2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship                     
Kea'au High School  - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009                   
Results                                    

@Ka'u JR Jacob Edwards named BIIF Boys Track and Field Athlete of the year
 for his 3 golds in the 110 hurdles 14.94, 300 hurdles 39.53 and TJ 44-11;
 silver in the LJ 20-11.25 and a 4th place finish in the 200m 23.75
@Hawaii Prep JR Ku'uipo Nakoa earns the BIIF Girls Track and Field Athlete
 of the Year Award for her wins in the LJ 17-01.75, TJ 34-6.50 and 200m 27.06
 and anchoring the 1st place Hawaii Prep girls 1600m relay 4:13.61 and
 for second place finishes in the 100m 12.87 and girls 1600m relay 51.20
@Waiakea JR Kaimi Scott earns 3 golds with a sprints double 23.24/51.20
 and as anchor of defending champ Waiakea's 1600m relay 3:33.40
@Hawaii Prep SR Noelani Vargas earns her 3 golds with a distance double 
 2:39.33/5:03.66 and as a member of the winning girls 1600m relay 4:13.61
@Hilo SR Corie Schattauer earns the #2 mark in HI for the gold in the 100m 12.70   
@Kamehameha Girls spread their points out among all 16 events for the win over
 2008 BIIF Champs Hawaii Prep girls 142-138
@Hilo Boys defend their team title against Kea'au 137-73


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.23  5/9/2008    Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI          A 16.69Q  1 
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep            A 16.71Q  2 
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI          C 17.25Q  3 
  4 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                  C 17.33Q  1 
  5 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI          C 17.63Q  3 
  6 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena              C 17.65Q  2 
  7 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                C 17.46q  1 
  8 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep            C 17.75q  3 
  9 Alyssa Hoshide            SO Hilo                     18.24   3 
 10 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     18.37   1 
 11 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI            19.01   2 
 12 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              19.13   2 
 13 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     19.29   1 
 14 Cathryn Orton             SO Kealakehe                19.44   3 
 15 Chelsea-Domi Ashimine     SO Hawaii Prep              19.62   1 
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                19.65   1 
 17 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     19.85   3 
 18 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                     19.92   2 
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         21.34   2 
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                     21.39   2 
 21 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                  21.39   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.23  5/9/2008    Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI            16.61A  10   
  2 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI            16.77A   8   
  3 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              16.97A   6   
  4 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena                17.47C   4   
  5 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            17.85C   2   
  6 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              18.04C   1   
  7 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                    18.04C 
  8 Alyssa Hoshide            SO Hilo                     18.21  
Preliminaries
  7 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                         
 10 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                            
 11 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI                   
 12 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep                     
 13 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                            
 14 Cathryn Orton             SO Kealakehe                       
 15 Chelsea-Domi Ashimine     SO Hawaii Prep                     
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                       
 17 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                            
 18 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                            
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert                
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                            
 21 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                         
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
KeaauStadium: ! 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   ! 14.94Q  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                   A 15.65Q  2 
  3 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                  A 15.72Q  1 
  4 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI          A 15.74Q  2 
  5 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                  C 16.22Q  1 
  6 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    16.51Q  2 
  7 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI          C 16.37q  1 
  8 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     16.76q  2 
  9 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     17.03   2 
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep              17.22   1 
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              20.05   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
KeaauStadium: ! 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     14.94!  10   
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     15.33A   8   
  3 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            16.07C   6   
  4 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                    16.12C   4   
  5 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    16.14C   2   
  6 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    16.58    1   
  7 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            17.39  
  8 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     17.91  
Preliminaries
  9 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                            
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep                     
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep                     
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 12.71  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                             
  HHSAA Auto: A 12.94                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                   A 12.82Q  2 
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep            A 12.84Q  1 
  3 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena              C 13.13Q  3 
  4 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI          C 13.06Q  2 
  5 Erika Cushnie             JR Hawaii Prep              13.33Q  1 
  6 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            13.52Q  3 
  7 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            13.42q  2 
  8 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              13.54q  3 
  9 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                  13.55   3 
 10 Alyssa Hoshide            SO Hilo                     13.59   2 
 11 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              13.60   1 
 12 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         13.66   1 
 13 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  13.72   1 
 14 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            13.81   3 
 15 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                14.00   2 
 15 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    14.00   3 
 17 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                14.05   1 
 18 Ashley Anderson           SO Kealakehe                14.23   1 
 19 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                  14.79   2 
 -- Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                        FS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 12.71  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                             
  HHSAA Auto: A 12.94                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     12.70!  10   
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              12.87A   8   
  3 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI            13.11C   6   
  4 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena                13.12C   4   
  5 Erika Cushnie             JR Hawaii Prep              13.41    2   
  6 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            13.49    1   
  7 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            13.72  
  8 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              13.89  
Preliminaries
  9 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                         
 10 Alyssa Hoshide            SO Hilo                            
 11 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep                     
 12 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert                
 13 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                         
 14 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI                   
 15 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                       
 15 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                           
 17 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                       
 18 Ashley Anderson           SO Kealakehe                       
 19 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                         
 -- Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                            
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01  5/8/2004    Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                   A 11.14Q  1 
  2 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                   C 11.25Q  2 
  3 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  C 11.35Q  3 
  4 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                   C 11.39Q  4 
  5 Ricky Pekala              SR Konawaena              C 11.36q  1 
  6 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                C 11.40q  3 
  7 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    11.55q  4 
  8 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            11.65q  3  11.643
  9 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    11.65   2  11.647
 10 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                11.75   4 
