BIIF All-Comers                                
Saturday, April 21, 2007                            
Konawaena High School                             
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              12.87*  3   10  
  2 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                          13.20*  3    8  
  3 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              13.24*  3    6  
  4 Emilee Lantis             JR Hilo                              13.51   3    4  
  5 Michelle Tagorda          JR Kea`au                            13.64   3    2  
  6 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             13.74   3    1  
  7 Sarah Okubo               SO Waiakea                           13.84   1 
  8 Ku'uipo Kalawai'anui      FR H P A                             13.88   2 
  9 Remi Wada                 JR Cla                               13.99   3 
 10 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani                        14.02   2 
 11 Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                          14.39   2 
 12 Amber Pocock              FR Ka`u                              14.70   2 
 13 Lyan Apilado              SO KS Hawaii                         15.26   2 
 14 Madeline Redo             FR Kealakehe                         15.30   2 
 15 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                         15.37   2 
 16 Keanu T Correa            JR Kealakehe                         15.85   1 
 17 Natalie Deleary           FR Kealakehe                         15.87   1 
 18 Stasia Malepe                KS Hawaii                         15.98   1 
 19 Jessica Hodson            SO KS Hawaii                         16.27   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 27.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              26.97*  3   10  
  2 Daysha Viernes            JR Hilo                              27.49*  3    8  
  3 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             28.75   3    6  
  4 Bre Becker                JR Cla                               28.97   2    4  
  5 Remi Wada                 JR Cla                               29.21   3    2  
  6 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea                           29.26   2    1  
  7 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani                        29.42   3 
  8 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena                         29.44   2 
  9 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani                        29.79   2 
 10 Halia Kai-Glynn           JR Kea`au                            30.38   3 
 11 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                             31.58   1 
 12 Madeline Redo             FR Kealakehe                         31.67   3 
 13 Lyan Apilado              SO KS Hawaii                         31.93   2 
 14 Jessie Harris             SO Hilo                              32.03   2 
 15 Gabriella Dyer            SO KS Hawaii                         32.04   3 
 16 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                         32.40   1 
 17 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                              32.53   1 
 18 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii                         32.69   1 
 19 Malio Kodis                  Waiakea                           33.16   1 
 20 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                           33.20   1 
 21 Natalie Deleary           FR Kealakehe                         33.32   2 
 22 Stasia Malepe                KS Hawaii                         34.91   1 
 23 Jayleen Muskat            SR Honoka`a                          35.56   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 1:04.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                            1:00.80*  3   10  
  2 Jamilia Epping            JR Kea`au                          1:02.06*  3    8  
  3 Emilee Lantis             JR Hilo                            1:03.39*  3    6  
  4 Lisa Heslinga             SO Kealakehe                       1:04.33*  3    4  
  5 Lindsey Dahl              FR Konawaena                       1:05.08   3    2  
  6 Ku'uipo Kalawai'anui      FR H P A                           1:05.52   2    1  
  7 Bre Becker                JR Cla                             1:05.57   3 
  8 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani                      1:05.78   3 
  9 Kelsey Masuda             JR Cla                             1:05.83   3 
 10 Michelle Tagorda          JR Kea`au                          1:06.27   2 
 11 Jennie Barto              JR Konawaena                       1:06.91   2 
 12 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea                         1:07.58   2 
 13 Lacey Drake               FR Honoka`a                        1:10.27   1 
 14 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                           1:10.52   1 
 15 Rebekah Chmura            SR H P A                           1:10.83   1 
 16 Malio Kodis                  Waiakea                         1:13.16   1 
 17 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena                       1:13.70   2 
 18 Kayla Stormont            SO KS Hawaii                       1:14.46   1 
 19 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala                          1:15.58   2 
 20 Gabriella Dyer            SO KS Hawaii                       1:16.29   2 
 21 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                       1:17.67   1 
 22 Elle Goo                  SO Honoka`a                        1:17.80   2 
 23 Joyce Vitales             FR Honoka`a                        1:23.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mckenzie          SR Konawaena                       2:23.70*   10  
  2 Tereza Chylkova           SO Hilo                            2:25.86*    8  
  3 Noelani Vargas            SO H P A                           2:28.81*    6  
  4 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                           2:36.15     4  
  5 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        2:39.24     2  
  6 Kirsten Davis             SO KS Hawaii                       2:39.93     1  
  7 Kaitlyn Chock                Waiakea                         2:43.00  
  8 Rachel Watkins            JR Cla                             2:47.81  
  9 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR Ka`u                            2:48.00  
 10 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                           2:53.80  
 11 Susanna Han               SO H P A                           3:00.28  
