BIIF West Track and Field                           
Saturday, March 24, 2007                            
Konawaena High School                             
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                          13.19*  2   10  
  2 Alexandra Holshue         JR Kohala                            14.17   2    8  
  3 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             14.26   2    6  
  4 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani                        14.43   2    4  
  5 Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                          14.45   1    2  
  6 Erika Cushnie             FR H P A                             14.53   1    1  
  7 Chelsea Abril             SO Konawaena                         14.53   2 
  8 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                             14.66   1 
  9 Amber Pocock              FR Ka`u                              15.00   2 
 10 lacey drake                  Honoka`a                          15.19   1 
 11 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                         15.47   1 
 12 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer    FR Kealakehe                         15.77   2 
 13 Madeline Redo             FR Kealakehe                         16.07   1 
 14 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                              16.20   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                          28.29    10  
  2 Lisa Heslinga             JR Kealakehe                         28.67     8  
  3 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani                        29.68     6  
  4 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani                        30.00     4  
  5 courtney kishimoto           Honoka`a                          30.36     2  
  6 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                          31.69     1  
  7 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR Ka`u                              31.70  
  8 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                         31.81  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 1:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lisa Heslinga             JR Kealakehe                       1:04.21*   10  
  2 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani                      1:07.08     8  
  3 Jennie Barto              JR Konawaena                       1:08.13     6  
  4 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena                       1:10.43     4  
  5 Krystle Bala                 Honoka`a                        1:11.14     2  
  6 Alanna Bender             JR Kealakehe                       1:14.00     1  
  7 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        1:14.07  
  8 Joyce Vitales                Honoka`a                        1:25.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        2:51.28    10  
  2 Sarah Weiner              SO Makua Lani                      3:01.19     8  
  3 Alanna Bender             JR Kealakehe                       3:09.00     6  
  4 elle goo                     Honoka`a                        3:24.18     4  
  5 Ashley Potter                Honoka`a                        3:45.05     2  
  6 Jade Perrerra                Honoka`a                        3:54.41     1  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 5:25.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        5:35.24    10  
  2 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR Ka`u                            6:02.55     8  
  3 Sarah Weiner              SO Makua Lani                      6:02.67     6  
  4 elle goo                     Honoka`a                        6:54.29     4  
  5 Joyce Vitales                Honoka`a                        8:01.60     2  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 12:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                       12:01.47*   10  
  2 Jade Perrerra                Honoka`a                       14:32.19     8  
  3 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                       15:40.10     6  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 17.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              15.74*  3   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              16.21*  3    8  
  3 Alexandra Holshue         JR Kohala                            16.47*  3    6  
  4 Justina Wood              JR H P A                             17.15*  2    4  
  5 Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                          19.01   2    2  
  6 Sacha Malepe              SR Ka`u                              19.43   2    1  
  7 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                          21.24   1 
  8 Krystle Bala                 Honoka`a                          21.35   3 
  9 ashley bloodwerth            Honoka`a                          22.60   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              47.64*  4   10  
  2 Justina Wood              JR H P A                             48.69*  4    8  
  3 Lindsey Dahl              FR Konawaena                         48.71*  3    6  
  4 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              48.73*  4    4  
  5 Grace Hedemann            SR Konawaena                         49.28*  4    2  
  6 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             51.29*  3    1  
  7 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                              53.62   3 
  8 Krystle Bala                 Honoka`a                          55.11   1 
  9 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                          58.67   2 
 10 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena                       1:02.25   2 
 11 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                            1:04.89   1 
 12 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        1:05.10   2 
 13 Sacha Malepe              SR Ka`u                            1:11.35   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                                 53.96*   10  
  2 H P A  'A'                                                     55.44     8  
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  55.77     6  
  4 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 59.74     4  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                               4:32.25    10  
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:55.97     8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                               5:02.66     6  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     06STATE: *  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                           4-04.00    10  
  2 Erika Cushnie             FR H P A                           4-00.00     8  
 -- Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- ashley bloodwerth            Honoka`a                             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       14-11.50    10  
  2 Justina Wood              JR H P A                          14-00.50     8  
  3 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                          12-10.00     6  
  4 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                           12-04.50     4  
  5 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                       12-02.50     2  
  6 ashley bloodwerth            Honoka`a                        9-09.75     1  
 -- Erika Cushnie             FR H P A                              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       30-11.25    10  