 11 TJ Reilly                 SR Konawaena                11.84   1 
 12 Raydan Bala, Jr           SR Kealakehe                11.88   2 
 13 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    11.92   4 
 14 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              11.92   2 
 15 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                12.00   1 
 16 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep              12.01   1 
 17 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              12.02   3 
 18 Thomas Deniz              JR Konawaena                12.08   3 
 19 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  12.09   4 
 20 Anthony Magnione          JR Parker                   12.15   4 
 21 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                   12.15   3 
 22 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              12.18   4 
 23 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                12.23   1 
 24 Kawika Cazimero           JR Kamehameha HI            12.25   4 
 25 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     12.29   1 
 26 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                   12.40   2 
 27 Tyson Pili                SO Waiakea                  12.73   3 
 28 Seay'cen Aguiar           FR Waiakea                  12.80   2 
 -- Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                        FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01  5/8/2004    Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     11.27C  10   
  2 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     11.34C   8   
  3 Ricky Pekala              SR Konawaena                11.45    6   
  4 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  11.48    4   
  5 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    11.54    2   
  6 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     11.58    1   
  7 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    11.81  
  8 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            11.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                           
 10 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                       
 11 TJ Reilly                 SR Konawaena                       
 12 Raydan Bala, Jr           SR Kealakehe                       
 13 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                           
 14 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep                     
 15 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                       
 16 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep                     
 17 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep                     
 18 Thomas Deniz              JR Konawaena                       
 19 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                         
 20 Anthony Magnione          JR Parker                          
 21 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                          
 22 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep                     
 23 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                       
 24 Kawika Cazimero           JR Kamehameha HI                   
 25 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                            
 26 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                          
 27 Tyson Pili                SO Waiakea                         
 28 Seay'cen Aguiar           FR Waiakea                         
 -- Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                            
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
KeaauStadium: ! 5:06.17  5/8/2004    Tanya Lewis, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa                5:36.24Q 
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                5:46.82Q 
  3 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                  5:36.24Q 
  4 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                5:47.26Q 
  5 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                5:37.37Q 
  6 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR Kamehameha HI          6:08.95Q 
  7 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:39.81Q 
  8 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            6:10.28Q 
  9 Traci Palaermo            SO Hilo                   5:40.12q 
 10 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            6:12.61q 
 11 Natalie DeLeary           SR Kealakehe              6:13.45q 
 12 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI          6:16.10q 
 13 Veronica Gonzales         SR Pahoa                  6:20.48  
 14 Roya Sabri                SO Kealakehe              6:24.23  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
KeaauStadium: ! 5:06.17  5/8/2004    Tanya Lewis, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            5:03.66!  10   
  2 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                5:05.93!   8   
  3 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                5:08.55A   6   
  4 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:10.06A   4   
  5 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                5:22.34C   2   
  6 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR Kamehameha HI          5:23.08C   1   
  7 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                  5:29.87  
  8 Traci Palaermo            SO Hilo                   5:35.53  
  9 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa                5:40.06  
 10 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            5:54.27  
 11 Natalie DeLeary           SR Kealakehe              6:13.71  
Preliminaries
 12 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI                   
 13 Veronica Gonzales         SR Pahoa                           
 14 Roya Sabri                SO Kealakehe                       
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86  2007        Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                 C 4:25.85Q 
  2 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                C 4:28.99Q 
  3 Alan Tilanus              SR Hilo                 C 4:27.14Q 
  4 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                C 4:29.88Q 
  5 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                 C 4:27.28Q 
  6 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa              C 4:29.99Q 
  7 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep          C 4:27.53Q 
  8 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                4:31.79Q 
  9 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI        C 4:28.47q 
 10 Shannon White             JR Keaau                  4:35.99q 
 11 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              4:36.07q 
 12 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SR Hawaii Prep            4:39.22q 
 13 James Imai                SR Waiakea                4:39.49  
 14 Joseph Skurski            SR Kealakehe              4:43.39  
 15 Trey Livingston           SR Konawaena              4:45.16  
 16 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                4:45.60  
 17 Josh Rimel                SR Christian Libert       4:47.71  
 18 Wynton Wizinowich         JR Parker                 4:52.64  
 19 Kevin Olsen               SO Keaau                  4:54.70  
 20 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                5:06.35  
 -- Aaron Ashcroft            JR Kealakehe                  DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86  2007        Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                   4:17.19A  10   
  2 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                4:17.75A   8   
  3 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  4:18.37A   6   
  4 Alan Tilanus              SR Hilo                   4:20.70A   4   
  5 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  4:23.91A   2   
  6 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                   4:26.53C   1   
  7 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              4:28.11C 
  8 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                4:28.60C 
  9 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI          4:32.96  
 10 Shannon White             JR Keaau                  4:33.77  
 11 Trey Livingston           SR Konawaena              4:45.22  
Preliminaries
  7 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep                     
 12 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SR Hawaii Prep                     
 13 James Imai                SR Waiakea                         
 14 Joseph Skurski            SR Kealakehe                       
 16 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                         
 17 Josh Rimel                SR Christian Libert                
 18 Wynton Wizinowich         JR Parker                          
 19 Kevin Olsen               SO Keaau                           
 20 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                         
 -- Aaron Ashcroft            JR Kealakehe                       
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.27  2007        Hilo HS                                     
KeaauStadium: ! 52.21  2008        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                    
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.74                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 54.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             51.08#  10   
     1) Heidi Hall SR                   2) Lilinoe Heaukulani JR          
     3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR            4) Jessica Marote SR              
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            51.20#   8   
     1) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR                2) Kini Shuping SR                
     3) Erika Cushnie JR                4) Katie Case FR                  
  3 Hilo                                                  51.98!   6   
     1) Claire Uyetake JR               2) Alyssa Hoshide SO              
     3) Shina Chung FR                  4) Corie Schattuaer SR            
  4 Konawaena                                             53.12C   4   
     1) Anuhea Wall SO                  2) Raine Kolman FR                
     3) Kaua Wall SR                    4) Anjelica Sanderson SO          
  5 Kealakehe                                             53.51C   2   
     1) Logan Ayau JR                   2) Chelsey Pasamonte SR           
     3) Lyndsey Neubecker FR            4) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR       
 -- Waiakea                                                  DQ  
