BIIF All-Comers                                
Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Campus  - 4/4/2009                  
Kea'au, HI                                   
Results           

@Ka'u JR Jacob Edwards hurdle 15.17(HI#1,Stadium Rec)/41.05 and jumps 21-3.75/45-2(HI#3,Stadium Rec) doubles
@Hawaii Prep JR Ku'uipo Nakoa HI#1 Stadium Rec 100m 12.5h, plus 16-06.75 LJ and HI#4 52.44 400m Relay anchor
@Kohala SR Julia Naumes throws double 33-07/96-00.50
@Kamehameha SR Aubrey Lea Shaw hurdle double 16.81/50.55
@Hilo SR Bronson Kahaleua HI#1 200m 22.63
                      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 12.45  4/4/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 12.94                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.24                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              12.5h#  NWI  3  10   
  2 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     12.8hC  NWI  3   8   
  3 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                  13.1h   NWI  3   6   
  4 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     13.4h*  NWI  3   4   
  5 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            13.69*  NWI  1   2   
  6 Vanessa Cushnie           SR Hawaii Prep              13.78*  NWI  1   1
  7 Heidi Hall                SR Kamehameha HI            13.84*  NWI  1 
  8 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     13.6h*  NWI  3      
  9 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              13.87*  NWI  1 
 10 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  13.9h*  NWI  3 
 11 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI            13.97*  NWI  2 
 12 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            14.09*  NWI  2 
 13 Desiree Seid              JR Hawaii Prep              14.33   NWI  2 
 14 Jana Larson               SR Ka'u                     14.2h*  NWI  3 
 15 Abcde Flores              SO Waiakea                  14.52   NWI  1 
 16 Serena Ah Choy            SO Kamehameha HI            14.59   NWI  2 
 17 Ariel Ray                    Waiakea                  14.5h   NWI  3 
 18 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                     14.72   NWI  1 
 19 Taquila Sambrana          SO Keaau                    15.09   NWI  1 
 20 Tira Kamaka               SR Kamehameha HI            15.13   NWI  2 
 21 Hannah Unger              FR Hawaii Prep              15.15   NWI  2 
 22 Melia Taganas             JR Kamehameha HI            16.03   NWI  2 
 23 Keo-Pisey Kheng           SO Ka'u                     16.07   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 26.04  4/2/2005    Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 26.84                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 27.64                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 29.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     27.29C  NWI  3  10   
  2 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI            27.57C  NWI  3   8   
  3 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  28.10*  NWI  3   6   
  4 Ariel Ray                    Waiakea                  28.34*  NWI  3   4   
  5 Kathleen Van Cleave       SR Keaau                    28.54*  NWI  3   2   
  6 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                    28.61*  NWI  3   1   
  7 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            28.63*  NWI  1 
  8 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     28.74*  NWI  3 
  9 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                  28.85*  NWI  3 
 10 Lorena Shire                 Ku o Ka La               29.77*  NWI  1 
 11 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            30.22   NWI  2 
 12 Ariana Graham             SR Keaau                    30.33   NWI  1 
 13 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   30.48   NWI  1 
 14 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI            30.84   NWI  2 
 15 Tiffany Epping            SO Keaau                    31.18   NWI  2 
 16 Janae S Castillo          SO Kamehameha HI            31.36   NWI  2 
 17 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         31.77   NWI  1 
 18 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                     33.73   NWI  1 
 19 Kalena K Gushiken         SR Kamehameha HI            35.10   NWI  2 
 20 Keo-Pisey Kheng           SO Ka'u                     35.46   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 59.17  4/23/2005   Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 62.74                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 63.84                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 72.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI            63.52C  2  10   
  2 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                    64.05*  2   8   
  3 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                    64.05*  2   6   
  4 Sierra Hagg               SO Christian Libert         66.38*  1   4   
  5 Kathleen Van Cleave       SR Keaau                    66.43*  1   2   
  6 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep              67.13*  2   1   
  7 Claire Uyetake            JR Hilo                     68.66*  2 
  8 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                     72.13   1 
  9 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         75.28   1 
 10 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                     75.71   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 2:26.01  5/6/2006    Monika Frazier, Kamehameha                
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 2:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:33.71C  10   
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                2:43.03*   8   
  3 Corin Nariko Lilinoe Kim  FR Kamehameha HI          2:50.74*   6   
  4 Jeanine Hoy               FR Parker                 2:56.77*   4   
  5 Carissa Bell-Chase        JR Honokaa                3:10.15    2   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 5:01.77  5/6/2006    Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 6:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            5:18.05C  10   
