Hawaii High School Boys Track and Field
Top 50 Times/Marks of 2016
for events contested at the HHSAA Championship
Compiled by Bob Martin - Updated 4/30/16
Hand Times not accepted for entry to HHSAA Championship                         
 
Boys   100m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     10.77 F Bailey Kaopuiki           SR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  2     10.91 F Justin Desaki             JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  3     10.93 F Grey Ihu                  JR  P5                   4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  4     11.00 F Tre Evans-Dumaran         SR  KS Hawaii            4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
  4     11.00 F Lukas Kuipers             11  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  6     11.04 F Christian Padron          JR  Damien                4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
  7     11.09 F Keoni-Kordell Makekau     SR  Iolani               3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
  7     11.09 F Corey Smith               12  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9     11.12 F Kyree Scott               JR  Hawaii Prep          4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 10     11.16 F Luca Vartic               SR  STL                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 11     11.17 P Donovan Benjamin          12  Waipahu              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12     11.18 F Isaiah Payne              SO  Seabury Hall          4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 13     11.19 F Keoni Quanico             12  Kalaheo              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 13     11.19 F Jahvin Spear              SR  STL                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 13     11.19 P Jacob Schmidt             SO  Leilehua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 16     11.21 F Ethan Valiente            SR  Roosevelt            3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 17     11.26 P Louis Santiago            12  Kahuku               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 18     11.28 F Kaleo Pogue               11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 19     11.29 F Temujin Greywolf          SR  Roosevelt             4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
 20     11.36 F Hunter Wells              11  Kalani               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Leilehua
 21     11.37 F Isaiah Harris             10  Waipahu               4/8/2016  OIA Western Division JV Championship
 22     11.39 F Jordan Ross               SR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 22     11.39 F Noah Sua-Godinet          SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 22     11.39 F Jocel Aquino              SO  Baldwin Boys         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 25     11.42 P Damion Scandrick          JR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 25     11.42 F Dylan Brand                   MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 25     11.42 F Nic Tom                   SR  kaiser                3/5/2016  2016 George Yamamoto Invitational
 28     11.43 F Shane Ribucan             FR  King Kekaulike        3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 28     11.43 F Micah Taberna             JR  King Kekaulike       4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 30     11.44 F Jonathan Liana            SR  KAPO                 3/12/2016  OIA Meet 2 at Mililani
 30     11.44 F Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SR  Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 30     11.44 P Brandon Banas             SR  Pearl City           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 33     11.45 P Darrian Cremer            SO  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 34     11.47 P Rico Logan Handy          SO  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 35     11.49 P Drew Koboyashi            SR  STL                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 36     11.50 F Mitchell Quinn            SO  STL                   3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
 36     11.50 F Taylor Bee                12  Castle                3/5/2016  Roosevelt Invitational
 38     11.51 F Kaileo Pogue              11  Mililani             2/27/2016  2/27/2016 Nanakuli Qualifying Meet
 39     11.52 P Brennan Taberna           SO  King Kekaulike        4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 39     11.52 P Isaiah Freeney            JR  Waianae HS           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 41     11.54 P Andrew Valladares         11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 41     11.54 F Isaac Pauole              So  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 43     11.55 F Darrian Cremer            SO  Baldwin Boys         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 44     11.56 F Trestin Alfiler               Warriors             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 44     11.56 F Randy Daligcon            11  Kalani               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Leilehua
 44     11.56 F Shane Soga                JR  Damien               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 47     11.57 P Marcus Williams           SR  McKinley             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 47     11.57 F Maddison Leanio               Kauai                4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 49     11.58 P Michael Scott             Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 50     11.59 F Rhys Galea'i                  kaiser               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Leilehua
 
Boys   200m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     21.92 P Bailey Kaopuiki           SR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  2     22.16 F Corey Smith               12  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  3     22.21 F Isaiah Payne              SO  Seabury Hall          4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
  4     22.38 F Grey Ihu                  JR  P5                   4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  5     22.43 F Keoni Quanico             12  Kalaheo              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  6     22.46 F Justin Desaki             JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  7     22.51 F Lukas Kuipers             11  Hilo HS               4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
  8     22.53 F Christian Padron          JR  Damien                4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
  9     22.61 F Keoni-Kordell Makekau     SR  Iolani               3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 10     22.82 F Avery Curet               SO  Iolani               3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 11     22.98 F Kaleo Pogue               11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12     23.03 F Damion Scandrick          JR  Keaau                 4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 13     23.05 P Thomas Reid III           SR  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 14     23.11 P Donovan Benjamin          12  Waipahu              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 15     23.12 F Tre Evans-Dumaran         SR  KS Hawaii            4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
 16     23.17 F Temujin Greywolf          SR  Roosevelt             4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 16     23.17 F Jonathyn Faulkner-Smith   SR  Radford              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 18     23.18 F Gabriel Frazier-Jenkins   So  Waiakea               4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 19     23.19 P Justice Crozier           SR  Kihei Charter        4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 20     23.25 F Ethan Valiente            SR  Roosevelt            3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Roosevelt
 21     23.31 F Jahvin Spear              SR  STL                  3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 22     23.32 P Kevin Johnson             11  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 23     23.33 P Michael Scott             Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 24     23.34 F Shane Ribucan             FR  King Kekaulike       3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 25     23.37 P Cole Christie             SR  Seabury Hall         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 26     23.39 P Louie Ondo                Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 27     23.41 F Andrew Valladares         11  Mililani             2/27/2016  2/27/2016 Nanakuli Qualifying Meet
 28     23.2h F Jacob Schmidt             SO  Leilehua              4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Leilehua
 29     23.46 P Brennan Taberna           SO  King Kekaulike        4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 30     23.47 F Jordan Ross               SR  Iolani                4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 31     23.48 F Kaileo Pogue              11  Mililani              4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Mililani
 32     23.49 P Drew Koboyashi            SR  STL                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 32     23.49 F Taylor Bee                12  Castle               2/27/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #1 Kalaheo
 34     23.56 P Shane Soga                JR  Damien               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 35     23.57 F Noah LaMadrid                 Warriors             4/16/2016  KIF 2015 qualification meet 4
 36     23.61 P Devin Ieriko              11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 36     23.61 F Kalai Santigo             Fr  Kona                  4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 38     23.63 F Austin Ewing              So  Kona                  3/5/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 39     23.65 F Jocel Aquino              SO  Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 40     23.67 F Darrian Cremer            SO  Baldwin Boys         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 41     23.68 P Isaiah Harris             10  Waipahu              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 41     23.68 F Judd Cockett              JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 41     23.68 P Xhavier Mason             JR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 44     23.69 P Quinn Hottendorf          JR  KSM                  4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 44     23.69 P Rico Logan Handy          SO  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 46     23.71 P Randy Daligcon            11  Kalani               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 47     23.72 F Micah Taberna             JR  King Kekaulike       3/24/2016  KAMAKEA 2016
