BIIF Relays                                  
Saturday, April 14, 2007                            
Kea'au High School                               
Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        5:56.82  
  2 Tereza Chylkova           SO Hilo                            5:59.40  
  3 Rachel Watkins            JR Cla                             6:00.40  
  4 Kaitlyn Chock                Waiakea                         6:12.36  
  5 Sarah Chitwood            SR Hilo                            6:14.40  
  6 Jane Terry                FR Hilo                            6:46.96  
  7 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala                          6:48.82  
  8 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        6:50.52  
  9 Shannon Nakamoto          FR Cla                             7:03.24  
 10 Heidi Gonzalez            JR Hilo                            7:08.21  
 11 Kaimi Yoshida             FR KS Hawaii                       7:09.71  
 12 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                        7:24.02  
 13 Tiara Mills               FR Kea`au                          7:27.90  
 14 Elle Goo                  SO Honoka`a                        7:45.98  
 15 Kayla Stormont            SO KS Hawaii                       7:49.57  
 16 Lyan Apilado              SO KS Hawaii                       7:49.63  
 17 Allison Shaw              JR KS Hawaii                       7:56.34  
 18 Janelle Guerrero-Miguel   FR Kea`au                          8:18.37  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.78  2006        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
       STATE: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              45.93#  2 
  2 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              49.12*  2 
  3 Justina Wood              JR H P A                             49.60*  2 
  4 Alexandra Holshue         JR Kohala                            50.86*  1 
  5 Jana Larson               SO Ka`u                              51.03*  2 
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                             51.17*  2 
  7 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             52.33   2 
  8 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                              52.86   2 
  9 Krystle Bala              SR Honoka`a                          55.52   1 
 10 Aleena Watson             SR Hilo                              57.00   1 
 11 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                          57.74   1 
 12 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                             58.10   2 
 13 Ashley Bloodworth         FR Honoka`a                          59.55   1 
 14 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        1:05.31   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.67  2004        HPA, HPA                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                                    1:02.27  
  2 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                               1:07.12  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.49  2005        Kealakehe                                   
       STATE: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                                      52.63*  2 
  2 Hilo  'A'                                                      52.72*  2 
  3 Konawaena  'A'                                                 53.54*  2 
  4 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                                 54.00*  2 
  5 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                                 54.64*  2 
  6 H P A  'A'                                                     55.27   2 
  7 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  55.35   2 
  8 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 56.53   1 
  9 H P A  'B'                                                     56.63   1 
 10 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'B'                               1:04.69   1 
 -- Waiakea  'A'                                                      FS   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.23  2004        KONA                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                               1:55.19  
  2 Hilo  'A'                                                    1:55.82  
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                                  1:55.97  
  4 H P A  'A'                                                   1:57.44  
  5 Kealakehe  'A'                                               2:00.25  
  6 Honoka'a  'A'                                                2:03.42  
  7 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               2:15.40  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.55  2004        HPA                                       
                         Gleed, Larsen-Helbing, Ogden, Morriss             
       STATE: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   4:17.54*  2 
  2 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                               4:23.59*  2 
  3 Hilo  'A'                                                    4:25.66*  2 
  4 Kea'au  'A'                                                  4:25.92*  2 
  5 Konawaena  'A'                                               4:26.75*  2 
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               4:31.42*  1 
  7 Waiakea  'A'                                                 4:39.64   1 
  8 Honoka'a  'A'                                                5:23.19   1 
 -- Kealakehe  'A'                                                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:55.43  2006        HPA, HPA                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                  11:14.49  
  2 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                              11:35.46  
  3 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                              11:43.34  
  4 Hilo  'A'                                                   12:15.12  
  5 Honoka'a  'A'                                               13:12.14  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                               1:58.81   2 
  2 H P A  'A'                                                   2:00.95   2 
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                                  2:01.29   2 