  2 Jana Larson               SR Ka'u                   5:20.23C   8   
  3 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR Kamehameha HI          5:30.30*   6   
  4 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea                5:31.45*   4   
  5 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:43.20*   2   
  6 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep            5:44.58*   1   
  7 Abby Rimel                SO Christian Libert       5:51.64* 
  8 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                 5:53.25* 
  9 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI          6:02.73* 
 10 Kristen Mattos            SO Christian Libert       6:37.06  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 11:06.06  4/15/2006   Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
  HHSAA Auto: A 11:49.84                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 12:16.84                                                       
BIIF Qualify: * 14:16.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa               11:10.44A  10   
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa               11:57.28C   8   
  3 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                  12:04.23C   6   
  4 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR Kamehameha HI         12:16.94*   4   
  5 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                 12:27.51*   2   
  6 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea               12:49.29*   1   
  7 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                13:03.51* 
  8 Traci Palaermo            SO Hilo                  13:08.56* 
  9 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI         13:13.21* 
 10 Jeanine Hoy               FR Parker                13:44.19* 
 11 Jane Terry                JR Hilo                  15:51.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 15.25  4/27/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.04                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 21.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI            16.81A  NWI  3  10   
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              17.65C  NWI  3   8   
  3 Jana Larson               SR Ka'u                     17.98C  NWI  3   6   
  4 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            18.22*  NWI  3   4   
  5 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  18.32*  NWI  3   2   
  6 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     18.33*  NWI  3   1   
  7 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              19.21*  NWI  1 
  8 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              19.75*  NWI  1 
  9 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                    20.12*  NWI  3 
 10 Lyan K Apilado            SR Kamehameha HI            20.39*  NWI  2 
 11 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     20.45*  NWI  2 
 12 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     20.52*  NWI  1 
 13 Kelsee TK Aganus          SO Kamehameha HI            20.77*  NWI  2 
 14 Eun Sol Lee               SO Hawaii Prep              20.81*  NWI  2 
 15 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                  20.82*  NWI  1 
 16 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                     21.00*  NWI  1 
 17 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI            21.07*  NWI  1 
 18 Brooke P Malama           JR Kamehameha HI            21.29   NWI  1 
 19 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     21.34   NWI  3 
 20 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                     21.93   NWI  2 
 21 Zoe Spears-Takakuwa       SO Hawaii Prep              22.54   NWI  2 
 22 Melissa White             SO Hawaii Prep              22.60   NWI  2 
 23 Keo-Pisey Kheng           SO Ka'u                     22.62   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 46.50  4/23/2005   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 49.44                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 52.34                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 59.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI            50.55C  3  10   
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              51.05C  3   8   
  3 Jana Larson               SR Ka'u                     51.09C  3   6   
  4 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  52.12C  3   4   
  5 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     52.50*  3   2   
  6 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              53.99*  1   1   
  7 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            54.04*  2 
  8 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     54.93*  3 
  9 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   55.56*  3 
 10 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     56.75*  1 
 11 Brooke P Malama           JR Kamehameha HI            56.76*  1 
 12 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI            57.71*  1 
 13 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     57.84*  2 
 14 Halia Obrey               SR Kohala                   58.88*  1 
 15 Lyan K Apilado            SR Kamehameha HI            61.08   2 
 16 Taquila Sambrana          SO Keaau                    63.40   2 
 17 Melissa White             SO Hawaii Prep              63.95   2 
 18 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                  64.59   1 
 19 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                     64.65   2 
 20 Mahealani Taganas         FR Kamehameha HI            68.54   2 
 21 Keo-Pisey Kheng           SO Ka'u                     69.39   2 
 22 Annie Sturges             SO Parker                   76.20   1 
 -- Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                        FS   1 
 -- Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                       FS   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 51.80  4/23/2005   Kealakehe                                   