 -- elle goo                     Honoka`a                           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                         32-09.50*   10  
  2 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A                          24-07.50     8  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                            93-00    10  
  2 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A                             66-03     8  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                             11.52   5   10  
  2 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe                         11.64   5    8  
  3 Mana Purdy                JR H P A                             11.65   4    6  
  4 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                             11.67   5    4  
  5 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe                         11.77   2    2  
  6 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                             12.01   3    1  
  7 joel galdera                 Honoka`a                          12.15   5 
  8 Todd K Yamakawa           SO Kealakehe                         12.19   1 
  9 Ricky Pekala              SO Konawaena                         12.20   3 
 10 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena                         12.22   3 
 11 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                              12.23   4 
 12 ho'o souza                   Kealakehe                         12.29   4 
 13 Aaron Johnson             SO Konawaena                         12.31   5 
 14 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                              12.43   4 
 15 Colby Sato                SR Konawaena                         12.49   4 
 16 chris soares                 Honoka`a                          12.58   4 
 17 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                            12.65   1 
 18 Kane S Thomas             SR Ka`u                              12.66   5 
 19 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              12.66   3 
 20 Burke Nagata              SO Konawaena                         12.97   2 
 21 Keola Kalanui-Manantan    SO Kohala                            13.03   4 
 22 Steve Brent               SO Konawaena                         13.08   1 
 23 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                            13.18   3 
 24 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                            13.23   2 
 25 Todd Martin                  Honoka`a                          13.30   3 
 26 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            13.31   5 
 27 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala                            13.32   5 
 28 Steven Combes             FR Kealakehe                         13.42   3 
 29 Arvin Campollo            FR Kohala                            13.78   3 
 30 Justin Santana            FR Ka`u                              13.85   2 
 31 John Quidang              SR Kohala                            14.17   1 
 32 Bryant Malepe             FR Ka`u                              14.58   1 
 33 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                            16.81   1 
 -- Zach Hopson               FR H P A                                FS   2 
 -- Garrison Queen            SR H P A                               DNF   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 23.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                             22.97*  2   10  
  2 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe                         24.02   2    8  
  3 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                          24.35   2    6  
  4 joel galdera                 Honoka`a                          24.60   1    4  
  5 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe                         24.78   1    2  
  6 Race Gonzalves               Honoka`a                          25.18   1    1  
  7 Colby Sato                SR Konawaena                         25.49   2 
  8 ralph wonn                   Kealakehe                         25.69   2 
  9 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                          25.70   2 
 10 chris soares                 Honoka`a                          26.29   1 
 11 Steve Brent               SO Konawaena                         26.48   1 
 12 Todd Martin                  Honoka`a                          27.56   1 
 13 Steven Combes             FR Kealakehe                         27.92   2 
 14 julius gutirrez              Kealakehe                         28.83   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                             51.96*  2   10  
  2 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                          54.10   2    8  
  3 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                             54.36   2    6  
  4 ralph wonn                   Kealakehe                         57.28   1    4  
  5 Dakota Smith              SO Konawaena                         58.44   1    2  
  6 Todd K Yamakawa           SO Kealakehe                         58.56   2    1  
  7 damine sabater               Konawaena                         59.09   2 
  8 Steve Brent               SO Konawaena                         59.45   1 
  9 Jermaine Vitales          JR Honoka`a                        1:01.01   1 
 10 Davin Bertelmann             Honoka`a                        1:02.12   2 
 11 julius gutirrez              Kealakehe                       1:02.44   1 
 12 Gregg Brent               FR Konawaena                       1:07.39   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 2:07.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani                      2:08.85    10  
  2 Josh Rivera               JR Konawaena                       2:12.40     8  
  3 Michael Schultz           SR Kealakehe                       2:14.03     6  
  4 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                        2:17.56     4  
  5 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                        2:20.72     2  
  6 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe                       2:21.53     1  
  7 jake shiraki                 Honoka`a                        2:22.07  
  8 Kevin Dorn                SO Makua Lani                      2:25.97  
  9 stison koide                 Honoka`a                        2:37.97  
 10 Keola Kalanui-Manantan    SO Kohala                          2:39.40  
 11 david caires                 Honoka`a                        2:43.91  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                        4:36.42    10  
  2 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani                      4:39.56     8  
  3 Michael Schultz           SR Kealakehe                       4:42.04     6  
  4 Kevin Dorn                SO Makua Lani                      4:50.80     4  
  5 jake shiraki                 Honoka`a                        4:50.85     2  
  6 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                        4:51.92     1  
  7 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe                       5:00.67  
  8 Taine Angelo                 Honoka`a                        5:24.10  
  9 stison koide                 Honoka`a                        5:37.33  
 10 david caires                 Honoka`a                        6:04.76  
 11 Michael Rincon            JR Honoka`a                        6:24.22  
 12 Brayson Andaya               Honoka`a                        6:58.88  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                        9:58.79*   10  
