13 Branden Pascual           10 Kamehameha          33-03.00   32-05.00  
 14 Micah Alameda             11 Kamehameha                     32-03.00  
 14 Levi Legay                10 Kealakehe           29-08.50   32-03.00  
 16 Daniel Datlof             11 Hilo                           32-02.00  
 17 Andrew Busek              10 Waiakea             33-04.00   32-00.00  
 18 Jonathan Albano           11 Keaau               29-09.00   30-10.50  
 19 Shayne Lauro              11 Kamehameha                     30-08.00  
 20 Justin Moke               11 Kamehameha                     29-09.00  
 21 Monty Kaho                 9 Hilo                26-09.00   29-06.00  
 22 Walter Pellen             11 Keaau               27-03.50   28-11.00  
 23 Matt Miranda               9 Keaau               27-10.50   27-09.00  
 24 Michael Pohina Jr          9 Kamehameha          28-11.50   27-00.00  
 25 Clifford Feliciano        10 Kamehameha                     23-05.00  
 26 Kelii Lerma                9 Kamehameha          24-10.00   22-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ka'u                       100.50     2) H P A                      86   
    3) Kea'au                      49        4) KEALAKEHE                  48   
    5) WAIAKEA                     46.50     6) HILO                       39   
    7) KONAWAENA                   35        8) Honoka'a                   29   
    9) SAINT JOSEPH'S              16        9) KAMEHAMEHA                 16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILO                       137        2) H P A                      92   
    3) Kea'au                      58        4) KEALAKEHE                  54   
    5) WAIAKEA                     38        6) Honoka'a                   35   
    7) KAMEHAMEHA                  33        8) KONAWAENA                  32   
    9) Ka'u                         9       10) Alliance                    7