                       Weems, Palacol,Gans,Alip                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.74                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 54.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 58.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            52.44A  10   
  2 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             52.71A   8   
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'B'                       x54.68C 
  4 Waiakea                                               55.37*   6   
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'C'                          DQ  
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                          DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 4:19.18  4/23/2005   Hawaii Prep                               
                         Ogden,Lewis,Pollard,Larsen-Helbing                
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:21.44                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:36.34                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:58.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                   4:25.47C  10   
  2 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:32.40C   8   
  3 Waiakea                                             4:36.85*   6   
  4 Hilo                                                4:44.36*   4   
  5 Christian Liberty                                   4:51.97*   2   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  5-02  2/23/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A  4-10                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  4-08                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  4-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                5-00.00A  10   
  2 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  4-10.00A   8   
  3 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI          4-08.00C   6   
  4 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                4-06.00*   4   
  5 Kelsi Nishina             SO Hawaii Prep            4-02.00    2   
 -- Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 10-00  4/15/2006   Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A  9-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  8-00                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorena Shire                 Ku o Ka La             8-00.00C  10   
  2 Lyan K Apilado            SR Kamehameha HI         J8-00.00C   8   
  3 Janae S Castillo          SO Kamehameha HI          7-06.00*   6   
  4 Kalena K Gushiken         SR Kamehameha HI          7-00.00*   4   
  5 Ariana Graham             SR Keaau                  6-00.00*   1.50
  5 Carissa Bell-Chase        JR Honokaa                6-00.00*   1.50
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    16-09  4/27/2007   Cheray Brzezowski, Kamehameha            
  HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    13-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           16-06.75A  NWI  10   
  2 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         15-08.00C  NWI   8   
  3 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 15-02.75*  NWI   6   
  4 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           14-11.75*  NWI   4   
  5 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI         14-10.25*  NWI   2   
  6 Ariel Ray                    Waiakea               14-08.50*  NWI   1   
  7 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           14-00.25*  NWI 
  8 Carissa Bell-Chase        JR Honokaa               12-04.50   NWI 
  9 Abcde Flores              SO Waiakea               12-02.25   NWI 
 -- Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea                     ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 36-10.25  3/14/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
  HHSAA Auto: A    33-08                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    32-00                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    29-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI         32-09.00C  NWI  10   
  2 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea               31-06.00*  NWI   8   
  3 Ariel Ray                    Waiakea               31-05.00*  NWI   6   
  4 Heidi Hall                SR Kamehameha HI         30-02.50*  NWI   4   
  5 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 29-02.50*  NWI   2   
  6 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         28-10.25   NWI   1   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 36-09.50  3/24/2006   Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    23-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                33-07.00C  10   
  2 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         31-11.00C   8   
  3 Alohi Adachi-Jose         SR Hilo                  28-01.00*   6   
  4 Hulali Trask              JR Kamehameha HI         26-01.75*   4   
  5 Kaitlin Paleka-Kennedy    SO Kamehameha HI         25-10.25*   2   
  6 Cheynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                  25-03.25*   1   
  7 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               25-02.00* 
  8 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 23-07.00* 
  9 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI         21-10.00  
 10 Sherrilynn Lo                Honokaa               21-09.50  
 11 Janna Urakami                Waiakea               20-04.00  
 12 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      17-11.50  
 13 Ashley Potter             JR Honokaa               17-10.25  
 14 Brittney Imade               Waiakea               17-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 124-04.50  4/15/2006   Joni Green, St Joseph                   
  HHSAA Auto: A    112-05                                                      
  HHSAA Cons: C     99-07                                                      
BIIF Qualify: *     65-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                96-00.50*  10   
  2 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI         94-11.50*   8   
  3 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               91-07.50*   6   