  2 jake shiraki                 Honoka`a                       10:21.55     8  
  3 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                       10:48.63     6  
  4 stison koide                 Honoka`a                       11:50.78     4  
  5 Todd K Yamakawa           SO Kealakehe                      12:08.90     2  
  6 david caires                 Honoka`a                       13:06.19  
  7 Brayson Andaya               Honoka`a                       15:01.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              17.07   2   10  
  2 Kane S Thomas             SR Ka`u                              17.27   2    8  
  3 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                          17.97   2    6  
  4 josh martin                  Honoka`a                          22.75   1    4  
  5 Todd Martin                  Honoka`a                          25.89   1    2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     06STATE: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              43.77   3   10  
  2 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                          44.82   3    8  
  3 Nick Barto                SR Konawaena                         45.00   3    6  
  4 Kane S Thomas             SR Ka`u                              46.17   1    4  
  5 Hausia Sekona                Honoka`a                          48.90   2    2  
  6 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                             50.00   2    1  
  7 Davin Bertelmann             Honoka`a                          50.88   2 
  8 josh martin                  Honoka`a                          54.18   1 
  9 Todd Martin                  Honoka`a                        1:04.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                     44.27*   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                                 46.58     8  
  3 Kohala  'A'                                                    46.69     6  
  4 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  46.99     4  
  5 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 47.21     2  
  6 Ka'u  'A'                                                      49.85     1  
  7 Kohala  'B'                                                    50.76  
  8 Kealakehe  'B'                                                 52.17  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                   3:37.85*   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                               3:56.51     8  
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:00.45     6  
  4 Kealakehe  'A'                                               4:05.29     4  
  5 Honoka'a  'B'                                                4:19.11  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     06STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala                          5-10.00*   10  
  2 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                          5-06.00     8  
  3 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                           5-04.00     6  
  4 Garrison Queen            SR H P A                           5-04.00     4  
  5 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                          5-02.00     2  
 -- damine sabater               Konawaena                            NH  
 -- Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                            NH  
 -- Mana Purdy                JR H P A                                NH  
 -- Hausia Sekona                Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- Josiah Shaw                  Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- Taine Angelo                 Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- Nick Barto                SR Konawaena                            NH  
 -- Race Gonzalves               Honoka`a                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brensen Viernes           SR Kohala                         20-07.50*   10  
  2 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           19-09.75     8  
  3 Race Gonzalves               Honoka`a                       19-08.50     6  
  4 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                      19-08.00     4  
  5 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                          19-04.00     2  
  6 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala                         19-01.50     1  
  7 Kane S Thomas             SR Ka`u                           18-07.50  
  8 Orion McClure             SR Ka`u                           18-06.00  
  9 Aaron Johnson             SO Konawaena                      18-04.50  
 10 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena                      18-03.00  
 11 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                           18-01.00  
 12 Ryan Bautista             SR Kohala                         17-09.00  
 13 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                          17-06.00  
 14 damine sabater               Konawaena                      16-09.25  
 15 Kenny Whiting             JR Konawaena                      16-09.00  
 16 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                       15-11.00  
 17 Keoni Colson              FR H P A                          15-10.00  
 18 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                         15-03.50  
 19 Josiah Shaw                  Honoka`a                       14-02.50  
 20 Arvin Campollo            FR Kohala                         13-09.00  
 21 Bryant Malepe             FR Ka`u                           12-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           40-02.25*   10  
  2 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                           38-01.00     8  
  3 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                         31-09.75     6  
  4 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala                         31-08.00     4  
  5 Josiah Shaw                  Honoka`a                       28-01.50     2  
 -- Hausia Sekona                Honoka`a                           FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Quidang              SR Kohala                         33-01.00    10  
  2 Anthony Look              SO H P A                          30-11.25     8  
  3 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                         28-10.00     6  
  4 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                         28-09.50     4  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     06STATE: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Look              SO H P A                          82-11.75    10  
  2 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            78-10     8  
  3 Cameron Ng                FR Konawaena                      76-02.50     6  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Honoka'a                   123        2) H P A                      76   
    3) Ka'u                        45        4) Konawaena                  38   
    5) Makua Lani                  36        6) Kealakehe                  35   
    7) Kohala                      34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Honoka'a                   106        2) H P A                      98   
    3) Kohala                      75        4) Ka'u                       59   
    5) Kealakehe                   46        6) Konawaena                  42   
    7) Makua Lani                  22