 12 Shannon Nakamoto          FR Cla                             3:07.33  
 13 Elle Goo                  SO Honoka`a                        3:09.75  
 14 Gabriella Dyer            SO KS Hawaii                       3:09.86  
 15 Kaimi Yoshida             FR KS Hawaii                       3:09.93  
 16 Kayla Stormont            SO KS Hawaii                       3:14.20  
 17 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        3:15.36  
 18 Ashley Potter             FR Honoka`a                        3:21.48  
 -- Ashley Moorehouse         SR Kea`au                              DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 5:20.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                           5:16.46*   10  
  2 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        5:19.09*    8  
  3 Rachel Watkins            JR Cla                             5:25.33     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Chock                Waiakea                         5:37.62     4  
  5 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR Ka`u                            5:56.37     2  
  6 Jane Terry                FR Hilo                            6:03.84     1  
  7 Susanna Han               SO H P A                           6:09.65  
  8 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala                          6:10.65  
  9 Shannon Nakamoto          FR Cla                             6:20.51  
 10 Kaimi Yoshida             FR KS Hawaii                       6:24.98  
 11 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        6:59.56  
 12 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                        6:59.67  
 13 Tiara Mills               FR Kea`au                          7:13.92  
 14 Janelle Guerrero-Miguel   FR Kea`au                          7:29.22  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 12:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                          11:59.08*   10  
  2 Kirsten Davis             SO KS Hawaii                      12:18.77     8  
  3 Jane Terry                FR Hilo                           13:20.84     6  
  4 Ashley Moorehouse         SR Kea`au                         13:34.48     4  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 17.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              15.17*  2   10  
  2 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              15.57*  2    8  
  3 Grace Hedemann            SR Konawaena                         17.13*  2    6  
  4 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                             17.29*  2    4  
  5 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                           18.33   2    2  
  6 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                              19.14   2    1  
  7 Sacha Malepe              SR Ka`u                              19.58   1 
  8 Krystle Bala              SR Honoka`a                          20.93   1 
  9 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                          21.18   1 
 10 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                             21.86   1 
 11 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                              22.23   1 
 12 Aina Dudoit               SO KS Hawaii                         22.35   1 
 13 Lyan Apilado              SO KS Hawaii                         22.78   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 51.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              49.01*  2   10  
  2 Grace Hedemann            SR Konawaena                         49.59*  2    8  
  3 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                             49.60*  2    6  
  4 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             50.95*  2    4  
  5 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                              51.43*  2    2  
  6 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              51.54*  2    1  
  7 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                           54.25   1 
  8 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                              57.45   1 
  9 Ashley Bloodworth         FR Honoka`a                          59.37   1 
 10 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        1:02.11   1 
 11 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                        1:05.08   1 
 12 Sacha Malepe              SR Ka`u                            1:08.03   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                                 52.56*   10  
  2 H P A  'A'                                                     52.84*    8  
  3 Waiakea  'A'                                                   56.57     6  
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               1:03.47     4  
 -- Honoka'a  'A'                                                     FS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: * 4:34.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   4:18.81*   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                               4:20.78*    8  
  3 Waiakea  'A'                                                 4:30.40*    6  
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:54.77     4  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassie Morigaki           SO Waiakea                         4-10.00*    9  
  1 Kelsey Masuda             JR Cla                             4-10.00*    9  
  3 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                           4-10.00*    5  
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                            4-10.00*    5  
  5 Erika Cushnie             FR H P A                           4-08.00*    2  
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                           4-06.00     1  
  7 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                        4-04.00  
  8 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea                         4-02.00  
  9 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                           4-00.00  
 10 Carissa Pajo                 Waiakea                         3-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            JR Hilo                            9-09.00*   10  
  2 Jessie Harris             SO Hilo                            8-03.00*    8  
  3 Courtney Haskins          JR H P A                           8-00.00*    6  
  4 Rebekah Chmura            SR H P A                           6-06.00     3  
  4 Halia Kai-Glynn           JR Kea`au                          6-06.00     3  
  6 Jessica Hodson            SO KS Hawaii                       6-00.00     1  