  4 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         84-06.50*   4   
  5 Alohi Adachi-Jose         SR Hilo                     79-08*   2   
  6 Janna Urakami                Waiakea                  73-08*   1   
  7 Cheynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                     72-03* 
  8 Sherrilynn Lo                Honokaa               63-08.50  
  9 Kaitlin Paleka-Kennedy    SO Kamehameha HI            63-07  
 10 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI         63-00.50  
 11 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                    59-02  
 12 Ashley Potter             JR Honokaa               56-07.50  
 13 Brittney Imade               Waiakea                  55-07  
 14 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert         49-03  
 15 Nalani Mills              FR Keaau                 40-03.50  
 16 Noelani Guerpo            SO Honokaa                  39-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 11.15  5/6/2006    Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.44                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    11.40C  NWI  6  10   
  2 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI            11.42C  NWI  6   8   
  3 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  11.48*  NWI  6   6   
  4 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     11.53*  NWI  6   4   
  5 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    11.62*  NWI  1   2   
  6 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI            11.70*  NWI  3   1   
  7 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  11.72*  NWI  6 
  8 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              11.88*  NWI  1 
  9 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              11.89*  NWI  6 
 10 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            11.98*  NWI  6 
 11 Zack Tadio                SO Honokaa                  11.99*  NWI  3 
 12 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                    12.01*  NWI  3 
 13 Harmen Verbrugge          SR Hawaii Prep              12.03*  NWI  2 
 14 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    12.03*  NWI  2 
 15 Richard Moyland           JR Christian Libert         12.07*  NWI  2 
 16 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert         12.10*  NWI  1 
 17 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI            12.11*  NWI  2 
 18 Anthony Magnione             Parker                   12.11*  NWI  1 
 19 John Kalauli              FR Honokaa                  12.15*  NWI  1 
 20 Bobby Leslie              SR Kamehameha HI            12.26*  NWI  4 
 21 Todd Martin               JR Honokaa                  12.37*  NWI  4 
 22 Tyson Pili                   Waiakea                  12.39*  NWI  1 
 23 Daniel Gregg                 Parker                   12.45   NWI  2 
 24 Dalton Hayashi            JR Hilo                     12.64   NWI  3 
 25 Zack Shozuya              JR Hilo                     12.65   NWI  1 
 25 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              12.65   NWI  3 
 27 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     12.68   NWI  2 
 28 Chasten Caluya            SR Hilo                     12.70   NWI  3 
 29 Dylan Clay                SO Hilo                     12.84   NWI  4 
 30 Patrick Garcia            FR Ka'u                     12.87   NWI  1 
 31 Joseph Ola                FR Honokaa                  12.97   NWI  2 
 32 Seay'cen Aguiar              Waiakea                  13.01   NWI  2 
 33 Kailen Wong               FR Hilo                     13.12   NWI  5 
 34 Bobby Uesi                SO Honokaa                  13.12   NWI  5 
 35 Trevor Takamime           SR Hilo                     13.15   NWI  6 
 36 Keoni D Thompson          SO Kamehameha HI            13.25   NWI  5 
 37 Nui Iopa                  JR Hilo                     13.28   NWI  4 
 38 Brandon Chun                 Waiakea                  13.32   NWI  5 
 39 Nolan Wines               SO Hilo                     13.40   NWI  4 
 40 Torin Kubo                FR Hawaii Prep              13.47   NWI  4 
 41 Avery Fujie                  Waiakea                  13.55   NWI  4 
 42 Genier Cayabyab              Waiakea                  13.61   NWI  3 
 43 Darwin Mizuba                Waiakea                  13.80   NWI  5 
 44 Daylan Kimo Siemann       SO Kamehameha HI            14.08   NWI  4 
 45 Preston Cawagas           FR Honokaa                  14.20   NWI  5 
 46 Jesse Hudson              SR Kohala                   15.50   NWI  5 
 -- Bryant Malepe             JR Ka'u                        FS   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 22.56  4/15/2006   Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 23.54                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 25.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     22.63A  NWI  6  10   
  2 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  22.85A  NWI  6   8   
  3 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     23.05C  NWI  6   6   
  4 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     23.15C  NWI  6   4   
  5 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     23.25C  NWI  6   2   
  6 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    23.60*  NWI  1   1   
  7 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    23.72*  NWI  6 
  8 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                    23.86*  NWI  6 
  9 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            24.05*  NWI  6 
 10 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              24.41*  NWI  1 
 11 Francis Blas III          JR Kamehameha HI            24.54*  NWI  1 
 12 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  24.54*  NWI  2 
 13 Zack Tadio                SO Honokaa                  24.73*  NWI  3 
 14 John Kalauli              FR Honokaa                  24.76*  NWI  5 
 15 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                    24.85*  NWI  3 
 16 Winston Kailimai             Waiakea                  24.97*  NWI  1 
 17 Kayden Haleakala          FR Hawaii Prep              25.02*  NWI  2 
 18 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                    25.26   NWI  4 