 48     23.77 F Jostin Gampayon           JR  Leilehua              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 49     23.78 P Andrew Lawson                 Kihei Charter        4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 49     23.78 F Isaiah Kemp               SO  Kealakehe             4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 
Boys   400m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     49.75 F Avery Curet               SO  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  2     49.92 F Thomas Reid III           SR  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  3     50.17 F Donovan Brown             JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  4     50.31 F Christian Scheer          SR  kaiser               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  5     50.64 F Guillaume Tabary          12  Kalaheo              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
  6     50.86 F Jacob Schmidt             SO  Leilehua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  7     51.02 F Jensen McDaniel           SR  kaiser               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  8     51.14 F Aaron Rivas               SO  kaiser               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9     51.15 F Matteo Dumas              SO  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 10     51.25 F Isaiah Payne              SO  Seabury Hall         3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 11     51.28 F DesMond Collins           JR  Moanalua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 11     51.28 F Michael Scott             Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 13     51.45 F Hauoli Akau               So  Kona                  4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 14     51.86 F Alex Liu                  SO  Iolani               3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 15     52.00 P Reijiro Rose              11  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 16     52.42 F Hector Rivera             SR  Roosevelt            3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 17     52.51 P Shon Sare                 Jr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 18     52.54 F Gabriel Frazier-Jenkins   So  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 19     52.55 F Cole Arceneaux            SO  Punahou              3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 20     52.57 P Thomas Johnston           Sr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 21     52.65 F Nicolas Culp              12  Mililani              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 21     52.65 F Justice Crozier           SR  Kihei Charter        3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 23     52.70 P Jonathyn Faulkner-Smith   SR  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 24     52.80 P Hamilton Howard           11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 25     52.88 P Idris Thomas II           SO  Moanalua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 25     52.88 F Charles Samuel            SR  Kauai Boys           4/16/2016  KIF 2015 qualification meet 4
 27     52.89 F Jonah Jessop              12  Campbell              4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Mililani
 28     52.91 F Saint Gelacio             SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 29     52.94 F Adan Saenz                12  Mililani              4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Mililani
 30     53.00 F Kaimipono Halemano            KSKV                 3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 31     53.09 F Kalai Santigo             Fr  Kona                 4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 32     53.24 F Cole Christie             SR  Seabury Hall         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 32     53.24 F Joel Itomura              SO  MPI                  3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 34     53.26 F Damion Scandrick          JR  Keaau                 3/5/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 35     53.27 F Jourdin Jones             SR  Roosevelt            3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 36     53.29 F Robert Haas               12  Mililani              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 37     53.36 F Kainalu Marquez           SO  Baldwin Boys          4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 38     53.47 F Kaileo Pogue              11  Mililani             4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 39     53.51 F Corey Smith               12  Campbell              3/5/2016  2016 George Yamamoto Invitational
 40     53.58 F Morgan Hauanio            SR  Chr. Liberty         4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 41     53.61 F Harrison Bierman          12  Hilo HS              4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 42     53.66 F Zachary Anguay            SO  Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 43     53.73 F Jeston Moya               12  Castle                4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Castle
 44     53.80 F Damien Stack              SO  KS Hawaii            4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 45     53.83 F Tyrel Redding             SO  KAPO                  4/8/2016  OIA Western Division JV Championship
 46     53.84 F Grey Ihu                  JR  P5                   3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 47     53.90 F Michael White             SO  Damien               2/25/2016  ILH JV and Varsity Meet #1
 48     53.91 F Hudson Lockette           10  Castle               4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 49     53.92 F Matthew April             JR  Roosevelt            4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 50     53.93 F Kainalu Lau               11  Honokaa              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 
Boys   800m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   1:59.75 F Connor Lehl               JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  2   2:00.16 F Guillaume Tabary          12  Kalaheo              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  3   2:00.59 F Adan Saenz                12  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  4   2:00.61 F Louie Ondo                Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  5   2:00.81 P Hudson Lockette           10  Castle               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  6   2:01.33 F Pathrick Beters           JR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  7   2:01.39 F Kaeo Kruse                SR  KSKV                  3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
  8   2:01.47 P Nicholas Georgia          FR  kaiser               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9   2:02.34 F Lawrence Barrett          Jr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 10   2:03.03 F Ikaika Renauld            SR  KSM                  4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 11   2:03.17 F Rylie Cabalse             Jr  Waiakea               4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 12   2:03.33 P Ricardo Solorzano         FR  McKinley             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 13   2:03.39 F David Schmidt             SR  Leilehua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 14   2:03.83 F David Tupper              11  Campbell              3/5/2016  2016 George Yamamoto Invitational
 15   2:03.89 F Zachary Anguay            SO  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 16   2:04.02 F Josh Miller               JR  Voyagers             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 17   2:04.10 F Jesse Wysard              JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 18   2:04.24 F John McConnell            SR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 19   2:04.34 F Adalberto Malagon         SR  Kealakehe            4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 20   2:04.52 P Damien Stack              SO  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 21   2:04.94 P Adrian Larkspur           09  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 22   2:05.05 P Kyrus Lancaster           10  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 23   2:05.24 F Rex Imanaka               SR  kaiser               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Leilehua
 24   2:05.34 F Kekoa Ulansey             JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 25   2:05.35 P Reijiro Rose              11  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 26   2:05.79 F Motomasa Mitsui           SR  McKinley              4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 27   2:05.96 P Raceson Youth             SR  Roosevelt            4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 28   2:06.04 F Kolbe Fontanilla          SO  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 29   2:06.13 F Steven Baca               12  Hilo HS               4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 30   2:06.19 F Joseph Cavalieri          JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 31   2:06.32 F Kovee Rivera              10  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 32   2:06.44 F Zachary Brown             12  Waipahu              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 33   2:06.83 F Nick Gardetto             SR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 34   2:07.20 F Donovan Brown             JR  Punahou               3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
 35   2:07.28 F Matthew Foster            JR  MPI                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 36   2:07.56 F Roman Philson             JR  Radford              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 37   2:07.72 P Gage Rutz                 JR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 38   2:08.09 P Ledarius Keith            SR  AIEA                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 39   2:08.11 F Ross Matlin               SR  Punahou               3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