     1) Kaitlyn Chock JR                2) Ariel Ray SR                   
     3) Cassie Morigaki SR              4) Alyssa Buyuan SO               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.13  2000        Hilo HS                                     
KeaauStadium: ! 44.32  2007        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                    
  HHSAA Auto: A 45.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 45.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                  43.17!  10   
     1) Chan Spikes JR                  2) Bronson Kahaleua SR            
     3) Charles Clay SR                 4) Karl Ancheta SR                
  2 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             44.13!   8   
     1) Everett Makaike McKee SO        2) Kaenen Akau FR                 
     3) Ponopilialoha  A Grace SR       4) Manta Dircks JR                
  3 Konawaena                                             44.44A   6   
     1) Rhys Ward SR                    2) Sam Unger SR                   
     3) Thomas Deniz JR                 4) Ricky Pekala SR                
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            45.02A   4   
     1) Billy Kailimai JR               2) Nickson Lynn SR                
     3) JJ Higginson JR                 4) Jonathan Himalaya SR           
  5 Waiakea                                               45.22C   2   
     1) Kaimi Scott JR                  2) Jacob St. George JR            
     3) Winston Kailimai JR             4) Owen Cooper JR                 
  6 Kealakehe                                             45.69C   1   
     1) Ho'o Souza SR                   2) Steven Combs JR                
     3) Kekoa Hu SO                     4) Remington Noguchi SR           
  7 Ka'u High School                                      50.34  
     1) Patrick Garcia FR               2) Ikaika Kaopua SO               
     3) Bryant Malepe JR                4) Alika Kaopua FR                
 -- Keaau High School                                        DQ  
     1) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR       2) Jelani Alcott SR               
     3) Jelani Young JR                 4) Jesse Huihui FR                
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
KeaauStadium: !   59.06  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 1:02.74                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 1:03.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                A 1:01.86Q  2 
  2 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep          C 1:02.82Q  1 
  3 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI        C 1:02.83Q  2 
  4 Kaua Wall                 SR Konawaena              1:04.16Q  1 
  5 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe              1:04.21Q  2 
  6 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  1:04.50Q  1 
  7 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe              1:04.99q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep            1:06.76q  2 
  9 Sierra Hagg               SO Christian Libert       1:07.19   1 
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep            1:07.71   1 
 11 Amber Datta               SR Kealakehe              1:08.26   1 
 12 Kai Alita Bresciani       JR Kealakehe              1:09.57   2 
 13 Tamaya Scott              FR Honokaa                1:13.91   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
KeaauStadium: !   59.06  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 1:02.74                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 1:03.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  1:01.23A  10   
  2 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI          1:01.41A   8   
  3 Kaua Wall                 SR Konawaena              1:02.30A   6   
  4 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep            1:02.37A   4   
  5 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  1:04.43    2   
  6 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe              1:05.52    1   
  7 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep            1:05.78  
  8 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe              1:06.74  
Preliminaries
  9 Sierra Hagg               SO Christian Libert                
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep                     
 11 Amber Datta               SR Kealakehe                       
 12 Kai Alita Bresciani       JR Kealakehe                       
 13 Tamaya Scott              FR Honokaa                         
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38  2004        Keoni Cooper, Hilo                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 53.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                C 52.73Q  1 
  2 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                  C 52.76Q  3 
  3 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          C 52.80Q  2 
  4 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                C 52.98Q  3 
  5 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                  C 52.99Q  1 
  6 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe              C 53.42Q  2 
  7 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                  C 53.07q  1 
  8 Richard Moyland           JR Christian Libert       C 53.39q  3 
  9 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                C 53.42   2 
 10 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              53.71   1 
 11 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe                53.91   2 
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              54.99   3 
 13 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              55.45   1 
 14 Tyde Kunishiro            SO Hilo                     55.64   2 
 15 Jason Fowler              FR Konawaena                56.09   3 
 16 Brandon Johnston          SR Kealakehe                56.64   3 
 17 Stephen McAuliffe         SO Waiakea                  57.81   2 
 18 Trevor Takamime           SR Hilo                     58.01   2 
 19 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  58.10   3 
 20 Zachary Hopson            JR Hawaii Prep              58.16   1 
 -- Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                     FS   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38  2004        Keoni Cooper, Hilo                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 53.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  51.20A  10   
  2 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI            51.21A   8   
  3 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    51.52A   6   
  4 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                  52.11A   4   
  5 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                52.40C   2   
  6 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    52.99C   1   
  7 Richard Moyland           JR Christian Libert         53.19C 
  8 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                    54.21  
Preliminaries
  9 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                         
 10 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep                     
 11 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe                       
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep                     
 13 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep                     
 14 Tyde Kunishiro            SO Hilo                            
 15 Jason Fowler              FR Konawaena                       
 16 Brandon Johnston          SR Kealakehe                       
 17 Stephen McAuliffe         SO Waiakea                         
 18 Trevor Takamime           SR Hilo                            
 19 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                         
 20 Zachary Hopson            JR Hawaii Prep                     
 -- Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                         
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 49.44                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 52.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI          A 49.25Q  1 
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep            A 49.26Q  2 
  3 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                  C 50.04Q  3 
  4 Alyssa Hoshide            SO Hilo                   C 50.74Q  1 
  5 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                C 50.90Q  2 
  6 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena              C 51.33Q  3 
  7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI          C 51.35q  1 
  8 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep            C 51.44q  2 
  9 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   52.82   3 
 10 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     54.57   2 
 11 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI            55.29   3 
 12 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     55.45   3 
 13 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                     55.51   3 
 14 Taquila Sambrana          SO Keaau                    55.56   2 
 15 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     55.84   1 
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                57.05   1 
 17 Eun Sol Lee               SO Hawaii Prep              57.98   1 
 18 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              58.36   1 
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         59.81   3 
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                   1:03.96   2 
 21 Annie Sturges             SO Parker                 1:10.38   3 
 -- Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI               FS   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 49.44                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 52.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              47.78A  10   
  2 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI            47.84A   8   
  3 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                    50.18C   6   
  4 Alyssa Hoshide            SO Hilo                     50.53C   4   
  5 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI            51.22C   2   
  6 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              51.47C   1   
  7 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena                52.10C 
  8 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  52.21C 
Preliminaries
  9 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                          
 10 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                            