  4 Hilo  'A'                                                    2:02.58   2 
  5 Ka'u  'A'                                                    2:04.20   2 
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               2:07.49   1 
  7 Honoka'a  'A'                                                2:07.88   2 
  8 Waiakea  'A'                                                 2:07.93   1 
  9 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                               2:09.87   2 
 10 Hilo  'B'                                                    2:22.74   1 
 11 Kealakehe  'A'                                               2:24.88   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:12.24  2006        HPA, HPA                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                  14:43.46  
  2 Hilo  'A'                                                   15:01.42  
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                              15:04.92  
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                               16:31.97  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:10.06  2004        KAU                                       
                         Karratti, Nicolaisen, Gangwes, Villa              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                                    1:09.84#  3 
  2 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               1:20.76   2 
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                                1:30.88   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4-10  2006        Makena Noho'oikaika, Kamehameha             
       STATE: *  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Masuda             JR Cla                             4-10.00# 
  1 Makena Naho'oikaika       SR KS Hawaii                       4-10.00# 
  3 Cassie Morigaki           SO Waiakea                         4-08.00  
  3 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                           4-08.00  
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                            4-08.00  
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                           4-06.00  
  6 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea                         4-06.00  
  6 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                           4-06.00  
  9 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                            4-04.00  
 10 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                           4-02.00  
 11 Jana Larson               SO Ka`u                            4-00.00  
 11 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        4-00.00  
 11 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        4-00.00  
 -- Carissa Pajo                 Waiakea                              NH  
 -- Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- Ashley Bloodworth         FR Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- Alishia Kahalawai         SR Waiakea                              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-06  2006        Deisha Viernes, Hilo                        
       STATE: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            JR Hilo                            9-06.00# 
  2 Victoria Shirkey          JR Hilo                            8-06.00* 
  2 Jessie Harris             SO Hilo                            8-06.00* 
  4 Courtney Haskins          JR H P A                           7-06.00  
  5 Halia Kai-Glynn           JR Kea`au                          6-06.00  
  6 Rebekah Chmura            SR H P A                           6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-09  2004        Jessica Brown, Honokaa                      
       STATE: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                           15-07.00* 
  2 Cheray Brzezowski         SO KS Hawaii                      15-03.25* 
  3 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                           15-02.00  
  4 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       15-01.00  
  5 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                         14-09.25  
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                          14-03.50  
  7 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                          14-03.00  
  8 Makena Naho'oikaika       SR KS Hawaii                      14-02.00  
  9 Kim Nichols               SR Konawaena                      13-08.50  
  9 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea                        13-08.50  
 11 Sarah Okubo               SO Waiakea                        13-07.50  
 12 Carissa Pajo                 Waiakea                        12-11.00  
 13 Kailee Schnetzler         SO Cla                            12-07.50  
 14 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                          12-06.75  
 15 Justina Wood              JR H P A                          12-02.25  
 16 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                       11-09.75  
 17 Ashley Bloodworth         FR Honoka`a                       11-06.25  
 18 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                          11-06.00  
 19 Alishia Kahalawai         SR Waiakea                        11-02.00  
 20 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                      10-08.50  
 21 Amber Pocock              FR Ka`u                            9-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33-00  2006        Jessica Brown, Honokaa                      
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                          33-03.50# 
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                           33-01.50# 
  3 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       31-05.50  
  4 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                          30-00.50  
  5 Jana Larson               SO Ka`u                           29-00.25  
  6 Cassie Morigaki           SO Waiakea                        28-10.25  
  7 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                           28-10.00  
  8 Kaitlyn Chock                Waiakea                        28-00.25  
  9 Sarah Okubo               SO Waiakea                        28-00.00  
 10 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                          27-07.50  