 39   2:08.11 F Nicolas Chaudron          JR  Punahou              3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 41   2:08.16 F Justin Berry              SO  St Francis            3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
 42   2:08.39 P Ziggy Bartholomy          JR  Kealakehe            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 43   2:08.48 F Matteo Dumas              SO  Radford               4/8/2016  OIA Western Division JV Championship
 44   2:08.83 P Shaye Thorup                  MHSB                  4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 45   2:09.11 F Nicholas Arima            SO  Iolani                4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 45   2:09.11 F Aleksander Paet           SO  Baldwin Boys         3/24/2016  KAMAKEA 2016
 47   2:09.17 F Christian Batad           JR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 48   2:09.24 F Aaron Kuroiwa             SR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 49   2:09.60 F Karriem Folger                Campbell              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 50   2:09.61 F Colby Otero               10  Kalaheo              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 
Boys   1500m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   3:58.54 F Kaeo Kruse                SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  2   4:05.22 F Louie Ondo                Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  3   4:07.93 F Connor Lehl               JR  Punahou              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
  4   4:11.22 F Hudson Lockette           10  Castle               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  5   4:14.71 F Avery Torres              11  Kalaheo              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  6   4:15.00 F Ricardo Solorzano         FR  McKinley             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  7   4:16.27 F Nicholas Arima            SO  Iolani               3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
  8   4:17.19 F Jesse Wysard              JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  9   4:17.67 F Lawrence Barrett          Jr  Kona                  4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 10   4:19.28 F Royce Garcia              JR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 11   4:20.04 F Rylie Cabalse             Jr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 12   4:20.08 F Adalberto Malagon         SR  Kealakehe             4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 13   4:20.65 F Colby Otero               10  Kalaheo              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 14   4:20.68 F Nate Ladwig               SR  Hawaii Prep          4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
 15   4:20.75 F Motomasa Mitsui           SR  McKinley              4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 16   4:21.14 F Jason Wang                SO  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 17   4:23.31 F Craig Shaner II           SR  P5                   3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 18   4:23.36 F Kellen Tasaka             SR  Roosevelt             3/5/2016  Roosevelt Invitational
 19   4:23.50 F Shadoe Soukey                 Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 20   4:23.96 F John McConnell            SR  KAPO                 3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 21   4:24.52 F Paul McCabe               JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 22   4:26.15 F Dalton Aganos             JR  King Kekaulike        4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 23   4:26.42 F Ziggy Bartholomy          JR  Kealakehe             4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 24   4:26.54 F Shaye Thorup                  MHSB                 3/24/2016  KAMAKEA 2016
 25   4:26.77 F River Brown               12  Hilo HS              4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
 26   4:27.49 F Nicholas Buto             SO  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 27   4:27.67 F Eric Cabais-Fernande      09  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 28   4:27.90 F Cody Ranfranz             Jr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 29   4:27.92 P Kai Sears                 SO  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 30   4:27.94 F Keola Lidstone-Cayabyab   SR  KSKV                 3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 31   4:28.01 P Brad Cox                  SR  kaiser               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 32   4:28.19 F Pathrick Beters           JR  KAPO                  4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Leilehua
 33   4:29.14 F Quincy Richbow            SR  KAPO                  4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 34   4:29.65 F Seneca Helfrich           So  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 35   4:29.78 P Steven Chung              09  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 36   4:30.51 F Justin Berry              SO  St Francis           3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 37   4:30.81 F Tyler Cooper              SO  Baldwin Boys         3/24/2016  KAMAKEA 2016
 38   4:32.01 P Timothy Schiller          10  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 39   4:32.35 F Aaron Nonaka              SR  Roosevelt            4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 40   4:32.50 F Jacob Vigliante           JR  Radford               4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 41   4:32.76 F Louis Pavao               SR  Keaau                3/26/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Hawaii Prep
 42   4:33.00 F Timothy Chang             JR  Punahou              2/25/2016  ILH JV and Varsity Meet #1
 43   4:33.09 F Nick Gardetto             SR  Punahou               4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 44   4:33.27 P Jacob Chang               12  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 45   4:33.30 P Gabriel Tom               FR  kaiser               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 46   4:33.83 F Roman Philson             JR  Radford               4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 47   4:33.91 P Joseph Cavalieri          JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 48   4:33.96 F Eden Mackinnon            FR  King Kekaulike       4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 49   4:34.49 F Noah Roberts              10  Campbell             4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 50   4:34.67 F Brandon Baca              12  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 
Boys   3000m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   9:03.52 F Kaeo Kruse                SR  KSKV                 3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
  2   9:16.15 F Nicholas Arima            SO  Iolani                3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
  3   9:16.99 F Louie Ondo                Sr  Waiakea              3/19/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kea'au
  4   9:17.17 F Avery Torres              11  Kalaheo              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  5   9:21.96 F Craig Shaner II           SR  P5                    4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
  6   9:29.10 F Adalberto Malagon         SR  Kealakehe            4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
  7   9:29.80 F River Brown               12  Hilo HS               4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
  8   9:30.10 F Colby Otero               10  Kalaheo               4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
  9   9:31.24 F Quincy Richbow            SR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 10   9:34.03 F Royce Garcia              JR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 11   9:35.32 F Michael Miller            SR  Voyagers             4/16/2016  KIF 2015 qualification meet 4
 12   9:35.38 F Aaron Shiinoki            SO  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 13   9:37.22 F Tyler Stiles              11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 14   9:38.36 F Cody Ranfranz             Jr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 15   9:39.24 F Jason Wang                SO  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 16   9:39.94 F Steven Chung              09  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 17   9:40.89 F Kellen Tasaka             SR  Roosevelt            4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 18   9:43.23 F Adrian Larkspur           09  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 19   9:43.67 F Lawrence Barrett          Jr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 20   9:44.91 F Nate Ladwig               SR  Hawaii Prep           4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 21   9:45.57 F Cameron Daniel            JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 22   9:45.80 F Brad Cox                  SR  kaiser               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 23   9:46.29 F Ziggy Bartholomy          JR  Kealakehe            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 24   9:47.15 F Slater Inouye             Jr  Waiakea               4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 25   9:47.70 F Axl Aricayos              Sr  Waiakea               4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 26   9:48.34 F Motomasa Mitsui           SR  McKinley             3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 27   9:49.10 F Jacob Vigliante           JR  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 28   9:51.23 F Hudson Lockette           10  Castle               4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 29   9:53.53 F Justin Berry              SO  St Francis            3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
 30   9:55.64 F Aaron Nonaka              SR  Roosevelt            4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 31   9:55.73 F Tucker Chase              SO  Hanalani             4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 32   9:57.11 F Kai Garson-Shumway            Hilo HS              3/19/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kea'au