 11 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI                   
 12 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                            
 13 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                            
 14 Taquila Sambrana          SO Keaau                           
 15 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                            
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                       
 17 Eun Sol Lee               SO Hawaii Prep                     
 18 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep                     
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert                
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                            
 21 Annie Sturges             SO Parker                          
 -- Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI                   
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
KeaauStadium: ! 39.79  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 42.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   ! 39.79Q  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                   A 41.07Q  2 
  3 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                  A 41.23Q  2 
  4 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                   A 42.04Q  1 
  5 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                  A 41.85Q  2 
  6 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI          C 42.29Q  1 
  7 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                  A 41.88q  2 
  8 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI          C 42.76q  1 
  9 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              43.91   1 
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep              44.76   2 
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              44.99   1 
 12 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     45.01   2 
 13 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                45.39   1 
 -- Damien Packer             FR Keaau                       FS   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
KeaauStadium: ! 39.79  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 42.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     39.53!  10   
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     40.27A   8   
  3 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     41.70A   6   
  4 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    41.87A   4   
  5 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    41.92A   2   
  6 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            42.56C   1   
  7 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            42.57C 
  8 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                    42.59C 
Preliminaries
  9 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep                     
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep                     
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep                     
 12 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                            
 13 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                       
 -- Damien Packer             FR Keaau                           
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena               
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77  2004        Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                C 2:33.98Q  1 
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                2:37.19Q  2  2:37.188
  3 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            2:36.04Q  1 
  4 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:37.19Q  2  2:37.190
  5 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                2:37.54Q  1 
  6 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            2:38.76Q  2 
  7 Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim   FR Kamehameha HI          2:40.91q  1 
  8 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                 2:41.35q  1 
  9 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                2:42.31   2 
 10 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            2:47.86   2 
 11 Abby Rimel                SO Christian Libert       2:48.48   2 
 12 Jeanine Hoy               JR Parker                 2:53.13   1 
 13 Keala Martins-Keliihooma  SR Kamehameha HI          2:56.74   2 
 14 Kristen Mattos            SO Christian Libert       2:57.24   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena               
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77  2004        Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            2:29.33A  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:31.10C   8   
  3 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                2:35.05    6   
  4 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  2:39.19    4   
  5 Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim   FR Kamehameha HI          2:39.90    2   
  6 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                 2:40.35    1   
  7 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                2:47.55  
  8 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            2:49.52  
Preliminaries
  6 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep                     
  9 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                         
 11 Abby Rimel                SO Christian Libert                
 12 Jeanine Hoy               JR Parker                          
 13 Keala Martins-Keliihooma  SR Kamehameha HI                   
 14 Kristen Mattos            SO Christian Libert                
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49  2008        Nick Ucker, CLA                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          2:07.62Q  2 
  2 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:07.72Q  1 
  3 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:08.25Q  2 
  4 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            2:09.06Q  1 
  5 Jeremy Grotenhuis         JR Christian Libert       2:08.38Q  2 
  6 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  2:09.28Q  1 
  7 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 2:09.45q  1 
  8 Daniel Okubo              SR Waiakea                2:10.79q  2 
  9 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert       2:11.87   1 
 10 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SR Kealakehe              2:12.01   1 
 11 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                 2:14.50   2 
 12 Chase Moniz               FR Honokaa                2:17.31   2 
 13 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                2:17.33   2 
 14 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              2:17.92   1 
 15 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe              2:19.77   1 
 16 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                2:24.61   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49  2008        Nick Ucker, CLA                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:08.89   10   
  2 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          2:08.95    8   
  3 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            2:09.32    6   
  4 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:09.43    4   
  5 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 2:11.77    2   
  6 Jeremy Grotenhuis         JR Christian Libert       2:12.05    1   
  7 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert       2:13.25  
  8 Daniel Okubo              SR Waiakea                2:13.57  
Preliminaries
  6 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                           
 10 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SR Kealakehe                       
 11 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                          
 12 Chase Moniz               FR Honokaa                         
 13 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                         
 14 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe                       
 15 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe                       
 16 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                         
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.25  5/8/2009    Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 26.84                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep            ! 26.25Q  1 
  2 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                   A 26.76Q  3 
  3 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena              C 27.05Q  2 
  4 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI          C 26.98Q  3 
  5 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            27.80Q  2 
  6 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              27.92Q  1 
  7 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  27.87q  2 
  8 Kathleen Van Cleave       SR Keaau                    27.94q  3 
  9 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe                28.24   2 
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              28.31   1 
 11 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         28.43   3 
 12 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            28.69   1 
 13 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    28.90   2 
 14 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                29.17   3 
 15 Desiree Seid              JR Hawaii Prep              29.30   3 
 16 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                29.75   1 
 17 McKenna Davidson          FR Kealakehe                29.77   2 
 18 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                  30.33   1 
 19 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   30.42   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.25  5/8/2009    Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 26.84                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              27.06C  10   
  2 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     27.30C   8   
  3 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena                27.38C   6   
  4 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI            27.83    4   
  5 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            28.42    2   
  6 Kathleen Van Cleave       SR Keaau                    28.66    1   
  7 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  29.03  
  8 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              29.09  
Preliminaries