  7 Lyan Apilado              SO KS Hawaii                       5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                          15-04.00*   10  
  2 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       15-01.75     8  
  3 Kelsey Masuda             JR Cla                            14-05.00     6  
  4 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                         14-01.25     4  
  5 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                          13-10.50     2  
  6 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea                        13-09.75     1  
  7 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                          13-09.25  
  8 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea                        13-05.00  
  9 Sarah Okubo               SO Waiakea                        13-03.25  
  9 Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                       13-03.25  
 11 Kim Nichols               SR Konawaena                      12-11.75  
 12 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                       12-03.25  
 13 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                      11-10.50  
 14 Ashley Bloodworth         FR Honoka`a                       11-05.25  
 15 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                       11-03.75  
 16 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                          11-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                           32-07.25*   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                          32-04.25*    8  
  3 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                          31-06.00     6  
  4 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       31-06.00     4  
  5 Cassie Morigaki           SO Waiakea                        30-09.75     2  
  6 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                           29-06.50     1  
  7 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                          27-11.00  
  8 Kim Nichols               SR Konawaena                      25-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Caplener          JR Hilo                           33-03.25*   10  
  2 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii                      29-05.50     8  
  3 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa                          29-02.25     6  
  4 Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos    JR Pahoa                          29-01.00     4  
  5 Naoli Weller              SR Hilo                           27-06.00     2  
  6 Jeen Ouye                 SO Cla                            26-01.75     1  
  7 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A                          24-10.25  
  8 Coralie Busek             SR Waiakea                        22-10.00  
  9 Angelica Tangalin         JR Kea`au                         21-07.50  
 10 Paulina Hernandez         JR Kea`au                         20-11.00  
 11 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii                      20-07.75  
 12 Kailey Harris             SO Waiakea                        19-03.25  
 13 Ashley Miho               SR Waiakea                        18-11.00  
 14 Jaymee Mansanas           FR KS Hawaii                      17-01.25  
 15 Denarose Fukushima        SO Pahoa                          16-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                        102-02.25*   10  
  2 Chelsea Caplener          JR Hilo                              95-00     8  
  3 Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos    JR Pahoa                          85-08.25     6  
  4 Sherise Moniz             JR Hilo                           84-11.25     4  
  5 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii                         83-05     2  
  6 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa                          75-09.75     1  
  7 Jeen Ouye                 SO Cla                               68-07  
  8 Naoli Weller              SR Hilo                           67-03.50  
  9 Angelica Tangalin         JR Kea`au                         67-03.25  
 10 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A                             66-05  
 11 Coralie Busek             SR Waiakea                        64-11.25  
 12 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii                      64-10.75  
 13 Paulina Hernandez         JR Kea`au                         63-01.50  
 14 Denarose Fukushima        SO Pahoa                             56-09  
 15 Ashley Miho               SR Waiakea                           56-02  
 16 Kailey Harris             SO Waiakea                        51-04.25  
 17 Jaymee Mansanas           FR KS Hawaii                         47-10  
 18 Joyce Vitales             FR Honoka`a                       45-05.75  
 -- Ashley Potter             FR Honoka`a                             ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                             11.34*  7   10  
  2 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                             11.48   7    8  
  3 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                         11.57   7    6  
  4 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe                         11.58   7    4  
  5 Mana Purdy                JR H P A                             11.60   7    2  
  6 Tim Weber                 JR Cla                               11.69   7    1  
  7 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                            11.83   6 
  8 Bronson Kahaleua          SO Hilo                              12.00   6 
  9 David Atiz                JR Kea`au                            12.09   6 
 10 Ricky Pekala              SO Konawaena                         12.12   3 
 11 Daniel Royce              SO Konawaena                         12.12   6 
 12 William Azevedo           SO KS Hawaii                         12.27   4 
 13 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                           12.31   5 
 14 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena                         12.32   4 
 15 Salesi Apina              SR Konawaena                         12.33   6 
 16 Junior Fischer            JR H P A                             12.37   5 
 16 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                           12.37   4 
 18 Aaron Johnson             SO Konawaena                         12.41   6 
 19 Myan Isa                  SO Hilo                              12.44   4 
 20 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                           12.47   2 