 33   9:57.46 F Sam Gibson                10  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 34   9:57.60 F Timothy Schiller          10  Mililani             4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 35   9:58.50 F Eden Mackinnon            FR  King Kekaulike       4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 36   9:58.68 F Ilan Naibryf              SO  Hawaii Prep          4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 37   9:58.77 F Jesse Wysard              JR  Punahou              3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 38  10:00.44 F Dalton Aganos             JR  King Kekaulike        4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 39  10:00.54 F Timothy Chang             JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 40  10:00.91 F Noah Roberts              10  Campbell             4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 41  10:01.45 F Tyler Cooper              SO  Baldwin Boys          4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 42  10:01.62 F Louis Pavao               SR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 43  10:02.14 F Keola Lidstone-Cayabyab   SR  KSKV                  3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
 44  10:02.27 F Ricardo Solorzano         FR  McKinley              3/5/2016  Roosevelt Invitational
 45  10:03.21 F Connor Murakami           SR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 46  10:04.11 F Braden Andrews                Warriors             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 47  10:04.36 F Po'okela Akiona           JR  King Kekaulike        4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 48  10:04.90 F Kai Sears                 SO  Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 49  10:06.18 P Brent Watanabe            SR  Pearl City           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 50  10:08.91 F Deion Giron                   MHSB                  4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational

Boys   110m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     14.36 F Tre Evans-Dumaran         SR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  2     14.50 F Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  3     14.64 F Kamal Golaube             SR  LLHS 2016            4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  4     14.71 F Kiernan Mateo                 Baldwin Boys         3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
  5     14.85 F Jonah Jessop              12  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  6     14.87 F Jonathan Liana            SR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  7     14.90 F Jonathan Liu              SR  Iolani               3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
  8     15.06 F Louis Santiago            12  Kahuku               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9     15.17 P Damion Scandrick          JR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 10     15.29 P Temujin Greywolf          SR  Roosevelt            4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 11     15.53 F Johnny Dimuro                 Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 12     15.54 F Edilito Ranchez               MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 13     15.57 P Evan Iwanaga              SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 14     15.65 P Kevin Johnson             11  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 15     15.81 F Rey Cadiz                 FR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 16     15.82 F Michael Hanano            SO  Hawaii Prep          4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 17     15.83 F Edilito Ranchez               MHSB                 4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 18     15.89 F Solomon Loggins           SR  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 19     16.06 F Quade Aiu                 JR  KSKV                 3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 20     16.12 F Lamont Petty              12  Castle               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 20     16.12 F Sheaffer Rafto            SR  Punahou               4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 22     16.34 F Christopher Ah Mook Sang  FR  KSKV                  4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 23     16.40 F Bryer Hataishi            SR  Moanalua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 24     16.42 F Kaonohi Boteilho          12  Hilo HS               4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 25     16.45 P Payton Mulleitner             KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 26     16.51 F Hirkley Latu              12  Kahuku                4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 27     16.54 F Marc Acosta               11  Waipahu              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 28     16.61 F Justice Kahunahana-Simms  SO  Kealakehe            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 29     16.67 P Zachary Brown             12  Waipahu              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 30     16.69 F Trestin Alfiler               Warriors             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 30     16.69 F Michael Jef Rabara            MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 32     16.72 F Micah Liana               SR  STL                  3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 33     16.75 P Jacob Pregana             SR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 34     16.78 F Xhavier Mason             JR  KAPO                 3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 35     16.83 F Ethan Olson               SO  Radford              4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 36     16.85 F William Ewaliko           12  Castle                3/5/2016  Roosevelt Invitational
 36     16.85 F Tyler Udarbe              FR  Iolani                4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 38     16.90 P Kana'i Mauga              SO  Waianae HS           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 39     16.94 P Kamui Peeples             JR  Kailua               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 40     16.98 F Kendrick Beitzel          JR  Leilehua             3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Leilehua
 41     17.02 F Caleb Rogers              10  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 42     17.06 F Skye Eliptico             SR  AIEA                 4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 43     17.09 F Michael Jef Rabara            MHSB                 4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 44     17.21 F Keoki Davis Jr            SO  Waianae HS           4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 45     17.34 P Theopholius O'Neal        SO  Pearl City           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 46     17.36 P Preston Maeshiro          SR  Moanalua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 47     17.37 F Alexander Thompson        FR  Punahou              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 48     17.44 F Temaura'i Border          SR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 49     17.69 F Tryston Refamante             Warriors             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 50     17.70 F Lucas Milne               SO  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 
Boys   300m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     39.28 P Jonah Jessop              12  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  2     39.43 F Quade Aiu                 JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  3     39.90 F Temujin Greywolf          SR  Roosevelt            4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  4     40.00 F Damion Scandrick          JR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  5     40.16 F Jonathan Liu              SR  Iolani               3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
  6     40.36 F Tre Evans-Dumaran         SR  KS Hawaii             4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
  7     40.38 F Kamal Golaube             SR  LLHS 2016             4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
  8     40.66 F Kiernan Mateo                 Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
  9     40.70 F Jonathan Liana            SR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 10     40.78 F Solomon Loggins           SR  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 11     41.04 F Keith Sumaoang            Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 12     41.20 F Evan Iwanaga              SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 13     41.28 F Kevin Johnson             11  Campbell              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 14     41.54 F Michael Hanano            SO  Hawaii Prep          4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 15     41.96 F Temaura'i Border          SR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 16     42.02 F Johnny Dimuro                 Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 17     42.19 F Kolby Gebin               JR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 18     42.23 F Bryer Hataishi            SR  Moanalua             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 19     42.32 F Rey Cadiz                 FR  Baldwin Boys          4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 20     42.35 F Lamont Petty              12  Castle               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 21     42.50 F Sheaffer Rafto            SR  Punahou               4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 22     42.70 F Xhavier Mason             JR  KAPO                  4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 23     42.84 F Austin Mau                SR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 24     43.11 F Ethan Valiente            SR  Roosevelt            3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Roosevelt
 25     43.48 F Ace Brison                    kaiser               2/27/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #1 Kalaheo