 19 Travis Winters               Waiakea                  25.28   NWI  2 
 20 Zack Shozuya              JR Hilo                     25.81   NWI  1 
 21 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     25.87   NWI  3 
 22 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                   26.00   NWI  4 
 23 Gene Yoshikawa            SR Hilo                     26.00   NWI  2 
 24 Cliff Eriksson            FR Keaau                    26.08   NWI  3 
 25 Todd Martin               JR Honokaa                  26.09   NWI  4 
 26 Dylan Clay                SO Hilo                     26.40   NWI  4 
 27 Chasten Caluya            SR Hilo                     26.50   NWI  3 
 28 Chad Miguel-Harris        SR Honokaa                  26.60   NWI  1 
 29 Dalton Hayashi            JR Hilo                     26.63   NWI  2 
 30 Bryton Otani                 Waiakea                  26.95   NWI  3 
 31 Tyson Pili                   Waiakea                  27.04   NWI  1 
 32 Brandon Chun                 Waiakea                  27.14   NWI  4 
 33 Joseph Ola                FR Honokaa                  27.23   NWI  2 
 34 Kailen Wong               FR Hilo                     27.35   NWI  5 
 35 Seay'cen Aguiar              Waiakea                  27.38   NWI  4 
 36 Karl Sakai                   Waiakea                  27.49   NWI  3 
 37 Evan Watanabe             SO Keaau                    27.50   NWI  2 
 38 Dustin Hoover             FR Hawaii Prep              27.70   NWI  3 
 39 Nolan Wines               SO Hilo                     27.76   NWI  5 
 40 Avery Fujie                  Waiakea                  28.10   NWI  2 
 41 Nui Iopa                  JR Hilo                     28.29   NWI  5 
 42 Darwin Mizuba                Waiakea                  28.85   NWI  5 
 43 Genier Cayabyab              Waiakea                  28.95   NWI  5 
 44 Bryant Malepe             JR Ka'u                     29.15   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 49.23  5/6/2006    Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 53.64                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 58.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI            52.15C  4  10   
  2 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  52.37C  4   8   
  3 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     52.58C  4   6   
  4 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                    54.52*  1   4   
  5 Richard Moyland           JR Christian Libert         54.89*  2   2   
  6 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              55.28*  4   1   
  7 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              55.48*  4 
  8 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  55.66*  4 
  9 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert         56.00*  1 
 10 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    56.34*  4 
 11 Harmen Verbrugge          SR Hawaii Prep              56.43*  2 
 12 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                  57.19*  3 
 13 Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                  57.23*  2 
 14 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                    57.29*  2 
 15 Zachary Hopson            JR Hawaii Prep              58.23*  1 
 16 Wilson Inman              SR Hawaii Prep              60.01   2 
 17 Chad Miguel-Harris        SR Honokaa                  60.05   4 
 18 Sam Fry                      Waiakea                  60.07   1 
 19 Bryton Otani                 Waiakea                  60.14   2 
 20 Nelson Enos               FR Keaau                    60.69   3 
 21 Cliff Eriksson            FR Keaau                    60.74   3 
 22 Trey Livingston           SR Konawaena                61.41   3 
 23 Brandon Chun                 Waiakea                  61.92   2 
 24 Karl Sakai                   Waiakea                  62.21   1 
 25 Evan Watanabe             SO Keaau                    62.27   1 
 26 Cody Aguire               JR Honokaa                  62.72   1 
 27 Dustin Hoover             FR Hawaii Prep              65.72   3 
 28 Genier Cayabyab              Waiakea                  68.54   3 
 29 Darwin Mizuba                Waiakea                  69.12   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 2:00.10  4/15/2006   Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:00.74A  10   
  2 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:01.97A   8   
  3 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                   2:04.99C   6   
  4 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          2:06.83C   4   
  5 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  2:09.00*   2   
  6 Scott Hunter              SR Hilo                   2:11.65*   1   
  7 Daniel Okubo              SR Waiakea                2:13.06* 
  8 Richard Moyland           JR Christian Libert       2:14.10* 
  9 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 2:14.18* 
 10 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                   2:15.88* 
 11 Johan Kaipers             FR Hilo                   2:17.41  
 12 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI          2:17.44  
 13 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                2:21.22  
 14 Daniel Gregg                 Parker                 2:21.82  
 15 David Caires              SR Honokaa                2:22.29  
 16 Jeremy Grotenhuis         JR Christian Libert       2:22.72  
 17 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert       2:24.08  
 18 Stephen McAuliffe            Waiakea                2:24.53  
 19 Josh Rimel                SR Christian Libert       2:24.78  
 20 Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                2:25.67  
 21 Keoni D Thompson          SO Kamehameha HI          2:26.92  
 22 Wynton Wizinowich            Parker                 2:26.97  
 23 Trey Livingston           SR Konawaena              2:27.20  
 24 Jacob St. George             Waiakea                2:30.48  
 25 Warner Shaw               FR Kamehameha HI          2:31.19  
 26 Zack Tadio                SO Honokaa                2:45.61  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 4:11.49  4/27/2007   Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eli Hart                  SR Hawaii Prep            4:28.50C  10   