 21 Matt Miranda              JR Kea`au                            12.51   6 
 22 Broc Bangloy              SO Kea`au                            12.62   5 
 23 John J Murtha             JR Kealakehe                         12.65   5 
 24 Owen Cooper               FR Waiakea                           12.79   1 
 25 Kaiser Iuta               SO KS Hawaii                         12.83   2 
 26 Kevin Matias              JR Waiakea                           12.83   3 
 27 Keola Kalanui-Manantan    SO Kohala                            12.93   4 
 28 Keoni Colson              FR H P A                             12.94   4 
 29 Burke Nagata              SO Konawaena                         12.97   3 
 30 Colby Sato                SR Konawaena                         13.00   4 
 30 Jermaine Vitales          JR Honoka`a                          13.00   5 
 32 Dylan K Steele            FR Kealakehe                         13.00   3 
 33 John Tanouye              SR Cla                               13.10   5 
 34 Austin Denike             SO Ka`u                              13.10   4 
 35 Rogelio Maltezo           JR Honoka`a                          13.15   6 
 36 Francis Blas              FR Kea`au                            13.17   2 
 37 Todd Martin               FR Honoka`a                          13.24   2 
 38 Mason Kahoi'onei          SO Konawaena                         13.29   1 
 38 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            13.29   5 
 40 Anthony Sylvester         JR Waiakea                           13.34   1 
 41 Shayne Johnson            JR Konawaena                         13.37   1 
 42 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                            13.52   2 
 43 Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                          13.63   3 
 44 John Quidang              SR Kohala                            13.66   1 
 45 Christian Kahookaulana    SO KS Hawaii                         13.96   5 
 46 Bryant Malepe             FR Ka`u                              14.00   3 
 47 Kenji Suzuki              JR Waiakea                           14.27   1 
 48 Daniel Chang              FR Hilo                              14.56   3 
 -- Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe                            FS   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 23.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                             22.80*  6   10  
  2 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                             23.18*  6    8  
  3 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe                         23.39*  6    6  
  4 Cameron Nance             JR Waiakea                           23.73   1    4  
  5 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                             23.82   3    2  
  6 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe                         23.82   6    1  
  7 Mana Purdy                JR H P A                             23.84   6 
  8 Bronson Kahaleua          SO Hilo                              24.03   6 
  9 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                         24.10   6 
 10 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Kea`au                            24.19   1 
 11 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                            24.38   6 
 12 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                           24.41   2 
 13 Jelani Alcott             SO Kea`au                            24.78   4 
 14 Junior Fischer            JR H P A                             24.79   2 
 15 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena                         24.87   2 
 16 Chase Cummings            SR Cla                               25.09   1 
 17 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                           25.28   3 
 18 Mitchell Shintani         FR Waiakea                           25.42   4 
 19 Alexander McGuire         SO Kea`au                            25.50   5 
 20 Lex Cabigas               SO Honoka`a                          25.58   2 
 21 Matt Miranda              JR Kea`au                            25.61   2 
 22 Kaiser Iuta               SO KS Hawaii                         25.76   3 
 23 Karl Ancheta              SO Hilo                              25.76   2 
 23 John J Murtha             JR Kealakehe                         25.76   1 
 25 Myan Isa                  SO Hilo                              25.78   1 
 26 William Azevedo           SO KS Hawaii                         25.79   2 
 27 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                            25.88   1 
 28 Keoni Colson              FR H P A                             26.00   4 
 29 Sai Weiss                 FR Hilo                              26.17   3 
 30 Tyson Anderson            SR Kea`au                            26.17   3 
 31 Anthony Sylvester         JR Waiakea                           26.26   5 
 32 Bronson Kobayashi         FR H P A                             26.28   5 
 33 Kevin Matias              JR Waiakea                           26.42   4 
 34 Keola Kalanui-Manantan    SO Kohala                            26.60   2 
 35 Jaymeson Matsuyama        JR Kea`au                            26.65   3 
 36 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                           26.96   5 
 37 Steven Combes             FR Kealakehe                         27.00   3 
 38 Todd Martin               FR Honoka`a                          27.27   5 
 39 Owen Cooper               FR Waiakea                           27.28   5 
 40 Josh Martin               JR Honoka`a                          27.79   1 
 41 Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                          28.24   3 
 42 Nicanor Lopez             SO Honoka`a                          29.90   4 
 43 Daniel Chang              FR Hilo                              30.76   4 
 44 Bryant Malepe             FR Ka`u                              31.43   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                             49.73*  5   10  
  2 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                             50.89*  5    8  
  3 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani                        51.58*  5    6  
  4 Cameron Nance             JR Waiakea                           51.87*  5    4  
  5 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                          52.56*  5    2  
  6 Bronson Kahaleua          SO Hilo                              53.37   4    1  
  7 Garrison Queen            SR H P A                             53.66   4 
