Maui Interscholastic League (MIL)
2008 Cross Country Championship
Kapalua, Maui Hawaii

Team scores

1. Maui High 38, 2. Molokai 69, 3. Baldwin 80, 4. King
Kekaulike 83, 5. Seabury Hall 96, 6. Lanai 186, 7. Maui Preparatory
Academy 194, 8. St. Anthony 223, 9. Kamehameha Maui 240.

Individual results

1. Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike, 16:16.34; 2. Rocky
Balala, Maui High, 17:25.18; 3. Alvin Ringor, Molokai, 17:36.15; 4.
Micah Ritte-Managan, Molokai, 17:36.62; 5. Nicola Perez, Maui High,
18:00.84; 6. Jacob Sandoval, Seabury Hall, 18:01.52; 7. Cory
Fernandez, Baldwin, 18:02.62; 8. Taylor Hovious , Baldwin, 18:03.40;
9. Jonathan Calumpit, Maui High, 18:07.03; 10. Tony Yepez, Maui High,
18:07.72; 11. July Barboza, Baldwin, 18:12.91; 12. Jestoni Ganotisi,
Maui High, 18:15.12; 13. Zack Johnson, Seabury Hall, 18:18.38; 14.
Kevin Dudoit, Molokai, 18:18.72; 15. Lucas Weigang, Hana, 18:20.31;
16. Julien Bumatay, Molokai, 18:24.53; 17. Brandon Mulholland,
Lahainaluna, 18:27.91; 18. Marques Wendel, King Kekaulike, 18:30.03;
19. Zach Ferguson, Maui Preparatory Academy, 18:32.78; 20. Caxious
Florendo-Bourne, Maui High, 18:38.28; 21. Gabe Von Welsheim, King
Kekaulike, 18:38.32; 22. Dean Tsuji, Baldwin, 18:47.56; 23. Jordan
Ordonez-Ohashi, Lanai, 18:53.69; 24. Nicholai Whiticar, Seabury Hall,
18:58.66; 25. Niko Sena, King Kekaulike, 19:05.53; 26. Kaikona
Hendershot, King Kekaulike, 19:06.00; 27. Ryan Tagatac, Lanai,
19:12.09; 28. Jaypee Pardo, Maui High, 19:12.87; 29. Nick Noufer,
Seabury Hall, 19:15.97; 30. James Matsui, Seabury Hall, 19:17.37; 31.
Alan Amby, Lanai, 19:22.66; 32. Dino Desalvo, Maui Preparatory
Academy, 19:26.97; 33. Kevin Blount, Seabury Hall, 19:32.44; 34. Mark
Owen Etrata, Lanai, 19:33.78; 35. Jerome Clemente, Molokai, 19:43.03;
36. Tyler Blair, Baldwin, 19:51.18; 37. Ian Fukuda, Baldwin,
19:55.34; 38. Dylan Emde, Seabury Hall, 20:10.75; 39. Jordan Shifler,
St. Anthony, 20:13.34; 40. Maverick Fallan, Baldwin, 20:40.59; 41.
Christopher Madea, St. Anthony, 20:56.97; 42. Chris Lawrence,
Kamehameha Maui, 21:04.12; 43. Colton Manley, Molokai, 21:14.53; 44.
Kyle Orth, St. Anthony, 21:22.75; 45. Wandrille Boisette, Kihei,
21:24.50; 46. Carl  Paahana, Lahainaluna, 21:26.25; 47. Trent
Rosenquist, Maui Preparatory Academy, 21:37.75; 48. Jared Toba,
Kamehameha Maui, 21:57.34; 49. Lathan Welker, King Kekaulike,
22:22.18; 50. Jesse Winton, King Kekaulike, 22:24.25; 51. Kala'e
Camarillo, Kamehameha Maui, 22:24.90; 52. Primo Bolo, Lanai,
22:29.50; 53. Noah Klipstein, Maui Preparatory Academy, 22:31.00; 54.
Simon Blair, Molokai, 22:34.47; 55. Tyler Robb, Lahainaluna,
22:54.75; 56. Kaulana Uehara, Kamehameha Maui, 23:17.28; 57. Andrew
Raikes, St. Anthony, 23:23.72; 58. Bryce Mizoguchi, St. Anthony,
23:27.59; 59. Travis Motooka, Kamehameha Maui, 23:44.78; 60. Ryan
Moffett, Maui Preparatory Academy, 24:00.34; 61. Matthew Barsatan,
Lanai, 24:27.47; 62. Chasen Bahauth, Maui Preparatory Academy,
25:34.53; 63. Chad Mizoguchi, St. Anthony, 27:40.25; 64. Josh
Rodby-Tomas, Kamehameha Maui, 27:44.91; 65. Dane Lum Ho, Kamehameha
Maui, 27:45.65 66. Sean Ohanlon, Maui Preparatory Academy, 27:46.65;
67. Rory Macaya, Kihei, 33:33.41.