 -- Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                             ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-08.50  2005        Chante Ching, Hilo                       
       STATE: *    32-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                         33-08.00* 
  2 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o     FR Hilo                           33-01.00* 
  3 Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos    JR Pahoa                          30-04.00  
  4 Tabitha Eseroma           JR KS Hawaii                      29-08.50  
  5 Chelsea Caplener          JR Hilo                           29-08.00  
  6 Jeen Ouye                 SO Cla                            29-06.00  
  7 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa                          27-03.50  
  8 Hulali Trask              FR KS Hawaii                      26-08.00  
  9 Reitchel Boyd             SR Kea`au                         26-07.50  
 10 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii                      25-08.00  
 11 Coralie Busek             SR Waiakea                        24-11.00  
 12 Naoli Weller              SR Hilo                           23-02.50  
 13 Angelica Tangalin         JR Kea`au                         21-09.00  
 14 Paulina Hernandez         JR Kea`au                         21-04.00  
 15 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii                      21-03.50  
 16 Angel Thompson            FR Cla                            20-06.50  
 17 Murielle Molnar           SO Cla                            20-03.50  
 18 Chloe Frizelle            FR Cla                            18-07.00  
 19 Jaymee Mansanas           FR KS Hawaii                      17-11.00  
 20 Denarose Fukushima        SO Pahoa                          15-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 100-00  2006        Joni Green, St Joseph                      
       STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                            95-11  
  2 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa                          90-07.50  
  3 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o     FR Hilo                           89-09.50  
  4 Reitchel Boyd             SR Kea`au                         86-02.50  
  5 Chelsea Caplener          JR Hilo                              79-05  
  6 Hulali Trask              FR KS Hawaii                      77-01.50  
  7 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii                         73-07  
  8 Tabitha Eseroma           JR KS Hawaii                         66-03  
  9 Angelica Tangalin         JR Kea`au                         64-04.50  
 10 Angel Thompson            FR Cla                               61-06  
 11 Jeen Ouye                 SO Cla                               59-11  
 12 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii                         58-03  
 13 Murielle Molnar           SO Cla                            56-07.50  
 14 Naoli Weller              SR Hilo                              56-07  
 15 Chloe Frizelle            FR Cla                            56-03.50  
 16 Denarose Fukushima        SO Pahoa                          50-03.50  
 17 Jaymee Mansanas           FR KS Hawaii                         47-00  
 18 Ashley Potter             FR Honoka`a                       37-02.50  
 -- Paulina Hernandez         JR Kea`au                               ND  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoni Ucker               SR Cla                             4:32.94  
  2 Nick Ucker                JR Cla                             4:44.05  
  3 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                        4:45.45  
  4 Preston Vierra            JR Honoka`a                        4:46.33  
  5 Mark Turner               SO Hilo                            4:49.35  
  6 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                           4:58.23  
  7 Jake Shiraki              SO Honoka`a                        4:58.26  
  8 Christian Wells           SO Cla                             5:00.81  
  9 James Yoshimoto           SO Hilo                            5:02.71  
 10 Dylan Azzarella           SO Pahoa                           5:06.49  
 11 Spencer Thomas            SR KS Hawaii                       5:08.78  
 12 Bryan Silva               JR Kea'au                          5:09.00  
 13 Amor Love                 JR Hilo                            5:09.34  
 14 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                        5:14.83  
 15 Daniel Okubo              SO Waiakea                         5:16.00  
 16 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                           5:26.55  
 17 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea                         5:27.67  
 18 Nolan Wong                JR KS Hawaii                       5:29.34  
 19 Josh Rimel                SO Cla                             5:30.21  
 20 Bryson Kobayashi          SO Waiakea                         5:31.37  
 21 Kyle Douglas              SR KS Hawaii                       5:31.73  
 22 Tane Angelo               SO Honoka`a                        5:32.97  
 23 Eli Hart                  SO H P A                           5:34.76  
 24 Styson Koide              JR Honoka`a                        5:35.17  
 25 Chris Greenwell           SR H P A                           5:35.37  
 26 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                          5:38.85  
 27 Enrico Macias-Zepeda      FR Hilo                            5:40.26  
 28 Mitchell Sambrano         JR Honoka`a                        5:40.37  
 29 Reejay Martinez           SO Kea`au                          5:49.64  
 30 Shawn-Andy Andrada        FR Kea`au                          5:49.68  
 31 Kawika Asam               SR KS Hawaii                       5:51.12  
 32 David Caires              SO Honoka`a                        5:53.88  
 33 Jonathan Hill             FR Kea`au                          6:18.48  
 34 Sean Costales             JR Waiakea                         6:20.29  
 35 Aaron Nishina             FR H P A                           6:21.52  
 36 Michael Molnar            FR Cla                             6:47.42  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.83  2005        Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                          
       STATE: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              42.73*  2 