  8 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Kea`au                            55.11   4 
  9 Lawrence Stone            JR Kea`au                            55.50   2 
 10 Michael Schultz           SR Kealakehe                         55.65   4 
 11 Race Gonzalves            SR Honoka`a                          55.96   5 
 12 Chris Soares                 Honoka`a                          56.04   4 
 13 Jelani Alcott             SO Kea`au                            56.09   1 
 14 Jacob Smith               JR Kea`au                            56.18   5 
 15 John Sanchez              SR Kea`au                            56.33   4 
 16 Marwin Palea              SR Konawaena                         56.56   5 
 17 Ralph Juan                SO Kealakehe                         56.84   1 
 18 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                            57.53   4 
 19 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe                         58.51   3 
 20 Dylan K Steele            FR Kealakehe                         58.94   3 
 21 Burke Nagata              SO Konawaena                         59.19   1 
 22 Brison McCormick          FR Hilo                              59.43   2 
 23 Jermaine Vitales          JR Honoka`a                        1:00.10   1 
 24 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                           1:00.20   1 
 25 Steven Combes             FR Kealakehe                       1:01.01   3 
 26 Julius Gutirezz           SO Kealakehe                       1:01.37   3 
 27 Keola Kalanui-Manantan    SO Kohala                          1:01.63   2 
 28 Hookela Liftee            SO Konawaena                       1:02.29   3 
 29 Gregg Brent               FR Konawaena                       1:04.67   2 
 30 Kekoa Kalahiki            FR KS Hawaii                       1:05.34   1 
 31 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa                           1:05.61   2 
 32 Hilaman Tafua             FR Pahoa                           1:11.53   3 
 33 Michael Molnar            FR Cla                             1:14.83   2 
 34 Jacob Tomita              SO Cla                             1:17.33   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 2:08.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Preston Vierra            JR Honoka`a                        2:05.58*   10  
  2 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                        2:07.68*    8  
  3 Amor Love                 JR Hilo                            2:09.09     6  
  4 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani                      2:09.53     4  
  5 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                           2:09.66     2  
  6 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                        2:10.86     1  
  7 Michael Schultz           SR Kealakehe                       2:11.40  
  8 John Sanchez              SR Kea`au                          2:11.76  
  9 Dylan Azzarella           SO Pahoa                           2:12.87  
 10 Bryan Silva               SR Kea`au                          2:13.30  
 11 Josh Rivera               JR Konawaena                       2:13.42  
 12 Daniel Okubo              SO Waiakea                         2:13.54  
 13 Richard Moylan            FR Cla                             2:14.17  
 14 James Yoshimoto           SO Hilo                            2:14.38  
 15 Justin Rivera             JR Hilo                            2:16.13  
 16 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe                       2:16.91  
 17 Jomar Matias              JR Kea`au                          2:17.31  
 18 James Imai                SO Waiakea                         2:17.75  
 19 Josh Rimel                SO Cla                             2:17.82  
 20 William Sims              SO H P A                           2:17.92  
 21 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea                         2:18.68  
 22 Joshua Zinsler            SR H P A                           2:19.54  
 23 Manny Ortiz               JR Waiakea                         2:21.81  
 24 Julius Gutirezz           SO Kealakehe                       2:26.50  
 25 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                           2:27.81  
 26 David Caires              SO Honoka`a                        2:27.91  
 27 Shawn-Andy Andrada        FR Kea`au                          2:28.20  
 28 Jeremy Grotenhuis         FR Cla                             2:28.55  
 29 Bryson Kobayashi          SO Waiakea                         2:28.64  
 30 Gregg Brent               FR Konawaena                       2:29.07  
 31 Steve Brent               SO Konawaena                       2:29.07  
 32 Styson Koide              JR Honoka`a                        2:29.77  
 33 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                          2:31.69  
 34 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa                           2:32.33  
 35 Tane Angelo               SO Honoka`a                        2:32.43  
 36 Kahikili Miranda          FR Hilo                            2:46.56  
 37 Steven Coney              SO KS Hawaii                       2:53.17  
 38 Hilaman Tafua             FR Pahoa                           3:07.41  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 4:32.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Ucker                JR Cla                             4:23.05*   10  
  2 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                           4:23.28*    8  
  3 Dylan Azzarella           SO Pahoa                           4:29.72*    6  
  4 Bryan Silva               SR Kea`au                          4:33.83     4  
  5 Christian Wells           SO Cla                             4:34.09     2  
  6 Nick Hagemann             JR Kea`au                          4:34.95     1  
  7 Jake Shiraki              SO Honoka`a                        4:36.59  
  8 Daniel Okubo              SO Waiakea                         4:37.25  
  9 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                        4:42.87  
 10 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea                         4:43.71  
 11 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                           4:48.75  
 12 Kevin Dorn                SO Makua Lani                      4:50.63  
 13 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SO H P A                           5:01.72  
 14 Mitchell Sambrano         JR Honoka`a                        5:02.89  
 15 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa                           5:09.15  
 16 Justin Pang               SO Cla                             5:09.41  