  9 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe                       
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep                     
 11 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert                
 12 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI                   
 13 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                           
 14 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                       
 15 Desiree Seid              JR Hawaii Prep                     
 16 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                       
 17 McKenna Davidson          FR Kealakehe                       
 18 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                         
 19 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                          
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 22.51  5/8/2009    Charles Clay, Hilo                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                   ! 22.51Q  1 
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   A 22.87Q  3 
  3 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                A 22.91Q  2 
  4 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                   A 22.93Q  3 
  5 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                   C 23.17Q  1 
  6 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  C 23.53Q  2 
  7 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                  C 23.25q  1 
  8 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            23.73q  2 
  9 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                23.82   2 
 10 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  23.91   3 
 11 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              23.96   1 
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              24.09   3 
 13 Remington Noguchi         SR Kealakehe                24.18   2 
 14 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                24.29   3 
 15 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              24.38   3 
 16 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  24.46   2 
 17 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    24.52   1 
 18 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                24.55   1 
 19 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep              24.56   2 
 20 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                    24.76   1 
 21 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea                  24.91   2 
 22 Peter Ciano               SO Parker                   25.05   1 
 23 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  25.09   3 
 24 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     25.20   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 22.51  5/8/2009    Charles Clay, Hilo                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  23.24C  10   
  2 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     23.44C   8   
  3 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     23.45C   6   
  4 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     23.75    4   
  5 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     23.83    2   
  6 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    23.86    1   
  7 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    24.45  
  8 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            24.89  
Preliminaries
  9 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                       
 10 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                         
 11 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep                     
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep                     
 13 Remington Noguchi         SR Kealakehe                       
 14 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                       
 15 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep                     
 16 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                         
 17 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                           
 18 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                       
 19 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep                     
 20 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                           
 21 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea                         
 22 Peter Ciano               SO Parker                          
 23 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                         
 24 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                            
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
KeaauStadium: ! 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
  HHSAA Auto: A 11:49.84                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 12:16.84                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa               11:25.18A  10   
  2 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa               11:33.92A   8   
  3 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                  11:38.99A   6   
  4 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep           11:43.97A   4   
  5 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR Kamehameha HI         11:47.86A   2   
  6 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa               12:19.79    1   
  7 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea               12:27.42  
  8 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                12:57.42  
  9 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI         13:18.85  
 10 Veronica Gonzales         SR Pahoa                 13:50.09  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9:24.83  5/10/2008   Mark Turner, Hilo                        
KeaauStadium: !  9:24.83  2008        Mark Turner, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A  9:42.24                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 10:02.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eli Hart                  SR Hawaii Prep            9:28.00A  10   
  2 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                   9:30.52A   8   
  3 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                9:33.00A   6   
  4 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  9:59.04C   4   
  5 Justin Pang               SR Christian Libert      10:10.21    2   
  6 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa               10:10.38    1   
  7 Shannon White             JR Keaau                 10:12.20  
  8 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SR Hawaii Prep           10:12.71  
  9 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI         10:17.24  
 10 Joseph Skurski            SR Kealakehe             10:21.99  
 11 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea               10:23.17  
 12 James Imai                SR Waiakea               10:26.53  
 13 Russell Hapgood           JR Hawaii Prep           10:50.44  
 14 Shawn Andrada             JR Keaau                 10:53.12  
 15 Jesse Tarnas              FR Parker                11:12.22  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep                               
KeaauStadium: ! 4:15.32  2008        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:21.44                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:36.34                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:13.61!  10   
     1) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR                2) Hana Scully SO                 
     3) Kini Shuping SR                 4) Noelani Vargas SR              
  2 Keaau High School                                   4:17.05A   8   
     1) Kathleen Van Cleave SR          2) Amy Eriksson SR                
     3) Randi Estrada FR                4) Azmera Hammouri FR             
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:22.17C   6   
     1) Aubrey Lea Shaw SR              2) Heidi Hall SR                  
     3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR            4) Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim FR     
  4 Kealakehe                                           4:26.99C   4   
     1) Kaila Voss FR                   2) Kai Alita Bresciani JR         
     3) Amber Datta SR                  4) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR       
  5 Waiakea                                             4:30.03C   2   
     1) Cassie Morigaki SR              2) Ariel Ray SR                   
     3) Kaitlyn Chock JR                4) Alyssa Buyuan SO               
  6 Hilo                                                4:35.59C   1   
     1) Claire Uyetake JR               2) Shina Chung FR                 
     3) Alyssa Hoshide SO               4) Corie Schattuaer SR            
  7 Christian Liberty                                   4:38.41  
     1) Sierra Hagg SO                  2) Kristen Mattos SO              
     3) Abby Rimel SO                   4) Clarke Willis SO               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
KeaauStadium: ! 3:28.00  5/8/2004    Hilo, Hilo                                
  HHSAA Auto: A 3:34.64                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 3:43.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waiakea                                             3:33.40A  10   
     1) Kaimi Scott JR                  2) Owen Cooper JR                 
     3) Jacob St. George JR             4) Travis Winters FR              
  2 Hilo                                                3:35.93C   8   
     1) Chan Spikes JR                  2) Thomas Delacruz SR             
     3) Bronson Kahaleua SR             4) Scott Hunter SR                
  3 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:37.48C   6   
     1) Billy Kailimai JR               2) JJ Higginson JR                
     3) Korey Tsubota SR                4) Tyler Tsubota JR               
  4 Kealakehe                                           3:37.96C   4   
     1) Dylan Steele JR                 2) Kekoa Hu SO                    
     3) Remington Noguchi SR            4) Luca Walter FR                 
  5 Keaau High School                                   3:38.97C   2   
     1) Jelani Alcott SR                2) Edward Dalton SR               
     3) Alex Engdahl FR                 4) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR      
  6 Christian Liberty                                   3:48.49    1   
     1) Josh Rimel SR                   2) Jeremy Grotenhuis JR           
     3) Richard Moyland JR              4) Justin Wada SO                 
  7 Honoka'a                                            3:55.29  