  2 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                             43.83   2 
  3 Broc Bangloy              SO Kea`au                            44.04   3 
  4 Jung Park                 JR H P A                             44.11   2 
  5 Halen Tanimoto            SR Hilo                              45.04   3 
  6 David Atiz                JR Kea`au                            45.63   3 
  7 Kane S Thomas             SR Ka`u                              46.11   2 
  8 Rey Joseph C Javar        JR Ka`u                              46.77   2 
  9 Jelani Alcott             SO Kea`au                            47.20   3 
 10 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                             48.14   2 
 11 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honoka`a                          48.21   1 
 12 Tyson Anderson            SR Kea`au                            48.25   3 
 13 Cameron Calistro          FR Hilo                              48.33   3 
 14 Sai Weiss                 FR Hilo                              48.41   3 
 15 Arvin Suginahara          SO Hilo                              48.95   3 
 16 Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                          49.95   1 
 17 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                             50.04   2 
 18 Austin Denike             SO Ka`u                              51.57   2 
 19 Hausia Sekona             FR Honoka`a                          51.59   1 
 20 Matt Miranda              JR Kea`au                            52.00   1 
 21 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                          55.99   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.12  2005        HPA                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                                 51.73   1 
  2 H P A  'A'                                                     53.03   1 
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  54.07   2 
  4 Hilo  'B'                                                      56.01   2 
  5 Hilo  'A'                                                    1:01.92   1 
  6 Ka'u  'A'                                                    1:02.77   1 
 -- Kohala  'A'                                                       DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.02  2006        HPA                                         
       STATE: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                     44.32#  3 
  2 Kea'au  'A'                                                    45.56*  3 
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 45.82*  3 
  4 Kohala  'A'                                                    45.92*  3 
  5 Konawaena  'A'                                                 46.13*  3 
  6 Hilo  'A'                                                      47.32   3 
  7 Konawaena  'B'                                                 47.79   2 
  8 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                                 47.87   2 
  9 Ka'u  'A'                                                      47.99   2 
 10 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  48.09   3 
 11 Waiakea  'A'                                                   48.15   2 
 12 H P A  'B'                                                     49.93   1 
 13 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'B'                                 49.99   2 
 14 Kohala  'B'                                                    50.82   1 
 15 Hilo  'B'                                                      50.89   2 
 16 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'C'                                 51.63   1 
 17 Pahoa  'A'                                                     51.68   2 
 18 Kealakehe  'B'                                                 52.22   1 
 19 Honoka'a  'C'                                                  52.32   1 
 -- Honoka'a  'B'                                                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:33.79  2006        HPA, HPA                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   1:33.89   3 
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                               1:37.27   3 
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                                  1:38.02   3 
  4 Konawaena  'A'                                               1:40.50   3 
  5 Waiakea  'A'                                                 1:41.47   3 
  6 Konawaena  'C'                                               1:42.68   1 
  7 Honoka'a  'A'                                                1:42.94   3 
  8 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                               1:43.10   2 
  9 Kea'au  'B'                                                  1:43.50   2 
 10 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               1:44.16   2 
 11 Kea'au  'C'                                                  1:44.65   1 
 12 Waiakea  'B'                                                 1:47.17   1 
 13 Kealakehe  'B'                                               1:48.09   2 
 14 Pahoa  'A'                                                   1:48.54   2 
 15 Konawaena  'B'                                               1:50.52   1 
 16 Honoka'a  'B'                                                1:51.77   2 
 17 Honoka'a  'C'                                                1:53.06   1 
 -- Hilo  'A'                                                         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:30.58  2006        HPA                                       
       STATE: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   3:31.78*  2 
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                                3:40.30   2 
  3 Kea'au  'A'                                                  3:41.30   2 
  4 Hilo  'A'                                                    3:43.09   2 
  5 Konawaena  'A'                                               3:46.05   2 
  6 Kealakehe  'A'                                               3:58.39   1 
  7 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               3:58.42   1 
  8 Honoka'a  'B'                                                4:01.81   1 
  9 Ka'u  'A'                                                    4:03.98   1 
 10 Konawaena  'B'                                               4:05.88   1 
 11 Pahoa  'A'                                                   4:06.75   1 