  2 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                4:28.55C   8   
  3 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI          4:30.28*   6   
  4 Allen Tilanus             SR Hilo                   4:30.38*   4   
  5 Tyde Kunishiro            SO Hilo                   4:37.44*   2   
  6 Manny Ortiz               SR Hilo                   4:38.25*   1   
  7 James Imai                SR Waiakea                4:39.77* 
  8 Caden Yamamoto               Waiakea                4:52.24  
  9 Josh Rimel                SR Christian Libert       4:54.17  
 10 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                4:54.93  
 11 Andrew Yoshimoto          JR Hilo                   5:00.83  
 12 Jeremy Grotenhuis         JR Christian Libert       5:00.83  
 13 William Sims              SR Hawaii Prep            5:09.09  
 14 Justin Barns              JR Hilo                   5:10.71  
 15 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SR Hawaii Prep            5:12.06  
 16 Jesse Tarnas                 Parker                 5:19.44  
 17 Cameron Anderson             Waiakea                5:24.79  
 18 William Wainwright        SO Hilo                   5:27.26  
 19 Wayne Pavao               SO Keaau                  5:31.01  
 20 Chris Oh                  SO Hawaii Prep            5:36.72  
 21 Ian Cristobal                Waiakea                5:38.57  
 22 Aaron Nishina             JR Hawaii Prep            5:40.38  
 23 Dakota Walker             SO Ka'u                   5:43.35  
 24 Dwane Tegman              JR Honokaa                5:43.47  
 25 Riki Urasaki                 Waiakea                5:43.67  
 26 Tristan Yoshida              Waiakea                5:47.43  
 27 Charles Watson            JR Ka'u                   5:59.08  
 28 William Oh                SO Hawaii Prep            6:15.47  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  9:27.25  4/15/2006   Stefano Barbis, Hilo                     
  HHSAA Auto: A  9:42.24                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 10:02.24                                                       
BIIF Qualify: * 10:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa               10:00.32C  10   
  2 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa               10:04.23*   8   
  3 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                 10:05.33*   6   
  4 Manny Ortiz               SR Hilo                  10:15.77*   4   
  5 Justin Pang               SR Christian Libert      10:20.42*   2   
  6 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea               10:44.06*   1   
  7 James Imai                SR Waiakea               11:09.11  
  8 Shawn Andrada             JR Keaau                 11:12.23  
  9 Justin Barns              JR Hilo                  11:29.38  
 10 Andrew Yoshimoto          JR Hilo                  11:32.26  
 11 James Clubbs              SO Keaau                 11:48.83  
 12 Wynton Wizinowich            Parker                11:51.44  
 13 William Wainwright        SO Hilo                  11:51.59  
 14 Cameron Anderson             Waiakea               12:23.74  
 15 Dakota Walker             SO Ka'u                  13:02.01  
 16 Charles Watson            JR Ka'u                  14:50.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 15.17  4/4/2009   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.44                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 19.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     15.17#  NWI  2  10   
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                    16.25C  NWI  2   8   
  3 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    16.97*  NWI  2   6   
  4 Francis Blas III          JR Kamehameha HI            16.99*  NWI  1   4   
  5 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     17.73*  NWI  2   2   
  6 Easten Tanimoto           FR Kamehameha HI            18.86*  NWI  1   1   
  7 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              19.55*  NWI  1 
  8 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            19.97   NWI  2 
  9 Paul Chen                 SR Hawaii Prep              21.69   NWI  1 
 10 Oscar Kuo                 FR Hawaii Prep              21.69   NWI  1 
 -- Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI               FS   NWI  2 
 -- Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                       DQ   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 40.28  4/23/2005   Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 42.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 47.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     41.05A  10   
  2 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    42.74C   8   
  3 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     42.90C   6   
  4 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            45.72*   4   
  5 Caden Yamamoto               Waiakea                  50.46    2   
  6 Joseph Ola                FR Honokaa                  51.09    1   
  7 Tyson Pili                   Waiakea                  52.36  
  8 Torin Kubo                FR Hawaii Prep              54.01  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 44.44  3/14/2009   Hilo, Hilo                                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 45.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 45.94                                                          
BIIF Qualify: * 47.44                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                  44.96A  2  10   
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            45.83C  2   8   
  3 Waiakea                                               45.85C  2   6   
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             45.97*  2   4   
  5 Waiakea  'B'                                         x50.03   1 
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                      x50.66   1 
  7 Hilo  'B'                                            x50.87   1 
 -- Keaau High School                                       DNF   2 
 -- Honoka'a                                                 DQ   2 