 26     43.50 F Kendrick Beitzel          JR  Leilehua              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 27     43.61 F Justice Kahunahana-Simms  SO  Kealakehe            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 27     43.61 F Edilito Ranchez               MHSB                 3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 29     43.65 F Kekoa LeBlanc             SO  Hawaii Prep          4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 30     43.72 P Francisco Apilado         12  Waipahu              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 31     43.77 P Payton Mulleitner             KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 32     43.81 F Christopher Ah Mook Sang  FR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 33     43.90 F Ethan Olson               SO  Radford              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 34     44.09 F Edilito Ranchez               MHSB                 4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 35     44.10 F Paul Tyquiengco           11  Castle                4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 36     44.15 F Simon Ellis               Sr  Kona                  4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 37     44.35 F Joshua Kaniho             JR  kaiser                4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 38     44.44 P Zachary Arakaki           JR  MPI                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 39     44.45 F Elijah Simpliciano        SR  Kealakehe            4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 40     44.67 P Charles Johnson           SO  Radford              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 41     44.77 F Jacob Pregana             SR  Punahou              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 42     44.84 F Kurtis Schmidt            12  Castle                4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Castle
 43     44.86 P Dathaniel Smith           JR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 44     44.93 F Noah Wise                 JR  Hawaii Prep          4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 45     44.96 P Chaz Layton               12  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 46     45.07 P Skyler Chong              10  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 46     45.07 F Tyler Udarbe              FR  Iolani                4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 48     45.08 F Kaonohi Boteilho          12  Hilo HS              3/12/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ KS Hawaii
 49     45.10 F William Ewaliko           12  Castle               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Castle
 49     45.10 F Benjamin Rubasch          SR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 
Boys   4x100m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Baldwin Boys'    43.23 F                          4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
  2 A  'Campbell'    43.32 P                             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  3 A  'STL'    43.41 F                                  4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
  4 A  'KSKV'    43.51 F                                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  5 A  'Damien'    43.53 F                               4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
  6 A  'Kahuku'    43.85 P                               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  7 A  'Roosevelt'    43.86 F                             4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
  8 A  'Castle'    43.99 P                               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9 A  'kaiser'    44.02 F                               4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
 10 A  'Waipahu'    44.25 F                              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 11 A  'Mililani'    44.28 F                              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 12 A  'Iolani'    44.34 F                               3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 12 A  'KAPO'    44.34 P                                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 14 A  'Kona'    44.56 F                                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 15 A  'Ks Hawaii'    44.57 F                            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 16 A  'Punahou'    44.73 F                              4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
 17 A  'Hilo HS'    44.75 F                              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 18 A  'Kalaheo'    44.91 F                               4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
 19 A  'Leilehua'    44.96 F                              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 20 A  'Nanakuli'    45.02 F                             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 21 A  'Hawaii Prep'    45.04 F                           4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 22 A  'King Kekaulike'    45.09 F                        3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 23 A  'Moanalua'    45.13 F                             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 24 A  'Waiakea'    45.23 F                              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 25 A  'Waianae HS'    45.30 P                           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 26 A  'Warriors'    45.39 F                             4/16/2016  KIF 2015 qualification meet 4
 27 A  'Kauai'    45.40 F                                4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 28 A  'Mpi'    45.55 F                                   4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 29 A  'Radford'    45.60 F                              4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 30 A  'Anuenue'    45.62 P                              4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
  
Boys   4x400m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Radford'  3:26.21 F                              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  2 A  'Campbell'  3:27.19 P                             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  3 A  'Punahou'  3:27.54 F                              4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
  4 A  'kaiser'  3:27.79 F                               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  5 A  'Roosevelt'  3:28.51 F                             4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
  6 A  'Iolani'  3:30.69 F                               3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
  7 A  'Waiakea'  3:31.47 F                              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  8 A  'Mililani'  3:31.68 P                             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9 A  'Kona'  3:31.83 F                                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 10 A  'Baldwin Boys'  3:33.58 F                          4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 11 A  'Castle'  3:33.80 P                               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12 A  'Waipahu'  3:34.52 F                              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 13 A  'Moanalua'  3:34.66 F                             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 14 A  'KSKV'  3:34.72 F                                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 15 A  'Hilo HS'  3:35.07 F                              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 16 A  'KAPO'  3:36.82 P                                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 17 A  'Kihei Charter'  3:38.08 F                        3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 18 A  'Seabury Hall'  3:39.52 F                          4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 19 A  'Ks Hawaii'  3:39.70 F                            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 20 A  'Ksm'  3:39.79 F                                  4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 21 A  'Hawaii Prep'  3:40.64 F                           4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 22 A  'King Kekaulike'  3:41.36 F                        4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 23 A  'Mpi'  3:43.33 F                                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 23 A  'Pearl City'  3:43.33 F                            4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 25 A  'Leilehua'  3:43.61 F                              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 26 A  'Kalaheo'  3:43.92 F                              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 27 A  'Damien'  3:44.20 P                               4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
 28 A  'Llhs 2016'  3:45.10 F                             4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 29 A  'Mhsb'  3:45.24 F                                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 30 A  'McKinley'  3:45.82 F                             4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 
Boys    High Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   6-10.00 F Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  2   6-06.00 F Douglas Mitchell          JR  Waianae HS            4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
  2   6-06.00 F Clayce Akeo               JR  MPI                   3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
  4   6-04.00 F Peter Hanohano-Hashimoto  SR  KSKV                 3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
  5   6-02.00 F Matt Alfelor              SR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  5   6-02.00 F Bailey Wilson             JR  Punahou              3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
  5   6-02.00 F Hunter Lee                SR  Punahou              3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
  5   6-02.00 F Dylan Brand                   MHSB                 2/26/2016  MIL MEET#2
  5   6-02.00 F Ronald Norbrey            11  Campbell             2/27/2016  2016 OIA Qualifying Meet #1
 10   6-00.00 F Cooper Tirado             SO  KAPO                 2/27/2016  2016 OIA Qualifying Meet #1
 10   6-00.00 F Chayse Tamaki             JR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 10   6-00.00 F Dylan Brand                   MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 10   6-00.00 F Reyson Ching              Jr  Kona                  4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 14   5-11.00 F Austin Aukai              Jr  Kona                  4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 15   5-10.00 F Jordan Williams           12  Waipahu               3/4/2016  2016 Velasco Invitational Track Meet
 15   5-10.00 F Maunakea Matthews-Medeir  12  Campbell             2/27/2016  2016 OIA Qualifying Meet #1
 15   5-10.00 F Damion Scandrick          JR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 15   5-10.00 F Kamui Peeples             JR  Kailua               2/27/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #1 Kalaheo