     1) Ian Laird SR                    2) Chase Moniz FR                 
     3) Joshua Robinson SO              4) Jake Shiraki SR                
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-03.25  2007        Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep                
KeaauStadium: !    5-03  2008        Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep                
  HHSAA Auto: A    4-10                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C    4-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                5-01.00A  10   
  2 Mindy Campbell            JR Hawaii Prep            5-01.00A   7   
  2 Erika Cushnie             JR Hawaii Prep            5-01.00A   7   
  4 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  4-07.00    3   
  4 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI          4-07.00    3   
  6 Rachael Bianchi           FR Kealakehe              4-07.00    1   
  7 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                4-07.00  
  8 Serena Ah Choy            SO Kamehameha HI          4-07.00  
  9 Rebecca Wong              SR Hawaii Prep            4-05.00  
 10 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe              4-05.00  
 11 Kelsi Nishina             SO Hawaii Prep            4-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  2005        Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
KeaauStadium: !  6-02  2003        Matt Maze, Hawaii Prep                      
  HHSAA Auto: A  6-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Unger                 SR Konawaena              6-00.00A  10   
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                  5-09.00    8   
  3 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 5-09.00    6   
  4 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep            5-07.00    4   
  5 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI          5-07.00    2   
  6 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI          5-07.00    1   
  7 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  5-05.00  
  8 Jacob St. George          JR Waiakea                5-03.00  
  9 Alika Kaopua              FR Ka'u                   5-01.00  
  9 Keoni K Wong              FR Kamehameha HI          5-01.00  
  9 Winston Kailimai          JR Waiakea                5-01.00  
  9 Keoni Leopoldino          SR Kealakehe              5-01.00  
  9 Cliff Eriksson            FR Keaau                  5-01.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  5/10/2008   Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
KeaauStadium: ! 11-00  2008        Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A  9-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shina Chung               FR Hilo                   8-06.00C  10   
  2 Sydney Budde              FR Hawaii Prep            8-06.00C   8   
  3 Lyan K Apilado            SR Kamehameha HI          8-00.00C   6   
  4 Ariana Graham             SR Keaau                  7-06.00    4   
  5 Lorena Shire                 Ku o Ka La             7-06.00    2   
  6 Tatiana Marti             SO Hawaii Prep            7-06.00    1   
  7 Kalena K Gushiken         SR Kamehameha HI          7-00.00  
  7 Taylor Esaki              FR Hawaii Prep            7-00.00  
  9 Natalie Orevillo          FR Hilo                   6-06.00  
  9 Carissa Bell-Chase        JR Honokaa                6-06.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS               
KeaauStadium: !    15-00  3/28/2009   David King, Hilo                         
  HHSAA Auto: A    12-06                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    12-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Hunter              SR Hilo                  13-06.00A  10   
  2 Caleb SK Friel            SR Kamehameha HI         13-00.00A   7   
  2 David King                SR Hilo                  13-00.00A   7   
  4 Isaac M DeRego            JR Kamehameha HI         11-06.00    4   
  5 Billy Ray                 SO Hilo                  11-00.00    2   
  6 Remington Noguchi         SR Kealakehe             11-00.00    1   
  7 Max  Pahio Shimamoto      JR Kamehameha HI         10-06.00  
  8 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                  9-06.00  
  9 Kayden Haleakala          FR Hawaii Prep            9-06.00  
 -- Gene Yoshikawa            SR Hilo                        NH  
 -- JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep                 NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
KeaauStadium: ! 17-01.75  5/8/2004    Jessica Brown, Honoka'a                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       A 16-04.75q 
      16-04.75  14-07.75  16-04         
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         A 16-00.75q 
      15-07.75  15-09.50  16-00.75           
  3 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI       C 15-09.50q 
      15-06.25  15-01.75  15-09.50           
  4 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI       C 15-03.50q 
      14-08  14-11.75  15-03.50         
  5 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           15-03.25q 
      15-03.25  14-10.75  14-04.50           
  6 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             14-11.00q 
      14-11  14-08.75  14-10         
  7 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         14-07.75q 
      14-07.75  14-04.75  13-08         
  8 Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep           14-01.50q 
      FOUL  12-10.25  14-01.50           
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 14-00.50  
      13-07.75  12-11  14-00.50         
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           13-09.00  
      11-09.50  13-01  13-09         
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
KeaauStadium: ! 17-01.75  5/8/2004    Jessica Brown, Honoka'a                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           17-01.75!  10   
      16-00.75  16-04.50  17-01.75  16-09        
  2 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI         16-04.75A   8   
      16-04.75  14-09  15-01.75  12-06        
  3 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI         15-09.75C   6   
      15-03.50  14-09.50  15-05.75  15-09.75        
  4 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI         15-09.50C   4   
      15-09.50  14-08  15-05  15-01.25        
  5 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         15-03.50C   2   
      14-07.75  14-10  FOUL  15-03.50        
  6 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           15-03.25    1   
      15-03.25  14-08.50  14-09  15-00.25        
  7 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             14-11.00  
      14-11  14-06.25  14-10.50  14-05.25        
  8 Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep           14-05.00  
      14-01.50  14-05  14-00  FOUL        
Preliminaries
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                           
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep                     
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
KeaauStadium: ! 22-00.75  5/6/2004    John Darby, Kea'au                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-10.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau               A 21-02.50q 
      19-06.50  21-02.50  21-00.50            
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                C 20-06.75q 
      18-07.50  20-06.75  20-05            
  3 Caleb SK Friel            SR Kamehameha HI         19-10.50q 
      18-10.25  19-10.50  18-08            
  4 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 19-02.75q 
      19-01  19-02.75  19-02.75            
  5 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         18-07.50q 
      18-07.50  18-02.50  18-03.75            
  6 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           18-02.00q 
      18-02  17-09.75  17-08            
  7 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         17-11.75q 
      FOUL  17-11.75  FOUL            
  8 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                17-06.75q 
      17-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe             17-05.75  
      17-05.75  FOUL  16-06.50            
 10 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI         17-03.75  
      17-03.75  FOUL  16-06.50            
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
KeaauStadium: ! 22-00.75  5/6/2004    John Darby, Kea'au                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-10.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 21-02.50A  10   
      21-02.50  20-02.50  19-11.50  PASS        
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  20-11.25A   8   
      20-06.75  19-05.50  20-03.50  20-11.25        
  3 Caleb SK Friel            SR Kamehameha HI         19-10.50    6   
      19-10.50  18-02  19-07  19-03.75        
  4 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         19-05.75    4   
      17-11.75  18-11.50  19-04.50  19-05.75        
  5 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 19-02.75    2   
      19-02.75  18-11.25  18-03.75  17-11.25        
  6 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         18-07.50    1   
      18-07.50  17-06  18-03.25  18-02.75        
  7 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                18-06.00  
      17-06.75  16-08  18-05.25  18-06       
  8 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           18-02.00  
      18-02  17-07.50  17-06  17-04.25        
Preliminaries
  9 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                       
 10 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI                   
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                   
KeaauStadium: ! 35-05.25  2009        Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
  HHSAA Auto: A    33-08                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    32-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         A 34-06.50q 
      34-06.50  34-06.50  32-09.75         
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep         C 33-03.25q 
      31-08.25  32-00.25  33-03.25         
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       C 33-02.75q 
      32-04.50  32-05  33-02.75         
  4 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI       C 33-01.50q 
      31-06.50  30-05.50  33-01.50         
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI       C 32-05.00q 
      31-08.50  32-03.50  32-05            
  6 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea             C 32-04.75q 
      32-04.75  31-11.75  31-05.50         
  7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI       C 32-02.50q 
      FOUL  32-02.50  31-07.50         
  8 Ariel Ray                 SR Waiakea               31-03.75q 