 -- Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'B'                           DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 3:30.93  4/25/2008   Waiakea                                   
                         Scott,Johnson,Nance,Cooper                        
  HHSAA Auto: A 3:34.64                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 3:43.24                                                        
BIIF Qualify: * 4:05.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                   3:38.84C  2  10   
  2 Waiakea                                             3:40.05C  2   8   
  3 Hilo                                                3:42.91C  2   6   
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           3:44.91*  2   4   
  5 Hilo  'B'                                          x3:49.98*  1 
  6 Hilo  'C'                                          x3:50.71*  1 
  7 Waiakea  'B'                                       x3:56.18*  1 
  8 Honoka'a                                            3:56.90*  2   2   
  9 Christian Liberty                                   3:57.46*  2   1   
 10 Hilo  'D'                                          x4:09.97   1 
 11 Honoka'a  'B'                                      x4:22.96   1 
 12 Hilo  'E'                                          x4:31.13   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #  6-02  4/23/2005   Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
  HHSAA Auto: A  6-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  5-10                                                          
BIIF Qualify: *  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 5-08.00*  10   
  2 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                   5-06.00*   8   
  3 Winston Kailimai             Waiakea               J5-06.00*   6   
  4 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep            5-04.00*   4   
  5 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         J5-04.00*   2   
  6 Jacob St. George             Waiakea                5-02.00    1   
  7 Travis Morriss            JR Parker                J5-02.00  
  8 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI          5-00.00  
  8 Easten Tanimoto           FR Kamehameha HI          5-00.00  
  8 Hunter Wilburn               Waiakea                5-00.00  
 11 Sam Fry                      Waiakea                4-10.00  
 11 Francis Blas III          JR Kamehameha HI          4-10.00  
 11 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                  4-10.00  
 -- Joseph Ola                FR Honokaa                     NH  
 -- Cliff Eriksson            FR Keaau                       NH  
 -- Warner Shaw               FR Kamehameha HI               NH  
 -- MaCrae Johnston              Parker                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 13-09.75  4/23/2005   Christopher Mello, Hilo                  
  HHSAA Auto: A    12-06                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    12-00                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *     9-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Hunter              SR Hilo                  13-00.00A  10   
  2 Gene Yoshikawa            SR Hilo                  11-00.00*   8   
  3 Rick Micheals             SO Hilo                  10-06.00*   6   
  4 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep            9-06.00*   4   
  5 Kayden Haleakala          FR Hawaii Prep           J9-06.00*   2   
  6 William Rozier            JR Keaau                  8-00.00    1   
 -- David King                SR Hilo                        NH  
 -- Caleb SK Friel            SR Kamehameha HI               NH  
 -- Greg Matias               FR Keaau                       NH  
 -- Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                       NH  
 -- Max  Pahio Shimamoto      JR Kamehameha HI               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    22-08  3/23/2007   Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-10.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    18-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  21-03.75A  NWI  10   
  2 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI         21-00.00A  NWI   8   
  3 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 20-10.50A  NWI   6   
  4 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         20-06.25C  NWI   4   
  5 Caleb SK Friel            SR Kamehameha HI         19-06.50*  NWI   2   
  6 Karl Ancheta              SR Hilo                  19-03.50*  NWI   1   
  7 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         19-03.00*  NWI 
  8 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           18-11.75*  NWI 
  9 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                  18-09.00   NWI 
  9 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 18-09.00   NWI 
 11 Anthony Magnione             Parker                18-05.25   NWI 
 12 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep           17-11.50   NWI 
 13 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea               17-08.50   NWI 
 14 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                 17-08.25   NWI 
 15 Daniel Gregg                 Parker                17-05.75   NWI 
 16 Travis Morriss            JR Parker                15-08.25   NWI 
 17 Bryton Otani                 Waiakea               14-08.50   NWI 
 18 Karl Sakai                   Waiakea               14-05.25   NWI 
 19 Genier Cayabyab              Waiakea               13-09.25   NWI 
 20 MaCrae Johnston              Parker                13-09.00   NWI 
 21 Joseph Ola                FR Honokaa               13-08.75   NWI 
 22 Bryant Malepe             JR Ka'u                  13-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    45-02  4/4/2009   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    36-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  45-02.00#  NWI  10   
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 43-00.50A  NWI   8   
  3 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         42-03.50A  NWI   6   
  4 Winston Kailimai             Waiakea               39-00.25*  NWI   4   