 12 Kea'au  'B'                                                  4:09.47   1 
 -- Waiakea  'A'                                                      FS   1 
 -- Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:48.06  2005        HILO, HILO                                
                         Kamath, Schaeffer, Kelley, Barbis                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Honoka'a  'A'                                                8:52.51  
  2 Kea'au  'A'                                                  8:59.98  
  3 Hilo  'A'                                                    9:11.76  
  4 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                               9:13.01  
  5 H P A  'A'                                                   9:41.57  
  6 Waiakea  'A'                                                 9:43.16  
  7 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               9:45.12  
  8 Honoka'a  'B'                                               10:32.27  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   1:40.67   2 
  2 Kea'au  'A'                                                  1:41.48   2 
  3 Christian Liberty Academy  'A'                               1:42.59   2 
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                               1:43.89   1 
  5 Waiakea  'A'                                                 1:45.58   1 
  6 Hilo  'A'                                                    1:45.82   2 
  7 Honoka'a  'A'                                                1:46.36   2 
  8 Pahoa  'A'                                                   1:51.67   1 
  9 Kealakehe  'A'                                               1:52.69   1 
 10 Ka'u  'A'                                                    1:53.01   1 
 11 Hilo  'B'                                                    1:54.11   1 
 12 Honoka'a  'B'                                                1:54.88   2 
 13 Honoka'a  'C'                                                1:56.37   1 
 -- H P A  'B'                                                        DQ   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:39.74  2005        HILO, HILO                               
                          Barbis, Kamath, Kelley, Tehero                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kea'au  'A'                                                 11:48.45  
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                               11:51.64  
  3 Hilo  'A'                                                   12:05.72  
  4 H P A  'A'                                                  12:20.75  
  5 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                              12:55.20  
  6 Waiakea  'A'                                                13:07.02  
  7 Hilo  'B'                                                   13:39.29  
 -- Honoka'a  'B'                                                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:11.60  2005        HPA, HPA                                  
                         Queen, Hess, Quitiquit, Maze                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                                    1:14.97   3 
  2 Kea'au  'B'                                                  1:15.59   3 
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                                1:16.15   2 
  4 H P A  'A'                                                   1:17.53   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-00  2004        Matt Maze, HPA                              
       STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                          5-08.00  
  2 Sam Unger                 SO Konawaena                       5-06.00  
  3 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                       5-04.00  
  4 Mitchell Shintani         FR Waiakea                         5-02.00  
  4 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea                         5-02.00  
  4 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii                       5-02.00  
  7 Jacob Smith               JR Kea`au                          5-00.00  
  7 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                          5-00.00  
  7 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Kea`au                          5-00.00  
  7 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                          5-00.00  
 11 Lex Cabigas               SO Honoka`a                        4-10.00  
 11 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honoka`a                        4-10.00  
 11 Colin Hart                FR Hilo                            4-10.00  
 11 Reejay Martinez           SO Kea`au                          4-10.00  
 11 Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                        4-10.00  
 -- Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-00  2006        Luong Ly, Hilo                              
       STATE: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David King                SO Hilo                           12-00.00# 
  2 Jose Quan                 SR H P A                          11-00.00  
  3 Isaac Grotenhuis          JR Cla                            10-06.00  
  4 Gene Yoshikawa            SO Hilo                           10-00.00  
  4 Scott Hunter              FR Hilo                           10-00.00  
  4 Alexander McGuire         SO Kea`au                         10-00.00  
  7 Caleb Friel               SO KS Hawaii                       9-00.00  
  7 Richard Moylan            FR Cla                             9-00.00  
  7 Jaymeson Matsuyama        JR Kea`au                          9-00.00  
  7 Chase Cummings            SR Cla                             9-00.00  
  7 Josh Rimel                SO Cla                             9-00.00  
 12 Bronson Kobayashi         FR H P A                           8-00.00  
 12 Justin Truong             FR H P A                           8-00.00  
 12 Brad Tomishiro            SR Hilo                            8-00.00  
 15 Jeremy Grotenhuis         FR Cla                             7-06.00  
 16 Nolan Wong                JR KS Hawaii                       7-00.00  
 17 Cazz Carriaga             SO Kea`au                          6-00.00  
 18 Jacob Salzberg            FR H P A                           5-06.00  
 19 Joey Chavez               FR H P A                           5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-00  2005        Keanemana Silva, Kamehameha                 