 17 Eli Hart                  SO H P A                           5:10.58  
 18 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                          5:14.53  
 19 David Caires              SO Honoka`a                        5:16.53  
 20 Reejay Martinez           SO Kea`au                          5:16.70  
 21 Enrico Macias-Zepeda      FR Hilo                            5:18.00  
 22 Shawn-Andy Andrada        FR Kea`au                          5:19.07  
 23 Kahikili Miranda          FR Hilo                            5:33.81  
 24 Kai Kishi                 JR Honoka`a                        5:46.34  
 25 Jonathan Hill             FR Kea`au                          5:47.77  
 26 Aaron Nishina             FR H P A                           5:48.40  
 27 Michael Molnar            FR Cla                             5:56.28  
 28 Steven Coney              SO KS Hawaii                       5:58.49  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 10:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoni Ucker               SR Cla                             9:16.41*   10  
  2 Jake Shiraki              SO Honoka`a                        9:49.87*    8  
  3 Nick Hagemann             JR Kea`au                          9:56.23*    6  
  4 James Yoshimoto           SO Hilo                           10:03.24*    4  
  5 Christian Wells           SO Cla                            10:12.00     2  
  6 James Imai                SO Waiakea                        10:27.15     1  
  7 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SO H P A                          10:47.22  
  8 Eli Hart                  SO H P A                          10:47.85  
  9 Justin Pang               SO Cla                            10:52.86  
 10 Manny Ortiz               JR Waiakea                        10:55.02  
 11 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa                          11:08.33  
 12 Chris Greenwell           SR H P A                          11:14.46  
 13 Bryson Kobayashi          SO Waiakea                        11:17.29  
 14 Styson Koide              JR Honoka`a                       11:21.93  
 15 Michael Rincon            JR Honoka`a                       12:26.19  
 16 Grayson Andaya            FR Honoka`a                       14:42.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              16.48*  2   10  
  2 David Atiz                JR Kea`au                            16.97   2    8  
  3 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                             17.49   1    6  
  4 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO Hilo                              17.60   2    4  
  5 Dayton Kim                SO Hilo                              17.93   2    2  
  6 Broc Bangloy              SO Kea`au                            18.41   2    1  
  7 Bryson Bangloy            SO Kea`au                            18.45   2 
  8 Jung Park                 JR H P A                             19.18   2 
  9 Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                          19.33   1 
 10 Cameron Calistro          FR Hilo                              19.57   1 
 11 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                             19.68   1 
 12 Arvin Suginahara          SO Hilo                              19.99   1 
 13 Sai Weiss                 FR Hilo                              20.25   1 
 14 Hausia Sekona             FR Honoka`a                          20.42   1 
 15 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                             20.50   1 
 16 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                          24.51   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 43.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Royce              SO Konawaena                         42.15*  3   10  
  2 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              42.22*  3    8  
  3 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                             42.70*  3    6  
  4 Broc Bangloy              SO Kea`au                            43.85   3    4  
  5 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO Hilo                              44.85   1    2  
  6 David Atiz                JR Kea`au                            44.88   3    1  
  7 Bryson Bangloy            SO Kea`au                            44.89   2 
  8 Jung Park                 JR H P A                             45.58   3 
  9 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                              45.98   2 
 10 Nick Barto                SR Konawaena                         46.05   2 
 11 Sai Weiss                 FR Hilo                              46.67   1 
 12 Arvin Suginahara          SO Hilo                              47.13   2 
 13 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                          47.38   2 
 14 Cameron Calistro          FR Hilo                              47.85   1 
 15 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                             47.94   2 
 16 Dayton Kim                SO Hilo                              48.06   3 
 17 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                             48.49   1 
 18 Hausia Sekona             FR Honoka`a                          49.11   1 
 19 Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                          49.47   2 
 -- Tyson Anderson            SR Kea`au                              DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: * 45.74                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                     44.30*   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                                 46.22     8  
  3 Waiakea  'A'                                                   46.86     6  
  4 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                                 48.11     4  
  5 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 48.43     2  
  6 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  48.84     1  
  7 Waiakea  'B'                                                   50.13  
  8 Honoka'a  'B'                                                  51.11  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: * 3:41.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   3:36.17*   10  
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                                3:37.04*    8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                               3:39.60*    6  
  4 Konawaena  'A'                                               3:43.98     4  
  5 Waiakea  'A'                                                 3:46.56     2  
  6 Pahoa  'A'                                                   4:08.12     1  