 15   5-10.00 F Elijah Anakalea-Buckley   JR  Hawaii Prep           3/5/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 15   5-10.00 F Isaiah Tanner             SO  LLHS 2016            4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 15   5-10.00 F Hugh Donlon               FR  MPI                   4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 15   5-10.00 F Aaron Hirahara            FR  Punahou               4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 15   5-10.00 F Ryan King                     Punahou               4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 15   5-10.00 F Kevin Johnson             11  Campbell             2/27/2016  2016 OIA Qualifying Meet #1
 15   5-10.00 F Aaron Rivas               SO  kaiser                4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
 15   5-10.00 F Andrew Valladares         11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 15   5-10.00 F Zachary Marrotte          JR  Kailua               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Castle
 15   5-10.00 F James Kintz               SR  KSKV                  4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 15   5-10.00 P Kastin Medford                Kauai                4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 15   5-10.00 F Ryan Schwindler           JR  Baldwin Boys         2/19/2016  MIL MEET#1
 15   5-10.00 F Roman Gennero             SR  Radford               3/4/2016  2016 Velasco Invitational Track Meet
 15   5-10.00 F Jaemi Harris              11  Kalani                3/5/2016  Roosevelt Invitational
 33   5-09.00 F Kyle Kaleo                Jr  Waiakea              4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 34   5-08.25 F Cameron Yahata            FR  Moanalua              4/8/2016  OIA Eastern Division JV Championship
 35   5-08.00 F Trey Metoyer              SO  King Kekaulike        3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 35   5-08.00 F Bradlee Anae              12  Kahuku               4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 35   5-08.00 F Isaiah Tanner             SO  LLHS 2016             3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 35   5-08.00 F Jeston Moya               12  Castle               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Castle
 35   5-08.00 F Kevin Lammer              SR  LLHS 2016            2/26/2016  MIL MEET#2
 35   5-08.00 F Jaden Richardson          11  Kalaheo              2/27/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #1 Kalaheo
 35   5-08.00 F Andrew Austin             SR  LLHS 2016             4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 35   5-08.00 F David Kalili              SR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 35   5-08.00 F Stephen Wallen            SO  Iolani               2/25/2016  ILH JV and Varsity Meet #1
 35   5-08.00 F Mark Tabalbag                 Kauai                4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 35   5-08.00 F Dylan Amand               SR  Leilehua              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 35   5-08.00 F Kiihune Mendiola-Jensen   SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 35   5-08.00 F Mark Tabalbag                 Kauai                3/31/2016  KIF Qualify 3 Track Meet
 35   5-08.00 F Hirkley Latu              12  Kahuku                4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 35   5-08.00 F Edmund Foronda II             MHSB                 2/19/2016  MIL MEET#1
 35   5-08.00 F Desmond Dawkins           FR  Leilehua             2/27/2016  2016 OIA Qualifying Meet #1
 
Boys    Pole Vault
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  14-07.00 F Sean Fukuhara             SR  Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
  2  14-06.00 F Nick Kapule               JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  3  14-00.00 F Lucas DeRego              SR  KS Hawaii             4/9/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
  3  14-00.00 F William Ewaliko           12  Castle               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  3  14-00.00 F Logan Rubasch             SO  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  3  14-00.00 F Anis Bel                  SR  LLHS 2016            4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  7  13-06.00 F Dalton Pahia              12  Castle               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  7  13-06.00 F Robi Lin                  SR  Punahou              2/25/2016  ILH JV and Varsity Meet #1
  9  13-00.00 F Taylor Bee                12  Castle                4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Castle
  9  13-00.00 F Maddux Kimura             JR  Punahou              3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
  9  13-00.00 F Edward Omine                  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 12  12-06.00 F Adam Guzman               12  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12  12-06.00 F Micah Hee                 SO  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 12  12-06.00 F Kainoa Andrade            SO  KSKV                 3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 12  12-06.00 F Christian Ellis           10  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 16  12-02.00 F Quinn Hottendorf          JR  KSM                  3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 17  12-00.00 F Jarod Okamura             SO  Iolani               4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
 17  12-00.00 F Shawn Silva               SO  Baldwin Boys          4/8/2016  JV CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
 17  12-00.00 F Tristan Kilkenny          SR  Hawaii Prep           4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 17  12-00.00 F Jacob Thompson            SO  KSKV                  4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 17  12-00.00 F David Rosen               FR  Punahou               4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 22  11-06.00 F David Amaral              SR  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 22  11-06.00 F Ronald Norbrey            11  Campbell             2/27/2016  2016 OIA Qualifying Meet #1
 22  11-06.00 F Edward Omine                  Baldwin Boys         2/19/2016  MIL MEET#1
 22  11-06.00 F Shawn Silva               SO  Baldwin Boys         2/19/2016  MIL MEET#1
 26  11-00.00 F Tyler Park                SO  KSKV                 2/25/2016  ILH JV and Varsity Meet #1
 26  11-00.00 F Colby Young               JR  kaiser                4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
 26  11-00.00 F Cody Cuba                 Sr  Waiakea               3/5/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 26  11-00.00 F Jamir Bryant              JR  Roosevelt            4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 26  11-00.00 F Kahekili Donner           SR  KS Hawaii             3/5/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Konawaena
 26  11-00.00 F Desta Rudolph             12  Mililani             2/27/2016  2/27/2016 Nanakuli Qualifying Meet
 32  10-06.00 F Sean Dagan                11  Mililani              4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Mililani
 32  10-06.00 F Lander Misuba             11  Hilo HS              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 32  10-06.00 F Tyerell Baldonado-Kaleio  SO  KSM                  3/24/2016  KAMAKEA 2016
 32  10-06.00 F Samuel O'Rourke           SO  Punahou               4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 32  10-06.00 F Akoni Pasoquen-Castillo   11  Mililani              4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Mililani
 32  10-06.00 F Tyerell Baldonado-Kaleio  SO  KSM                   3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 32  10-06.00 F Austin Takemoto           Sr  Waiakea              4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
 39  10-01.00 F Calan Acob                10  Hilo HS              4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 40  10-00.00 F Lon Okami                 JR  Roosevelt            4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 40  10-00.00 F Mark Gallagher            JR  Punahou               4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 40  10-00.00 F River Brown               12  Hilo HS              3/19/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kea'au
 40  10-00.00 F Matthew Shimada           JR  Roosevelt             4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
 40  10-00.00 F Senituli Punivai          09  Castle                4/8/2016  OIA Eastern Division JV Championship
 45   9-06.00 F Noah Figueroa             12  Castle               2/27/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #1 Kalaheo
 45   9-06.00 F Ryan Miller               11  Campbell             4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 45   9-06.00 F Keola Macloves            12  Waipahu               3/4/2016  2016 Velasco Invitational Track Meet
 45   9-06.00 F Cade Smith                10  Castle                4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Castle
 45   9-06.00 F Isaiah Dudoit             12  Campbell             4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 45   9-06.00 F Paul Omengebar            09  Castle                4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Castle
 45   9-06.00 F Francisco Apilado         12  Waipahu               4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Leilehua
 45   9-06.00 F Ren Nakamura              JR  Roosevelt            4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 
Boys    Long Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  24-08.50 F Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  2  22-09.00 F Clayce Akeo               JR  MPI                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  3  22-05.00 F Jacob Wright              JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  4  22-03.00 F Hunter Lee                SR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  5  22-02.00 F Jordan Williams           12  Waipahu               4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Leilehua
  6  21-11.50 F Noah Sua-Godinet          SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  7  21-09.00 F Hauoli Akau               So  Kona                 4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
  8  21-05.50 F Jeston Moya               12  Castle               3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Castle
  9  21-04.50 F Carl Hermosura            JR  Pearl City            4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Mililani