      31-03.50  30-05.75  31-03.75         
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 30-05.50  
      29-03  FOUL  30-05.50         
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           30-03.75  
      27-04.25  25-08.25  30-03.75           
 11 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             30-01.75  
      29-11.25  30-01.50  30-01.75         
 12 Raine Kolman              FR Konawaena             30-00.75  
      30-00.75  29-08.25  29-02         
 13 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep           29-10.25  
      28-04.50  27-11.50  29-10.25         
 14 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                  29-04.75  
      29-04.75  FOUL  29-00.25         
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                   
KeaauStadium: ! 35-05.25  2009        Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
  HHSAA Auto: A    33-08                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    32-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           34-06.50A  10   
      34-06.50  FOUL  34-03  33-04.50        
  2 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI         34-06.50A   8   
      33-02.75  32-09.50  32-00.75  34-06.50        
  3 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           33-03.25C   6   
      33-03.25  32-07  29-07.50  30-10.75        
  4 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI         33-01.50C   4   
      33-01.50  32-05.75  27-03.75  31-00.25        
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI         32-05.00C   2   
      32-05  31-02.50  31-03.25  31-11.50        
  6 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea               32-04.75C   1   
      32-04.75  31-01.75  31-08.50  30-03.75        
  7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI         32-03.75C 
      32-02.50  32-01  29-07.25  32-03.75        
  8 Ariel Ray                 SR Waiakea               31-09.00  
      31-03.75  30-01  31-09  30-00.25        
Preliminaries
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                           
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep                     
 11 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe                       
 12 Raine Kolman              FR Konawaena                       
 13 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep                     
 14 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                            
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                   
KeaauStadium: !    45-02  5/8/2004    David Doll, Waiakea                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                A 44-11.00q 
      44-11  42-11.50  43-07         
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau               A 44-04.50q 
      44-04.50  43-11.25  43-07.25         
  3 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         39-11.75q 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11.75         
  4 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 39-02.00q 
      37-11.25  39-02  39-01.50         
  5 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea               38-08.50q 
      37-03.75  38-03.75  38-08.50          
  6 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep           38-02.00q 
      37-10.50  38-02  37-07.50         
  7 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                 38-01.00q 
      38-01  37-04  37-09.75         
  8 Winston Kailimai          JR Waiakea               37-10.25q 
      FOUL  36-10.25  37-10.25         
  9 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           37-02.50  
      36-08.25  37-02.50  34-11.50         
 10 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                 36-09.00  
      FOUL  36-09  36-06.75         
 11 Cameron Anderson          FR Waiakea               35-05.75  
      33-11  35-05.75  34-09.75           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                   
KeaauStadium: !    45-02  5/8/2004    David Doll, Waiakea                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  44-11.00A  10   
      44-11  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 44-04.50A   8   
      44-04.50  43-07  41-06.50  PASS        
  3 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         41-10.50C   6   
      39-11.75  41-10.50  PASS  40-04.50        
  4 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 40-00.25    4   
      39-02  40-00.25  39-03.25  39-11.50        
  5 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep           39-03.75    2   
      38-02  38-01  39-03.75  38-07.75       
  6 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea               38-09.75    1   
      38-08.50  36-00.50  35-11.50  38-09.75        
  7 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                 38-01.00  
      38-01  37-03  35-09.75  36-03.75       
  8 Winston Kailimai          JR Waiakea               37-10.25  
      37-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
Preliminaries
  9 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep                     
 10 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                           
 11 Cameron Anderson          FR Waiakea                         
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                     
KeaauStadium: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A 112-05                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C  99-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI        114-04.50q 
      109-04  102-10.75  114-04.50         
  2 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                     98-03q 
      FOUL  98-03  FOUL         
  3 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               95-10.25q 
      95-10.25  92-10  86-11         
  4 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                93-11.50q 
      89-05  93-11.50  FOUL         
  5 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         92-10.50q 
      FOUL  73-07.50  92-10.50         
  6 Janna Urakami             SO Waiakea                  85-01q 
      83-02.50  FOUL  85-01         
  7 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                     83-00q 
      FOUL  83-00  FOUL         
  8 Chaynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                     76-09q 
      76-09  74-00  67-01.50         
  9 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 74-04.75  
      74-04.75  65-03.25  71-07.75         
 10 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               73-05.50  
      73-05.50  68-01.75  65-07         
 11 Christi Economy           JR Waiakea                  71-10  
      FOUL  65-09  71-10         
 12 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI         69-02.50  
      68-03.75  58-04.75  69-02.50         
 13 Denarose Fukushima        SR Pahoa                    67-07  
      59-05.50  67-07  63-10         
 14 Lini Fangupo              SO Hilo                  64-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  64-05.50           
 15 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI            60-04  
      53-08.25  60-04  57-08.50         
 16 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      49-02.25  
      42-09  49-02.25  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                     
KeaauStadium: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A 112-05                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C  99-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI        115-02.50A  10   
      114-04.50  109-02  115-02.50  108-05.50        
  2 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                    101-00C   8   
      98-03  FOUL  101-00  FOUL        
  3 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                98-01.75    6   
      93-11.50  92-03.50  95-08.25  98-01.75        
  4 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               95-10.25    4   
      95-10.25  92-05  93-10  91-11.50        
  5 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         92-10.50    2   
      92-10.50  89-11  89-03.50  86-05.50        
  6 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                     90-00    1   
      83-00  90-00  FOUL  78-03.50        
  7 Janna Urakami             SO Waiakea                  85-01  
      85-01  75-06  FOUL  79-00        
  8 Chaynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                  78-11.25  
      76-09  69-09.75  75-07.50  78-11.25        
Preliminaries
  9 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                           
 10 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa                         
 11 Christi Economy           JR Waiakea                         
 12 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI                   
 13 Denarose Fukushima        SR Pahoa                           
 14 Lini Fangupo              SO Hilo                            
 15 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI                   
 16 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert                
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
KeaauStadium: !    168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
  HHSAA Auto: A    143-09                                                      
  HHSAA Cons: C    134-10                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                  A 152-00q 
      FOUL  152-00  FOUL         
  2 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep          150-09.50q 
      FOUL  142-10.50  150-09.50         
  3 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe            144-01.75q 
      FOUL  144-01.75  129-10         
  4 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                136-03.50q 
  5 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep             134-09q 
      123-11  134-09  125-09         
  6 Leo Campbell              SR Hilo                 123-08.75q 
      123-08.75  119-02.50  109-05.50         
  7 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI           120-08q 
  8 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep          116-10.75q 
      112-08.25  111-10  116-10.75         
  9 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala               115-10.75  
      111-04.25  115-10.75  101-01         
 10 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI           115-07  
      115-07  113-00  108-07.50         
 11 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI        114-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  114-08.50           
 12 Bobby Leslie              SR Kamehameha HI        113-04.50  
      112-01.50  113-04.50  109-07         