  7 Honoka'a  'B'                                                4:12.48  
  8 Honoka'a  'C'                                                4:15.35  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR Hilo                            5-08.00    10  
  2 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea                         5-06.00     8  
  3 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                          5-04.00     6  
  4 Lawrence Stone            JR Kea`au                          5-04.00     4  
  5 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                          5-02.00     2  
  6 Lex Cabigas               SO Honoka`a                        4-10.00     1  
  7 Jacob Smith               JR Kea`au                          4-08.00  
 -- Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: * 11-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David King                SO Hilo                           11-03.00*   10  
  2 Scott Hunter              FR Hilo                           11-03.00*    8  
  3 Alexander McGuire         SO Kea`au                         11-00.00*    6  
  4 Isaac Grotenhuis          JR Cla                            10-06.00     4  
  5 Chase Cummings            SR Cla                             9-06.00     1.5
  5 Gene Yoshikawa            SO Hilo                            9-06.00     1.5
  7 Josh Rimel                SO Cla                             9-06.00  
  8 Richard Moylan            FR Cla                             9-00.00  
  9 Jaymeson Matsuyama        JR Kea`au                          9-00.00  
 10 Justin Truong             FR H P A                           9-00.00  
 11 Justin Mello              FR Hilo                            8-00.00  
 12 Jeremy Grotenhuis         FR Cla                             7-06.00  
 13 Isaac Derego              FR KS Hawaii                       6-06.00  
 13 Thomas Kackley            FR KS Hawaii                       6-06.00  
 15 Kaolu Spencer             FR KS Hawaii                       6-06.00  
 -- Jacob Salzberg            FR H P A                                NH  
 -- Bronson Kobayashi         FR H P A                                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 20-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala                         20-11.00*   10  
  2 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                      20-02.25     8  
  3 Orion McClure             SR Ka`u                           19-11.25     6  
  4 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Kea`au                         19-04.00     4  
  5 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           19-02.50     2  
  6 Race Gonzalves            SR Honoka`a                       19-00.25     1  
  7 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                         18-10.75  
  8 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                        18-09.00  
  9 Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR Hilo                           18-03.00  
 10 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                           17-11.75  
 11 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe                      17-09.00  
 12 Matt Miranda              JR Kea`au                         17-07.00  
 13 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                         17-05.75  
 14 Arvin Suginahara          SO Hilo                           17-03.00  
 15 Manta Dircks              FR KS Hawaii                      17-02.75  
 16 Lawrence Stone            JR Kea`au                         17-01.50  
 17 Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                           16-08.50  
 17 Karl Ancheta              SO Hilo                           16-08.50  
 19 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                         16-06.75  
 20 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                          16-05.75  
 21 Jay Villeza               FR Hilo                           15-10.75  
 22 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                         15-09.75  
 22 Kaipo Aurello             FR Hilo                           15-09.75  
 24 Keoni Colson              FR H P A                          15-09.00  
 25 Landru Parker             FR Kea`au                         15-02.75  
 26 Ji Su Park                JR H P A                          15-01.50  
 27 Rogelio Maltezo           JR Honoka`a                       14-10.50  
 28 Josiah Shaw               SO Honoka`a                       14-10.00  
 29 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                        14-07.25  
 30 Kekai Clarke              FR H P A                          12-10.25  
 31 Justin Truong             FR H P A                          12-06.75  
 -- Jung Park                 JR H P A                                ND  
 -- Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe                            DQ  
 -- Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                                DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala                         41-03.75*   10  
  2 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           41-03.50*    8  
  3 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Kea`au                         39-03.75     6  
  4 Jung Park                 JR H P A                          37-10.75     4  
  5 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                          37-06.00     2  
  6 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                           37-05.00     1  
  7 Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR Hilo                           37-04.50  
  8 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                        36-04.75  
  9 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                         36-03.25  
 10 Ji Su Park                JR H P A                          35-10.25  
 11 Arvin Suginahara          SO Hilo                           35-00.25  
 12 Matt Miranda              JR Kea`au                         34-10.75  
 13 Manta Dircks              FR KS Hawaii                      34-02.50  
 14 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                         33-07.50  
 15 Karl Ancheta              SO Hilo                           33-07.25  
 16 Kaipo Aurello             FR Hilo                           32-09.75  
 17 Reejay Martinez           SO Kea`au                         32-06.75  
 18 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                        32-06.50  
 19 Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                           31-06.00  