       STATE: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brensen Viernes           SR Kohala                         20-09.25# 
  2 Orion McClure             SR Ka`u                           20-04.50# 
  3 Bronson Kaneao            SR Kea`au                         20-01.25# 
  4 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           19-09.00  
  5 Jung Park                 JR H P A                          18-11.50  
  6 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                        18-08.00  
  7 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Kea`au                         18-07.50  
  8 Tim Weber                 JR Cla                            18-01.00  
  9 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                           17-11.50  
 10 Breydan J Castillo        SR Ka`u                           17-08.00  
 11 Karl Ancheta              SO Hilo                           17-04.50  
 12 Shaun Schnetzler          SR Cla                            17-02.00  
 13 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii                      17-01.25  
 14 Austin Denike             SO Ka`u                           17-01.00  
 15 Joey Pacheco              FR KS Hawaii                      16-11.50  
 16 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                         16-11.25  
 17 Matt Miranda              JR Kea`au                         16-10.25  
 18 Race Gonzalves            SR Honoka`a                       16-09.25  
 19 Arvin Suginahara          SO Hilo                           16-07.50  
 20 Mitchell Shintani         FR Waiakea                        16-06.25  
 21 Jay Villeza               FR Hilo                           16-06.00  
 22 Ji Su Park                JR H P A                          16-05.00  
 23 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                         16-02.25  
 24 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                        16-02.00  
 25 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honoka`a                       16-00.25  
 26 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honoka`a                       15-11.50  
 27 Kaipo Aurello             FR Hilo                           15-11.00  
 28 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala                         15-08.75  
 29 Landru Parker             FR Kea`au                         15-08.00  
 30 Joshua Zinsler            SR H P A                          15-03.25  
 30 Manta Dircks              FR KS Hawaii                      15-03.25  
 32 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                         15-02.50  
 33 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                         14-11.25  
 34 Tiras Batalona            FR Laupahoehoe                    14-09.00  
 35 Josiah Shaw               SO Honoka`a                       14-06.25  
 36 Justin Santana            FR Ka`u                           14-01.25  
 37 Arvin Campollo            FR Kohala                         14-01.00  
 -- Kenny Whiting             JR Konawaena                            ND  
 -- Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena                            ND  
 -- Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                                 ND  
 -- Jacob Salzberg            FR H P A                                ND  
 -- Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                            ND  
 -- Kekai Clarke              FR H P A                                ND  
 -- Justin Truong             FR H P A                                ND  
 -- Keoni Colson              FR H P A                                ND  
 -- Nick Ucker                JR Cla                                  ND  
 -- Kalii Kunimoto            JR Konawaena                            ND  
 -- Aaron Johnson             SO Konawaena                            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-09.50  2004        Daniel Libre, Konawaena                  
       STATE: *    40-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala                         41-07.00* 
  2 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           40-10.00* 
  3 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Kea`au                         40-02.25* 
  4 Bronson Kaneao            SR Kea`au                         40-00.50* 
  5 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                           37-10.50  
  6 Jung Park                 JR H P A                          37-01.00  
  7 Patrick Reveira           JR Kea`au                         37-00.75  
  8 Christian Shintani        SO Waiakea                        36-07.50  
  8 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                        36-07.50  
 10 Mitchell Shintani         FR Waiakea                        36-03.50  
 11 Ji Su Park                JR H P A                          36-00.00  
 11 Matt Miranda              JR Kea`au                         36-00.00  
 13 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                         35-08.25  
 14 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                          35-04.75  
 15 Arvin Suginahara          SO Hilo                           34-08.50  
 16 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala                         33-10.75  
 17 Karl Ancheta              SO Hilo                           33-08.50  
 18 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                        33-06.50  
 19 Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                           33-05.50  
 20 Reejay Martinez           SO Kea`au                         33-04.50  
 21 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honoka`a                       33-01.50  
 22 Landru Parker             FR Kea`au                         32-06.00  
 23 Jay Villeza               FR Hilo                           32-05.50  
 24 Kaipo Aurello             FR Hilo                           32-03.25  
 25 Rey Joseph C Javar        JR Ka`u                           32-02.25  
 26 Tiras Batalona            FR Laupahoehoe                    31-08.00  
 27 Josiah Shaw               SO Honoka`a                       29-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-00  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, HPA                    
       STATE: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea                        45-01.00  