 13 Justin Bisel              SR Hilo                 111-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-00.50         
 14 Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala               110-10.50  
      110-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Sam Fry                   JR Waiakea                 102-05  
      102-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  96-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-11.50         
 17 Ian Clark                 FR Christian Libert      95-01.25  
      95-01.25  86-03  83-02           
 18 Darin Dennis              SR Ka'u                     95-01  
      95-01  93-01.50  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
KeaauStadium: !    168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
  HHSAA Auto: A    143-09                                                      
  HHSAA Cons: C    134-10                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                    152-00A  10   
      152-00  131-01.50  137-08  128-04.50        
  2 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep          150-09.50A   8   
      150-09.50  FOUL  150-06.50  FOUL        
  3 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe            144-01.75A   6   
      144-01.75  134-09  141-06.25  139-10.50        
  4 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep             137-07C   4   
      134-09  117-09.50  132-03.50  137-07        
  5 Leo Campbell              SR Hilo                 123-08.75    2   
      123-08.75  117-05.75  120-01.75  121-08        
  6 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala               119-01.25    1   
      115-10.75  112-06  119-01.25  118-06.25        
  7 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep          116-10.75  
      116-10.75  96-05.50  114-11  FOUL        
  8 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI           115-07  
      115-07  FOUL  FOUL  101-09.25        
Preliminaries
  4 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                           
  7 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI                   
 11 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI                   
 12 Bobby Leslie              SR Kamehameha HI                   
 13 Justin Bisel              SR Hilo                            
 14 Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala                          
 15 Sam Fry                   JR Waiakea                         
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                            
 17 Ian Clark                 FR Christian Libert                
 18 Darin Dennis              SR Ka'u                            
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: !    41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI       A 34-04.25q 
      33-01.50  34-03.50  34-04.25         
  2 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       C 32-08.75q 
      32-08.75  30-01.25  30-08.75         
  3 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala              C 32-08.50q 
      FOUL  FOUL  32-08.50         
  4 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                C 31-10.50q 
      31-09.75  29-01.50  31-10.50         
  5 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI         30-06.75q 
      30-06.75  29-06  29-09         
  6 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  29-08.25q 
      27-07  FOUL  29-08.25         
  7 Tiffany Kerr              SO Hilo                  28-07.00q 
      28-07  28-06.50  27-03.50         
  8 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               27-06.25q 
      26-01.50  25-06.75  27-06.25           
  9 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               26-00.50  
      25-07  24-10.25  26-00.50         
  9 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI         26-00.50  
      24-11.50  25-06.25  26-00.50         
 11 Chaynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                  25-11.00  
      25-11  25-09  25-10.50         
 12 Shyann Kaopua             SR Ka'u                  25-09.25  
      25-09.25  FOUL  24-01.75         
 13 Jennie-Lynn Ha’alilio     SR Ka'u                  24-03.75  
      23-00.50  24-03.75  23-11         
 14 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 23-09.00  
      23-05  22-10.25  23-09         
 15 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      16-06.00  
      16-05  16-06  16-03.50           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: !    41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         36-00.00A  10   
      34-04.25  36-00  35-10  35-09       
  2 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                35-08.00A   8   
      32-08.50  FOUL  35-08  FOUL        
  3 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  33-00.50C   6   
      29-08.25  33-00.50  FOUL  31-09        
  4 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI         32-08.75C   4   
      32-08.75  28-00.50  28-00  26-11        
  5 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                  32-01.00C   2   
      31-10.50  25-02  32-01  30-11        
  6 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI         31-02.50    1   
      30-06.75  31-00  31-02.50  30-00        
  7 Tiffany Kerr              SO Hilo                  29-06.50  
      28-07  27-03  29-03.50  29-06.50        
  8 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               28-04.50  
      27-06.25  27-08  28-04.50  26-09        
Preliminaries
  9 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI                   
  9 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea                         
 11 Chaynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                            
 12 Shyann Kaopua             SR Ka'u                            
 13 Jennie-Lynn Ha’alilio     SR Ka'u                            
 14 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                           
 15 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert                
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50  4/30/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
  HHSAA Auto: A    48-01                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                A 48-06.50q 
      46-08.75  48-06.50  46-03.25         
  2 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep         C 46-05.25q 
      43-02.25  46-05.25  FOUL         
  3 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep         C 46-02.25q 
      45-10.75  45-07  46-02.25         
  4 Austin Denike             SR Konawaena             43-06.00q 
      41-01.75  41-09  43-06         
  5 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                43-05.50q 
      43-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe             42-03.00q 
      FOUL  39-11.50  42-03         
  7 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI         42-02.50q 
      42-02.50  38-11.50  40-03         
  8 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                 41-04.00q 
      40-03  FOUL  41-04         
  9 Thor Soder                SR Ka'u                  41-03.25  
      38-06.25  41-03.25  38-07.25         
 10 Job Huisman               SR Konawaena             40-11.00  
      39-07.50  40-06.50  40-11         
 11 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI         40-02.25  
      39-08.75  40-02.25  38-07         
 12 Clancey Hammond           SR Keaau                 39-08.75  
      FOUL  38-07.75  39-08.75           
 13 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         38-05.00  
      38-05  FOUL  35-09.25         
 14 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep           37-10.75  
      37-10.75  37-04.25  37-05         
 15 Kody Agbayani             SR Kamehameha HI         37-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-02         
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  36-11.00  
      35-00.75  36-11  35-04.50         
 17 Taylor Benavente          FR Christian Libert      26-07.00  
      26-07  23-11.50  24-06           
 -- Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50  4/30/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
  HHSAA Auto: A    48-01                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep           50-09.00A  10   
      46-02.25  48-05.50  49-11.50  50-09        
  2 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                  50-09.00A   8   
      48-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-09        
  3 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep           46-05.25C   6   
      46-05.25  46-00  FOUL  FOUL        
  4 Austin Denike             SR Konawaena             43-06.00    4   
      43-06  41-06  40-11.50  FOUL        
  5 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                43-05.50    2   
      43-05.50  40-10.50  41-01.50  42-03        
  6 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe             42-03.00    1   
      42-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI         42-02.50  
      42-02.50  38-09.50  39-02.50  40-05.50        
Preliminaries
  8 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                           
  9 Thor Soder                SR Ka'u                            
 10 Job Huisman               SR Konawaena                       
 11 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI                   
 12 Clancey Hammond           SR Keaau                           
 13 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI                   
 14 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep                     
 15 Kody Agbayani             SR Kamehameha HI                   
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                            
 17 Taylor Benavente          FR Christian Libert                
 -- Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala                          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  142        2) Hawaii Preparatory Academ 138   
    3) Hilo                        62        4) Honoka'a                   39   
    5) Keaau High School           38        6) Waiakea                    27   
    7) Konawaena                   24        8) Kohala High School         15   
    9) Kealakehe                    8       10) Ku o Ka La                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo                       137        2) Keaau High School          73   
    3) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii   62        4) Hawaii Preparatory Academ  60   
    5) Ka'u High School            42        6) Waiakea                    37   
    7) Konawaena                   36        8) Honoka'a                   19   
    9) Kealakehe                   15       10) Kohala High School         11   
   11) Christian Liberty            4