 20 Josiah Shaw               SO Honoka`a                       31-02.00  
 -- Ke'o Curry                JR Kea`au                               ND  
 -- Mitchell Shintani         FR Waiakea                              DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: * 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Semisi Tokolahi           SO Hilo                           43-06.50    10  
  2 Elliot Kastner            SO H P A                          40-10.25     8  
  3 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea                        40-09.00     6  
  4 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honoka`a                       40-00.75     4  
  5 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea                        39-01.25     2  
  6 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa                          37-06.75     1  
  7 Ke'o Curry                JR Kea`au                         36-11.25  
  8 Jesse Johansen            SR Honoka`a                       36-03.50  
  9 Keoki Phillips               H P A                          36-01.75  
 10 Jordon Loeffler           SO Hilo                           35-07.00  
 11 Kelii Kekuewa             FR KS Hawaii                      34-00.75  
 12 Anthony Look              SO H P A                          33-10.50  
 13 Dathan Toribio            FR Kea`au                         33-06.75  
 14 Lowell Ancheta            SR Hilo                           33-03.50  
 14 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea                        33-03.50  
 16 Kelii Lerma               JR KS Hawaii                      32-11.50  
 17 Soane Letisi              JR Honoka`a                       32-00.00  
 18 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honoka`a                       31-01.50  
 19 Jeremy Butterfield        SO Hilo                           30-11.50  
 20 Bronson Decastro          FR Hilo                           30-10.00  
 21 Kenji Suzuki              JR Waiakea                        30-06.50  
 22 Andrew Oliver             FR H P A                          30-06.00  
 23 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                         30-04.00  
 -- Zachary Belanay           SR Cla                                  ND  
 -- Keahi Benn                FR Pahoa                                ND  
 -- Anthony Espejo            SO Pahoa                                ND  
 -- Vincent Liu               SO Hilo                                 ND  
 -- Marcus Hess               FR H P A                                ND  
 -- Zac Shozuya               FR Hilo                                 ND  
 -- David Ji                  SR H P A                                ND  
 -- Kayson Okunami            SO KS Hawaii                            ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       STATE: * 133-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea                       135-03.50*   10  
  2 Semisi Tokolahi           SO Hilo                          130-03.50     8  
  3 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea                          119-02     6  
  4 Lowell Ancheta            SR Hilo                          115-06.50     4  
  5 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa                         114-05.25     2  
  6 Ke'o Curry                JR Kea`au                        108-10.50     1  
  7 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea                          106-06  
  8 Elliot Kastner            SO H P A                         106-04.50  
  9 Jesse Johansen            SR Honoka`a                       98-10.25  
 10 Keoki Phillips               H P A                          98-09.50  
 11 Jordon Loeffler           SO Hilo                           96-11.25  
 12 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honoka`a                       96-08.50  
 13 Dathan Toribio            FR Kea`au                         92-08.25  
 14 Soane Letisi              JR Honoka`a                       91-03.75  
 15 Anthony Look              SO H P A                             90-04  
 16 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            89-09  
 17 Jeremy Butterfield        SO Hilo                           87-02.50  
 18 Mason Kahoi'onei          SO Konawaena                      86-01.50  
 19 Keahi Benn                FR Pahoa                          85-07.75  
 20 Bronson Decastro          FR Hilo                           85-04.75  
 21 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honoka`a                       84-03.75  
 22 Cameron Ng                FR Konawaena                      84-00.25  
 23 Blake McCormick           SO Konawaena                      82-10.75  
 24 Kelii Kekuewa             FR KS Hawaii                      81-07.50  
 25 Andrew Oliver             FR H P A                          80-09.50  
 26 Kenji Suzuki              JR Waiakea                        80-06.25  
 -- Kayson Okunami            SO KS Hawaii                            ND  
 -- Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                             ND  
 -- Vincent Liu               SO Hilo                                 ND  
 -- Marcus Hess               FR H P A                                ND  
 -- Anthony Espejo            SO Pahoa                                ND  
 -- Zac Shozuya               FR Hilo                                 ND  
 -- David Ji                  SR H P A                                ND  
 -- Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                               ND  
 -- John Quidang              SR Kohala                               ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      113        2) Ka'u                       86   
    3) Hilo                        75        4) Konawaena                  44   
    5) Honoka'a                    34        6) Waiakea                    31   
    7) Christian Liberty Academy   28        8) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  24   
    9) Pahoa                       17        9) Kea'au                     17   
   11) Kohala                      14       12) Kealakehe                   4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      114        2) Hilo                       70.50
    3) Waiakea                     49        4) Kea'au                     46   
    5) Honoka'a                    44        6) Konawaena                  36   
    7) Ka'u                        35        8) Christian Liberty Academy  34.50
    9) Kohala                      28       10) Kealakehe                  19   
   11) Pahoa                       10       11) Makua Lani                 10