  5 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           38-01.00*  NWI   2   
  6 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                 37-00.00*  NWI   1   
  7 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep           36-11.50*  NWI 
  8 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 36-11.25*  NWI 
  9 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                 35-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: #    56-01  4/23/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
  HHSAA Auto: A    48-01                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50                                                       
BIIF Qualify: *    37-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                  52-05.50A  10   
  2 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep           48-09.50A   8   
  3 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep           42-04.50*   6   
  4 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         41-04.00*   4   
  5 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                 40-10.00*   2   
  6 Koa Shirlock              SR Hilo                  38-07.00*   1   
  7 Preston Cawagas           FR Honokaa               37-09.50* 
  8 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                37-08.50* 
  9 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  36-01.00  
 10 Leo Campbell              SR Hilo                  35-09.50  
 11 Clancey Hammond           SR Keaau                 35-06.00  
 12 Aaron-Wade Kamanu         JR Kamehameha HI         35-00.00  
 13 Sam Fry                      Waiakea               34-00.25  
 14 Jesse Hudson              SR Kohala                31-11.00  
 15 Justin Bisel              SR Hilo                  31-06.00  
 16 Zack Atagi                FR Hilo                  30-08.00  
 17 Adrian Wagner             SO Hilo                  30-06.00  
 18 Keagan Lee                SO Hilo                  30-01.00  
 19 Akoakoanuimaikalani Pale  FR Kamehameha HI         29-11.00  
 20 Bobby Uesi                SO Honokaa               29-10.75  
 21 Kaheana Miyasaki          SO Hilo                  27-10.50  
 22 Chris Acob                SR Hilo                  27-09.50  
 23 Justin Richards           JR Kealakehe             26-09.00  
 24 Ocean Lee                 FR Hilo                  25-03.00  
 25 Herry Kiman                  Waiakea               25-00.00  
 26 Taylor Benavente          FR Christian Libert      24-11.75  
 27 Avery Fujie                  Waiakea               24-10.50  
 28 Vincent Liu               SR Hilo                  24-09.00  
 29 Aryn Yoshida              SO Christian Libert      24-07.50  
 30 Jeff Tanaka                  Waiakea               24-03.00  
 31 Ian Clark                 FR Christian Libert      24-01.00  
 32 Jayson Marotti            SO Hilo                  22-06.00  
 33 Mark Wynn                 SO Christian Libert      22-00.00  
 34 Kevin Cadaoas             FR Kohala                21-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
PaieaStadium: # 165-01  4/2/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep           
  HHSAA Auto: A 143-09                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C 134-10                                                         
BIIF Qualify: * 108-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep             142-06C  10   
  2 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                    133-05*   8   
  3 Bobby Leslie              SR Kamehameha HI        127-09.50*   6   
  4 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep          127-07.50*   4   
  5 Leo Campbell              SR Hilo                    110-11*   2   
  6 Justin Bisel              SR Hilo                    107-05    1   
  7 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI           106-11  
  8 Koa Shirlock              SR Hilo                 106-07.50  
  9 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                   105-07  
 10 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                    104-10  
 11 Sam Fry                      Waiakea               97-03.50  
 12 Jesse Hudson              SR Kohala                   90-09  
 13 Chris Acob                SR Hilo                  90-06.50  
 14 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                   89-06  
 15 Ocean Lee                 FR Hilo                  86-00.50  
 16 Zack Atagi                FR Hilo                     85-02  
 17 Keagan Lee                SO Hilo                  81-01.50  
 18 Aaron-Wade Kamanu         JR Kamehameha HI         75-00.50  
 19 Herry Kiman                  Waiakea               71-00.50  
 20 Jeff Tanaka                  Waiakea                  69-09  
 21 Kaheana Miyasaki          SO Hilo                     69-05  
 22 Makoa Richards            JR Honokaa                  66-02  
 23 Adrian Wagner             SO Hilo                     65-05  
 24 Akoakoanuimaikalani Pale  FR Kamehameha HI            63-01  
 25 Vincent Liu               SR Hilo                     62-11  
 26 Jayson Marotti            SO Hilo                     58-02  
 -- Clancey Hammond           SR Keaau                     FOUL  
 -- Kevin Cadaoas             FR Kohala                    FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  151        2) Waiakea                    73   
    3) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  68        4) Keaau High School          48.50
    5) Honoka'a                    41.50     6) Hilo                       39   
    7) Ka'u High School            25        8) Kohala High School         20   
    9) Ku o Ka La                  10       10) Christian Liberty           6   
   11) Parker                       4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo                       123        2) Keaau High School          83   
    3) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii   78        4) Hawaii Preparatory Academ  59   
    5) Waiakea                     50        6) Ka'u High School           46   
    7) Honoka'a                    29        8) Konawaena                  10   
    8) Kohala High School          10       10) Christian Liberty           5