 10  21-03.75 F Jocel Aquino              SO  Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 11  20-11.00 F Ronald Norbrey            11  Campbell              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 12  20-10.75 F Jaymen Yadao              11  Mililani             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 13  20-10.25 F Austin Aukai              Jr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 14  20-09.50 F Eamon Brady               JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 15  20-08.50 F Guillaume Tabary          12  Kalaheo              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 16  20-08.00 F Brandon Banas             SR  Pearl City            4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 16  20-08.00 F Dylan Silva               SR  KSKV                 3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 18  20-07.75 F Hector Rivera             SR  Roosevelt             4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 19  20-07.00 F Jonah Jessop              12  Campbell              3/5/2016  2016 George Yamamoto Invitational
 20  20-06.25 F Reyson Ching              Jr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 21  20-06.00 F Isaiah Harris             10  Waipahu               4/8/2016  OIA Western Division JV Championship
 22  20-05.50 F Rico Logan Handy          SO  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 23  20-04.75 F Tyrel Redding             SO  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 24  20-04.50 P Cole Arceneaux            SO  Punahou               4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 24  20-04.50 F Cameron Howes             Sr  Kona                  4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 26  20-04.25 F Stokes Botelho            10  Kahuku               3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 27  20-03.00 F Airon Castaneda           12  Waipahu              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 28  20-02.75 F Peter Hanohano-Hashimoto  SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 29  20-02.50 F Jaden Richardson          11  Kalaheo               4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
 30  20-02.00 F Donovan Benjamin          12  Waipahu               4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Leilehua
 30  20-02.00 F David Kalili              SR  KS Hawaii             4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 32  20-00.75 F Mitchell Quinn            SO  STL                   4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 33  20-00.50 F Louis Santiago            12  Kahuku               2/27/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #1 Kalaheo
 34  20-00.25 F Kei Sakai                     Saint Anthony        3/11/2016  Kamehameha Relays
 35  19-11.50 P Isaac Taguchi             SR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 36  19-10.00 F Ethan Valiente            SR  Roosevelt            3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Roosevelt
 36  19-10.00 P Jacob Cabunoc             JR  KSKV                  4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 36  19-10.00 F Keith Sumaoang            Sr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 39  19-09.50 F Keola Ching               SO  KSKV                 3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 39  19-09.50 P Jonah Stokes                  Warriors             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 39  19-09.50 F Jake Smotherman           JR  St Francis            4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 39  19-09.50 F Darin Rolark              11  Campbell              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 43  19-09.25 F Damion Scandrick          JR  Keaau                4/23/2016  BIIF Frosh/Soph Invitational
 44  19-09.00 F Tyler Hardbarger          SR  Radford               4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 45  19-08.75 P Anis Bel                  SR  LLHS 2016             4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 45  19-08.75 F Cole Christie             SR  Seabury Hall         3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 45  19-08.75 P Randy Daligcon            11  Kalani               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 48  19-08.00 F Cameron Yahata            FR  Moanalua             3/12/2016  Qualifying Meet #2 at Roosevelt
 48  19-08.00 F Maddison Leanio               Kauai                4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 50  19-07.50 F Oklen Mckee               12  Castle               4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 
Boys    Triple Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  48-06.50 P Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
  2  46-02.25 F Chayse Tamaki             JR  Baldwin Boys         2/19/2016  MIL MEET#1
  3  45-04.25 F Drew Koboyashi            SR  STL                  4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  4  44-09.75 F Hauoli Akau               So  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  5  44-07.25 F Jocel Aquino              SO  Baldwin Boys          3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
  6  44-06.50 F Peter Hanohano-Hashimoto  SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  7  44-04.75 F Mitchell Quinn            SO  STL                  2/25/2016  ILH JV and Varsity Meet #1
  8  43-11.00 F Jordan Williams           12  Waipahu              4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9  43-03.50 F Douglas Mitchell          JR  Waianae HS           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 10  42-10.25 F Jevon Flippin             SO  Hawaii Prep          4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 11  42-09.75 F Eamon Brady               JR  Punahou              3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 12  42-05.25 F Hirkley Latu              12  Kahuku               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 13  42-04.50 F Hector Rivera             SR  Roosevelt             4/2/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #3
 14  42-04.00 F Jacob Wright              JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 15  42-03.00 F Jeston Moya               12  Castle                3/5/2016  Roosevelt Invitational
 16  42-00.00 F Jourdin Jones             SR  Roosevelt            4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 16  42-00.00 F Carl Hermosura            JR  Pearl City           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 18  41-11.50 P Ronald Norbrey            11  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 19  41-11.00 F Henry Delos Reyes             Menehune             4/16/2016  KIF 2015 qualification meet 4
 20  41-07.50 F Rico Logan Handy          SO  Keaau                4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 21  41-06.00 F Lucas Milne               SO  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 22  41-04.50 F David Kalili              SR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 23  41-02.75 F Tai Atkins                FR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 24  41-01.25 F Reyson Ching              Jr  Kona                 4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 25  40-11.50 F Stokes Botelho            10  Kahuku               2/27/2016  2016 Qualifying Meet #1 Kalaheo
 26  40-10.00 F Jonas Skupeika            SR  Hawaii Prep          4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 27  40-02.75 F Keanu Young               SO  Hawaii Prep          4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 28  40-01.00 F Carver Locke              JR  LLHS 2016             3/4/2016  MIL MEET#3
 29  40-00.00 F Austin Aukai              Jr  Kona                 3/19/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kea'au
 30  39-11.75 F Rafael Roslin                 Warriors             3/31/2016  KIF Qualify 3 Track Meet
 31  39-09.75 F Cole Christie             SR  Seabury Hall         3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 32  39-09.00 F Airon Castaneda           12  Waipahu              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 32  39-09.00 F Jereziah Park             11  Anuenue               4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 34  39-07.25 P Darin Rolark              11  Campbell             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 35  39-07.00 F Andrew Simanu             12  Waipahu               3/4/2016  2016 Velasco Invitational Track Meet
 36  39-06.50 F Marist Liufau             FR  Punahou               4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 37  39-06.00 F Isaiah Harris             10  Waipahu              4/16/2016  2016 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships
 38  39-05.50 F Hugh Donlon               FR  MPI                   4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 39  39-04.75 F Hieu Huynh                SO  McKinley              4/8/2016  OIA Eastern Division JV Championship
 40  39-04.00 F Francisco Apilado         12  Waipahu              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 41  39-03.75 F Korvin Feagins            FR  STL                   4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 42  39-02.00 F Kamui Peeples             JR  Kailua                4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Castle
 42  39-02.00 F Keola Ching               SO  KSKV                 3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 42  39-02.00 F Dylan Silva               SR  KSKV                 3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 45  39-01.50 F Damien Decosta            12  Castle                4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 45  39-01.50 P Tyace Sarcedo             JR  KAIM                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 47  39-00.00 F Christian Roslin              Warriors             4/16/2016  KIF 2015 qualification meet 4
 48  38-11.50 F Ty Uehara                 SR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 49  38-10.50 F Keoki Davis Jr            SO  Waianae HS           4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 50  38-10.25 F Kyle Shultz               JR  LLHS 2016            2/26/2016  MIL MEET#2
 
Boys    Shot Put
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  56-04.00 F Alema Kapoi               SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  2  50-00.00 F Sione Vea                 12  Kalani               4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
  3  49-10.25 F Andrew Aleki                  KSKV                  4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
  4  49-07.25 F David Pakele              12  Hilo HS              3/19/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kea'au
  5  49-00.00 F Joshua Hauanio            SR  Iolani               3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