  2 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honoka`a                       42-05.25  
  3 Semisi Tokolahi           SO Hilo                           41-02.50  
  4 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea                        40-10.00  
  5 Glenn Mansanas III        SR Kea`au                         40-04.50  
  6 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa                          40-01.50  
  7 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR Ka`u                           38-05.50  
  8 Keoki Phillips               H P A                          37-05.50  
  9 Lowell Ancheta            SR Hilo                           37-05.00  
 10 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea                        36-06.50  
 11 Clifford Feliciano        SR KS Hawaii                      36-02.00  
 12 Jesse Johansen            SR Honoka`a                       35-11.50  
 13 John Quidang              SR Kohala                         35-07.00  
 14 Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                       34-01.00  
 15 Michael Pohina Jr         JR KS Hawaii                      33-11.00  
 16 Dathan Toribio            FR Kea`au                         33-10.50  
 17 Anthony Look              SO H P A                          33-09.00  
 18 Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                           33-08.50  
 19 Kelii Kekuewa             FR KS Hawaii                      33-08.00  
 20 Robert Leslie             SO KS Hawaii                      33-00.00  
 21 Kelii Lerma               JR KS Hawaii                      32-06.50  
 22 Jordon Loeffler           SO Hilo                           31-08.50  
 23 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                         31-04.75  
 24 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honoka`a                       31-04.00  
 25 Zachary Belanay           SR Cla                            29-09.25  
 26 Makia Ah Quinn               KS Hawaii                      29-04.00  
 27 Bronson Shirlock          SO Hilo                           28-07.00  
 28 Andrew Oliver             FR H P A                          28-06.25  
 29 Jeremy Butterfield        SO Hilo                           28-01.50  
 30 Kayson Okunami            SO KS Hawaii                      27-11.00  
 31 Darin Dennis                 Ka`u                           27-01.00  
 31 Bronson Decastro          FR Hilo                           27-01.00  
 33 Zac Shozuya               FR Hilo                           25-01.00  
 34 Marcus Hess               FR H P A                          24-00.50  
 35 Anthony Espejo            SO Pahoa                          22-05.50  
 36 Braxton Shirlock          FR Hilo                           20-11.75  
 37 Bryant Malepe             FR Ka`u                           20-10.00  
 38 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                          20-00.50  
 -- Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                               ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 159-10.50  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, HPA                
       STATE: *    135-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Semisi Tokolahi           SO Hilo                             136-08* 
  2 Andrew Mancao             JR Kea`au                           132-09  
  3 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea                       125-08.25  
  4 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea                       121-05.75  
  5 Lowell Ancheta            SR Hilo                             120-10  
  6 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa                            109-07  
  7 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR Ka`u                             109-00  
  8 John Quidang              SR Kohala                        103-08.75  
  9 Darren Galiza             SO Honoka`a                      102-00.25  
  9 Michael Pohina Jr         JR KS Hawaii                     102-00.25  
 11 Keoki Phillips               H P A                            101-00  
 12 Blake McCormick           SO Konawaena                      99-10.25  
 13 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea                           99-05  
 14 Kawai Siliga              SR KS Hawaii                         98-04  
 15 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honoka`a                          97-02  
 16 Clifford Feliciano        SR KS Hawaii                         94-11  
 17 Jordon Loeffler           SO Hilo                           94-00.50  
 18 Jesse Johansen            SR Honoka`a                          92-09  
 19 Bronson Decastro          FR Hilo                           90-09.50  
 20 Bronson Shirlock          SO Hilo                              88-03  
 21 Anthony Look              SO H P A                          88-00.50  
 22 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            87-05  
 23 Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                              86-08  
 24 Kelii Kekuewa             FR KS Hawaii                      84-06.50  
 25 Jeremy Butterfield        SO Hilo                           84-05.25  
 26 Robert Leslie             SO KS Hawaii                      81-01.50  
 27 Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                          79-03  
 28 Dathan Toribio            FR Kea`au                         77-10.50  
 29 Andrew Oliver             FR H P A                          76-02.50  
 30 Cameron Ng                FR Konawaena                      75-01.75  
 31 Shayne Johnson            JR Konawaena                         75-01  
 32 Zachary Belanay           SR Cla                               74-00  
 33 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honoka`a                       71-04.75  
 34 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                         69-06.75  
 35 Soane Letisi              JR Honoka`a                       67-04.75  
 36 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa                             61-04  
 37 Zac Shozuya               FR Hilo                              60-07  
 38 Braxton Shirlock          FR Hilo                           58-11.75  
 39 Anthony Espejo            SO Pahoa                          53-08.50  
 40 Darin Dennis                 Ka`u                           45-09.50  
 -- Marcus Hess               FR H P A                                ND