  6  48-10.25 F Alama Uluave                  Punahou              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
  7  48-09.50 F Shiloh Tapasa             SR  AIEA                 3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
  8  48-09.25 F Kalai Ortiz               JR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  9  48-03.50 F Monty Payne               JR  Damien               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 10  48-00.25 P Miki Suguturaga           JR  Punahou               4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 11  47-10.00 F Lokahi Pauole             JR  KSKV                  4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 11  47-10.00 F Kilinahe Oliveira         SR  Pahoa                3/26/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Hawaii Prep
 13  47-08.50 F Kanoa Gilliland           SR  KSKV                  4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 14  47-08.00 F Wesley Faagau             SR  KSKV                 3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 15  47-07.50 F Chis-Jordon Ulufale       SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 16  47-03.50 F Jp Muasau                 SR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 17  47-02.00 F Micah Au-Haupu            SO  KSM                  4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 18  47-00.25 F Randy Manewa              12  Nanakuli             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 19  47-00.00 F Jarred Paranada           JR  Baldwin Boys          4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 20  46-09.50 F Ramsey Aviu               SR  AIEA                 4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 21  46-07.00 F Netane Muti                   Leilehua             4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 22  46-00.00 F Freedom Alualu            JR  Farrington           3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 23  45-10.00 F Jeremy Lakey              SR  Moanalua              4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 24  45-00.50 F Jarred Paranada Tinao     JR  Baldwin Boys         2/26/2016  MIL MEET#2
 25  44-04.00 F Poa Moanuanu              JR  Farrington           4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 26  44-03.25 P Joseph Sigrah             JR  King Kekaulike       4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 27  44-02.00 F Preston Pascua                Molokai              4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 28  44-01.00 F Makana Wright             FR  Baldwin Boys         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 29  44-00.25 P Andre Vaivela             JR  Baldwin Boys         4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 30  43-10.50 F Patamo Soa                SR  Punahou              3/26/2016  Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invite
 31  43-09.50 F Paulo Soa                 SO  Punahou               4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 32  43-09.00 F Nikolas Kamau             Sr  Waiakea              3/12/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ KS Hawaii
 33  43-06.00 F Isikeli Langi             12  Kalani                4/9/2016  OIA Eastern Division Championship
 34  43-05.50 F Ashton Porter             SR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 35  43-05.25 F Lynold Tuiloma            10  Nanakuli             4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 36  43-04.00 F Nakoa Pauole              JR  KSKV                 2/25/2016  ILH JV and Varsity Meet #1
 37  43-02.50 F Jaycarl deCastro          SR  KAPO                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 38  43-01.00 F Maunakea Matthews-Medeir  12  Campbell             2/27/2016  2016 OIA Qualifying Meet #1
 39  42-11.50 F Dennis Gaspar             12  Anuenue              4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 40  42-11.00 F Russel Montibon           SR  KS Hawaii            3/19/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kea'au
 41  42-10.00 F Mililani Misipati         JR  Waianae HS           4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 42  42-09.25 F Hyle Viela                JR  KAIM                  3/5/2016  Roosevelt Invitational
 43  42-09.00 F Aaron Batulayan               MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 44  42-06.50 F Torin Tuppein             Sr  Kona                  4/2/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Kamehameha
 45  42-03.00 F Dallon Andrade-Tomimoto   SR  Punahou               3/5/2016  03.05.16 JV and Vars Meet 2
 46  42-02.50 F Treau Tupuola             SO  AIEA                 4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 47  42-00.00 P Mahonri Anitema               MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 47  42-00.00 P Jonah Maga                    Waianae HS           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 49  41-11.25 P Javin Smith                   MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 49  41-11.25 F Fafo Tevaseu              Jr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 
Boys    Discus
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1 165-11.00 F Sione Vea                 12  Kalani               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  2 163-03.00 F Wesley Faagau             SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  3 160-10.00 F Alema Kapoi               SR  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
  4 154-02.00 F Andre Vaivela             JR  Baldwin Boys         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
  5 152-06.00 F Shiloh Tapasa             SR  AIEA                 4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  6 151-06.00 F Netane Muti                   Leilehua             4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
  7 149-01.00 F David Pakele              12  Hilo HS               4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
  8 147-02.50 F Jaemi Harris              11  Kalani                4/2/2016  OIA Meet 3 at Castle
  9 147-00.00 F Brandyn Lee-Lehano        SR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 10 145-05.00 P Miki Suguturaga           JR  Punahou              4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 11 144-03.00 F Jp Muasau                 SR  Punahou               4/8/2016  The Varsity Invitational
 12 143-10.00 F Tamatane Aga              SR  Iolani               3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 13 142-10.00 F Ashton Porter             SR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 14 141-02.00 F Robert-Dayle Pescaia      SO  KSKV                 4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 15 141-00.00 F Alosina Toomalatai        SR  Pearl City           4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 16 139-05.00 F Russel Montibon           SR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 17 138-06.00 F Nakoa Pauole              JR  KSKV                  4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 18 137-09.00 F Matini Perlas-Kai         JR  LLHS 2016             4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 18 137-09.00 F Micah Au-Haupu            SO  KSM                  3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 20 136-10.00 F Mililani Misipati         JR  Waianae HS           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 21 135-04.00 F Jeremy Atiz-Nerveza       JR  Leilehua              4/9/2016  OIA Western Division Championship
 22 134-08.00 F Joshua Hauanio            SR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 23 133-11.00 F Kesi AH Hoy               11  Kahuku               4/14/2016  71st Annual Punahou Relays
 24 133-09.00 F Israel Sagapolutele       SO  Damien                4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 24 133-09.00 F Makana Wright             FR  Baldwin Boys         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 26 133-02.00 F Isaiah K-Aloha            So  Waiakea              4/16/2016  BIIF Track and Field @ Keaau
 27 132-07.00 F Manu Ngahe                SO  Baldwin Boys          4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 28 131-11.00 P Christian Naeole          SR  Iolani               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 29 130-10.00 F John McFall               JR  Waianae HS           4/23/2016  2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 30 130-07.00 P Koa Evalu-Robinson        SO  LLHS 2016            4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 31 129-11.00 F Mosese Felemi             JR  LLHS 2016            4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 32 129-10.00 F Culen Santiago            JR  KS Hawaii            4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 33 129-07.00 F Kanoa Gilliland           SR  KSKV                 3/19/2016  03.19.16 JV and Vars Meet 3
 34 129-00.00 F Manu Ngahe                SO  Baldwin Boys         4/15/2016  MIL MEET#4
 35 128-03.00 F Jian Pascual              Jr  Waiakea              4/29/2016  2016 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 36 128-02.75 F Kelepi Caleb Loketi           Warriors             3/31/2016  KIF Qualify 3 Track Meet
 37 127-08.00 P Monty Payne               JR  Damien               4/20/2016  ILH Varsity Championships
 37 127-08.00 F Javin Smith                   MHSB                 3/18/2016  MIL Yamamoto Meet 2015
 39 127-05.00 P Joseph Sigrah             JR  King Kekaulike        4/1/2016  Victorino Ohana Invitational
 40 127-04.00 P Jonah Kahahawai-Welch     SO  KSKV                  4/7/2016  Junior Varsity Championships
 41 127-02.00 F Penisimani Likio          JR  Roosevelt            4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 42 127-00.00 P Mahonri Anitema               MHSB                 4/22/2016  MIL Championships 2016
 43 125-06.00 F Thomas JR Apilado             Menehune             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 44 125-00.00 F Michael Deci              SR  Punahou               4/1/2016  JV and Varsity Relays
 45 124-10.00 F Jordan Cooper             10  Kalani               4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 46 124-08.00 F Kukea Emmsley             SO  Damien               3/11/2016  Henry Lee Invitational
 47 122-10.00 F Terrence Kamaka-Riley         Menehune             4/22/2016  KIF Championship Finals Track Meet
 48 122-07.00 F Jaycarl deCastro          SR  KAPO                 3/12/2016  OIA Meet 2 at Mililani
 49 122-04.00 F Mahonri Anitema               MHSB                 3/24/2016  KAMAKEA 2016
 50 122-03.00 P Feletoa Ailua             JR  Waianae HS           4/28/2016  2016 OIA Varsity Track Championships